WOAA :: Boys Rep Playoffs
Header Ad Unit

Active Playoff Series

This page will show all the games for any series which has exactly two or three teams in it, and is playing a game either today or yesterday.

Atom CC Playdowns

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-CC-PB1 Jan 18
7:00P
Jan 18 7:00 PM Goderich Sailors1 1 - 0 BCH Ice Dogs0 Central Huron CC
O-AT-CC-PB2 Jan 20
1:00P
Jan 20 1:00 PM BCH Ice Dogs Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC
O-AT-CC-PB3 Jan 25
7:00P
Jan 25 7:00 PM Goderich Sailors BCH Ice Dogs Central Huron CC
O-AT-CC-PB4 Jan 30
7:00P
Jan 30 7:00 PM BCH Ice Dogs Goderich Sailors Memorial
O-AT-CC-PB5 Feb 05
7:00P
Feb 05 7:00 PM Goderich Sailors BCH Ice Dogs Hensall Arena
O-AT-CC-PB6 Feb 06
7:00P
Feb 06 7:00 PM BCH Ice Dogs Goderich Sailors Memorial

Atom C Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-C-PA1 Jan 17
7:00P
Jan 17 7:00 PM Stayner Cyclones6 6 - 2 Georgian Shores Lightning2 Thornbury
O-AT-C-PA2 Jan 19
7:00P
Jan 19 7:00 PM Georgian Shores Lightning Stayner Cyclones Stayner
O-AT-C-PA4 Jan 21
11:15A
Jan 21 11:15 AM Georgian Shores Lightning Stayner Cyclones Stayner
O-AT-C-PA5 Jan 24
7:00P
Jan 24 7:00 PM Stayner Cyclones Georgian Shores Lightning Thornbury
O-AT-C-PA6 Jan 26
7:00P
Jan 26 7:00 PM Georgian Shores Lightning Stayner Cyclones Stayner
O-AT-C-PA3 Jan 28
3:10P
Jan 28 3:10 PM Stayner Cyclones Georgian Shores Lightning Thornbury

Atom DD Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-DD-PA1 Jan 18
7:00P
Jan 18 7:00 PM Shallow Lake Lakers9 9 - 4 Bruce Peninsula Northstars4 Lions Head
O-AT-DD-PA2 Jan 19
7:00P
Jan 19 7:00 PM Bruce Peninsula Northstars Shallow Lake Lakers Shallow Lake & Distr
O-AT-DD-PA4 Jan 22
7:00P
Jan 22 7:00 PM Bruce Peninsula Northstars Shallow Lake Lakers Shallow Lake & Distr
O-AT-DD-PA3 Jan 25
7:00P
Jan 25 7:00 PM Shallow Lake Lakers Bruce Peninsula Northstars Lions Head
O-AT-DD-PA6 Jan 27
1:00P
Jan 27 1:00 PM Bruce Peninsula Northstars Shallow Lake Lakers Shallow Lake & Distr

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-DD-PB1 Jan 15
7:00P
Jan 15 7:00 PM TCDMHA Rebels7 7 - 3 AEMHA Ice Dogs3 Paisley Arena
O-AT-DD-PB2 Jan 18
6:00P
Jan 18 6:00 PM AEMHA Ice Dogs2 2 - 6 TCDMHA Rebels6 Keady Arena
O-AT-DD-PB3 Jan 22
7:00P
Jan 22 7:00 PM TCDMHA Rebels AEMHA Ice Dogs Paisley Arena
O-AT-DD-PB4 Jan 25
6:00P
Jan 25 6:00 PM AEMHA Ice Dogs TCDMHA Rebels Keady Arena
O-AT-DD-PB5 Jan 27
3:00P
Jan 27 3:00 PM TCDMHA Rebels AEMHA Ice Dogs Tara CC
O-AT-DD-PB6 Jan 28
3:00P
Jan 28 3:00 PM AEMHA Ice Dogs TCDMHA Rebels Desboro Arena

Prelim C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-AT-DD-PC1 Jan 12
7:00P
Jan 12 7:00 PM Drayton Defenders5 5 - 2 Central Perth Rep2 Elma-Logan Arena
O-AT-DD-PC4 Jan 13
11:45A
Jan 13 11:45 AM Central Perth Rep2 2 - 1 Drayton Defenders1 PMD Arena
O-AT-DD-PC3 Jan 19
7:00P
Jan 19 7:00 PM Drayton Defenders Central Perth Rep Elma-Logan Arena
O-AT-DD-PC2 Jan 21
1:00P
Jan 21 1:00 PM Central Perth Rep Drayton Defenders PMD Arena
O-AT-DD-PC5 Jan 26
7:00P
Jan 26 7:00 PM Drayton Defenders Central Perth Rep Elma-Logan Arena

PeeWee CC Playdowns

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-CC-PB1 Jan 18
8:30P
Jan 18 8:30 PM Hanover Falcons9 9 - 1 Goderich Sailors1 Goderich MRC
O-P-CC-PB2 Jan 20
3:30P
Jan 20 3:30 PM Goderich Sailors Hanover Falcons Hanover P&H Centre
O-P-CC-PB3 Jan 25
8:30P
Jan 25 8:30 PM Hanover Falcons Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC
O-P-CC-PB4 Jan 27
4:00P
Jan 27 4:00 PM Goderich Sailors Hanover Falcons Hanover P&H Centre
O-P-CC-PB5 Feb 01
8:30P
Feb 01 8:30 PM Hanover Falcons Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC

PeeWee C Playdowns

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-C-PB2 Jan 13
9:15A
Jan 13 9:15 AM West Grey Warriors2 2 - 2 Wingham Ironmen2 Wingham
O-P-C-PB1 Jan 14
5:15P
Jan 14 5:15 PM Wingham Ironmen2 2 - 4 West Grey Warriors4 Durham CC
O-P-C-PB4 Jan 18
7:15P
Jan 18 7:15 PM West Grey Warriors Wingham Ironmen Wingham
O-P-C-PB3 Jan 23
6:30P
Jan 23 6:30 PM Wingham Ironmen West Grey Warriors Durham CC
O-P-C-PB6 Jan 25
7:15P
Jan 25 7:15 PM West Grey Warriors Wingham Ironmen Wingham
O-P-C-PB5 Jan 27
2:00P
Jan 27 2:00 PM Wingham Ironmen West Grey Warriors Normanby Arena

Bantam C Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-C-PA2 Jan 18
7:30P
Jan 18 7:30 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Minto Mad Dogs Palmerston Arena
O-B-C-PA1 Jan 21
7:30P
Jan 21 7:30 PM Minto Mad Dogs Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Blyth
O-B-C-PA4 Jan 22
8:30P
Jan 22 8:30 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Minto Mad Dogs Harriston CC
O-B-C-PA3 Jan 24
7:30P
Jan 24 7:30 PM Minto Mad Dogs Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Brussels
O-B-C-PA6 Jan 27
3:30P
Jan 27 3:30 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Minto Mad Dogs Palmerston Arena
O-B-C-PA5 Jan 28
6:00P
Jan 28 6:00 PM Minto Mad Dogs Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Blyth

Bantam DD Playdowns

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-DD-PB2 Jan 15
7:00P
Jan 15 7:00 PM Central Perth Rep0 0 - 5 Lucknow Sepoys5 Lucknow Arena
O-B-DD-PB1 Jan 18
8:00P
Jan 18 8:00 PM Lucknow Sepoys4 4 - 5 Central Perth Rep5 Elma-Logan Arena
O-B-DD-PB5 Jan 21
12:00P
Jan 21 12:00 PM Lucknow Sepoys Central Perth Rep Milverton Arena
O-B-DD-PB4 Jan 22
7:00P
Jan 22 7:00 PM Central Perth Rep Lucknow Sepoys Lucknow Arena
O-B-DD-PB3 Jan 25
8:00P
Jan 25 8:00 PM Lucknow Sepoys Central Perth Rep Elma-Logan Arena
O-B-DD-PB6 Jan 28
5:00P
Jan 28 5:00 PM Central Perth Rep Lucknow Sepoys Lucknow Arena

Midget B Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-B-PA1 Jan 13
7:00P
Jan 13 7:00 PM Mitchell Meteors2 2 - 2 Kincardine Kinucks2 Davidson Centre
O-M-B-PA2 Jan 18
8:00P
Jan 18 8:00 PM Kincardine Kinucks Mitchell Meteors Mitchell Arena
O-M-B-PA3 Jan 20
6:15P
Jan 20 6:15 PM Mitchell Meteors Kincardine Kinucks Davidson Centre
O-M-B-PA4 Jan 26
9:30P
Jan 26 9:30 PM Kincardine Kinucks Mitchell Meteors Mitchell Arena
O-M-B-PA5 Jan 28
4:30P
Jan 28 4:30 PM Mitchell Meteors Kincardine Kinucks Davidson Centre
O-M-B-PA6 Jan 30
7:00P
Jan 30 7:00 PM Kincardine Kinucks Mitchell Meteors Mitchell Arena

Midget CC Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-CC-PA2 Jan 14
5:00P
Jan 14 5:00 PM Goderich Sailors2 2 - 3 Hanover Falcons3 Hanover P&H Centre
O-M-CC-PA1 Jan 15
8:00P
Jan 15 8:00 PM Hanover Falcons5 5 - 1 Goderich Sailors1 Goderich MRC
O-M-CC-PA4 Jan 18
9:00P
Jan 18 9:00 PM Goderich Sailors3 3 - 4 Hanover Falcons4 Hanover P&H Centre
O-M-CC-PA3 Jan 22
8:00P
Jan 22 8:00 PM Hanover Falcons Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC
O-M-CC-PA6 Jan 25
9:00P
Jan 25 9:00 PM Goderich Sailors Hanover Falcons Hanover P&H Centre
O-M-CC-PA5 Jan 27
4:45P
Jan 27 4:45 PM Hanover Falcons Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-CC-PB1 Jan 14
6:00P
Jan 14 6:00 PM Mt. Forest Rams0 0 - 5 BCH Ice Dogs5 Central Huron CC
O-M-CC-PB4 Jan 19
9:00P
Jan 19 9:00 PM BCH Ice Dogs Mt. Forest Rams Mount Forest Sports
O-M-CC-PB2 Jan 21
8:15P
Jan 21 8:15 PM BCH Ice Dogs Mt. Forest Rams Mount Forest Sports
O-M-CC-PB3 Jan 24
9:00P
Jan 24 9:00 PM Mt. Forest Rams BCH Ice Dogs Hensall Arena

Midget C Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-C-PA1 Jan 17
9:00P
Jan 17 9:00 PM Wingham Ironmen1 1 - 2 Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2 Brussels
O-M-C-PA2 Jan 18
8:30P
Jan 18 8:30 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Wingham Ironmen Wingham
O-M-C-PA6 Jan 23
7:30P
Jan 23 7:30 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Wingham Ironmen Wingham
O-M-C-PA3 Jan 24
9:00P
Jan 24 9:00 PM Wingham Ironmen Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Brussels
O-M-C-PA4 Jan 25
8:30P
Jan 25 8:30 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Wingham Ironmen Wingham
O-M-C-PA5 Jan 28
7:30P
Jan 28 7:30 PM Wingham Ironmen Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Blyth

Prelim B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-C-PB2 Jan 15
9:00P
Jan 15 9:00 PM Minto Mad Dogs4 4 - 2 West Grey Warriors2 Durham CC
O-M-C-PB1 Jan 18
9:00P
Jan 18 9:00 PM West Grey Warriors0 0 - 2 Minto Mad Dogs2 Palmerston Arena
O-M-C-PB4 Jan 22
9:00P
Jan 22 9:00 PM Minto Mad Dogs West Grey Warriors Durham CC
O-M-C-PB3 Jan 23
9:10P
Jan 23 9:10 PM West Grey Warriors Minto Mad Dogs Palmerston Arena
O-M-C-PB6 Jan 25
9:00P
Jan 25 9:00 PM Minto Mad Dogs West Grey Warriors Durham CC
O-M-C-PB5 Jan 28
7:30P
Jan 28 7:30 PM West Grey Warriors Minto Mad Dogs Harriston CC

Midget Cruikshank

Pool B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
W-M-C-B3 Jan 18
8:30P
Jan 18 8:30 PM Listowel Cyclones0 0 - 4 Shallow Lake Lakers4 Shallow Lake & Distr
W-M-C-B1 Jan 21
8:30P
Jan 21 8:30 PM Shallow Lake Lakers Listowel Cyclones Steve Kerr Complex

Juvenile CC Playdowns

Prelim A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-J-CC-PA1 Jan 19
8:00P
Jan 19 8:00 PM Goderich Sailors Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Brussels
O-J-CC-PA2 Jan 20
4:30P
Jan 20 4:30 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC
O-J-CC-PA3 Jan 21
4:30P
Jan 21 4:30 PM Goderich Sailors Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Blyth
O-J-CC-PA4 Jan 28
5:00P
Jan 28 5:00 PM Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Goderich Sailors Goderich MRC
O-J-CC-PA5 Feb 04
4:30P
Feb 04 4:30 PM Goderich Sailors Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Blyth
This page is cached and updates about every 30 minutes. Last updated 12:04 AM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jan 19, 2018 12:04 AM