Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario Games for Sep 29, 2019
Header Ad Unit

Alliance Scoreboard For Sep 29, 2019

Full Calendar Sunday, Sep 29, 2019 (99 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
Pavilion MID Sep 29
10:00A
Sep 29 10:00 AM Lambton Jr Sting4 4 - 2 Huron-Perth Lakers2 Gretzky Center (#1)
Pavilion MID Sep 29
10:30A
Sep 29 10:30 AM Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 4 - 1 Kitchener Jr Rangers1 Gretzky Center (#3)
Seeded MB Sep 29
10:30A
Sep 29 10:30 AM Burlington Jr. Cougars White3 3 - 5 Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue5 Gateway (2)
MD ECP Sep 29
10:45A
Sep 29 10:45 AM Burlington Bulldogs White0 0 - 1 Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue1 Sportsworld (Prac)
Seeded A Sep 29
11:00A
Sep 29 11:00 AM London Jr Knights Green4 4 - 3 Kitchener Jr Rangers3 Sportsworld (Spec)
Pavilion M BAN Sep 29
11:00A
Sep 29 11:00 AM Cambridge Hawks0 0 - 6 Windsor Jr Spitfires6 Central Park (North)
Pavilion ATO Sep 29
11:30A
Sep 29 11:30 AM Kitchener Jr Rangers1 1 - 3 Waterloo Wolves3 RIM Park (Optimists)
Seeded A Sep 29
11:30A
Sep 29 11:30 AM Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue2 2 - 3 St. Thomas Jr Stars3 Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Seeded MA Sep 29
11:45A
Sep 29 11:45 AM GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple7 7 - 0 Burlington Jr. Cougars White0 Gateway (2)
Seeded MA Sep 29
12:00P
Sep 29 12:00 PM Hamilton Huskies4 4 - 2 Sarnia Sting2 Clearwater (Blue)
Pavilion MID Sep 29
12:00P
Sep 29 12:00 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires2 2 - 3 SO Waterloo Wolves3 Gretzky Center (#1)
Seeded MP Sep 29
12:00P
Sep 29 12:00 PM Woodstock Jr Navy Vets1 1 - 4 Kitchener Jr Rangers4 Sportsworld (Prac)
Pavilion M ATO Sep 29
12:00P
Sep 29 12:00 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers3 3 - 1 Huron-Perth Lakers1 Zurich
Pavilion M ATO Sep 29
12:00P
Sep 29 12:00 PM Hamilton Huskies2 2 - 7 Lambton Jr Sting7 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Pavilion M PW Sep 29
12:00P
Sep 29 12:00 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones0 0 - 6 Waterloo Wolves6 RIM Park (Pillers)
Pavilion M BAN Sep 29
12:00P
Sep 29 12:00 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers0 0 - 2 Hamilton Huskies2 Chedoke (Red)
Pavilion ATO Sep 29
12:15P
Sep 29 12:15 PM Hamilton Huskies3 3 - 5 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5 Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Pavilion M ATO Sep 29
12:30P
Sep 29 12:30 PM Brantford 99ers6 6 - 2 Chatham-Kent Cyclones2 Ridgetown
Pavilion M ATO Sep 29
12:30P
Sep 29 12:30 PM Waterloo Wolves0 0 - 8 Windsor Jr Spitfires8 Central Park (North)
Pavilion PW Sep 29
12:30P
Sep 29 12:30 PM Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1 1 - 1 Kitchener Jr Rangers1 Sportsworld (Spec)
Pavilion BAN Sep 29
12:30P
Sep 29 12:30 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires4 4 - 0 Hamilton Huskies0 Chedoke (Green)
Pavilion MID Sep 29
12:30P
Sep 29 12:30 PM London Jr Knights2 2 - 1 Brantford 99ers1 Gretzky Center (#3)
Seeded MP Sep 29
12:45P
Sep 29 12:45 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue2 2 - 7 St. Thomas Jr Stars7 Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Seeded A Sep 29
1:00P
Sep 29 1:00 PM Cambridge Hawks2 2 - 4 Burlington Jr. Cougars White4 Gateway (2)
Pavilion M PW Sep 29
1:00P
Sep 29 1:00 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires5 5 - 2 Cambridge Hawks2 Galt Arena
MD ECP Sep 29
1:00P
Sep 29 1:00 PM Hamilton Huskies Red3 3 - 3 Waterloo Wolves White3 RIM Park (Optimists)
Pavilion M PW Sep 29
1:15P
Sep 29 1:15 PM Lambton Jr Sting1 1 - 4 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Seeded A Sep 29
1:15P
Sep 29 1:15 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Green0 0 - 5 Sarnia Sting5 Clearwater (Blue)
Pavilion ATO Sep 29
1:30P
Sep 29 1:30 PM Huron-Perth Lakers11 11 - 2 Lambton Jr Sting2 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Seeded MM Sep 29
1:30P
Sep 29 1:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers7 7 - 1 Hamilton Huskies1 Chedoke (Red)
MD BAN Sep 29
1:30P
Sep 29 1:30 PM Cambridge Hawks0 0 - 2 Waterloo Wolves White2 RIM Park (Pillers)
Seeded B Sep 29
2:00P
Sep 29 2:00 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple0 0 - 6 St. Thomas Jr Stars6 Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Seeded M Sep 29
2:00P
Sep 29 2:00 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs White3 3 - 1 Waterloo Wolves1 RIM Park (Lions)
Pavilion ATO Sep 29
2:00P
Sep 29 2:00 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones4 4 - 3 Brantford 99ers3 Gretzky Center (#1)
Seeded A Sep 29
2:00P
Sep 29 2:00 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs White2 2 - 4 Brantford 99ers4 Civic Centre
Seeded MB Sep 29
2:00P
Sep 29 2:00 PM Hamilton Huskies1 1 - 1 Kitchener Jr Rangers1 Sportsworld (Spec)
MD MM Sep 29
2:15P
Sep 29 2:15 PM North London Nationals11 11 - 0 St. Catharines Hurricanes0 S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
MD MB Sep 29
2:30P
Sep 29 2:30 PM Burlington Bulldogs Red1 1 - 5 Waterloo Wolves White5 RIM Park (Optimists)
MD WA Sep 29
2:30P
Sep 29 2:30 PM Sarnia Jr. Sting0 0 - 2 North London Nationals2 Carling (B)
Seeded B Sep 29
2:30P
Sep 29 2:30 PM Hamilton Huskies White1 1 - 4 Cambridge Hawks4 Preston Aud
Seeded MB Sep 29
2:30P
Sep 29 2:30 PM Woodstock Jr Navy Vets1 1 - 3 Sarnia Sting3 Clearwater (Red)
Seeded P Sep 29
2:30P
Sep 29 2:30 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue3 3 - 1 Hamilton Huskies Red1 Chedoke (Green)
Seeded MA Sep 29
2:30P
Sep 29 2:30 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs White0 0 - 1 Brantford 99ers1 Gretzky Center (#3)
Pavilion M ATO Sep 29
2:30P
Sep 29 2:30 PM Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs9 9 - 2 Cambridge Hawks2 Galt Arena
Pavilion M BAN Sep 29
3:00P
Sep 29 3:00 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones1 1 - 6 Lambton Jr Sting6 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Seeded A Sep 29
3:00P
Sep 29 3:00 PM Hamilton Huskies2 2 - 7 GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple7 Medway
Seeded MA Sep 29
3:15P
Sep 29 3:15 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars4 4 - 2 Waterloo Wolves2 AMC (West)
MD ECMP Sep 29
3:15P
Sep 29 3:15 PM St. Catharines Hurricanes 2 2 - 10 Brantford 99ers10 Civic Centre
MD WP Sep 29
3:30P
Sep 29 3:30 PM West London Hawks3 3 - 1 North London Nationals1 Carling (B)
MD MM Sep 29
3:30P
Sep 29 3:30 PM Waterloo Wolves3 3 - 3 West London Hawks3 Bostwick (B)
Seeded MA Sep 29
3:30P
Sep 29 3:30 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Green2 2 - 13 Kitchener Jr Rangers13 Activa (PJD)
Seeded B Sep 29
3:30P
Sep 29 3:30 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue6 6 - 1 Burlington Jr. Cougars Green1 SRIC (Red)
Pavilion M BAN Sep 29
3:30P
Sep 29 3:30 PM Cambridge Hawks1 1 - 6 Sun County Panthers6 Essex (Shaheen)
Pavilion PW Sep 29
3:30P
Sep 29 3:30 PM Hamilton Huskies2 2 - 6 Chatham-Kent Cyclones6 Memorial
Pavilion PW Sep 29
3:30P
Sep 29 3:30 PM Lambton Jr Sting4 4 - 3 Brantford 99ers3 Gretzky Center (#1)
Pavilion ATO Sep 29
3:45P
Sep 29 3:45 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires5 5 - 6 London Jr Knights6 Western Fair (HanStone)
Pavilion PW Sep 29
4:00P
Sep 29 4:00 PM Huron-Perth Lakers1 1 - 1 Waterloo Wolves1 RIM Park (Optimists)
Seeded MB Sep 29
4:00P
Sep 29 4:00 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs White0 0 - 2 Waterloo Wolves2 RIM Park (Lions)
Seeded MP Sep 29
4:00P
Sep 29 4:00 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Green1 1 - 8 Sarnia Sting8 Clearwater (Blue)
Seeded B Sep 29
4:00P
Sep 29 4:00 PM Waterloo Wolves6 6 - 4 Sarnia Sting4 Clearwater (Red)
MD WP Sep 29
4:00P
Sep 29 4:00 PM Wallaceburg Lakers4 4 - 4 Sarnia Jr. Sting4 Sarnia Arena
Seeded MM Sep 29
4:00P
Sep 29 4:00 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue0 0 - 12 Cambridge Hawks12 Galt Arena
Seeded MM Sep 29
4:00P
Sep 29 4:00 PM Sarnia Sting1 1 - 7 London Jr Knights Green7 Nichols (A)
Seeded M Sep 29
4:15P
Sep 29 4:15 PM London Jr Knights 6 6 - 0 Hamilton Huskies0 Chedoke (Green)
Seeded P Sep 29
4:15P
Sep 29 4:15 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Green3 3 - 9 GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple9 Medway
Seeded A Sep 29
4:30P
Sep 29 4:30 PM London Jr Knights White5 5 - 0 Waterloo Wolves0 AMC (West)
Pavilion BAN Sep 29
4:30P
Sep 29 4:30 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones3 3 - 1 Lambton Jr Sting1 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
MD MB Sep 29
4:30P
Sep 29 4:30 PM Sarnia Jr. Sting1 1 - 4 Brantford 99ers4 Civic Centre
MD MB Sep 29
4:45P
Sep 29 4:45 PM North London Nationals6 6 - 5 North London Nationals Blue5 Carling (B)
Pavilion M MID Sep 29
4:45P
Sep 29 4:45 PM Waterloo Wolves3 3 - 3 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3 Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Pavilion M PW Sep 29
4:45P
Sep 29 4:45 PM Hamilton Huskies0 0 - 2 London Jr Knights2 Western Fair (Tony's Pizza)
Pavilion M PW Sep 29
5:00P
Sep 29 5:00 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones2 2 - 4 Kitchener Jr Rangers4 Activa (PJD)
Pavilion M ATO Sep 29
5:00P
Sep 29 5:00 PM Waterloo Wolves3 3 - 5 Sun County Panthers5 Essex (Shaheen)
Seeded MP Sep 29
5:00P
Sep 29 5:00 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs White2 2 - 2 Brantford 99ers2 Gretzky Center (#1)
Seeded B Sep 29
5:00P
Sep 29 5:00 PM London Jr Knights Green5 5 - 1 Burlington Jr. Cougars White1 SRIC (Red)
MD BAN Sep 29
5:00P
Sep 29 5:00 PM Sarnia Sting2 2 - 1 Waterloo Wolves Black1 Rec Complex
Seeded MB Sep 29
5:15P
Sep 29 5:15 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars2 2 - 4 London Jr Knights White4 Western Fair (HanStone)
Seeded P Sep 29
5:30P
Sep 29 5:30 PM Woodstock Jr Navy Vets0 0 - 2 Sarnia Sting2 Sarnia Arena
Pavilion PW Sep 29
5:30P
Sep 29 5:30 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires0 0 - 4 London Jr Knights4 Western Fair (City Chrysler)
Pavilion M BAN Sep 29
5:30P
Sep 29 5:30 PM Brantford 99ers2 2 - 3 Waterloo Wolves3 RIM Park (Lions)
MD ECMP Sep 29
5:30P
Sep 29 5:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue1 1 - 5 Cambridge Hawks5 Preston Aud
Seeded MM Sep 29
5:45P
Sep 29 5:45 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs White1 1 - 1 Woodstock Jr Navy Vets1 Southwood (Red)
MD MB Sep 29
6:00P
Sep 29 6:00 PM Hamilton Huskies Red14 14 - 2 Burlington Bulldogs White2 Nelson
MD MM Sep 29
6:00P
Sep 29 6:00 PM Sarnia Jr. Sting1 1 - 1 Brantford 99ers1 Civic Centre
Pavilion M MID Sep 29
6:00P
Sep 29 6:00 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones1 1 - 5 Huron-Perth Lakers5 Rotary Complex (RBC)
Pavilion BAN Sep 29
6:00P
Sep 29 6:00 PM Sun County Panthers4 4 - 2 London Jr Knights2 Nichols (A)
Pavilion M MID Sep 29
6:00P
Sep 29 6:00 PM Hamilton Huskies6 6 - 5 Cambridge Hawks5 Galt Arena
Pavilion M PW Sep 29
6:15P
Sep 29 6:15 PM Brantford 99ers1 1 - 5 Huron-Perth Lakers5 Rotary Complex (Molson)
Seeded MP Sep 29
6:15P
Sep 29 6:15 PM Hamilton Huskies2 2 - 5 London Jr Knights Green5 Western Fair (Tony's Pizza)
MD ECA Sep 29
6:15P
Sep 29 6:15 PM Woodstock Jr Navy Vets0 0 - 12 Waterloo Wolves12 AMC (West)
Seeded P Sep 29
6:30P
Sep 29 6:30 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs White4 4 - 2 Brantford 99ers2 Gretzky Center (#1)
Seeded B Sep 29
6:30P
Sep 29 6:30 PM Hamilton Huskies Red1 1 - 5 London Jr Knights White5 Western Fair (Harvey's)
Seeded M Sep 29
7:00P
Sep 29 7:00 PM GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple2 2 - 3 Sarnia Sting3 Sarnia Arena
MD BAN Sep 29
7:15P
Sep 29 7:15 PM St. Catharines Hurricanes1 1 - 8 Burlington Bulldogs Red8 Nelson
Seeded B Sep 29
7:30P
Sep 29 7:30 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Royal1 1 - 7 Burlington Jr. Cougars Green7 SRIC (Blue)
Seeded P Sep 29
7:45P
Sep 29 7:45 PM Stratford Warriors3 3 - 0 London Jr Knights White0 Western Fair (Tony's Pizza)
Pavilion BAN Sep 29
8:00P
Sep 29 8:00 PM Brantford 99ers5 5 - 1 Huron-Perth Lakers1 Rotary Complex (RBC)
MD MM Sep 29
8:00P
Sep 29 8:00 PM Burlington Bulldogs3 3 - 3 Cambridge Hawks3 Galt Arena
Seeded M Sep 29
8:30P
Sep 29 8:30 PM Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue3 3 - 4 Cambridge Hawks4 Preston Aud
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:22 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Oct 20, 2019 1:22 PM