Championships |
M BAN |
Mar 16 8:00A |
Mar 16 |
8:00 AM |
York-Simcoe Express1 |
1 - 1 |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs1 |
SMSC (1)
|
GDPFHL |
TYK |
Mar 16 9:00A |
Mar 16 |
9:00 AM |
Orangeville Tyke 1 Orange0 |
0 - 0 |
Brampton Tyke 1 Sky0 |
Century Gardens (1)
|
MH-REP |
NOV |
Mar 16 9:00A |
Mar 16 |
9:00 AM |
BCH Ice Dogs3 |
3 - 11 |
Central Perth Predators11 |
Elma-Logan Arena
|
FCHL |
NOV |
Mar 16 9:00A |
Mar 16 |
9:00 AM |
West Lorne Comets0 |
0 - 0 |
Dresden Jr. Kings0 |
Ken Houston
|
LM LL |
TYK |
Mar 16 9:00A |
Mar 16 |
9:00 AM |
Ilderton Jets Black |
-- |
Lucan Irish White |
Lucan
|
LM LL |
TYK |
Mar 16 9:00A |
Mar 16 |
9:00 AM |
Lambeth Lancers Blue |
-- |
Lucan Irish Green |
Lucan
|
Championships |
MID |
Mar 16 9:00A |
Mar 16 |
9:00 AM |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs1 |
1 - 1 |
Oakville Rangers1 |
St. Andrews College
|
NDMHL |
ATO |
Mar 16 9:00A |
Mar 16 |
9:00 AM |
Nickel City Knights Min A2 |
2 - 5 |
Nickel City Coyotes Min A5 |
Centennial (Hanmer)
|
Seeded |
P |
Mar 16 9:30A |
Mar 16 |
9:30 AM |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets0 |
0 - 3 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers3 |
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
|
GDPFHL |
TYK |
Mar 16 9:30A |
Mar 16 |
9:30 AM |
Orangeville Tyke 1 Orange0 |
0 - 0 |
Brampton Tyke 2 Navy0 |
Century Gardens (1)
|
Championships |
ATO |
Mar 16 10:00A |
Mar 16 |
10:00 AM |
Peterborough Petes3 |
3 - 6 |
Barrie Jr Colts6 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
|
Championships |
M BAN |
Mar 16 10:00A |
Mar 16 |
10:00 AM |
Burlington Eagles1 |
1 - 3 |
Barrie Jr Colts3 |
SMSC (1)
|
Championships |
M ATO |
Mar 16 10:00A |
Mar 16 |
10:00 AM |
Richmond Hill Coyotes4 |
4 - 6 |
Whitby Wildcats6 |
IPSC (1)
|
REC |
ATO |
Mar 16 10:00A |
Mar 16 |
10:00 AM |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 13 |
3 - 2 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 32 |
Reeves CC (Green)
|
VDL |
AT |
Mar 16 10:00A |
Mar 16 |
10:00 AM |
Woodville Hurricanes5 |
5 - 3 |
Kawartha Coyotes3 |
Ops
|
WL |
Novice |
Mar 16 10:00A |
Mar 16 |
10:00 AM |
Kincardine Kinucks HL1 |
1 - 6 |
TCDMHA Rebels C6 |
Desboro Arena
|
MH-REP |
NOV |
Mar 16 10:00A |
Mar 16 |
10:00 AM |
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3 |
3 - 2 |
TCDMHA Rebels2 |
Keady Arena
|
WOGHL |
NOV |
Mar 16 10:00A |
Mar 16 |
10:00 AM |
St. Marys Rock C0 |
0 - 5 |
Lucan Irish C5 |
Lucan
|
GR LL |
Tyke |
Mar 16 10:30A |
Mar 16 |
10:30 AM |
Twin Centre Stars |
-- |
Embro Edge |
Embro
|
WOGHL |
ATO |
Mar 16 10:30A |
Mar 16 |
10:30 AM |
Lambton Attack HL1 |
1 - 6 |
Wallaceburg Lakers HL6 |
Wallaceburg
|
LM LL |
TYK |
Mar 16 11:00A |
Mar 16 |
11:00 AM |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue |
-- |
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red |
Tri-Township
|
FCHL |
NOV |
Mar 16 11:00A |
Mar 16 |
11:00 AM |
Petrolia Oilers4 |
4 - 2 |
South Kent Lightning2 |
Blenheim
|
KGLL |
MLL |
Mar 16 11:00A |
Mar 16 |
11:00 AM |
Woodstock Wildcats1 |
1 - 1 |
Central Perth LL1 |
PERC
|
WOGHL |
ATO |
Mar 16 11:00A |
Mar 16 |
11:00 AM |
Huron Heat HL3 |
3 - 0 |
Ilderton Jets HL0 |
Ilderton
|
Championships |
MID |
Mar 16 11:00A |
Mar 16 |
11:00 AM |
Kingston Jr Frontenacs2 |
2 - 2 |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2 |
St. Andrews College
|
MD |
CMN |
Mar 16 11:00A |
Mar 16 |
11:00 AM |
Cambridge Hawks |
-- |
Waterloo Wolves |
AMC (East)
|
REC |
ATO |
Mar 16 11:00A |
Mar 16 |
11:00 AM |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 23 |
3 - 0 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 40 |
Reeves CC (Green)
|
LM LL |
TYK |
Mar 16 11:15A |
Mar 16 |
11:15 AM |
North Middlesex Jr. Stars |
-- |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black |
Gemini (Green)
|
LM LL |
TYK |
Mar 16 11:15A |
Mar 16 |
11:15 AM |
Mt. Brydges Cougars Green |
-- |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets White |
Gemini (Green)
|
MD |
CMN |
Mar 16 11:15A |
Mar 16 |
11:15 AM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers White |
-- |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue |
Activa (Tom Graham)
|
GR LL |
Tyke |
Mar 16 11:20A |
Mar 16 |
11:20 AM |
New Hamburg Huskies 1 |
-- |
Tavistock Titans |
Tavistock
|
WOGHL |
NOV |
Mar 16 11:20A |
Mar 16 |
11:20 AM |
Stratford Aces C1 |
1 - 2 |
Lambton Attack HL2 |
Greenwood
|
MD |
ECMA |
Mar 16 11:30A |
Mar 16 |
11:30 AM |
Cambridge Hawks0 |
0 - 5 |
Waterloo Wolves5 |
AMC (West)
|
Championships |
M ATO |
Mar 16 11:30A |
Mar 16 |
11:30 AM |
Grey-Bruce Highlanders2 |
2 - 4 |
Southern Tier Admirals4 |
IPSC (1)
|
Championships |
ATO |
Mar 16 11:30A |
Mar 16 |
11:30 AM |
Clarington Toros1 |
1 - 1 |
Halton Hurricanes1 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
|
YSMHL |
NOV A |
Mar 16 12:00P |
Mar 16 |
12:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars1 |
1 - 5 |
Barrie Colts5 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
LHL |
MATO AA |
Mar 16 12:00P |
Mar 16 |
12:00 PM |
Ajax Knights1 |
1 - 2 |
Clarington Toros2 |
Rickard (A)
|
MD |
EMN |
Mar 16 12:00P |
Mar 16 |
12:00 PM |
Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue T1 |
-- |
Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1 |
SRIC (Blue)
|
MD |
ECN |
Mar 16 12:00P |
Mar 16 |
12:00 PM |
Waterloo Wolves Gold1 |
1 - 6 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue6 |
Reeves CC (Green)
|
SCTA |
PW |
Mar 16 12:00P |
Mar 16 |
12:00 PM |
Grey-Bruce Highlanders5 |
5 - 1 |
Halton Hurricanes1 |
John Tonelli
|
TCMHL |
MPW MD |
Mar 16 12:00P |
Mar 16 |
12:00 PM |
Milton Winterhawks White2 |
2 - 0 |
Brampton 45s Gold0 |
Terry Miller
|
Playdowns |
ATO |
Mar 16 12:00P |
Mar 16 |
12:00 PM |
Essa Eagles4 |
4 - 3 |
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3 |
Lucknow Arena
|
GBT LL |
NOV |
Mar 16 12:00P |
Mar 16 |
12:00 PM |
Wasaga Beach Stars2 |
2 - 4 |
Honeywood Hurricanes4 |
North Dufferin CC
|
Pavilion |
M ATO |
Mar 16 12:15P |
Mar 16 |
12:15 PM |
Brantford 99ers3 |
3 - 1 |
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1 |
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
|
Seeded |
MA |
Mar 16 12:15P |
Mar 16 |
12:15 PM |
London Jr Knights Green3 |
3 - 4 |
London Jr Knights White4 |
Nichols (C)
|
GBT LL |
NOV |
Mar 16 12:30P |
Mar 16 |
12:30 PM |
Grand Valley Twisters White3 |
3 - 5 |
Osprey Hawks5 |
Osprey
|
LM LL |
TYK |
Mar 16 12:30P |
Mar 16 |
12:30 PM |
Mt. Brydges Cougars White |
-- |
Dorchester Dragons 2 |
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
|
Championships |
M BAN |
Mar 16 12:30P |
Mar 16 |
12:30 PM |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs2 |
2 - 3 |
Oakville Rangers3 |
SMSC (1)
|
YSMHL |
MPW AA |
Mar 16 12:30P |
Mar 16 |
12:30 PM |
Newmarket Redmen3 |
3 - 4 |
Richmond Hill Stars4 |
Elgin Barrow (East)
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 12:30P |
Mar 16 |
12:30 PM |
Whitby Wildcats2 |
2 - 1 |
Kingston Canadians1 |
INVISTA (Selkirk)
|
Playdowns |
MATO |
Mar 16 12:30P |
Mar 16 |
12:30 PM |
Milton Winterhawks4 |
4 - 0 |
Barrie Colts0 |
Allandale Rec (Red)
|
GBT LL |
ATO |
Mar 16 12:40P |
Mar 16 |
12:40 PM |
Coldwater Wildcats 25 |
5 - 0 |
Wasaga Beach Stars 10 |
Wasaga
|
MD |
ECA |
Mar 16 12:45P |
Mar 16 |
12:45 PM |
Brantford 99ers0 |
0 - 5 |
Waterloo Wolves5 |
AMC (West)
|
GBMHL |
Ato |
Mar 16 12:45P |
Mar 16 |
12:45 PM |
Oro AE Thunder4 |
4 - 1 |
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack1 |
JMRRC (2 - East)
|
LM LL |
PW |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
St. Marys Rock 12 |
2 - 0 |
Dorchester Dragons 20 |
FlightExec Centre (APC)
|
Pavilion |
M PW |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Windsor Jr Spitfires5 |
5 - 4 |
Hamilton Huskies4 |
Chedoke (Red)
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
BCH Ice Dogs AE3 |
3 - 3 |
Durham Crusaders3 |
McKinney (2)
|
YSMHL |
MATO A |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Orillia Terriers0 |
0 - 2 |
Barrie Colts2 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
LHL |
Nov AA |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Northumberland Nighthawks2 |
2 - 8 |
Quinte West Hawks8 |
Duncan McDonald (1)
|
YSMHL |
NOV AA |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Newmarket Redmen5 |
5 - 6 |
TNT Tornados6 |
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
|
Seeded |
M |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
London Jr Knights 2 |
2 - 7 |
Waterloo Wolves7 |
RIM Park (Pillers)
|
Seeded |
A |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Sarnia Sting0 |
0 - 1 |
London Jr Knights Green1 |
Nichols (A)
|
ETA |
Minor Peewee |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Markham Waxers5 |
5 - 1 |
North Central Predators1 |
MASK
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Shallow Lake Lakers2 |
2 - 1 |
Millbrook Stars1 |
Millbrook-Cavan
|
GBT LL |
ATO |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Wasaga Beach Stars 23 |
3 - 7 |
Honeywood Hurricanes 17 |
North Dufferin CC
|
GBMHL |
Ato |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Essa AE Eagles4 |
4 - 5 |
Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack5 |
Bayshore
|
SHL |
NOV |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
Lambton Shores Predators1 |
1 - 6 |
Lucan Irish6 |
Lucan
|
LM LL |
NOV |
Mar 16 1:00P |
Mar 16 |
1:00 PM |
St. Thomas Jr Stars White1 |
1 - 5 |
South Huron Sabres5 |
South Huron
|
MD |
WN |
Mar 16 1:15P |
Mar 16 |
1:15 PM |
Oakridge Aeros 10 |
0 - 4 |
West London Hawks 14 |
Bostwick (A)
|
Pavilion |
M BAN |
Mar 16 1:15P |
Mar 16 |
1:15 PM |
Lambton Jr Sting2 |
2 - 3 |
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3 |
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
|
Seeded |
MA |
Mar 16 1:15P |
Mar 16 |
1:15 PM |
Cambridge Hawks1 |
1 - 4 |
Sarnia Sting4 |
Clearwater (Blue)
|
YSMHL |
ATO AA |
Mar 16 1:20P |
Mar 16 |
1:20 PM |
Newmarket Redmen0 |
0 - 4 |
Aurora Tigers4 |
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
|
WOGHL |
ATO |
Mar 16 1:20P |
Mar 16 |
1:20 PM |
Woodstock Wildcats C1 |
1 - 2 |
Lambton Attack C2 |
Greenwood
|
LM LL |
ATO |
Mar 16 1:30P |
Mar 16 |
1:30 PM |
St. Marys Rock 13 |
3 - 5 |
North Middlesex Jr. Stars 15 |
North Middlesex
|
GBT LL |
ATO |
Mar 16 1:30P |
Mar 16 |
1:30 PM |
Creemore Valley Hawks6 |
6 - 7 |
Osprey Hawks7 |
Osprey
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 1:30P |
Mar 16 |
1:30 PM |
Flesherton Golden Hawks5 |
5 - 2 |
Centre Hastings Grizzlies2 |
Marmora Arena
|
ETA |
Novice |
Mar 16 1:30P |
Mar 16 |
1:30 PM |
York-Simcoe Express2 |
2 - 6 |
Richmond Hill Coyotes6 |
Bond Lake
|
LHL |
PW AA |
Mar 16 1:30P |
Mar 16 |
1:30 PM |
Ajax Knights1 |
1 - 2 |
Clarington Toros2 |
Rickard (A)
|
MD |
WMN |
Mar 16 1:30P |
Mar 16 |
1:30 PM |
Oakridge Aeros |
-- |
West London Hawks Black |
Bostwick (B)
|
TCMHL |
MATO BO |
Mar 16 1:30P |
Mar 16 |
1:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers5 |
5 - 3 |
Milton Winterhawks3 |
MSC (D)
|
Playdowns |
MID |
Mar 16 1:35P |
Mar 16 |
1:35 PM |
Highland Storm1 |
1 - 0 |
Twin Centre Stars0 |
Wellesley
|
FCHL |
PW |
Mar 16 1:40P |
Mar 16 |
1:40 PM |
Dresden Jr. Kings White6 |
6 - 1 |
Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon1 |
Ken Houston
|
Seeded |
P |
Mar 16 1:45P |
Mar 16 |
1:45 PM |
London Jr Knights Green6 |
6 - 4 |
London Jr Knights White4 |
Nichols (C)
|
ETA |
Peewee |
Mar 16 1:45P |
Mar 16 |
1:45 PM |
Clarington Toros2 |
2 - 4 |
York-Simcoe Express4 |
Bradford Leisure (Green)
|
YSMHL |
MPW AA |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Markham Waxers0 |
0 - 5 |
Barrie Colts5 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
YSMHL |
MBAN AA |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Aurora Tigers4 |
4 - 5 |
Richmond Hill Stars5 |
Elgin Barrow (East)
|
LHL |
Nov A |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Oshawa Generals7 |
7 - 3 |
North Durham Warriors3 |
Scugog (1)
|
LHL |
MBAN A |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Clarington Toros5 |
5 - 1 |
Kingston Canadians1 |
INVISTA (Selkirk)
|
ETA |
Novice |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Peterborough Petes3 |
3 - 5 |
Barrie Jr Colts5 |
Allandale Rec (Red)
|
YSMHL |
MBAN AA |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Newmarket Redmen0 |
0 - 6 |
TNT Tornados6 |
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
|
Playdowns |
MATO |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
North Durham Warriors6 |
6 - 3 |
Orangeville Flyers3 |
Alder (Red)
|
Playdowns |
ATO |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks4 |
4 - 2 |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets2 |
Gemini (Blue)
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Napanee Stars5 |
5 - 2 |
Thorold Blackhawks2 |
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
|
Seeded |
MA |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Hamilton Huskies6 |
6 - 2 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White2 |
Argyle (A)
|
MD |
WA |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
London Bandits2 |
2 - 2 |
Sarnia Jr. Sting2 |
Clearwater (Red)
|
Seeded |
MA |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Brantford 99ers5 |
5 - 1 |
Waterloo Wolves1 |
AMC (West)
|
ETA |
Novice |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Clarington Toros3 |
3 - 1 |
Central Ontario Wolves1 |
Fenelon Falls
|
Championships |
MID |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers4 |
4 - 2 |
York-Simcoe Express2 |
St. Andrews College
|
SCTA |
NOV |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers4 |
4 - 3 |
Niagara North Stars3 |
Gatecliff
|
WOGHL |
PW |
Mar 16 2:00P |
Mar 16 |
2:00 PM |
Huron Heat C2 |
2 - 4 |
South Huron Sabres C4 |
Stephen Township
|
GBT LL |
PW |
Mar 16 2:10P |
Mar 16 |
2:10 PM |
Wasaga Beach Stars 23 |
3 - 1 |
Oro Thunder 11 |
Oro
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 2:10P |
Mar 16 |
2:10 PM |
Georgina Blaze2 |
2 - 3 |
Oakville Rangers Red3 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
Championships |
M ATO |
Mar 16 2:15P |
Mar 16 |
2:15 PM |
Whitby Wildcats6 |
6 - 6 |
Barrie Jr Colts6 |
IPSC (1)
|
TCMHL |
MPW BO |
Mar 16 2:15P |
Mar 16 |
2:15 PM |
Burlington Eagles Gold2 |
2 - 1 |
Oakville Rangers Blue1 |
SMSC (3)
|
YSMHL |
MATO AE |
Mar 16 2:15P |
Mar 16 |
2:15 PM |
Aurora Tigers2 |
2 - 2 |
Newmarket Redmen2 |
Magna (Pfaff)
|
LHL |
ATO A |
Mar 16 2:15P |
Mar 16 |
2:15 PM |
Whitby Wildcats White3 |
3 - 3 |
Whitby Wildcats Blue3 |
IPSC (4)
|
Championships |
ATO |
Mar 16 2:15P |
Mar 16 |
2:15 PM |
Barrie Jr Colts2 |
2 - 2 |
Oakville Rangers2 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
|
Playdowns |
ATO |
Mar 16 2:15P |
Mar 16 |
2:15 PM |
Barrie Colts5 |
5 - 2 |
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2 |
Bayshore
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
West Lincoln Wrath1 |
1 - 6 |
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors6 |
Port Stanley
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
Lambeth Lancers2 |
2 - 3 |
Saugeen Shores Storm3 |
Port Elgin Plex
|
ETA |
Novice |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
Markham Waxers2 |
2 - 6 |
Quinte Red Devils6 |
Madoc
|
MD |
WMP |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
North London Nationals1 |
1 - 10 |
West London Hawks10 |
Bostwick (A)
|
YSMHL |
PW AE |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
Markham Waxers3 |
3 - 2 |
Orillia Terriers2 |
West Orillia (Blue)
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
Whitby Wildcats White1 |
1 - 4 |
Whitby Wildcats Blue4 |
IPSC (3)
|
TCMHL |
ATO BO |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder5 |
5 - 3 |
Oakville Rangers3 |
SMSC (2)
|
Championships |
M BAN |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
Barrie Jr Colts6 |
6 - 4 |
York-Simcoe Express4 |
SMSC (1)
|
MD |
WN |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
London Bandits Black 21 |
1 - 1 |
Sarnia Sting 21 |
Clearwater (Blue)
|
LM LL |
NOV |
Mar 16 2:30P |
Mar 16 |
2:30 PM |
East Lambton Eagles White6 |
6 - 2 |
Dorchester Dragons2 |
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
|
YSMHL |
NOV RS |
Mar 16 2:40P |
Mar 16 |
2:40 PM |
Markham Waxers1 |
1 - 2 |
Aurora Tigers2 |
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
|
MD |
WN |
Mar 16 2:45P |
Mar 16 |
2:45 PM |
Oakridge Aeros 23 |
3 - 3 |
West London Hawks 23 |
Bostwick (B)
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
Kingston Canadians1 |
1 - 0 |
Clarington Toros0 |
Rickard (A)
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1 |
1 - 2 |
Orangeville Flyers2 |
Alder (Red)
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
Penetang Flames2 |
2 - 3 |
Stirling Blues3 |
Stirling
|
Pavilion |
MID |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 |
4 - 2 |
Waterloo Wolves2 |
RIM Park (Pillers)
|
WOGHL |
ATO |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
St. Thomas Panthers HL3 |
3 - 0 |
Sarnia Lady Sting C0 |
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
|
Pavilion |
M PW |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
Huron-Perth Lakers1 |
1 - 2 |
Lambton Jr Sting2 |
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
Lincoln Blades1 |
1 - 5 |
Mt. Brydges Cougars5 |
Tri-Township
|
MD |
MB |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
London Bandits Black3 |
3 - 3 |
Sarnia Jr. Sting3 |
Pat Stapleton Arena
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
Dresden Jr. Kings8 |
8 - 1 |
Cayuga Stars1 |
Cayuga
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 3:00P |
Mar 16 |
3:00 PM |
Delhi Rockets2 |
2 - 0 |
West Grey Warriors0 |
Durham CC
|
GBMHL |
PW |
Mar 16 3:10P |
Mar 16 |
3:10 PM |
Creemore Valley Hawks4 |
4 - 3 |
Wasaga Beach Stars3 |
Wasaga
|
Pavilion |
ATO |
Mar 16 3:15P |
Mar 16 |
3:15 PM |
London Jr Knights5 |
5 - 1 |
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1 |
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
|
Seeded |
MP |
Mar 16 3:15P |
Mar 16 |
3:15 PM |
Stratford Warriors1 |
1 - 0 |
London Jr Knights White0 |
Nichols (C)
|
MD |
WMP |
Mar 16 3:15P |
Mar 16 |
3:15 PM |
London Bandits Black4 |
4 - 2 |
Sarnia Jr. Sting2 |
Clearwater (Red)
|
YSMHL |
MMID AA |
Mar 16 3:15P |
Mar 16 |
3:15 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars0 |
0 - 8 |
Aurora Tigers8 |
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
|
LHL |
Nov A |
Mar 16 3:15P |
Mar 16 |
3:15 PM |
Clarington Toros4 |
4 - 1 |
Peterborough Petes1 |
Healthy Planet (Leon's)
|
BHL |
NOV |
Mar 16 3:20P |
Mar 16 |
3:20 PM |
Kent Cobras5 |
5 - 3 |
Riverside Rangers3 |
WFCU (AM 800)
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Mar 16 3:20P |
Mar 16 |
3:20 PM |
Collingwood AE Blackhawks5 |
5 - 1 |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets1 |
Gemini (Blue)
|
Playdowns |
MMID |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Orillia Terriers1 |
1 - 4 |
Woolwich Wildcats4 |
Memorial (Snyder)
|
CHL |
MMHL |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Oakridge Aeros 194 |
4 - 0 |
London Bandits 190 |
Argyle (B)
|
Playdowns |
MBAN |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Whitby Wildcats Blue1 |
1 - 2 |
Oakville Rangers2 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
Playdowns |
ATO |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils1 |
1 - 5 |
Napanee Stars5 |
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
|
Playdowns |
ATO |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Guelph Gryphons4 |
4 - 4 |
Barrie Colts4 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
LHL |
MATO A |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Quinte West Hawks5 |
5 - 9 |
North Durham Warriors9 |
Scugog (1)
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers Red2 |
2 - 1 |
Richmond Hill Stars1 |
Elgin Barrow (East)
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Barrie Colts White1 |
1 - 2 |
St. Thomas Jr Stars2 |
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
|
ETA |
Peewee |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders1 |
1 - 2 |
North Central Predators2 |
MASK
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Minto Mad Dogs1 |
1 - 0 |
Lucan Irish0 |
Lucan
|
GBMHL |
PW |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack2 |
2 - 3 |
Oro AE Thunder3 |
Oro
|
LM LL |
PW |
Mar 16 3:30P |
Mar 16 |
3:30 PM |
Lambeth Lancers 22 |
2 - 6 |
North Middlesex Jr. Stars6 |
North Middlesex
|
WOGHL |
ATO |
Mar 16 3:45P |
Mar 16 |
3:45 PM |
Huron Heat C0 |
0 - 2 |
Mitchell Meteors C2 |
Mitchell Arena
|
YSMHL |
BAN A |
Mar 16 3:45P |
Mar 16 |
3:45 PM |
Georgina Blaze3 |
3 - 4 |
Orillia Terriers4 |
West Orillia (Green)
|
Championships |
ATO |
Mar 16 3:45P |
Mar 16 |
3:45 PM |
Halton Hurricanes0 |
0 - 4 |
Peterborough Petes4 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
|
Seeded |
MB |
Mar 16 3:45P |
Mar 16 |
3:45 PM |
Sarnia Sting2 |
2 - 1 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White1 |
Bostwick (A)
|
Championships |
M ATO |
Mar 16 3:45P |
Mar 16 |
3:45 PM |
Southern Tier Admirals4 |
4 - 2 |
Richmond Hill Coyotes2 |
IPSC (1)
|
ETA |
Minor Peewee |
Mar 16 3:45P |
Mar 16 |
3:45 PM |
Kingston Jr Frontenacs3 |
3 - 4 |
Whitby Wildcats4 |
IPSC (4)
|
YSMHL |
ATO AE |
Mar 16 3:45P |
Mar 16 |
3:45 PM |
Georgina Blaze5 |
5 - 2 |
Newmarket Redmen2 |
Magna (Pfaff)
|
MD |
WMA |
Mar 16 3:45P |
Mar 16 |
3:45 PM |
London Bandits Black4 |
4 - 1 |
Sarnia Jr. Sting1 |
Clearwater (Blue)
|
SCTA |
BAN |
Mar 16 3:50P |
Mar 16 |
3:50 PM |
Guelph Gryphons10 |
10 - 0 |
Oakville Rangers0 |
SMSC (2)
|
YSMHL |
PW A |
Mar 16 3:50P |
Mar 16 |
3:50 PM |
Aurora Tigers1 |
1 - 3 |
Orillia Terriers3 |
West Orillia (Blue)
|
Playdowns |
MATO |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Riverside Rangers7 |
7 - 3 |
Innisfil Winterhawks3 |
Innisfil Rec (Red)
|
Seeded |
A |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Hamilton Huskies0 |
0 - 5 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White5 |
Bostwick (B)
|
Playdowns |
ATO |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers3 |
3 - 4 |
Kingston Canadians4 |
INVISTA (Selkirk)
|
ETA |
Bantam |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2 |
2 - 0 |
Kingston Jr Frontenacs0 |
INVISTA (Desjardins)
|
Playdowns |
MPW |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers1 |
1 - 2 |
Whitby Wildcats Blue2 |
IPSC (3)
|
GBT LL |
MID |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Collingwood Blackhawks 30 |
0 - 2 |
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2 |
JMRRC (2 - East)
|
Playdowns |
ATO |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Clarington Toros0 |
0 - 3 |
Caledon Hawks3 |
Caledon East (1)
|
WOGHL |
ATO |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Windsor Wildcats C2 |
2 - 2 |
South Huron Sabres C2 |
Stephen Township
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Walkerton Capitals5 |
5 - 3 |
Campbellford Colts3 |
Campbellford
|
ETA |
Atom |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Coyotes1 |
1 - 5 |
Central Ontario Wolves5 |
Fenelon Falls
|
YSMHL |
TYKE SEL |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Markham Waxers |
-- |
Richmond Hill Stars |
Bond Lake
|
YSMHL |
NOV AA |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars3 |
3 - 2 |
Markham Waxers2 |
Village
|
Seeded |
MB |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
London Jr Knights White2 |
2 - 1 |
Brantford 99ers1 |
Gretzky Center (#3)
|
Pavilion |
M PW |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Sun County Panthers0 |
0 - 5 |
London Jr Knights5 |
Nichols (A)
|
NDMHL |
PW |
Mar 16 4:00P |
Mar 16 |
4:00 PM |
Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB2 |
2 - 1 |
Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA1 |
Cambrian
|
Pavilion |
BAN |
Mar 16 4:15P |
Mar 16 |
4:15 PM |
London Jr Knights3 |
3 - 2 |
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2 |
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
|
SCTA |
MPW |
Mar 16 4:15P |
Mar 16 |
4:15 PM |
Halton Hurricanes3 |
3 - 1 |
Burlington Eagles1 |
Central
|
YSMHL |
ATO A |
Mar 16 4:15P |
Mar 16 |
4:15 PM |
East Gwillimbury Eagles0 |
0 - 1 |
Bradford Bulldogs1 |
Bradford Leisure (Green)
|
ETA |
Minor Peewee |
Mar 16 4:30P |
Mar 16 |
4:30 PM |
Central Ontario Wolves2 |
2 - 1 |
Barrie Jr Colts1 |
East Bayfield (Purple)
|
LHL |
MBAN AE |
Mar 16 4:30P |
Mar 16 |
4:30 PM |
Whitby Wildcats White4 |
4 - 1 |
Peterborough Petes1 |
Healthy Planet (Leon's)
|
MD |
EMN |
Mar 16 4:30P |
Mar 16 |
4:30 PM |
Brantford 99ers |
-- |
Hamilton Huskies Red |
Parkdale
|
Seeded |
M |
Mar 16 4:30P |
Mar 16 |
4:30 PM |
Stratford Warriors1 |
1 - 5 |
Sarnia Sting5 |
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
|
REC |
PW |
Mar 16 4:30P |
Mar 16 |
4:30 PM |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 39 |
9 - 0 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 40 |
Woodstock Civic
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 4:30P |
Mar 16 |
4:30 PM |
Ingersoll Express AE1 |
1 - 2 |
Tweed Hawks AE2 |
Tweed
|
MH-REP |
NOV |
Mar 16 4:40P |
Mar 16 |
4:40 PM |
Kincardine Kinucks5 |
5 - 3 |
Mitchell Meteors3 |
Mitchell Arena
|
BHL |
M PW |
Mar 16 4:40P |
Mar 16 |
4:40 PM |
Southpoint Capitals0 |
0 - 6 |
Riverside Rangers6 |
WFCU (AM 800)
|
MD |
WP |
Mar 16 4:45P |
Mar 16 |
4:45 PM |
London Bandits7 |
7 - 6 |
Sarnia Jr. Sting6 |
Clearwater (Red)
|
MH-LL |
At |
Mar 16 4:45P |
Mar 16 |
4:45 PM |
Saugeen Shores Storm 30 |
0 - 1 |
Saugeen Shores Storm 11 |
Southampton
|
Seeded |
MB |
Mar 16 4:45P |
Mar 16 |
4:45 PM |
Hamilton Huskies3 |
3 - 2 |
London Jr Knights Green2 |
Nichols (C)
|
LM LL |
NOV |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
Lambton Shores Predators4 |
4 - 2 |
Ilderton Jets2 |
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
Lindsay Muskies4 |
4 - 5 |
St. Marys Rock5 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
Championships |
MID |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2 |
2 - 4 |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs4 |
St. Andrews College
|
WOGHL |
NOV |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
Mitchell Meteors C2 |
2 - 0 |
Ilderton Jets C0 |
Ilderton
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
Belleville Bulls2 |
2 - 4 |
Windsor Jr. Spitfires4 |
Adie Knox
|
REC |
BAN |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 12 |
2 - 3 |
Brantford Saints 53 |
Civic Centre
|
Championships |
M BAN |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers3 |
3 - 3 |
Burlington Eagles3 |
SMSC (1)
|
Playdowns |
MBAN |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
Guelph Gryphons4 |
4 - 0 |
Barrie Colts0 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
YSMHL |
AT RS |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs |
|
Georgina Blaze |
Ice Palace (Blue)
|
YSMHL |
MATO AA |
Mar 16 5:00P |
Mar 16 |
5:00 PM |
TNT Tornados3 |
3 - 5 |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5 |
Stouffville (Pad A)
|
YSMHL |
MID A |
Mar 16 5:10P |
Mar 16 |
5:10 PM |
King Rebellion2 |
2 - 3 |
Orillia Terriers3 |
West Orillia (Green)
|
Playdowns |
MID |
Mar 16 5:10P |
Mar 16 |
5:10 PM |
Clarington Toros3 |
3 - 2 |
Oakville Rangers2 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
YSMHL |
MPW A |
Mar 16 5:15P |
Mar 16 |
5:15 PM |
Aurora Tigers1 |
1 - 0 |
Newmarket Redmen0 |
Magna (Pfaff)
|
TCMHL |
MATO HA |
Mar 16 5:15P |
Mar 16 |
5:15 PM |
Guelph Gryphons3 |
3 - 6 |
Caledon Hawks6 |
Caledon East (1)
|
CHL |
MMHL |
Mar 16 5:15P |
Mar 16 |
5:15 PM |
West London Hawks 192 |
2 - 5 |
West London Hawks 295 |
Bostwick (A)
|
LHL |
PW A |
Mar 16 5:15P |
Mar 16 |
5:15 PM |
Kingston Canadians2 |
2 - 3 |
Whitby Wildcats Blue3 |
IPSC (4)
|
YSMHL |
BAN AA |
Mar 16 5:15P |
Mar 16 |
5:15 PM |
TNT Tornados2 |
2 - 1 |
Aurora Tigers1 |
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
|
YSMHL |
MATO AE |
Mar 16 5:15P |
Mar 16 |
5:15 PM |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1 |
1 - 6 |
Markham Waxers6 |
Village
|
YSMHL |
MPW AE |
Mar 16 5:30P |
Mar 16 |
5:30 PM |
Newmarket Redmen White1 |
1 - 4 |
Markham Waxers 1 White4 |
Centennial
|
NDMHL |
NOV |
Mar 16 5:30P |
Mar 16 |
5:30 PM |
Manitoulin Panthers2 |
2 - 4 |
Nickel City Knights A4 |
T.M. Davies
|
Playdowns |
MPW |
Mar 16 5:30P |
Mar 16 |
5:30 PM |
Orillia Terriers1 |
1 - 6 |
St. Thomas Jr Stars6 |
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
|
Seeded |
MP |
Mar 16 5:30P |
Mar 16 |
5:30 PM |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets3 |
3 - 4 |
Brantford 99ers4 |
Gretzky Center (#3)
|
Pavilion |
BAN |
Mar 16 5:30P |
Mar 16 |
5:30 PM |
Windsor Jr Spitfires1 |
1 - 5 |
Waterloo Wolves5 |
RIM Park (Pillers)
|
LHL |
ATO AE |
Mar 16 5:30P |
Mar 16 |
5:30 PM |
Whitby Wildcats3 |
3 - 0 |
Clarington Toros0 |
Rickard (B)
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Mar 16 5:30P |
Mar 16 |
5:30 PM |
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2 |
2 - 7 |
Quinte West Hawks7 |
Duncan McDonald (1)
|
Playdowns |
MBAN |
Mar 16 5:40P |
Mar 16 |
5:40 PM |
Quinte West Hawks2 |
2 - 3 |
Centre Wellington Fusion3 |
Fergus (A)
|
Seeded |
MM |
Mar 16 5:45P |
Mar 16 |
5:45 PM |
Sarnia Sting1 |
1 - 0 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets0 |
Reeves CC (Red)
|
REC |
PW |
Mar 16 5:45P |
Mar 16 |
5:45 PM |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 14 |
4 - 1 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 21 |
Woodstock Civic
|
MD |
EMN |
Mar 16 5:45P |
Mar 16 |
5:45 PM |
Burlington Lions |
-- |
Hamilton Huskies White |
Parkdale
|
Seeded |
MP |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Burlington Bulldogs3 |
3 - 1 |
Cambridge Hawks1 |
Galt Arena
|
TCMHL |
MBAN BO |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Milton Winterhawks3 |
3 - 5 |
Burlington Eagles Gold5 |
Central
|
Playdowns |
ATO |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Ilderton Jets6 |
6 - 4 |
Frontenac Flyers4 |
Frontenac
|
WOGHL |
MID |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Lambton Attack C2 |
2 - 4 |
West Oxford Inferno C4 |
Ingersoll
|
Playdowns |
JUV |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Tavistock Titans6 |
6 - 4 |
Campbellford Colts4 |
Campbellford
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Garden City Merritton AE1 |
1 - 5 |
Centre Wellington Fusion5 |
Elora
|
Playdowns |
ATO |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Saugeen Shores Storm1 |
1 - 4 |
Ayr Flames4 |
NDCC
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Dresden Jr. Kings4 |
4 - 5 |
Otonabee Wolves5 |
Otonabee (Keene)
|
Seeded |
A |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Waterloo Wolves4 |
4 - 0 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers0 |
Activa (PJD)
|
Seeded |
MM |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Waterloo Wolves2 |
2 - 1 |
Stratford Warriors1 |
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
|
SHL |
BANAE |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
South Huron Sabres3 |
3 - 1 |
St. Thomas Jr Stars1 |
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
|
TCMHL |
MID SM |
Mar 16 6:00P |
Mar 16 |
6:00 PM |
Brampton 45s3 |
3 - 2 |
New Hamburg Huskies2 |
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
|
MD |
ECP |
Mar 16 6:15P |
Mar 16 |
6:15 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red1 |
1 - 0 |
Waterloo Wolves White0 |
AMC (West)
|
NDMHL |
BAN |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA9 |
9 - 0 |
Elliot Lake Wildcats0 |
Massey Arena
|
YSMHL |
ATO AA |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
TNT Tornados0 |
0 - 2 |
Markham Waxers2 |
Village
|
MD |
MB |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
Hamilton Huskies Red1 |
1 - 6 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red6 |
Grand River
|
MD |
MM |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
Brantford 99ers2 |
2 - 1 |
Cambridge Hawks1 |
Hespeler (2)
|
Seeded |
P |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
Waterloo Wolves5 |
5 - 2 |
Sarnia Sting2 |
Clearwater (Blue)
|
MD |
MM |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
West London Hawks4 |
4 - 6 |
Sarnia Jr. Sting6 |
Clearwater (Red)
|
Championships |
M ATO |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
Barrie Jr Colts3 |
3 - 1 |
Grey-Bruce Highlanders1 |
IPSC (1)
|
Championships |
ATO |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers0 |
0 - 4 |
Clarington Toros4 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
|
YSMHL |
MMID A |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
Georgina Blaze2 |
2 - 3 |
Barrie Colts 1 White3 |
Allandale Rec (Blue)
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Mar 16 6:30P |
Mar 16 |
6:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles3 |
3 - 5 |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5 |
Stouffville (Pad A)
|
YSMHL |
MPW AE |
Mar 16 6:45P |
Mar 16 |
6:45 PM |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3 |
3 - 2 |
Newmarket Redmen Red2 |
Magna (Pfaff)
|
ETA |
Peewee |
Mar 16 6:45P |
Mar 16 |
6:45 PM |
Kingston Jr Frontenacs2 |
2 - 6 |
Whitby Wildcats6 |
IPSC (4)
|
LHL |
MMID A |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Kingston Canadians2 |
2 - 3 |
Whitby Wildcats3 |
IPSC (3)
|
Pavilion |
M BAN |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Huron-Perth Lakers0 |
0 - 2 |
Windsor Jr Spitfires2 |
Central Park (North)
|
YSMHL |
PW AE |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Georgina Blaze3 |
3 - 0 |
Barrie Colts0 |
Allandale Rec (Red)
|
YSMHL |
PW AA |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Newmarket Redmen4 |
4 - 1 |
Barrie Colts1 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
LHL |
MPW AE |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Peterborough Petes2 |
2 - 4 |
Belleville Bulls4 |
Quinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
|
MD |
MB |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Burlington Bulldogs Red3 |
3 - 8 |
Hamilton Huskies White8 |
Parkdale
|
MH-REP |
ATO |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE0 |
0 - 1 |
Mitchell Meteors AE1 |
Mitchell Arena
|
Senior |
|
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Elora Rocks1 |
1 - 7 |
Milverton 4-Wheel Drives7 |
PERC
|
Senior |
|
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Clinton Radars3 |
3 - 1 |
Saugeen Shores Winterhawks1 |
Port Elgin Plex
|
LM LL |
NOV |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors8 |
8 - 2 |
Lambeth Lancers2 |
Lambeth
|
Senior |
|
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Ripley Wolves7 |
7 - 3 |
Durham Thundercats3 |
Durham CC
|
LM LL |
ATO |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Lucan Irish White2 |
2 - 2 |
East Lambton Eagles Black2 |
Alvinston
|
Championships |
MID |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
York-Simcoe Express1 |
1 - 4 |
Kingston Jr Frontenacs4 |
St. Andrews College
|
LM LL |
PW |
Mar 16 7:00P |
Mar 16 |
7:00 PM |
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold3 |
3 - 5 |
Ilderton Jets5 |
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
|
YSMHL |
MID A |
Mar 16 7:15P |
Mar 16 |
7:15 PM |
Georgina Blaze1 |
1 - 3 |
Bradford Bulldogs3 |
Bradford Leisure (Green)
|
Playdowns |
MID |
Mar 16 7:15P |
Mar 16 |
7:15 PM |
Woolwich Wildcats2 |
2 - 3 |
Centre Wellington Fusion3 |
Fergus (A)
|
SHL |
BAN |
Mar 16 7:20P |
Mar 16 |
7:20 PM |
West Lorne Comets1 |
1 - 2 |
Wallaceburg Lakers2 |
Wallaceburg
|
FCHL |
BAN |
Mar 16 7:20P |
Mar 16 |
7:20 PM |
Dresden Jr. Kings8 |
8 - 1 |
South Kent Lightning1 |
Blenheim
|
Seeded |
MB |
Mar 16 7:30P |
Mar 16 |
7:30 PM |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets4 |
4 - 0 |
Cambridge Hawks0 |
Galt Arena
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Mar 16 7:30P |
Mar 16 |
7:30 PM |
Ilderton Jets1 |
1 - 4 |
Frontenac Flyers4 |
Frontenac
|
Playdowns |
BAN |
Mar 16 7:30P |
Mar 16 |
7:30 PM |
Penetang Flames2 |
2 - 2 |
Ingersoll Express2 |
Ingersoll
|
Seeded |
MP |
Mar 16 7:30P |
Mar 16 |
7:30 PM |
Sarnia Sting1 |
1 - 2 |
Waterloo Wolves2 |
RIM Park (Pillers)
|
Playdowns |
MMID |
Mar 16 8:00P |
Mar 16 |
8:00 PM |
Belle River Canadiens2 |
2 - 3 |
Northumberland Nighthawks3 |
Jack Burger
|
MD |
MB |
Mar 16 8:00P |
Mar 16 |
8:00 PM |
Brantford 99ers2 |
2 - 4 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue4 |
Grand River
|
WOGHL |
BAN |
Mar 16 8:10P |
Mar 16 |
8:10 PM |
Lambeth Lancers C2 |
2 - 2 |
Ilderton Jets C2 |
Ilderton
|
LM LL |
BAN |
Mar 16 8:10P |
Mar 16 |
8:10 PM |
Dorchester Dragons 24 |
4 - 5 |
Ilderton Jets5 |
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
|
MD |
BAN |
Mar 16 8:30P |
Mar 16 |
8:30 PM |
Waterloo Wolves Black6 |
6 - 1 |
Cambridge Hawks1 |
Hespeler (2)
|
Playdowns |
JUV |
Mar 16 8:30P |
Mar 16 |
8:30 PM |
Ennismore RYC4 |
4 - 1 |
Woolwich Wildcats1 |
Memorial (Snyder)
|
ETA |
Bantam |
Mar 16 8:45P |
Mar 16 |
8:45 PM |
Oshawa Generals7 |
7 - 0 |
Whitby Wildcats0 |
IPSC (4)
|
Playdowns |
MID |
Mar 16 8:50P |
Mar 16 |
8:50 PM |
Penetang Flames5 |
5 - 4 |
Wallaceburg Lakers4 |
Wallaceburg
|
YSMHL |
MID AA |
Mar 16 9:00P |
Mar 16 |
9:00 PM |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3 |
3 - 2 |
Markham Waxers2 |
Centennial
|
LHL |
MID AA |
Mar 16 9:00P |
Mar 16 |
9:00 PM |
Pickering Panthers5 |
5 - 1 |
Whitby Wildcats1 |
IPSC (3)
|
Playdowns |
MID |
Mar 16 9:00P |
Mar 16 |
9:00 PM |
Mt. Brydges Cougars1 |
1 - 4 |
Huntsville Otters4 |
CSC (Don Lough)
|
BHL |
MID |
Mar 16 9:10P |
Mar 16 |
9:10 PM |
Windsor Jr. Spitfires5 |
5 - 7 |
Riverside Rangers7 |
WFCU (AM 800)
|