Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario Games for Sep 28, 2019
Header Ad Unit

Alliance Scoreboard For Sep 28, 2019

Full Calendar Saturday, Sep 28, 2019 (108 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
Seeded MA Sep 28
9:00A
Sep 28 9:00 AM Waterloo Wolves1 1 - 6 Kitchener Jr Rangers6 The Aud (Kinsmen)
Pavilion MID Sep 28
10:00A
Sep 28 10:00 AM London Jr Knights4 4 - 2 Kitchener Jr Rangers2 Gretzky Center (#1)
Pavilion M ATO Sep 28
10:00A
Sep 28 10:00 AM London Jr Knights3 3 - 2 Lambton Jr Sting2 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Pavilion MID Sep 28
10:30A
Sep 28 10:30 AM Lambton Jr Sting0 0 - 4 Waterloo Wolves4 Gretzky Center (#3)
Pavilion ATO Sep 28
11:30A
Sep 28 11:30 AM London Jr Knights2 2 - 4 Lambton Jr Sting4 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Seeded B Sep 28
11:30A
Sep 28 11:30 AM Brantford 99ers10 10 - 0 Burlington Jr. Cougars Royal0 SRIC (Red)
MD MM Sep 28
11:30A
Sep 28 11:30 AM Burlington Bulldogs4 4 - 1 London Bandits Black1 Argyle (B)
MD WMP Sep 28
12:00P
Sep 28 12:00 PM Oakridge Aeros1 1 - 1 Sarnia Jr. Sting1 Clearwater (Blue)
Pavilion MID Sep 28
12:00P
Sep 28 12:00 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires2 2 - 1 OT Huron-Perth Lakers1 Gretzky Center (#1)
Pavilion M ATO Sep 28
12:00P
Sep 28 12:00 PM Cambridge Hawks3 3 - 5 Kitchener Jr Rangers5 The Aud (Kinsmen)
Seeded MA Sep 28
12:15P
Sep 28 12:15 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars White0 0 - 9 London Jr Knights White9 Nichols (C)
Pavilion MID Sep 28
12:30P
Sep 28 12:30 PM Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5 5 - 2 Brantford 99ers2 Gretzky Center (#3)
Pavilion M ATO Sep 28
1:00P
Sep 28 1:00 PM Brantford 99ers3 3 - 1 Sun County Panthers1 Essex (Libro)
Pavilion M ATO Sep 28
1:00P
Sep 28 1:00 PM Waterloo Wolves6 6 - 0 Chatham-Kent Cyclones0 Ridgetown
Pavilion M PW Sep 28
1:00P
Sep 28 1:00 PM London Jr Knights7 7 - 4 Lambton Jr Sting4 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Seeded P Sep 28
1:00P
Sep 28 1:00 PM Sarnia Sting5 5 - 3 Burlington Jr. Cougars White3 Wave Sports Centre
MD WP Sep 28
1:00P
Sep 28 1:00 PM London Bandits Orange3 3 - 7 West London Hawks7 Bostwick (B)
Seeded P Sep 28
1:15P
Sep 28 1:15 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple1 1 - 3 Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue3 SRIC (Red)
Pavilion ATO Sep 28
1:30P
Sep 28 1:30 PM Brantford 99ers0 0 - 3 Kitchener Jr Rangers3 The Aud (Kinsmen)
Pavilion M BAN Sep 28
1:45P
Sep 28 1:45 PM Huron-Perth Lakers1 1 - 4 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Seeded MA Sep 28
1:45P
Sep 28 1:45 PM Cambridge Hawks1 1 - 6 St. Thomas Jr Stars6 Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Seeded MA Sep 28
1:45P
Sep 28 1:45 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue2 2 - 1 London Jr Knights Green1 Nichols (C)
MD WMA Sep 28
2:00P
Sep 28 2:00 PM London Bandits Black3 3 - 6 Sarnia Jr. Sting6 Clearwater (Red)
Seeded MP Sep 28
2:00P
Sep 28 2:00 PM London Jr Knights White4 4 - 0 Kitchener Jr Rangers0 Activa (PJD)
Pavilion ATO Sep 28
2:00P
Sep 28 2:00 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones1 1 - 5 Cambridge Hawks5 Preston Aud
Pavilion M PW Sep 28
2:00P
Sep 28 2:00 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires1 1 - 5 Brantford 99ers5 Gretzky Center (#1)
MD ECMA Sep 28
2:15P
Sep 28 2:15 PM Hamilton Huskies0 0 - 1 Waterloo Wolves1 AMC (West)
Seeded B Sep 28
2:15P
Sep 28 2:15 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers3 3 - 1 Burlington Jr. Cougars White1 Wave Sports Centre
Seeded B Sep 28
2:15P
Sep 28 2:15 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple0 0 - 2 Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue2 SRIC (Blue)
Seeded MM Sep 28
2:30P
Sep 28 2:30 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs White7 7 - 0 Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue0 SRIC (Red)
MD MB Sep 28
2:30P
Sep 28 2:30 PM London Bandits Black1 1 - 4 West London Hawks4 Bostwick (B)
Pavilion PW Sep 28
2:30P
Sep 28 2:30 PM London Jr Knights4 4 - 1 Lambton Jr Sting1 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Pavilion PW Sep 28
2:30P
Sep 28 2:30 PM Hamilton Huskies5 5 - 7 Sun County Panthers7 Essex (Libro)
Pavilion M MID Sep 28
2:30P
Sep 28 2:30 PM Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 4 - 4 Hamilton Huskies4 Chedoke (Red)
Pavilion ATO Sep 28
2:30P
Sep 28 2:30 PM Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1 1 - 7 Huron-Perth Lakers7 Zurich
MD WA Sep 28
2:45P
Sep 28 2:45 PM North London Nationals2 2 - 1 Sarnia Jr. Sting1 Clearwater (Blue)
Seeded M Sep 28
3:00P
Sep 28 3:00 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars4 4 - 2 Sarnia Sting2 Sarnia Arena
MD MB Sep 28
3:00P
Sep 28 3:00 PM Burlington Bulldogs White0 0 - 10 Waterloo Wolves Black10 Rec Complex
MD ECA Sep 28
3:00P
Sep 28 3:00 PM Burlington Bulldogs Red2 2 - 0 Woodstock Jr Navy Vets0 Southwood (Green)
Seeded P Sep 28
3:00P
Sep 28 3:00 PM Cambridge Hawks0 0 - 4 St. Thomas Jr Stars4 Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Seeded B Sep 28
3:15P
Sep 28 3:15 PM Cambridge Hawks2 2 - 2 Waterloo Wolves2 RIM Park (Pillers)
Pavilion BAN Sep 28
3:15P
Sep 28 3:15 PM Cambridge Hawks0 0 - 8 Brantford 99ers8 Gretzky Center (#1)
Pavilion BAN Sep 28
3:15P
Sep 28 3:15 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones5 5 - 4 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Seeded MM Sep 28
3:15P
Sep 28 3:15 PM Sarnia Sting2 2 - 3 Brantford 99ers3 Gretzky Center (#2)
MD WP Sep 28
3:15P
Sep 28 3:15 PM North London Nationals3 3 - 6 Sarnia Jr. Sting6 Clearwater (Red)
MD ECMP Sep 28
3:30P
Sep 28 3:30 PM Burlington Bulldogs White3 3 - 7 Waterloo Wolves7 AMC (West)
Seeded A Sep 28
3:30P
Sep 28 3:30 PM Sarnia Sting4 4 - 0 Cambridge Hawks0 Preston Aud
Pavilion M MID Sep 28
3:30P
Sep 28 3:30 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones0 0 - 8 Kitchener Jr Rangers8 Activa (PJD)
Pavilion M BAN Sep 28
3:30P
Sep 28 3:30 PM Cambridge Hawks0 0 - 3 Chatham-Kent Cyclones3 Memorial
Seeded A Sep 28
3:45P
Sep 28 3:45 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers3 3 - 1 Burlington Jr. Cougars White1 Wave Sports Centre
Seeded A Sep 28
3:45P
Sep 28 3:45 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple8 8 - 2 Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue2 SRIC (Blue)
MD ECMA Sep 28
3:45P
Sep 28 3:45 PM Burlington Bulldogs2 2 - 7 Cambridge Hawks7 McIntosh
MD BAN Sep 28
4:00P
Sep 28 4:00 PM London Bandits Black2 2 - 9 West London Hawks9 Bostwick (B)
Seeded A Sep 28
4:00P
Sep 28 4:00 PM Woodstock Jr Navy Vets7 7 - 0 Burlington Jr. Cougars Green0 SRIC (Red)
Pavilion M BAN Sep 28
4:00P
Sep 28 4:00 PM London Jr Knights5 5 - 2 Lambton Jr Sting2 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Seeded MB Sep 28
4:00P
Sep 28 4:00 PM Waterloo Wolves3 3 - 2 Sarnia Sting2 Clearwater (Blue)
Seeded A Sep 28
4:00P
Sep 28 4:00 PM Brantford 99ers1 1 - 6 London Jr Knights Green6 Nichols (A)
Seeded MB Sep 28
4:15P
Sep 28 4:15 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue2 2 - 7 St. Thomas Jr Stars7 Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Seeded MP Sep 28
4:30P
Sep 28 4:30 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs White3 3 - 0 Woodstock Jr Navy Vets0 Southwood (Green)
Seeded MA Sep 28
4:30P
Sep 28 4:30 PM Hamilton Huskies9 9 - 5 GLHA Jr Mustangs White5 Argyle (B)
MD MB Sep 28
4:30P
Sep 28 4:30 PM Brantford 99ers1 1 - 1 Waterloo Wolves White1 Rec Complex
Pavilion PW Sep 28
4:30P
Sep 28 4:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers0 0 - 4 Waterloo Wolves4 RIM Park (Lions)
Seeded MB Sep 28
4:45P
Sep 28 4:45 PM London Jr Knights White4 4 - 3 Hamilton Huskies3 Chedoke (Red)
MD ECP Sep 28
4:45P
Sep 28 4:45 PM St. Catharines Hurricanes0 0 - 4 Waterloo Wolves White4 AMC (West)
Seeded MP Sep 28
5:00P
Sep 28 5:00 PM Sarnia Sting3 3 - 1 Cambridge Hawks1 Preston Aud
Seeded MP Sep 28
5:00P
Sep 28 5:00 PM Hamilton Huskies3 3 - 0 Burlington Jr. Cougars White0 Wave Sports Centre
MD BAN Sep 28
5:00P
Sep 28 5:00 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue4 4 - 2 Sarnia Sting2 Sarnia Arena
MD MB Sep 28
5:00P
Sep 28 5:00 PM Cambridge Hawks3 3 - 3 Sarnia Jr. Sting3 Clearwater (Red)
Pavilion MID Sep 28
5:00P
Sep 28 5:00 PM Huron-Perth Lakers1 1 - 0 SO London Jr Knights0 Gretzky Center (#1)
Pavilion BAN Sep 28
5:15P
Sep 28 5:15 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires2 2 - 3 Waterloo Wolves3 RIM Park (Pillers)
Pavilion M PW Sep 28
5:15P
Sep 28 5:15 PM Sun County Panthers3 3 - 11 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs11 Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
MD ECA Sep 28
5:15P
Sep 28 5:15 PM Burlington Bulldogs White2 2 - 7 Brantford 99ers7 Gretzky Center (#2)
Seeded B Sep 28
5:15P
Sep 28 5:15 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Green2 2 - 5 London Jr Knights White5 Nichols (C)
Seeded A Sep 28
5:30P
Sep 28 5:30 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars1 1 - 6 London Jr Knights White6 Nichols (A)
Seeded MP Sep 28
5:30P
Sep 28 5:30 PM London Jr Knights Green4 4 - 0 Burlington Jr. Cougars Green0 SRIC (Red)
Pavilion MID Sep 28
5:30P
Sep 28 5:30 PM Brantford 99ers6 6 - 1 Lambton Jr Sting1 Gretzky Center (#3)
Pavilion M BAN Sep 28
5:30P
Sep 28 5:30 PM Waterloo Wolves1 1 - 2 Kitchener Jr Rangers2 Activa (PJD)
Pavilion BAN Sep 28
5:30P
Sep 28 5:30 PM London Jr Knights5 5 - 3 Lambton Jr Sting3 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Pavilion M ATO Sep 28
5:45P
Sep 28 5:45 PM Brantford 99ers3 3 - 4 Windsor Jr Spitfires4 Central Park (North)
Pavilion M PW Sep 28
6:00P
Sep 28 6:00 PM Cambridge Hawks1 1 - 2 Waterloo Wolves2 RIM Park (Lions)
Seeded MB Sep 28
6:00P
Sep 28 6:00 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers3 3 - 1 GLHA Jr Mustangs White1 Argyle (B)
MD MM Sep 28
6:00P
Sep 28 6:00 PM West London Hawks1 1 - 3 North London Nationals3 Carling (A)
MD BAN Sep 28
6:00P
Sep 28 6:00 PM Burlington Bulldogs White2 2 - 2 Waterloo Wolves White2 Rec Complex
Seeded P Sep 28
6:15P
Sep 28 6:15 PM Stratford Warriors6 6 - 1 Kitchener Jr Rangers1 Sportsworld (Prac)
MD ECP Sep 28
6:15P
Sep 28 6:15 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue2 2 - 1 Waterloo Wolves Black1 AMC (West)
Pavilion ATO Sep 28
6:15P
Sep 28 6:15 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones2 2 - 5 Hamilton Huskies5 Mountain
Seeded M Sep 28
6:15P
Sep 28 6:15 PM Hamilton Huskies2 2 - 2 Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue2 Wave Sports Centre
Pavilion M PW Sep 28
6:30P
Sep 28 6:30 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires3 3 - 1 Hamilton Huskies1 Chedoke (Red)
Seeded MM Sep 28
6:30P
Sep 28 6:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers3 3 - 3 Cambridge Hawks3 Hespeler (2)
MD MB Sep 28
6:30P
Sep 28 6:30 PM North London Nationals7 7 - 3 Brantford 99ers White3 Gretzky Center (#2)
MD MM Sep 28
6:30P
Sep 28 6:30 PM Burlington Bulldogs9 9 - 0 Sarnia Jr. Sting0 Clearwater (Red)
Seeded P Sep 28
6:30P
Sep 28 6:30 PM Sarnia Sting8 8 - 0 Burlington Jr. Cougars Green0 SRIC (Blue)
MD ECP Sep 28
7:00P
Sep 28 7:00 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Red5 5 - 2 Burlington Bulldogs White2 Appleby (1)
Pavilion MID Sep 28
7:00P
Sep 28 7:00 PM Waterloo Wolves3 3 - 4 OT Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 Gretzky Center (#1)
Seeded P Sep 28
7:00P
Sep 28 7:00 PM Hamilton Huskies White0 0 - 3 London Jr Knights White3 Nichols (A)
Seeded MA Sep 28
7:00P
Sep 28 7:00 PM Brantford 99ers15 15 - 0 Burlington Jr. Cougars Green0 SRIC (Red)
Pavilion M MID Sep 28
7:00P
Sep 28 7:00 PM Brantford 99ers1 1 - 8 Waterloo Wolves8 RIM Park (Pillers)
Seeded MM Sep 28
7:15P
Sep 28 7:15 PM Hamilton Huskies1 1 - 12 London Jr Knights Green12 Nichols (C)
Pavilion PW Sep 28
7:15P
Sep 28 7:15 PM Hamilton Huskies5 5 - 4 Windsor Jr Spitfires4 Central Park (North)
Pavilion M MID Sep 28
7:30P
Sep 28 7:30 PM London Jr Knights5 5 - 2 Lambton Jr Sting2 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
MD MM Sep 28
7:30P
Sep 28 7:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue2 2 - 5 Waterloo Wolves5 Rec Complex
Pavilion MID Sep 28
7:30P
Sep 28 7:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers1 1 - 2 Windsor Jr Spitfires2 Gretzky Center (#3)
Seeded B Sep 28
7:30P
Sep 28 7:30 PM Sarnia Sting5 5 - 1 Hamilton Huskies White1 Mountain
Seeded MB Sep 28
7:45P
Sep 28 7:45 PM London Jr Knights Green8 8 - 1 Burlington Jr. Cougars White1 SRIC (Blue)
Seeded M Sep 28
8:00P
Sep 28 8:00 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple4 4 - 0 GLHA Jr Mustangs White0 Nichols (B)
MD BAN Sep 28
8:00P
Sep 28 8:00 PM St. Catharines Hurricanes0 0 - 17 Brantford 99ers17 Gretzky Center (#2)
Seeded P Sep 28
8:30P
Sep 28 8:30 PM Hamilton Huskies Red4 4 - 3 London Jr Knights Green3 Nichols (A)
MD MB Sep 28
8:30P
Sep 28 8:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue4 4 - 1 Burlington Bulldogs Red1 Appleby (1)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 6:31 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Oct 20, 2019 6:31 PM