NOHA :: Nickel District Minor Schedule By Month
Header Ad Unit
January 2020
Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
PW Jan 02
5:00P
Jan 02 5:00 PM Nickel City Sharks10 10 - 4 Nickel City Jr. Sons Min PW AA4 T.M. Davies
ATO Jan 04
10:45A
Jan 04 10:45 AM Sudbury Wolves Min AA4 4 - 4 North Bay Trappers Min AA4 Pete Palangio (2)
ATO Jan 04
12:00P
Jan 04 12:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Atom A4 4 - 4 Nickel City Knights Maj A4 Chelmsford
PW Jan 04
12:15P
Jan 04 12:15 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj PW A4 4 - 1 North Bay Trappers Min PW AA1 Pete Palangio (2)
ATO Jan 04
1:30P
Jan 04 1:30 PM Nickel City Coyotes Min A8 8 - 0 Sudbury Wolves Min A0 Toe Blake
PW Jan 04
2:30P
Jan 04 2:30 PM North Bay Trappers PW AA7 7 - 3 Nickel City Jr. Sons PW AA3 Garson
ATO Jan 04
2:45P
Jan 04 2:45 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA5 5 - 5 North Bay Trappers Min AA5 Pete Palangio (2)
PW Jan 04
3:00P
Jan 04 3:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Atom AA3 3 - 1 Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A1 Toe Blake
PW Jan 04
4:15P
Jan 04 4:15 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj PW A2 2 - 5 North Bay Trappers Min PW AA5 Pete Palangio (2)
ATO Jan 04
5:00P
Jan 04 5:00 PM NorthShore Thundercats6 6 - 2 Nickel City Knights Min A2 Chelmsford
PW Jan 04
5:30P
Jan 04 5:30 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA7 7 - 1 Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A1 Cambrian
MID Jan 04
7:00P
Jan 04 7:00 PM NorthShore Thundercats1 1 - 0 North Bay Trappers Min AA0 West Ferris
PW Jan 04
7:30P
Jan 04 7:30 PM North Bay Trappers PW AA5 5 - 4 Nickel City Jr. Sons PW AA4 Chelmsford
MID Jan 05
10:00A
Jan 05 10:00 AM NorthShore Thundercats2 2 - 0 North Bay Trappers Min AA0 West Ferris
PW Jan 05
11:00A
Jan 05 11:00 AM Nickel City Sharks8 8 - 1 NorthShore Thundercats1 Centennial (ELake)
ATO Jan 05
11:30A
Jan 05 11:30 AM Nickel City Knights Maj A4 4 - 11 Nickel City Coyotes Maj A11 Centennial (Hanmer)
BAN Jan 05
11:30A
Jan 05 11:30 AM Nickel City Sharks Min A3 3 - 1 Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A1 NEMI Rec Centre
BAN Jan 05
11:30A
Jan 05 11:30 AM Sudbury Wolves Min AA7 7 - 0 North Bay Trappers Min AA0 West Ferris
ATO Jan 05
1:00P
Jan 05 1:00 PM NorthShore Thundercats1 1 - 8 Manitoulin Panthers8 NEMI Rec Centre
ATO Jan 05
1:00P
Jan 05 1:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min A2 2 - 5 Nickel City Coyotes Min A5 Centennial (Hanmer)
MID Jan 05
1:45P
Jan 05 1:45 PM NorthShore Thundercats6 6 - 3 North Bay Trappers Min AA3 Pete Palangio (2)
PW Jan 05
3:00P
Jan 05 3:00 PM Nickel City Sharks8 8 - 0 NorthShore Thundercats0 Centennial (ELake)
PW Jan 05
4:00P
Jan 05 4:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA2 2 - 5 Sudbury Wolves Atom AA5 Cambrian
BAN Jan 05
4:00P
Jan 05 4:00 PM Nickel City Sharks Min A3 3 - 2 Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A2 NEMI Rec Centre
ATO Jan 06
5:30P
Jan 06 5:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA5 5 - 6 Copper Cliff Reds Min AA6 McClelland
PW Jan 07
5:00P
Jan 07 5:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Atom AA4 4 - 2 Nickel City Sharks Min PeeWee A2 Chelmsford
BAN Jan 07
6:30P
Jan 07 6:30 PM Nickel City Sharks Min A0 0 - 9 Sudbury Wolves Maj PW AAA9 Carmichael
BAN Jan 07
8:00P
Jan 07 8:00 PM Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA3 3 - 1 Sudbury Wolves Min AA1 Carmichael
MID Jan 07
8:00P
Jan 07 8:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA5 5 - 3 Nickel City Sons Min AA3 T.M. Davies
ATO Jan 08
5:30P
Jan 08 5:30 PM Copper Cliff Reds Min AA6 6 - 6 Copper Cliff Reds Atom A6 McClelland
ATO Jan 08
6:30P
Jan 08 6:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min A0 0 - 4 Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom A4 Capreol (1)
PW Jan 08
7:00P
Jan 08 7:00 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A2 2 - 3 Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA3 Centennial (Hanmer)
MID Jan 08
7:00P
Jan 08 7:00 PM Nickel City Sons Min AA2 2 - 5 North Bay Trappers Min AA5 Memorial Gardens
PW Jan 08
8:00P
Jan 08 8:00 PM Manitoulin Panthers4 4 - 2 Sudbury Wolves Maj PW A2 Carmichael
PW Jan 09
5:15P
Jan 09 5:15 PM North Bay Trappers Atom AA7 7 - 0 Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A0 Countryside (2)
BAN Jan 09
7:00P
Jan 09 7:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA2 2 - 1 North Bay Trappers Maj AA1 Pete Palangio (1)
BAN Jan 09
7:00P
Jan 09 7:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj PW AAA4 4 - 4 Copper Cliff Reds Min A4 McClelland
ATO Jan 11
9:30A
Jan 11 9:30 AM Nickel City Coyotes Maj A7 7 - 0 Copper Cliff Reds Min AA0 Sudbury Arena
ATO Jan 11
10:30A
Jan 11 10:30 AM Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom A0 0 - 7 Nickel City Jr.Sons Min AA7 Chelmsford
ATO Jan 11
5:00P
Jan 11 5:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min A0 0 - 0 Nickel City Knights Min A0 Chelmsford
ATO Jan 12
1:00P
Jan 12 1:00 PM Nickel City Knights Min A1 1 - 4 Nickel City Coyotes Min A4 Centennial (Hanmer)
BAN Jan 12
2:00P
Jan 12 2:00 PM Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA1 1 - 2 NorthShore Thundercats2 Blind River
PW Jan 12
2:45P
Jan 12 2:45 PM Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA3 3 - 4 North Bay Trappers Min PW AA4 Pete Palangio (1)
MID Jan 12
7:00P
Jan 12 7:00 PM Nickel City Sons Min AA1 1 - 4 Sudbury Wolves Min AA4 Cambrian
ATO Jan 13
5:30P
Jan 13 5:30 PM Copper Cliff Reds Min AA9 9 - 2 Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom A2 Sudbury Arena
PW Jan 13
7:00P
Jan 13 7:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons PW AA6 6 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds PW AA1 McClelland
PW Jan 13
7:30P
Jan 13 7:30 PM NorthShore Thundercats2 2 - 8 Sudbury Wolves Maj PW A8 Toe Blake
BAN Jan 13
9:00P
Jan 13 9:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Bantam A1 1 - 4 Nickel City Sharks Bantam A4 Countryside (1)
PW Jan 14
5:00P
Jan 14 5:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA3 3 - 2 Nickel City Sharks Min PeeWee A2 Chelmsford
PW Jan 14
6:30P
Jan 14 6:30 PM Manitoulin Panthers1 1 - 3 Nickel City Sharks3 T.M. Davies
BAN Jan 14
6:30P
Jan 14 6:30 PM Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A0 0 - 5 Sudbury Wolves Maj PW AAA5 Carmichael
BAN Jan 14
8:00P
Jan 14 8:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA0 0 - 3 Nickel City Jr Sons Maj AA3 Chelmsford
BAN Jan 14
8:00P
Jan 14 8:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA6 6 - 0 Copper Cliff Reds Bantam A0 Sudbury Arena
NOV Jan 15
5:15P
Jan 15 5:15 PM Nickel City Sharks5 5 - 8 Sudbury Wolves8 Countryside (2)
NOV Jan 15
5:30P
Jan 15 5:30 PM Copper Cliff Reds8 8 - 2 Nickel City Coyotes2 Capreol (2)
ATO Jan 15
5:30P
Jan 15 5:30 PM Nickel City Coyotes Maj A2 2 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds Atom A1 McClelland
PW Jan 15
6:30P
Jan 15 6:30 PM Nickel City Sharks5 5 - 0 Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA0 Carmichael
PW Jan 15
7:00P
Jan 15 7:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A5 5 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds Atom AA1 McClelland
BAN Jan 16
7:00P
Jan 16 7:00 PM Nickel City Sharks Min A1 1 - 0 Copper Cliff Reds Min A0 McClelland
MID Jan 16
8:30P
Jan 16 8:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA6 6 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA1 McClelland
ATO Jan 18
10:30A
Jan 18 10:30 AM Sudbury Wolves Min AA1 1 - 5 Nickel City Jr.Sons Min AA5 Chelmsford
ATO Jan 18
12:00P
Jan 18 12:00 PM Manitoulin Panthers7 7 - 2 Nickel City Knights Maj A2 Chelmsford
BAN Jan 18
1:45P
Jan 18 1:45 PM Timmins North Stars Min AA4 4 - 1 North Bay Trappers Min AA1 Pete Palangio (2)
PW Jan 18
2:00P
Jan 18 2:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons PW AA4 4 - 2 Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA2 John Rhodes (1)
BAN Jan 18
2:00P
Jan 18 2:00 PM North Bay Trappers Maj AA1 1 - 9 Timmins North Stars Maj AA9 Archie Dillon
NOV Jan 18
4:00P
Jan 18 4:00 PM Nickel City Knights5 5 - 5 Nickel City Sharks5 Garson
BAN Jan 18
6:30P
Jan 18 6:30 PM Timmins North Stars Min AA3 3 - 1 North Bay Trappers Min AA1 Pete Palangio (1)
BAN Jan 18
7:30P
Jan 18 7:30 PM North Bay Trappers Maj AA3 3 - 8 Timmins North Stars Maj AA8 Archie Dillon
BAN Jan 18
7:30P
Jan 18 7:30 PM Nickel City Sharks Bantam A Sault Major Greyhounds Min AA John Rhodes (1)
BAN Jan 19
9:00A
Jan 19 9:00 AM Timmins North Stars Min AA9 9 - 3 North Bay Trappers Min AA3 West Ferris
PW Jan 19
10:30A
Jan 19 10:30 AM Nickel City Jr. Sons PW AA0 0 - 7 Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA7 Rankin
BAN Jan 19
10:30A
Jan 19 10:30 AM North Bay Trappers Maj AA0 0 - 8 Timmins North Stars Maj AA8 Archie Dillon
BAN Jan 19
10:30A
Jan 19 10:30 AM Nickel City Sharks Bantam A Sault Major Greyhounds Min AA John Rhodes (1)
ATO Jan 19
12:30P
Jan 19 12:30 PM Nickel City Knights Min A1 1 - 10 NorthShore Thundercats10 Centennial (ELake)
PW Jan 19
2:30P
Jan 19 2:30 PM NorthShore Thundercats5 5 - 5 Manitoulin Panthers5 NEMI Rec Centre
NOV Jan 19
3:00P
Jan 19 3:00 PM Nickel City Knights0 0 - 4 Copper Cliff Reds4 McClelland
MID Jan 19
7:00P
Jan 19 7:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA1 1 - 4 Sudbury Wolves Min AA4 Cambrian
ATO Jan 20
5:30P
Jan 20 5:30 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom A1 1 - 8 Copper Cliff Reds Min AA8 McClelland
ATO Jan 20
6:00P
Jan 20 6:00 PM Nickel City Knights Min A2 2 - 2 Sudbury Wolves Min A2 Toe Blake
PW Jan 20
7:30P
Jan 20 7:30 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min PW AA9 9 - 1 Sudbury Wolves Maj PW A1 Toe Blake
BAN Jan 20
8:00P
Jan 20 8:00 PM NorthShore Thundercats3 3 - 3 Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA3 Chelmsford
BAN Jan 21
6:15P
Jan 21 6:15 PM Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A1 1 - 7 Sudbury Wolves Maj PW AAA7 Carmichael
PW Jan 21
6:30P
Jan 21 6:30 PM Manitoulin Panthers0 0 - 5 Nickel City Sharks5 T.M. Davies
PW Jan 22
7:00P
Jan 22 7:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Atom AA5 5 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds Atom AA1 McClelland
MID Jan 22
7:00P
Jan 22 7:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA0 0 - 1 North Bay Trappers Min AA1 Memorial Gardens
BAN Jan 22
7:30P
Jan 22 7:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj PW AAA2 2 - 2 Nickel City Sharks Min A2 Ray Plourde
BAN Jan 22
8:30P
Jan 22 8:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA2 2 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds Bantam A1 McClelland
PW Jan 23
5:15P
Jan 23 5:15 PM Nickel City Sharks Min PeeWee A4 4 - 1 Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A1 Countryside (2)
BAN Jan 23
7:00P
Jan 23 7:00 PM Nickel City Sharks Min A4 4 - 2 Copper Cliff Reds Min A2 McClelland
PW Jan 23
7:30P
Jan 23 7:30 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min PW AA5 5 - 3 Manitoulin Panthers3 NEMI Rec Centre
MID Jan 23
8:00P
Jan 23 8:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA1 1 - 2 Sudbury Wolves Min AA2 Cambrian
NOV Jan 24
5:15P
Jan 24 5:15 PM Nickel City Coyotes5 5 - 0 Sudbury Wolves0 Countryside (2)
ATO Jan 25
9:00A
Jan 25 9:00 AM North Bay Trappers Min AA2 2 - 2 Sudbury Wolves Min AA2 Countryside (1)
PW Jan 25
9:00A
Jan 25 9:00 AM Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A1 1 - 6 Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA6 Centennial (Hanmer)
BAN Jan 25
9:30A
Jan 25 9:30 AM Copper Cliff Reds Min A1 1 - 3 Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A3 Epsanola
ATO Jan 25
10:30A
Jan 25 10:30 AM Nickel City Coyotes Maj A3 3 - 3 Nickel City Jr.Sons Min AA3 Chelmsford
PW Jan 25
10:45A
Jan 25 10:45 AM NorthShore Thundercats10 10 - 1 North Bay Trappers Min PW AA1 Pete Palangio (1)
ATO Jan 25
12:00P
Jan 25 12:00 PM Nickel City Coyotes Min A3 3 - 9 Nickel City Knights Maj A9 Chelmsford
BAN Jan 25
12:00P
Jan 25 12:00 PM Sault Major Greyhounds Min AA1 1 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds Bantam A1 Sudbury Arena
PW Jan 25
12:15P
Jan 25 12:15 PM Sudbury Wolves Atom AA1 1 - 3 North Bay Trappers Atom AA3 Pete Palangio (2)
NOV Jan 25
1:30P
Jan 25 1:30 PM Sudbury Wolves7 7 - 4 Nickel City Knights4 Chelmsford
BAN Jan 25
2:00P
Jan 25 2:00 PM Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA0 0 - 2 Timmins North Stars Min AA2 Archie Dillon
BAN Jan 25
2:00P
Jan 25 2:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Min A0 0 - 4 Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A4 Epsanola
PW Jan 25
2:45P
Jan 25 2:45 PM NorthShore Thundercats6 6 - 2 North Bay Trappers Min PW AA2 Pete Palangio (1)
PW Jan 25
2:45P
Jan 25 2:45 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min PW AA2 2 - 5 Nickel City Sharks5 Capreol (2)
NOV Jan 25
4:15P
Jan 25 4:15 PM Copper Cliff Reds7 7 - 1 Nickel City Sharks1 Capreol (2)
BAN Jan 25
4:15P
Jan 25 4:15 PM Sault Major Greyhounds Min AA7 7 - 4 Copper Cliff Reds Bantam A4 Countryside (2)
ATO Jan 25
5:00P
Jan 25 5:00 PM North Bay Trappers Min AA9 9 - 0 Nickel City Knights Min A0 Chelmsford
ATO Jan 25
6:00P
Jan 25 6:00 PM Manitoulin Panthers10 10 - 5 Copper Cliff Reds Atom A5 Edgar Leclair
BAN Jan 25
6:30P
Jan 25 6:30 PM Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA1 1 - 0 Timmins North Stars Min AA0 Archie Dillon
PW Jan 26
9:00A
Jan 26 9:00 AM Copper Cliff Reds PW AA4 4 - 7 North Bay Trappers PW AA7 Sturgeon Falls
BAN Jan 26
10:30A
Jan 26 10:30 AM Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA2 2 - 3 Timmins North Stars Min AA3 Archie Dillon
PW Jan 26
11:00A
Jan 26 11:00 AM Manitoulin Panthers5 5 - 2 NorthShore Thundercats2 Blind River
PW Jan 26
11:00A
Jan 26 11:00 AM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min PW AA2 2 - 1 North Bay Trappers Min PW AA1 West Ferris
BAN Jan 26
11:00A
Jan 26 11:00 AM Sault Major Greyhounds Min AA3 3 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds Bantam A1 Countryside (1)
PW Jan 26
12:15P
Jan 26 12:15 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA1 1 - 5 North Bay Trappers Atom AA5 Pete Palangio (2)
ATO Jan 26
1:00P
Jan 26 1:00 PM Nickel City Knights Maj A3 3 - 4 Manitoulin Panthers4 NEMI Rec Centre
ATO Jan 26
1:00P
Jan 26 1:00 PM NorthShore Thundercats11 11 - 0 Nickel City Coyotes Min A0 Centennial (Hanmer)
PW Jan 26
1:45P
Jan 26 1:45 PM Copper Cliff Reds PW AA4 4 - 6 North Bay Trappers PW AA6 Pete Palangio (2)
BAN Jan 26
2:00P
Jan 26 2:00 PM Nickel City Sharks Bantam A1 1 - 6 NorthShore Thundercats6 Centennial (ELake)
PW Jan 26
4:00P
Jan 26 4:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A2 2 - 3 Sudbury Wolves Atom AA3 Cambrian
NOV Jan 26
4:15P
Jan 26 4:15 PM Nickel City Coyotes Copper Cliff Reds Countryside (2)
MID Jan 26
7:00P
Jan 26 7:00 PM NorthShore Thundercats4 4 - 1 Sudbury Wolves Min AA1 Cambrian
BAN Jan 27
9:00P
Jan 27 9:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Bantam A1 1 - 7 Nickel City Sharks Bantam A7 Countryside (1)
ATO Jan 29
5:30P
Jan 29 5:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA4 4 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds Atom A1 McClelland
PW Jan 29
7:00P
Jan 29 7:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Atom AA11 11 - 1 Copper Cliff Reds Atom AA1 McClelland
PW Jan 29
7:00P
Jan 29 7:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A1 1 - 4 Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA4 Centennial (Hanmer)
BAN Jan 29
7:30P
Jan 29 7:30 PM Copper Cliff Reds Min A0 0 - 12 Nickel City Sharks Min A12 Ray Plourde
PW Jan 30
5:00P
Jan 30 5:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA1 1 - 7 Nickel City Jr. Sons Min PW AA7 T.M. Davies
PW Jan 30
5:15P
Jan 30 5:15 PM Sudbury Wolves Atom AA4 4 - 2 Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A2 Countryside (2)
BAN Jan 30
7:00P
Jan 30 7:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj PW AAA7 7 - 2 Copper Cliff Reds Min A2 McClelland
MID Jan 30
8:00P
Jan 30 8:00 PM NorthShore Thundercats6 6 - 0 Sudbury Wolves Min AA0 Cambrian
BAN Jan 30
8:30P
Jan 30 8:30 PM NorthShore Thundercats4 4 - 4 Nickel City Sharks Bantam A4 T.M. Davies
MID Jan 30
8:30P
Jan 30 8:30 PM Nickel City Sons Min AA Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA McClelland
NOV Jan 31
5:15P
Jan 31 5:15 PM Copper Cliff Reds7 7 - 4 Sudbury Wolves4 Countryside (2)
ATO Jan 31
7:00P
Jan 31 7:00 PM Copper Cliff Reds Min AA2 2 - 4 Sudbury Wolves Min AA4 Carmichael
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 4:18 AM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Mar 28, 2020 4:18 AM