WOAA :: Boys Rep Playoffs
Header Ad Unit

Active Playoff Series

This page will show all the games for any series which has exactly two or three teams in it, and is playing a game either today or yesterday.

Atom B Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-B-PA1 Jan 19
2:30P
Jan 19 2:30 PM Saugeen Shores Storm5 5 - 0 Listowel Cyclones0 Steve Kerr Complex
O-AT-B-PA2 Jan 20
1:45P
Jan 20 1:45 PM Listowel Cyclones Saugeen Shores Storm Saugeen Shores Commu
O-AT-B-PA3 Jan 23
7:45P
Jan 23 7:45 PM Saugeen Shores Storm Listowel Cyclones Steve Kerr Complex
O-AT-B-PA6 Jan 30
7:15P
Jan 30 7:15 PM Listowel Cyclones Saugeen Shores Storm Southampton
O-AT-B-PA5 Feb 03
4:10P
Feb 03 4:10 PM Saugeen Shores Storm Listowel Cyclones Steve Kerr Complex
O-AT-B-PA4 Feb 05
7:00P
Feb 05 7:00 PM Listowel Cyclones Saugeen Shores Storm Saugeen Shores Commu

Atom CC Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-CC-PA2 Jan 17
7:00P
Jan 17 7:00 PM Goderich Sailors4 4 - 8 Hanover Falcons8 Hanover P&H Centre
O-AT-CC-PA4 Jan 19
12:00P
Jan 19 12:00 PM Goderich Sailors0 0 - 8 Hanover Falcons8 Hanover P&H Centre
O-AT-CC-PA1 Jan 20
11:00A
Jan 20 11:00 AM Hanover Falcons8 8 - 4 Goderich Sailors4 Goderich MRC
O-AT-CC-PA3 Jan 22
7:00P
Jan 22 7:00 PM Hanover Falcons Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC
O-AT-CC-PA6 Jan 26
11:00A
Jan 26 11:00 AM Goderich Sailors Hanover Falcons Hanover P&H Centre

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-CC-PB2 Jan 12
9:15A
Jan 12 9:15 AM Mt. Forest Rams3 3 - 11 Walkerton Capitals11 Walkerton
O-AT-CC-PB1 Jan 13
12:00P
Jan 13 12:00 PM Walkerton Capitals3 3 - 2 Mt. Forest Rams2 Mount Forest Sports
O-AT-CC-PB3 Jan 20
12:00P
Jan 20 12:00 PM Walkerton Capitals Mt. Forest Rams Mount Forest Sports
O-AT-CC-PB4 Jan 21
6:00P
Jan 21 6:00 PM Mt. Forest Rams Walkerton Capitals Walkerton
O-AT-CC-PB5 Feb 03
12:00P
Feb 03 12:00 PM Walkerton Capitals Mt. Forest Rams Mount Forest Sports

Atom C Playdowns

Prelim C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-C-PC2 Jan 14
6:45P
Jan 14 6:45 PM Minto Mad Dogs7 7 - 2 Seaforth Stars2 Seaforth Arena
O-AT-C-PC1 Jan 15
6:30P
Jan 15 6:30 PM Seaforth Stars1 1 - 7 Minto Mad Dogs7 Palmerston Arena
O-AT-C-PC4 Jan 19
3:00P
Jan 19 3:00 PM Minto Mad Dogs12 12 - 1 Seaforth Stars1 Seaforth Arena

Prelim D

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-C-PD2 Jan 13
12:30P
Jan 13 12:30 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3 3 - 2 South Bruce Blades2 Teeswater Arena
O-AT-C-PD1 Jan 18
6:30P
Jan 18 6:30 PM South Bruce Blades4 4 - 5 Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5 Brussels
O-AT-C-PD4 Jan 19
2:00P
Jan 19 2:00 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4 4 - 7 South Bruce Blades7 Teeswater Arena
O-AT-C-PD3 Jan 25
6:30P
Jan 25 6:30 PM South Bruce Blades Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Brussels
O-AT-C-PD6 Jan 27
4:45P
Jan 27 4:45 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders South Bruce Blades Mildmay Carrick Recr
O-AT-C-PD5 Jan 28
6:00P
Jan 28 6:00 PM South Bruce Blades Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Blyth

Atom DD Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-DD-PA2 Jan 16
7:30P
Jan 16 7:30 PM Arthur Vipers4 4 - 1 Howick Hornets1 Howick Community Cen
O-AT-DD-PA1 Jan 20
2:15P
Jan 20 2:15 PM Howick Hornets Arthur Vipers Arthur
O-AT-DD-PA4 Jan 23
7:30P
Jan 23 7:30 PM Arthur Vipers Howick Hornets Howick Community Cen
O-AT-DD-PA3 Jan 24
7:00P
Jan 24 7:00 PM Howick Hornets Arthur Vipers Arthur
O-AT-DD-PA6 Jan 25
7:00P
Jan 25 7:00 PM Arthur Vipers Howick Hornets Howick Community Cen
O-AT-DD-PA5 Jan 27
1:30P
Jan 27 1:30 PM Howick Hornets Arthur Vipers Arthur

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-DD-PB2 Jan 12
10:00A
Jan 12 10:00 AM AEMHA Ice Dogs1 1 - 7 Central Perth Predators7 Elma-Logan Arena
O-AT-DD-PB1 Jan 13
6:00P
Jan 13 6:00 PM Central Perth Predators6 6 - 0 AEMHA Ice Dogs0 Chesley
O-AT-DD-PB4 Jan 19
10:00A
Jan 19 10:00 AM AEMHA Ice Dogs1 1 - 4 Central Perth Predators4 Elma-Logan Arena

Atom AE 3 Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-AE3-PA1 Jan 17
6:30P
Jan 17 6:30 PM Listowel Cyclones AE1 1 - 4 Saugeen Shores Storm AE4 Southampton
O-AT-AE3-PA3 Jan 19
2:15P
Jan 19 2:15 PM Listowel Cyclones AE0 0 - 2 Saugeen Shores Storm AE2 Southampton
O-AT-AE3-PA2 Jan 20
4:10P
Jan 20 4:10 PM Saugeen Shores Storm AE Listowel Cyclones AE Steve Kerr Complex
O-AT-AE3-PA6 Jan 20
4:10P
Jan 20 4:10 PM Saugeen Shores Storm AE Listowel Cyclones AE Listowel Arena
O-AT-AE3-PA4 Jan 26
12:00P
Jan 26 12:00 PM Saugeen Shores Storm AE Listowel Cyclones AE Steve Kerr Complex
O-AT-AE3-PA5 Jan 27
1:45P
Jan 27 1:45 PM Listowel Cyclones AE Saugeen Shores Storm AE Saugeen Shores Commu

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-AE3-PB1 Jan 12
3:15P
Jan 12 3:15 PM Mitchell Meteors AE2 2 - 3 Kincardine Kinucks AE3 Davidson Centre
O-AT-AE3-PB2 Jan 13
5:50P
Jan 13 5:50 PM Kincardine Kinucks AE3 3 - 2 Mitchell Meteors AE2 Mitchell Arena
O-AT-AE3-PB3 Jan 19
1:00P
Jan 19 1:00 PM Mitchell Meteors AE2 2 - 4 Kincardine Kinucks AE4 Tiverton Arena

Atom Lockridge

Group A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
WA-L-A5 Jan 20
4:00P
Jan 20 4:00 PM West Grey Warriors Shallow Lake Lakers Shallow Lake & Distr

PeeWee B Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-B-PA2 Jan 17
7:45P
Jan 17 7:45 PM Kincardine Kinucks1 1 - 6 Saugeen Shores Storm6 Southampton
O-P-B-PA4 Jan 20
1:00P
Jan 20 1:00 PM Kincardine Kinucks Saugeen Shores Storm Southampton
O-P-B-PA1 Jan 24
7:00P
Jan 24 7:00 PM Saugeen Shores Storm Kincardine Kinucks Davidson Centre
O-P-B-PA3 Jan 27
3:45P
Jan 27 3:45 PM Saugeen Shores Storm Kincardine Kinucks Davidson Centre
O-P-B-PA6 Jan 31
6:30P
Jan 31 6:30 PM Kincardine Kinucks Saugeen Shores Storm Southampton
O-P-B-PA5 Feb 03
12:00P
Feb 03 12:00 PM Saugeen Shores Storm Kincardine Kinucks Davidson Centre

PeeWee CC Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-CC-PA2 Jan 12
6:30P
Jan 12 6:30 PM Mt. Forest Rams1 1 - 5 Walkerton Capitals5 Walkerton
O-P-CC-PA1 Jan 13
2:15P
Jan 13 2:15 PM Walkerton Capitals7 7 - 3 Mt. Forest Rams3 Mount Forest Sports
O-P-CC-PA6 Jan 19
4:30P
Jan 19 4:30 PM Mt. Forest Rams3 3 - 8 Walkerton Capitals8 Walkerton

PeeWee C Playdowns

Prelim C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-C-PC2 Jan 14
7:00P
Jan 14 7:00 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0 0 - 10 Minto Mad Dogs10 Palmerston Arena
O-P-C-PC1 Jan 16
7:30P
Jan 16 7:30 PM Minto Mad Dogs5 5 - 1 Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1 Blyth
O-P-C-PC3 Jan 19
3:00P
Jan 19 3:00 PM Minto Mad Dogs8 8 - 1 Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1 Brussels

PeeWee DD Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-DD-PA2 Jan 12
4:00P
Jan 12 4:00 PM AEMHA Ice Dogs3 3 - 1 TCDMHA Rebels1 Keady Arena
O-P-DD-PA1 Jan 13
12:30P
Jan 13 12:30 PM TCDMHA Rebels3 3 - 3 AEMHA Ice Dogs3 Tara CC
O-P-DD-PA4 Jan 17
7:00P
Jan 17 7:00 PM AEMHA Ice Dogs2 2 - 3 TCDMHA Rebels3 Keady Arena
O-P-DD-PA3 Jan 20
12:30P
Jan 20 12:30 PM TCDMHA Rebels AEMHA Ice Dogs Tara CC
O-P-DD-PA6 Jan 24
7:00P
Jan 24 7:00 PM AEMHA Ice Dogs TCDMHA Rebels Keady Arena
O-P-DD-PA5 Jan 27
12:30P
Jan 27 12:30 PM TCDMHA Rebels AEMHA Ice Dogs Tara CC

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-DD-PB1 Jan 11
8:15P
Jan 11 8:15 PM Drayton Defenders10 10 - 1 Arthur Vipers1 Arthur
O-P-DD-PB2 Jan 13
5:45P
Jan 13 5:45 PM Arthur Vipers0 0 - 7 Drayton Defenders7 PMD Arena
O-P-DD-PB3 Jan 19
3:00P
Jan 19 3:00 PM Drayton Defenders6 6 - 0 Arthur Vipers0 Arthur

Prelim C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-DD-PC2 Jan 11
7:00P
Jan 11 7:00 PM Central Perth Predators0 0 - 2 Huron-Bruce Blizzard2 Ripley
O-P-DD-PC1 Jan 13
5:30P
Jan 13 5:30 PM Huron-Bruce Blizzard7 7 - 1 Central Perth Predators1 Milverton Arena
O-P-DD-PC4 Jan 19
3:30P
Jan 19 3:30 PM Central Perth Predators1 1 - 5 Huron-Bruce Blizzard5 Ripley

PeeWee AE 3 Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-AE3-PA2 Jan 11
7:50P
Jan 11 7:50 PM Listowel Cyclones AE0 0 - 5 Mitchell Meteors AE5 Mitchell Arena
O-P-AE3-PA1 Jan 15
7:30P
Jan 15 7:30 PM Mitchell Meteors AE2 2 - 3 Listowel Cyclones AE3 Steve Kerr Complex
O-P-AE3-PA4 Jan 20
5:50P
Jan 20 5:50 PM Listowel Cyclones AE Mitchell Meteors AE Mitchell Arena
O-P-AE3-PA3 Jan 22
6:30P
Jan 22 6:30 PM Mitchell Meteors AE Listowel Cyclones AE Steve Kerr Complex
O-P-AE3-PA6 Jan 26
7:00P
Jan 26 7:00 PM Listowel Cyclones AE Mitchell Meteors AE Mitchell Arena
O-P-AE3-PA5 Jan 28
6:30P
Jan 28 6:30 PM Mitchell Meteors AE Listowel Cyclones AE Steve Kerr Complex

PeeWee Lockridge

North

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
WP-L-N8 Jan 13
2:30P
Jan 13 2:30 PM South Bruce Blades3 3 - 2 West Grey Warriors2 Durham CC
WP-L-N5 Jan 20
2:00P
Jan 20 2:00 PM West Grey Warriors South Bruce Blades Teeswater Arena
WP-L-N2 Jan 23
7:00P
Jan 23 7:00 PM West Grey Warriors AEMHA Ice Dogs Paisley Arena

Bantam B Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-B-PB1 Jan 13
7:00P
Jan 13 7:00 PM Saugeen Shores Storm1 1 - 4 Listowel Cyclones4 Steve Kerr Complex
O-B-B-PB2 Jan 19
5:30P
Jan 19 5:30 PM Listowel Cyclones3 3 - 4 Saugeen Shores Storm4 Saugeen Shores Commu
O-B-B-PB3 Jan 20
5:30P
Jan 20 5:30 PM Saugeen Shores Storm Listowel Cyclones Steve Kerr Complex
O-B-B-PB4 Jan 26
5:30P
Jan 26 5:30 PM Listowel Cyclones Saugeen Shores Storm Saugeen Shores Commu
O-B-B-PB5 Jan 27
5:30P
Jan 27 5:30 PM Saugeen Shores Storm Listowel Cyclones Steve Kerr Complex

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-B-PB1 Jan 13
5:30P
Jan 13 5:30 PM Kincardine Kinucks7 7 - 3 BCH Ice Dogs3 Seaforth Arena
O-B-B-PB2 Jan 17
8:15P
Jan 17 8:15 PM BCH Ice Dogs0 0 - 5 Kincardine Kinucks5 Davidson Centre
O-B-B-PB4 Jan 20
4:00P
Jan 20 4:00 PM BCH Ice Dogs Kincardine Kinucks Davidson Centre
O-B-B-PB3 Jan 31
8:00P
Jan 31 8:00 PM Kincardine Kinucks BCH Ice Dogs Hensall Arena
O-B-B-PB6 Feb 07
7:00P
Feb 07 7:00 PM BCH Ice Dogs Kincardine Kinucks Davidson Centre
O-B-B-PB5 Feb 10
4:30P
Feb 10 4:30 PM Kincardine Kinucks BCH Ice Dogs Central Huron CC

Bantam CC Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-CC-PA1 Jan 13
6:30P
Jan 13 6:30 PM Hanover Falcons1 1 - 4 Goderich Sailors4 Goderich MRC
O-B-CC-PA2 Jan 15
7:30P
Jan 15 7:30 PM Goderich Sailors2 2 - 3 Hanover Falcons3 Hanover P&H Centre
O-B-CC-PA3 Jan 20
5:00P
Jan 20 5:00 PM Hanover Falcons Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC
O-B-CC-PA4 Jan 22
7:30P
Jan 22 7:30 PM Goderich Sailors Hanover Falcons Hanover P&H Centre
O-B-CC-PA5 Jan 26
5:30P
Jan 26 5:30 PM Hanover Falcons Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC
O-B-CC-PA6 Jan 27
6:30P
Jan 27 6:30 PM Goderich Sailors Hanover Falcons Hanover P&H Centre

Bantam C Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-C-PA1 Jan 13
6:00P
Jan 13 6:00 PM South Bruce Blades4 4 - 3 Minto Mad Dogs3 Harriston CC
O-B-C-PA2 Jan 14
8:30P
Jan 14 8:30 PM Minto Mad Dogs1 1 - 3 South Bruce Blades3 Teeswater Arena
O-B-C-PA3 Jan 20
6:00P
Jan 20 6:00 PM South Bruce Blades Minto Mad Dogs Harriston CC
O-B-C-PA4 Jan 24
8:30P
Jan 24 8:30 PM Minto Mad Dogs South Bruce Blades Mildmay Carrick Recr
O-B-C-PA5 Jan 26
3:30P
Jan 26 3:30 PM South Bruce Blades Minto Mad Dogs Palmerston Arena
O-B-C-PA6 Jan 27
8:30P
Jan 27 8:30 PM Minto Mad Dogs South Bruce Blades Teeswater Arena

Bantam DD Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-DD-PA1 Jan 18
7:00P
Jan 18 7:00 PM Drayton Defenders7 7 - 2 Central Perth Predators2 Milverton Arena
O-B-DD-PA2 Jan 20
7:00P
Jan 20 7:00 PM Central Perth Predators Drayton Defenders PMD Arena
O-B-DD-PA3 Jan 25
7:00P
Jan 25 7:00 PM Drayton Defenders Central Perth Predators Milverton Arena
O-B-DD-PA4 Jan 27
7:00P
Jan 27 7:00 PM Central Perth Predators Drayton Defenders PMD Arena

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-DD-PB1 Jan 12
8:00P
Jan 12 8:00 PM TCDMHA Rebels3 3 - 2 Bruce Peninsula Northstars2 Wiarton Arena
O-B-DD-PB2 Jan 13
3:30P
Jan 13 3:30 PM Bruce Peninsula Northstars0 0 - 4 TCDMHA Rebels4 Markdale
O-B-DD-PB4 Jan 20
12:30P
Jan 20 12:30 PM Bruce Peninsula Northstars TCDMHA Rebels Markdale
O-B-DD-PB3 Jan 22
7:00P
Jan 22 7:00 PM TCDMHA Rebels Bruce Peninsula Northstars Lions Head
O-B-DD-PB6 Jan 26
10:00A
Jan 26 10:00 AM Bruce Peninsula Northstars TCDMHA Rebels Markdale
O-B-DD-PB5 Jan 27
3:30P
Jan 27 3:30 PM TCDMHA Rebels Bruce Peninsula Northstars Lions Head

Midget B Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-B-PA1 Jan 18
8:00P
Jan 18 8:00 PM Mitchell Meteors3 3 - 0 Kincardine Kinucks0 Davidson Centre
O-M-B-PA2 Jan 20
8:45P
Jan 20 8:45 PM Kincardine Kinucks Mitchell Meteors Mitchell Arena
O-M-B-PA3 Jan 26
6:00P
Jan 26 6:00 PM Mitchell Meteors Kincardine Kinucks Tiverton Arena
O-M-B-PA4 Jan 27
7:15P
Jan 27 7:15 PM Kincardine Kinucks Mitchell Meteors Mitchell Arena
O-M-B-PA5 Feb 02
8:30P
Feb 02 8:30 PM Mitchell Meteors Kincardine Kinucks Davidson Centre
O-M-B-PA6 Feb 03
7:15P
Feb 03 7:15 PM Kincardine Kinucks Mitchell Meteors Mitchell Arena

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-B-PB1 Jan 17
6:30P
Jan 17 6:30 PM Saugeen Shores Storm0 0 - 6 Listowel Cyclones6 Steve Kerr Complex
O-M-B-PB2 Jan 19
8:30P
Jan 19 8:30 PM Listowel Cyclones5 5 - 1 Saugeen Shores Storm1 Saugeen Shores Commu
O-M-B-PB3 Jan 20
8:30P
Jan 20 8:30 PM Saugeen Shores Storm Listowel Cyclones Steve Kerr Complex
O-M-B-PB4 Jan 26
8:30P
Jan 26 8:30 PM Listowel Cyclones Saugeen Shores Storm Saugeen Shores Commu
O-M-B-PB5 Jan 27
8:30P
Jan 27 8:30 PM Saugeen Shores Storm Listowel Cyclones Steve Kerr Complex
O-M-B-PB6 Jan 29
7:00P
Jan 29 7:00 PM Listowel Cyclones Saugeen Shores Storm Saugeen Shores Commu

Midget C Playdowns

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-C-PB2 Jan 11
8:00P
Jan 11 8:00 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1 1 - 5 South Bruce Blades5 Teeswater Arena
O-M-C-PB1 Jan 14
9:00P
Jan 14 9:00 PM South Bruce Blades8 8 - 3 Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3 Blyth
O-M-C-PB4 Jan 20
7:45P
Jan 20 7:45 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders South Bruce Blades Teeswater Arena
O-M-C-PB3 Jan 23
9:00P
Jan 23 9:00 PM South Bruce Blades Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Brussels
O-M-C-PB6 Jan 25
8:00P
Jan 25 8:00 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders South Bruce Blades Teeswater Arena
O-M-C-PB5 Jan 27
3:00P
Jan 27 3:00 PM South Bruce Blades Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Blyth

Midget DD Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-DD-PA2 Jan 11
8:30P
Jan 11 8:30 PM Drayton Defenders3 3 - 5 Huron-Bruce Blizzard5 Ripley
O-M-DD-PA1 Jan 16
8:30P
Jan 16 8:30 PM Huron-Bruce Blizzard2 2 - 1 Drayton Defenders1 PMD Arena
O-M-DD-PA4 Jan 20
4:15P
Jan 20 4:15 PM Drayton Defenders Huron-Bruce Blizzard Lucknow Arena
O-M-DD-PA6 Jan 25
8:30P
Jan 25 8:30 PM Drayton Defenders Huron-Bruce Blizzard Ripley

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-DD-PB2 Jan 13
2:00P
Jan 13 2:00 PM Central Perth Predators4 4 - 5 TCDMHA Rebels5 Markdale
O-M-DD-PB1 Jan 18
8:30P
Jan 18 8:30 PM TCDMHA Rebels9 9 - 5 Central Perth Predators5 Milverton Arena
O-M-DD-PB6 Jan 20
2:00P
Jan 20 2:00 PM Central Perth Predators TCDMHA Rebels Markdale
O-M-DD-PB3 Jan 25
8:30P
Jan 25 8:30 PM TCDMHA Rebels Central Perth Predators Milverton Arena
O-M-DD-PB4 Jan 31
9:00P
Jan 31 9:00 PM Central Perth Predators TCDMHA Rebels Markdale
O-M-DD-PB5 Feb 06
7:30P
Feb 06 7:30 PM TCDMHA Rebels Central Perth Predators Elma-Logan Arena

Midget AE 3-5 Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-AE35-PA1 Jan 13
8:00P
Jan 13 8:00 PM Walkerton Capitals AE5 5 - 2 Hanover Falcons AE2 Hanover P&H Centre
O-M-AE35-PA2 Jan 15
8:00P
Jan 15 8:00 PM Hanover Falcons AE3 3 - 5 Walkerton Capitals AE5 Walkerton
O-M-AE35-PA3 Jan 20
8:30P
Jan 20 8:30 PM Walkerton Capitals AE Hanover Falcons AE Hanover P&H Centre
O-M-AE35-PA4 Jan 22
8:00P
Jan 22 8:00 PM Hanover Falcons AE Walkerton Capitals AE Walkerton
O-M-AE35-PA6 Jan 26
2:00P
Jan 26 2:00 PM Hanover Falcons AE Walkerton Capitals AE Walkerton
O-M-AE35-PA5 Jan 27
8:00P
Jan 27 8:00 PM Walkerton Capitals AE Hanover Falcons AE Hanover P&H Centre

Juvenile BB-CC Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OJ-BBCC-PA1 Jan 18
9:00P
Jan 18 9:00 PM Listowel Cyclones4 4 - 0 Goderich Sailors0 Hensall Arena
OJ-BBCC-PA2 Jan 19
5:00P
Jan 19 5:00 PM Goderich Sailors Listowel Cyclones Steve Kerr Complex
OJ-BBCC-PA4 Jan 20
7:00P
Jan 20 7:00 PM Goderich Sailors Listowel Cyclones Steve Kerr Complex
OJ-BBCC-PA3 Jan 25
9:00P
Jan 25 9:00 PM Listowel Cyclones Goderich Sailors Hensall Arena
OJ-BBCC-PA5 Jan 27
7:30P
Jan 27 7:30 PM Listowel Cyclones Goderich Sailors Hensall Arena

Juvenile C-DD Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OJ-CDD-PA1 Jan 13
2:30P
Jan 13 2:30 PM South Bruce Blades3 3 - 1 Huron-Bruce Blizzard1 Lucknow Arena
OJ-CDD-PA2 Jan 19
9:00P
Jan 19 9:00 PM Huron-Bruce Blizzard South Bruce Blades Teeswater Arena
OJ-CDD-PA3 Jan 20
2:30P
Jan 20 2:30 PM South Bruce Blades Huron-Bruce Blizzard Lucknow Arena
OJ-CDD-PA5 Jan 25
9:30P
Jan 25 9:30 PM South Bruce Blades Huron-Bruce Blizzard Lucknow Arena
OJ-CDD-PA4 Jan 26
8:30P
Jan 26 8:30 PM Huron-Bruce Blizzard South Bruce Blades Mildmay Carrick Recr
OJ-CDD-PA6 Jan 27
3:00P
Jan 27 3:00 PM Huron-Bruce Blizzard South Bruce Blades Mildmay Carrick Recr

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-J-CDD-PB2 Jan 11
8:30P
Jan 11 8:30 PM Flesherton Golden Hawks3 3 - 7 Honeywood Hurricanes7 North Dufferin CC
O-J-CDD-PB1 Jan 20
5:00P
Jan 20 5:00 PM Honeywood Hurricanes Flesherton Golden Hawks Flesherton
O-J-CDD-PB6 Jan 25
8:30P
Jan 25 8:30 PM Flesherton Golden Hawks Honeywood Hurricanes North Dufferin CC
O-J-CDD-PB3 Jan 27
5:00P
Jan 27 5:00 PM Honeywood Hurricanes Flesherton Golden Hawks Flesherton
This page is cached and updates about every 30 minutes. Last updated 2:11 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jan 20, 2019 2:11 PM