OMHA :: Shamrock Playoffs
Header Ad Unit

Active Playoff Series

This page will show all the games for any series which has exactly two or three teams in it, and is playing a game either today or yesterday.

Atom BB Playdowns

Series A 1st vs 4th best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-ABB-A02 Jan 06
2:00P
Jan 06 2:00 PM St. Marys Rock5 5 - 1 Mt. Brydges Cougars1 Tri-Township
O-ABB-A01 Jan 08
6:45P
Jan 08 6:45 PM Mt. Brydges Cougars3 3 - 6 St. Marys Rock6 St. Marys (Blue)
O-ABB-A03 Jan 17
6:15P
Jan 17 6:15 PM Mt. Brydges Cougars St. Marys Rock St. Marys (Blue)
O-ABB-A04 Jan 19
6:00P
Jan 19 6:00 PM St. Marys Rock Mt. Brydges Cougars Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
O-ABB-A05 Jan 21
5:15P
Jan 21 5:15 PM Mt. Brydges Cougars St. Marys Rock St. Marys (Blue)

Series B 2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-ABB-B01 Jan 07
4:00P
Jan 07 4:00 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets2 2 - 2 Dorchester Dragons2 Dorchester (South)
O-ABB-B02 Jan 09
7:15P
Jan 09 7:15 PM Dorchester Dragons1 1 - 2 Strathroy Jr. Rockets2 Gemini (Green)
O-ABB-B03 Jan 16
6:30P
Jan 16 6:30 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets4 4 - 3 Dorchester Dragons3 Dorchester (South)
O-ABB-B04 Jan 19
6:00P
Jan 19 6:00 PM Dorchester Dragons Strathroy Jr. Rockets Gemini (Blue)
O-ABB-B05 Jan 21
3:00P
Jan 21 3:00 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets Dorchester Dragons Dorchester (South)

Atom DD Playdowns

Series A Double Home and Home Round Robin - Winner advances to Quarters

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-ADD-A-01 Jan 13
12:25P
Jan 13 12:25 PM Southwest Bullets5 5 - 1 Dresden Jr. Kings1 Lambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-02 Jan 14
4:10P
Jan 14 4:10 PM Dresden Jr. Kings5 5 - 1 Southwest Bullets1 Glencoe
O-ADD-A-03 Jan 16
6:50P
Jan 16 6:50 PM West Lorne Comets0 0 - 3 Southwest Bullets3 Bothwell
O-ADD-A-04 Jan 20
12:25P
Jan 20 12:25 PM Southwest Bullets Dresden Jr. Kings Lambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-05 Jan 21
4:10P
Jan 21 4:10 PM Dresden Jr. Kings Southwest Bullets Glencoe
O-ADD-A-06 Jan 26
7:05P
Jan 26 7:05 PM Southwest Bullets West Lorne Comets West Lorne Arena
O-ADD-A-07 Jan 27
12:25P
Jan 27 12:25 PM West Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. Kings Lambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-08 Feb 03
2:15P
Feb 03 2:15 PM Dresden Jr. Kings West Lorne Comets West Lorne Arena
O-ADD-A-09 Feb 04
4:10P
Feb 04 4:10 PM West Lorne Comets Southwest Bullets Glencoe
O-ADD-A-10 Feb 09
7:05P
Feb 09 7:05 PM Southwest Bullets West Lorne Comets West Lorne Arena
O-ADD-A-11 Feb 10
12:25P
Feb 10 12:25 PM West Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. Kings Lambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-12 Feb 11
3:00P
Feb 11 3:00 PM Dresden Jr. Kings West Lorne Comets West Lorne Arena

Peewee BB Playdowns

Series B 3rd vs 4th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-PBB-B01 Jan 09
6:30P
Jan 09 6:30 PM Dorchester Dragons4 4 - 1 Strathroy Jr. Rockets1 Gemini (Blue)
O-PBB-B02 Jan 11
7:10P
Jan 11 7:10 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets3 3 - 2 Dorchester Dragons2 Dorchester (South)
O-PBB-B03 Jan 16
6:30P
Jan 16 6:30 PM Dorchester Dragons0 0 - 1 Strathroy Jr. Rockets1 Gemini (Blue)
O-PBB-B04 Jan 18
7:10P
Jan 18 7:10 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets Dorchester Dragons Dorchester (South)
O-PBB-B05 Jan 19
6:45P
Jan 19 6:45 PM Dorchester Dragons Strathroy Jr. Rockets Gemini (Green)

Peewee CC Playdowns

Series A 1st vs 4th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-PCC-A-1 Jan 06
6:10P
Jan 06 6:10 PM South Huron Sabres1 1 - 2 Wallaceburg Lakers2 Wallaceburg
O-PCC-A-2 Jan 10
6:30P
Jan 10 6:30 PM Wallaceburg Lakers0 0 - 3 South Huron Sabres3 South Huron
O-PCC-A-3 Jan 14
5:30P
Jan 14 5:30 PM Wallaceburg Lakers1 1 - 3 South Huron Sabres3 South Huron
O-PCC-A-4 Jan 16
6:40P
Jan 16 6:40 PM South Huron Sabres2 2 - 1 Wallaceburg Lakers1 Wallaceburg

Bantam BB Playdowns

Series B 2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-BBB-B-1 Jan 09
7:45P
Jan 09 7:45 PM St. Marys Rock2 2 - 1 Strathroy Jr. Rockets1 Gemini (Blue)
O-BBB-B-2 Jan 10
7:00P
Jan 10 7:00 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets4 4 - 3 St. Marys Rock3 St. Marys (Rock)
O-BBB-B-3 Jan 16
7:45P
Jan 16 7:45 PM St. Marys Rock2 2 - 3 Strathroy Jr. Rockets3 Gemini (Blue)
O-BBB-B-4 Jan 17
7:00P
Jan 17 7:00 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets St. Marys Rock St. Marys (Rock)
O-BBB-B-5 Jan 19
8:00P
Jan 19 8:00 PM St. Marys Rock Strathroy Jr. Rockets Gemini (Green)

Bantam CC Playdowns

Series B 2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner to Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-BCC-B-1 Jan 10
7:40P
Jan 10 7:40 PM Ilderton Jets3 3 - 1 South Huron Sabres1 South Huron
O-BCC-B-2 Jan 13
8:10P
Jan 13 8:10 PM South Huron Sabres1 1 - 7 Ilderton Jets7 Ilderton
O-BCC-B-3 Jan 17
7:40P
Jan 17 7:40 PM Ilderton Jets South Huron Sabres South Huron
O-BCC-B-4 Jan 18
8:20P
Jan 18 8:20 PM South Huron Sabres Ilderton Jets Ilderton
O-BCC-B-5 Jan 20
3:20P
Jan 20 3:20 PM Ilderton Jets South Huron Sabres South Huron

Major Midget BB Playdowns

Series A 1st vs 4th best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-MBB-A01 Jan 07
7:20P
Jan 07 7:20 PM St. Marys Rock Mt. Brydges Cougars Tri-Township
O-MBB-A02 Jan 14
7:00P
Jan 14 7:00 PM Mt. Brydges Cougars4 4 - 3 St. Marys Rock3 St. Marys (Rock)
O-MBB-A03 Jan 15
8:30P
Jan 15 8:30 PM St. Marys Rock0 0 - 1 Mt. Brydges Cougars1 Tri-Township
O-MBB-A04 Jan 17
8:30P
Jan 17 8:30 PM Mt. Brydges Cougars St. Marys Rock St. Marys (Rock)
O-MBB-A05 Jan 19
8:30P
Jan 19 8:30 PM St. Marys Rock Mt. Brydges Cougars Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)

Major Midget CC Playdowns

Series B 2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-MCC-B-1 Jan 04
9:30P
Jan 04 9:30 PM South Huron Sabres2 2 - 5 Ilderton Jets5 Ilderton
O-MCC-B-2 Jan 10
9:00P
Jan 10 9:00 PM Ilderton Jets3 3 - 5 South Huron Sabres5 South Huron
O-MCC-B-3 Jan 13
9:30P
Jan 13 9:30 PM South Huron Sabres2 2 - 0 Ilderton Jets0 Ilderton
O-MCC-B-4 Jan 17
9:00P
Jan 17 9:00 PM Ilderton Jets South Huron Sabres South Huron
O-MCC-B-5 Jan 18
9:30P
Jan 18 9:30 PM South Huron Sabres Ilderton Jets Ilderton

Major Midget C Playdowns

Series C 4th vs 5th best out of 5 - winner advances to Series D

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-MC-C01 Jan 11
9:00P
Jan 11 9:00 PM Southwest Bullets2 2 - 2 North Middlesex Jr. Stars2 North Middlesex
O-MC-C02 Jan 15
7:20P
Jan 15 7:20 PM North Middlesex Jr. Stars3 3 - 0 Southwest Bullets0 Glencoe
O-MC-C04 Jan 17
9:00P
Jan 17 9:00 PM North Middlesex Jr. Stars Southwest Bullets Glencoe
O-MC-C03 Jan 18
9:00P
Jan 18 9:00 PM Southwest Bullets North Middlesex Jr. Stars North Middlesex
O-MC-C05 Jan 19
9:30P
Jan 19 9:30 PM Southwest Bullets North Middlesex Jr. Stars North Middlesex

Peewee AE AE3 Playdowns

Series B 2nd vs 7th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series F

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-PAE-B-1 Jan 08
7:30P
Jan 08 7:30 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets8 8 - 0 Mooretown Jr. Flags0 MSC (Rink 1)
O-PAE-B-2 Jan 09
6:00P
Jan 09 6:00 PM Mooretown Jr. Flags1 1 - 5 Strathroy Jr. Rockets5 Gemini (Green)
O-PAE-B-3 Jan 16
7:00P
Jan 16 7:00 PM Mooretown Jr. Flags4 4 - 3 Strathroy Jr. Rockets3 Gemini (Green)
O-PAE-B-4 Jan 17
6:40P
Jan 17 6:40 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets Mooretown Jr. Flags MSC (Rink 2)
O-PAE-B-5 Jan 19
7:05P
Jan 19 7:05 PM Mooretown Jr. Flags Strathroy Jr. Rockets Gemini (Blue)

Series D 4th vs 5th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series E

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-PAE-D-1 Jan 12
8:10P
Jan 12 8:10 PM Lambeth Lancers3 3 - 3 Wallaceburg Lakers3 Wallaceburg
O-PAE-D-2 Jan 13
7:00P
Jan 13 7:00 PM Wallaceburg Lakers0 0 - 3 Lambeth Lancers3 Lambeth
O-PAE-D-3 Jan 14
12:00P
Jan 14 12:00 PM Lambeth Lancers1 1 - 3 Wallaceburg Lakers3 Walpole
O-PAE-D-4 Jan 16
7:00P
Jan 16 7:00 PM Wallaceburg Lakers1 1 - 3 Lambeth Lancers3 Lambeth
O-PAE-D-5 Jan 19
8:10P
Jan 19 8:10 PM Lambeth Lancers Wallaceburg Lakers Wallaceburg

Midget AE AE3-5 Playdowns

Series C 4th vs 5th best out of 5 - Winner advances to series D

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-MAE3-5-C-2 Jan 07
12:00P
Jan 07 12:00 PM Strathroy Jr. Rockets7 7 - 0 Wallaceburg Lakers0 Walpole
O-MAE3-5-C-1 Jan 09
9:10P
Jan 09 9:10 PM Wallaceburg Lakers1 1 - 6 Strathroy Jr. Rockets6 Gemini (Blue)
O-MAE3-5-C-3 Jan 16
9:10P
Jan 16 9:10 PM Wallaceburg Lakers2 2 - 6 Strathroy Jr. Rockets6 Gemini (Blue)
This page is cached and updates about every 30 minutes. Last updated 12:44 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jan 17, 2018 12:44 PM