Hockey :: Kent Schedule By Month
Header Ad Unit
October 2019
Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
MID Oct 01
6:30P
Oct 01 6:30 PM Kent Cobras3 3 - 1 Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1 Tecumseh (A)
Midget Oct 03
8:45P
Oct 03 8:45 PM Kent Cobras 6 Blue2 2 - 2 Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue2 Wheatley
M ATO Oct 04
6:15P
Oct 04 6:15 PM Kent Cobras7 7 - 7 Windsor Jr. Spitfires7 Capri Pizzeria RC (A)
ATO Oct 04
8:00P
Oct 04 8:00 PM Kent Cobras1 1 - 5 Southpoint Capitals5 Kinsmen (Highbury Canco)
BAN Oct 04
8:00P
Oct 04 8:00 PM Kent Cobras4 4 - 5 LaSalle Sabres5 Vollmer (B)
PW AE Oct 04
8:10P
Oct 04 8:10 PM Kent Cobras12 12 - 3 Southpoint Capitals3 Kinsmen (Unico)
Midget Oct 04
8:10P
Oct 04 8:10 PM Essex Ravens 4 Teal2 2 - 6 Kent Cobras 7 Black6 Tilbury
M BAN Oct 04
8:25P
Oct 04 8:25 PM Essex Ravens0 0 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Memorial
M MID Oct 04
9:00P
Oct 04 9:00 PM Windsor Jr. Spitfires3 3 - 6 Kent Cobras6 Thames Campus
M BAN Oct 05
1:30P
Oct 05 1:30 PM Kent Cobras0 0 - 1 Windsor Jr. Spitfires1 Capri Pizzeria RC (B)
PW AE Oct 05
2:00P
Oct 05 2:00 PM Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1 1 - 2 Kent Cobras2 Thames Campus
Peewee Oct 05
3:45P
Oct 05 3:45 PM Kent Cobras 10 Blue6 6 - 1 Essex Ravens 8 Yellow1 Essex (Shaheen)
Peewee Oct 05
4:45P
Oct 05 4:45 PM Erie North Shore Storm 2 Gold2 2 - 2 Kent Cobras 9 Black2 Tilbury
M PW Oct 05
4:50P
Oct 05 4:50 PM Kent Cobras4 4 - 6 Erie North Shore Storm6 Harrow
MID Oct 05
5:05P
Oct 05 5:05 PM Belle River Canadiens3 3 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Thames Campus
PW Oct 05
5:30P
Oct 05 5:30 PM Kent Cobras2 2 - 5 Windsor Jr. Spitfires5 Adie Knox
Bantam Oct 05
5:50P
Oct 05 5:50 PM Essex Ravens 2 Teal2 2 - 2 Kent Cobras 6 Black2 Tilbury
Bantam Oct 05
7:00P
Oct 05 7:00 PM Kent Cobras 7 Blue2 2 - 4 Erie North Shore Storm 5 White4 Kingsville
Midget Oct 05
7:00P
Oct 05 7:00 PM Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue3 3 - 2 Kent Cobras 6 Blue2 Tilbury
M MID Oct 05
7:50P
Oct 05 7:50 PM Kent Cobras4 4 - 2 Amherstburg Stars2 Libro (A)
M ATO Oct 06
2:30P
Oct 06 2:30 PM Belle River Canadiens3 3 - 4 Kent Cobras4 Tilbury
M PW Oct 06
3:40P
Oct 06 3:40 PM Erie North Shore Storm4 4 - 0 Kent Cobras0 Tilbury
BAN AE Oct 06
5:00P
Oct 06 5:00 PM Kent Cobras8 8 - 1 Windsor Jr. Spitfires1 Adie Knox
BAN Oct 06
5:10P
Oct 06 5:10 PM Windsor Jr. Spitfires0 0 - 1 Kent Cobras1 Thames Campus
M BAN Oct 06
5:50P
Oct 06 5:50 PM Kent Cobras6 6 - 2 LaSalle Sabres2 Vollmer (A)
PW AE Oct 06
6:10P
Oct 06 6:10 PM Kent Cobras1 1 - 4 LaSalle Sabres4 Vollmer (B)
M MID Oct 06
6:55P
Oct 06 6:55 PM Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2 2 - 5 Kent Cobras5 Thames Campus
MID Oct 06
7:00P
Oct 06 7:00 PM Kent Cobras0 0 - 4 Windsor Jr. Spitfires4 Adie Knox
Bantam Oct 06
8:20P
Oct 06 8:20 PM Erie North Shore Storm 5 White6 6 - 1 Kent Cobras 7 Blue1 Tilbury
Midget Oct 06
9:30P
Oct 06 9:30 PM Kent Cobras 7 Black0 0 - 1 Kent Cobras 5 Red1 Tilbury
M ATO Oct 11
6:00P
Oct 11 6:00 PM Kent Cobras0 0 - 3 Erie North Shore Storm3 Harrow
ATO AE Oct 11
7:15P
Oct 11 7:15 PM LaSalle Sabres9 9 - 1 Kent Cobras1 Memorial
Midget Oct 11
8:10P
Oct 11 8:10 PM Erie North Shore Storm 10 Green3 3 - 5 Kent Cobras 6 Blue5 Tilbury
BAN AE Oct 11
8:25P
Oct 11 8:25 PM Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0 0 - 9 Kent Cobras9 Memorial
ATO AE Oct 12
11:30A
Oct 12 11:30 AM Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5 5 - 0 Kent Cobras0 Thames Campus
M ATO Oct 12
12:45P
Oct 12 12:45 PM Windsor Jr. Spitfires5 5 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Thames Campus
PW AE Oct 12
2:00P
Oct 12 2:00 PM LaSalle Sabres3 3 - 0 Kent Cobras0 Thames Campus
Peewee Oct 12
2:35P
Oct 12 2:35 PM Kent Cobras 9 Black4 4 - 2 Essex Ravens 5 Blue2 Essex (Shaheen)
Bantam Oct 12
4:55P
Oct 12 4:55 PM Kent Cobras 7 Blue4 4 - 3 Essex Ravens 2 Teal3 Essex (Shaheen)
ATO Oct 12
5:30P
Oct 12 5:30 PM Kent Cobras1 1 - 4 Belle River Canadiens4 ATC (The Rock)
Midget Oct 12
7:00P
Oct 12 7:00 PM Essex Ravens 2 Blue3 3 - 4 Kent Cobras 5 Red4 Tilbury
Midget Oct 12
7:20P
Oct 12 7:20 PM Kent Cobras 7 Black4 4 - 2 Essex Ravens 1 Orange2 Essex (Shaheen)
M ATO Oct 13
2:30P
Oct 13 2:30 PM Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2 2 - 7 Kent Cobras7 Thames Campus
ATO Oct 13
2:30P
Oct 13 2:30 PM Southpoint Capitals1 1 - 2 Kent Cobras2 Tilbury
PW AE Oct 13
3:40P
Oct 13 3:40 PM Belle River Canadiens3 3 - 6 Kent Cobras6 Tilbury
BAN AE Oct 13
5:00P
Oct 13 5:00 PM Windsor Jr. Spitfires1 1 - 4 Kent Cobras4 Tilbury
Midget Oct 13
9:30P
Oct 13 9:30 PM Kent Cobras 6 Blue2 2 - 1 Kent Cobras 7 Black1 Tilbury
Midget Oct 13
9:40P
Oct 13 9:40 PM Kent Cobras 5 Red4 4 - 3 Essex Ravens 2 Blue3 Essex (Shaheen)
ATO AE Oct 18
6:15P
Oct 18 6:15 PM Kent Cobras4 4 - 7 Windsor Jr. Spitfires7 Capri Pizzeria RC (A)
PW Oct 18
6:50P
Oct 18 6:50 PM Belle River Canadiens1 1 - 0 Kent Cobras0 Tilbury
Midget Oct 18
7:00P
Oct 18 7:00 PM Kent Cobras 6 Blue4 4 - 7 Essex Ravens 2 Blue7 Essex (Libro)
ATO Oct 18
7:15P
Oct 18 7:15 PM Erie North Shore Storm3 3 - 0 Kent Cobras0 Memorial
MID Oct 18
8:00P
Oct 18 8:00 PM Kent Cobras2 2 - 6 Erie North Shore Storm6 Harrow
Midget Oct 18
8:10P
Oct 18 8:10 PM Erie North Shore Storm 8 Blue3 3 - 1 Kent Cobras 5 Red1 Tilbury
M MID Oct 18
9:00P
Oct 18 9:00 PM Windsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'1 1 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Thames Campus
Peewee Oct 19
12:00P
Oct 19 12:00 PM Kent Cobras 10 Blue4 4 - 0 Southpoint Capitals 4 Blue0 Kinsmen (Unico)
M ATO Oct 19
12:45P
Oct 19 12:45 PM Belle River Canadiens5 5 - 7 Kent Cobras7 Thames Campus
M PW Oct 19
2:00P
Oct 19 2:00 PM Belle River Canadiens2 2 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Thames Campus
Peewee Oct 19
4:45P
Oct 19 4:45 PM Erie North Shore Storm 11 Blue0 0 - 3 Kent Cobras 9 Black3 Tilbury
ATO AE Oct 19
5:05P
Oct 19 5:05 PM Belle River Canadiens2 2 - 0 Kent Cobras0 Thames Campus
Bantam Oct 19
5:50P
Oct 19 5:50 PM Kent Cobras 7 Blue1 1 - 5 Kent Cobras 6 Black5 Tilbury
Midget Oct 19
7:00P
Oct 19 7:00 PM Southpoint Capitals 12 Red3 3 - 3 Kent Cobras 7 Black3 Tilbury
ATO Oct 19
7:20P
Oct 19 7:20 PM Kent Cobras3 3 - 2 LaSalle Sabres2 Vollmer (B)
MID Oct 19
9:00P
Oct 19 9:00 PM Kent Cobras7 7 - 3 Riverside Rangers3 WFCU (AM 800)
ATO Oct 20
2:30P
Oct 20 2:30 PM Windsor Jr. Spitfires1 1 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Thames Campus
ATO AE Oct 20
2:30P
Oct 20 2:30 PM Belle River Canadiens9 9 - 0 Kent Cobras0 Tilbury
M ATO Oct 20
3:30P
Oct 20 3:30 PM Kent Cobras7 7 - 3 LaSalle Sabres3 Vollmer (A)
PW Oct 20
3:40P
Oct 20 3:40 PM Erie North Shore Storm1 1 - 7 Kent Cobras7 Tilbury
M PW Oct 20
3:45P
Oct 20 3:45 PM Belle River Canadiens4 4 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Thames Campus
MID Oct 20
6:50P
Oct 20 6:50 PM LaSalle Sabres5 5 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Thames Campus
Midget Oct 20
7:00P
Oct 20 7:00 PM Kent Cobras 5 Red3 3 - 4 Southpoint Capitals 12 Red4 Kinsmen (Highbury Canco)
Bantam Oct 20
8:20P
Oct 20 8:20 PM Essex Ravens 3 Yellow5 5 - 2 Kent Cobras 7 Blue2 Tilbury
Bantam Oct 20
8:30P
Oct 20 8:30 PM Kent Cobras 6 Black5 5 - 2 Essex Ravens 1 Orange2 Essex (Shaheen)
Midget Oct 20
9:30P
Oct 20 9:30 PM Kent Cobras 7 Black5 5 - 3 Kent Cobras 6 Blue3 Tilbury
ATO AE Oct 21
6:00P
Oct 21 6:00 PM Kent Cobras2 2 - 8 Windsor Jr. Spitfires8 WFCU (Bowl)
Bantam Oct 21
7:00P
Oct 21 7:00 PM Kent Cobras 6 Black1 1 - 5 Erie North Shore Storm 5 White5 Harrow
M MID Oct 22
9:10P
Oct 22 9:10 PM Kent Cobras1 1 - 4 Riverside Rangers4 WFCU (AM 800)
BAN Oct 24
6:30P
Oct 24 6:30 PM Kent Cobras4 4 - 2 Amherstburg Stars2 Libro (A)
Bantam Oct 24
7:30P
Oct 24 7:30 PM Kent Cobras 7 Blue1 1 - 2 Southpoint Capitals 9 Grey2 Wheatley
M PW Oct 25
6:50P
Oct 25 6:50 PM LaSalle Sabres3 3 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Tilbury
Midget Oct 25
7:00P
Oct 25 7:00 PM Kent Cobras 5 Red4 4 - 2 Essex Ravens 4 Teal2 Essex (Libro)
M BAN Oct 25
8:25P
Oct 25 8:25 PM Erie North Shore Storm2 2 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Memorial
MID Oct 25
9:00P
Oct 25 9:00 PM Erie North Shore Storm1 1 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Thames Campus
Peewee Oct 26
12:40P
Oct 26 12:40 PM Kent Cobras 9 Black0 0 - 3 Amherstburg Stars 13 Maroon3 Libro (A)
PW AE Oct 26
2:30P
Oct 26 2:30 PM Kent Cobras3 3 - 5 Windsor Jr. Spitfires5 Adie Knox
M PW Oct 26
4:00P
Oct 26 4:00 PM Kent Cobras1 1 - 1 Windsor Jr. Spitfires1 Adie Knox
Peewee Oct 26
4:45P
Oct 26 4:45 PM Essex Ravens 5 Blue3 3 - 6 Kent Cobras 10 Blue6 Tilbury
Bantam Oct 26
5:50P
Oct 26 5:50 PM Amherstburg Stars 10 Green2 2 - 4 Kent Cobras 6 Black4 Tilbury
BAN Oct 26
6:15P
Oct 26 6:15 PM Kent Cobras6 6 - 3 Essex Ravens3 Essex (Libro)
PW Oct 26
6:30P
Oct 26 6:30 PM Kent Cobras2 2 - 4 Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4 Tecumseh (A)
Midget Oct 26
7:00P
Oct 26 7:00 PM Erie North Shore Storm 8 Blue3 3 - 3 Kent Cobras 6 Blue3 Tilbury
Midget Oct 26
8:10P
Oct 26 8:10 PM Kent Cobras 7 Black4 4 - 1 Erie North Shore Storm 10 Green1 Kingsville
ATO Oct 27
3:40P
Oct 27 3:40 PM Kent Cobras1 1 - 1 LaSalle Sabres1 Vollmer (B)
M PW Oct 27
3:40P
Oct 27 3:40 PM Riverside Rangers0 0 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Tilbury
M ATO Oct 27
3:45P
Oct 27 3:45 PM Kent Cobras12 12 - 2 Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2 Tecumseh (B)
M BAN Oct 27
5:00P
Oct 27 5:00 PM Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2 2 - 5 Kent Cobras5 Tilbury
BAN Oct 27
5:10P
Oct 27 5:10 PM Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1 1 - 3 Kent Cobras3 Thames Campus
PW AE Oct 27
5:30P
Oct 27 5:30 PM Kent Cobras2 2 - 7 Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles7 Tecumseh (A)
MID Oct 27
6:35P
Oct 27 6:35 PM Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4 4 - 4 Kent Cobras4 Tilbury
M MID Oct 27
7:00P
Oct 27 7:00 PM Kent Cobras3 3 - 2 Windsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'2 Adie Knox
Bantam Oct 27
8:20P
Oct 27 8:20 PM Essex Ravens 1 Orange3 3 - 2 Kent Cobras 6 Black2 Tilbury
Midget Oct 27
9:30P
Oct 27 9:30 PM Essex Ravens 3 Yellow6 6 - 1 Kent Cobras 5 Red1 Tilbury
M MID Oct 31
8:00P
Oct 31 8:00 PM Kent Cobras1 1 - 2 LaSalle Sabres2 Vollmer (A)
This page is cached and updates about every 60 minutes. Last updated 11:25 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Aug 08, 2020 11:25 PM