- Home
- Hockey
- Calendar
- Mar 11, 2019
Hockey Scoreboard For Mar 11, 2019
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
SCMHL |
ATO AE |
Mar 11 6:00P |
Mar 11 |
6:00 PM |
New Hamburg Huskies1 |
1 - 1 |
Tillsonburg Tornadoes1 |
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
|
YSMHL |
ATO A |
Mar 11 6:00P |
Mar 11 |
6:00 PM |
Georgina Blaze3 |
3 - 6 |
Orillia Terriers6 |
West Orillia (Green)
|
SHL |
ATMAE |
Mar 11 6:00P |
Mar 11 |
6:00 PM |
South Huron Sabres0 |
0 - 3 |
St. Marys Rock3 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
FCHL |
ATO |
Mar 11 6:10P |
Mar 11 |
6:10 PM |
Mooretown Jr. Flags 12 |
2 - 0 |
Petrolia Oilers0 |
Greenwood
|
MH-REP |
PW |
Mar 11 6:30P |
Mar 11 |
6:30 PM |
Saugeen Shores Storm4 |
4 - 2 |
Listowel Cyclones2 |
Steve Kerr Complex
|
ETA |
Peewee |
Mar 11 6:30P |
Mar 11 |
6:30 PM |
Clarington Toros1 |
1 - 5 |
York-Simcoe Express5 |
St. Andrews College
|
TCMHL |
NOV SM |
Mar 11 6:30P |
Mar 11 |
6:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles3 |
3 - 4 |
Milton Winterhawks4 |
MSC (D)
|
SHL |
NOV |
Mar 11 6:45P |
Mar 11 |
6:45 PM |
Belmont Rangers5 |
5 - 4 |
St. Marys Rock4 |
St. Marys (Blue)
|
GBMHL |
Ato |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Penetang Flames4 |
4 - 5 |
Essa Eagles5 |
Angus Rec
|
TCMHL |
MATO BO |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Milton Winterhawks2 |
2 - 3 |
Oakville Rangers3 |
SMSC (2)
|
Seeded |
P |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Stratford Warriors0 |
0 - 1 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White1 |
Nichols (A)
|
Seeded |
MB |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Stratford Warriors2 |
2 - 4 |
Sarnia Sting4 |
Clearwater (Blue)
|
Pavilion |
BAN |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Brantford 99ers0 |
0 - 1 |
Waterloo Wolves1 |
Rec Complex
|
ETA |
Minor Atom |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Barrie Jr Colts4 |
4 - 1 |
Quinte Red Devils1 |
Madoc
|
GBT LL |
MID |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Owen Sound Jr. Attack |
|
Clearview Cyclones 2 |
Stayner
|
SCTA |
MATO |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Halton Hurricanes5 |
5 - 6 |
Southern Tier Admirals6 |
Vale (1)
|
SCTA |
PW |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Grey-Bruce Highlanders1 |
1 - 3 |
Halton Hurricanes3 |
John Tonelli
|
SCMHL |
MID |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Norwich Knighthawks AE4 |
4 - 14 |
New Hamburg Huskies AE14 |
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
|
VDL |
PW AE |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Orono Leafs |
|
Lindsay Muskies |
Lindsay Rec (1)
|
LM LL |
ATO |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
East Lambton Eagles White4 |
4 - 5 |
North Middlesex Jr. Stars 25 |
North Middlesex
|
SCTA |
BAN |
Mar 11 7:00P |
Mar 11 |
7:00 PM |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs4 |
4 - 5 |
Southern Tier Admirals5 |
Welland (Main)
|
GBT LL |
MID |
Mar 11 7:10P |
Mar 11 |
7:10 PM |
Oro Thunder 1 |
|
Collingwood Blackhawks 1 |
Eddie Bush
|
SHL |
ATM |
Mar 11 7:10P |
Mar 11 |
7:10 PM |
Dorchester Dragons4 |
4 - 2 |
St. Marys Rock2 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
SCTA |
BAN |
Mar 11 7:20P |
Mar 11 |
7:20 PM |
Guelph Gryphons4 |
4 - 3 |
Oakville Rangers3 |
SMSC (1)
|
LHL |
ATO AA |
Mar 11 7:30P |
Mar 11 |
7:30 PM |
Peterborough Petes2 |
2 - 2 |
Belleville Bulls2 |
Quinte S & WC (FDC)
|
Playdowns |
MMID |
Mar 11 7:30P |
Mar 11 |
7:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles Gold1 |
1 - 3 |
Belle River Canadiens3 |
ATC (The Rock)
|
GBT LL |
BAN |
Mar 11 7:30P |
Mar 11 |
7:30 PM |
Coldwater Wildcats |
|
Grand Valley Twisters |
Grand Valley
|
SCTA |
MBAN |
Mar 11 7:30P |
Mar 11 |
7:30 PM |
Niagara North Stars2 |
2 - 6 |
Burlington Eagles6 |
Appleby (2)
|
Pavilion |
MID |
Mar 11 7:30P |
Mar 11 |
7:30 PM |
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3 |
3 - 3 |
Waterloo Wolves3 |
RIM Park (Pillers)
|
TCMHL |
ATO HA |
Mar 11 7:40P |
Mar 11 |
7:40 PM |
Caledon Hawks1 |
1 - 4 |
Milton Winterhawks4 |
MSC (D)
|
GBT LL |
BAN |
Mar 11 7:40P |
Mar 11 |
7:40 PM |
Wasaga Beach Stars 22 |
2 - 5 |
Collingwood Blackhawks 25 |
Central
|
Seeded |
MM |
Mar 11 8:00P |
Mar 11 |
8:00 PM |
London Jr Knights White1 |
1 - 3 |
London Jr Knights Green3 |
Western Fair (Major Appliances)
|
LHL |
MID AA |
Mar 11 8:00P |
Mar 11 |
8:00 PM |
Pickering Panthers6 |
6 - 1 |
Oshawa Generals1 |
Campus (1)
|
MH-REP |
MID |
Mar 11 8:00P |
Mar 11 |
8:00 PM |
West Grey Warriors1 |
1 - 4 |
Listowel Cyclones4 |
Steve Kerr Complex
|
MH-LL |
Mid |
Mar 11 8:00P |
Mar 11 |
8:00 PM |
Hanover Falcons4 |
4 - 5 |
West Grey Warriors5 |
Normanby Arena
|
MH-REP |
BAN |
Mar 11 8:30P |
Mar 11 |
8:30 PM |
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1 |
1 - 3 |
South Bruce Blades3 |
Teeswater Arena
|
LHL |
BAN AA |
Mar 11 8:30P |
Mar 11 |
8:30 PM |
Peterborough Petes1 |
1 - 3 |
North Durham Warriors3 |
Scugog (1)
|
GBT LL |
MID |
Mar 11 8:30P |
Mar 11 |
8:30 PM |
Collingwood Blackhawks 3 |
|
Clearview Cyclones 1 |
Stayner
|
ETA |
Midget |
Mar 11 9:00P |
Mar 11 |
9:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Coyotes4 |
4 - 5 |
Markham Waxers5 |
Angus Glen (1 - West)
|
YSMHL |
MID AA |
Mar 11 9:15P |
Mar 11 |
9:15 PM |
Barrie Colts3 |
3 - 0 |
Richmond Hill Stars0 |
Elgin Barrow (East)
|
MH-REP |
MID |
Mar 11 9:15P |
Mar 11 |
9:15 PM |
Walkerton Capitals AE1 |
1 - 2 |
Mitchell Meteors AE2 |
Mitchell Arena
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 2:33 AM.