- Home
- Hockey
- Calendar
- Mar 27, 2019
Hockey Scoreboard For Mar 27, 2019
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
BHL |
M PW |
Mar 27 5:45P |
Mar 27 |
5:45 PM |
Essex Ravens4 |
4 - 3 |
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3 |
Forest Glade (A)
|
BHL |
PW |
Mar 27 5:45P |
Mar 27 |
5:45 PM |
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0 |
0 - 6 |
Belle River Canadiens6 |
ATC (C)
|
BHL |
M BAN |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
LaSalle Sabres2 |
2 - 6 |
Belle River Canadiens6 |
ATC (The Rock)
|
NDHL |
ATO DO |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
Niagara Falls Flyers |
|
Pelham Panthers |
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
|
NDHL |
PW BE |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
Grimsby Kings Minor1 |
1 - 5 |
Garden City /Merritton AE blue5 |
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
|
MD |
ECN |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue1 |
1 - 3 |
Cambridge Hawks Black3 |
Preston Aud
|
HALD LL |
NOV |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
Cayuga Stars 21 |
1 - 7 |
Hagersville Hawks 67 |
Hagersville
|
LM LL |
ATO |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
Lambeth Lancers 12 |
2 - 4 |
Aylmer Flames Black4 |
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
|
MD |
WMA |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
London Bandits Black0 |
0 - 4 |
West London Hawks4 |
Bostwick (A)
|
CHL |
MHL |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
North London Nationals C93 |
3 - 4 |
Oakridge Aeros C94 |
Oakridge
|
MH-REP |
ATO |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
Walkerton Capitals0 |
0 - 1 |
Saugeen Shores Storm1 |
Port Elgin Plex
|
MH-REP |
NOV |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
Drayton Defenders7 |
7 - 3 |
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3 |
Lucknow Arena
|
SHL |
ATMAE |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
St. Thomas Jr Stars1 |
1 - 5 |
St. Marys Rock5 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
SHL |
NOV |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
Ilderton Jets2 |
2 - 7 |
Belmont Rangers7 |
Belmont
|
SHL |
NOV |
Mar 27 6:00P |
Mar 27 |
6:00 PM |
Lambeth Lancers5 |
5 - 4 |
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors4 |
Port Stanley
|
GR LL |
ATO |
Mar 27 6:10P |
Mar 27 |
6:10 PM |
Beverly Bandits 17 |
7 - 2 |
Beverly Bandits 22 |
Beverly
|
NDHL |
PW BE |
Mar 27 6:15P |
Mar 27 |
6:15 PM |
NOTL Wolves AE3 |
3 - 2 |
Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE2 |
Valley Park
|
YSMHL |
PW RS |
Mar 27 6:15P |
Mar 27 |
6:15 PM |
Newmarket Redmen2 |
2 - 5 |
Aurora Tigers5 |
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
|
ND LL |
ATO |
Mar 27 6:20P |
Mar 27 |
6:20 PM |
Wainfleet Wild 28 |
8 - 6 |
Thorold Blackhawks 16 |
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
|
ND LL |
PW |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Dunnville Mudcats # 2 |
|
Fort Erie Meteors 2 |
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
|
KGLL |
BLL |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Wilmot Wolverines0 |
0 - 4 |
Ayr Rockets4 |
NDCC
|
LHL |
MPW A |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Quinte West Hawks4 |
4 - 1 |
Clarington Toros1 |
Rickard (A)
|
YSMHL |
MATO AE |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Newmarket Redmen0 |
0 - 1 |
Markham Waxers1 |
Centennial
|
MD |
ECMA |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Burlington Bulldogs White2 |
2 - 3 |
Burlington Bulldogs Red3 |
Mainway (B)
|
MD |
ECP |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Waterloo Wolves Black3 |
3 - 5 |
Hamilton Huskies White5 |
Parkdale
|
MD |
WN |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
North London Nationals 22 |
2 - 2 |
London Bandits Black 22 |
Argyle (B)
|
GBT LL |
NOV |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Osprey Hawks |
|
Grand Valley Twisters White |
Grand Valley
|
BHL |
M ATO |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Kent Cobras7 |
7 - 3 |
LaSalle Sabres3 |
Vollmer (A)
|
SHL |
ATM |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets2 |
2 - 6 |
Dorchester Dragons6 |
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
|
MH-LL |
Nov |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Zurich Thunder3 |
3 - 0 |
Howick Hornets0 |
Howick Community Cen
|
ITOWN LL |
Atom LL |
Mar 27 6:30P |
Mar 27 |
6:30 PM |
Paris Wolf Pack 11 |
1 - 3 |
Burford Coyotes 13 |
Burford
|
Seeded |
MP |
Mar 27 6:45P |
Mar 27 |
6:45 PM |
Brantford 99ers2 |
2 - 1 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets1 |
Reeves CC (Red)
|
TCMHL |
PW HA |
Mar 27 6:45P |
Mar 27 |
6:45 PM |
Burlington Eagles4 |
4 - 1 |
Flamborough Sabres1 |
Harry Howell (B)
|
NDHL |
BAN DO |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Glanbrook Rangers3 |
3 - 1 |
Fort Erie Meteors1 |
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
|
GBT LL |
ATO |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Coldwater Wildcats 1 |
|
Honeywood Hurricanes 2 |
North Dufferin CC
|
MD |
ECMP |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Hamilton Huskies White1 |
1 - 1 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red1 |
Grand River
|
Seeded |
B |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White5 |
5 - 2 |
Sarnia Sting2 |
Pat Stapleton Arena
|
Pavilion |
PW |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 |
4 - 8 |
Brantford 99ers8 |
Gretzky Center (#1)
|
BHL |
M ATO |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Southpoint Capitals0 |
0 - 6 |
Erie North Shore Storm6 |
Harrow
|
BHL |
ATO |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
LaSalle Sabres1 |
1 - 2 |
Essex Ravens2 |
Essex (Shaheen)
|
YSMHL |
MATO AA |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
TNT Tornados3 |
3 - 2 |
Barrie Colts2 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
LHL |
MID AA |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Pickering Panthers1 |
1 - 2 |
Whitby Wildcats2 |
IPSC (1)
|
YSMHL |
PW AE |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Markham Waxers2 |
2 - 3 |
Georgina Blaze3 |
Ice Palace (Blue)
|
WOGHL |
PW |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Kent County Fillies C1 |
1 - 2 |
Lambeth Lancers C2 |
Lambeth
|
MD |
WP |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
North London Nationals2 |
2 - 1 |
London Bandits1 |
Nichols (A)
|
ITOWN LL |
Atom LL |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Paris Wolf Pack 24 |
4 - 2 |
Six Nations Blackhawks 12 |
Six Nations Arena
|
NDHL |
MID DO |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Garden City Falcons A2 |
2 - 3 |
Port Colborne Sailors3 |
Vale (1)
|
MH-LL |
Bant |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Saugeen Shores Storm 20 |
0 - 3 |
BCH Ice Dogs3 |
Central Huron CC
|
GBT LL |
ATO |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Oro Thunder 20 |
0 - 4 |
Elmvale Coyotes 14 |
Elmvale
|
MH-LL |
At |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Central Perth Predators2 |
2 - 0 |
Goderich Sailors0 |
Goderich MRC
|
GBMHL |
Ban |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Penetang AE Flames2 |
2 - 3 |
Wasaga Beach Stars3 |
Wasaga
|
SHL |
ATM |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Lambton Shores Predators5 |
5 - 0 |
South Kent Lightning0 |
Blenheim
|
MH-REP |
MID |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Hanover Falcons3 |
3 - 2 |
Listowel Cyclones2 |
Steve Kerr Complex
|
MH-REP |
PW |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Saugeen Shores Storm AE0 |
0 - 4 |
BCH Ice Dogs AE4 |
Hensall Arena
|
MH-REP |
NOV |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Mitchell Meteors0 |
0 - 5 |
Kincardine Kinucks5 |
Davidson Centre
|
GBMHL |
PW |
Mar 27 7:00P |
Mar 27 |
7:00 PM |
Penetang Flames3 |
3 - 2 |
Collingwood Blackhawks2 |
Central
|
BHL |
PW AE |
Mar 27 7:05P |
Mar 27 |
7:05 PM |
Essex Ravens2 |
2 - 10 |
Belle River Canadiens10 |
ATC (C)
|
TCMHL |
MPW SM |
Mar 27 7:10P |
Mar 27 |
7:10 PM |
New Hamburg Huskies0 |
0 - 3 |
Centre Wellington Fusion3 |
Fergus (A)
|
TCMHL |
MID SM |
Mar 27 7:15P |
Mar 27 |
7:15 PM |
New Hamburg Huskies4 |
4 - 1 |
Brampton 45s1 |
Earnscliffe (2)
|
HALD LL |
PW |
Mar 27 7:15P |
Mar 27 |
7:15 PM |
Caledonia Thunder 32 |
2 - 3 |
Hagersville Hawks 83 |
Hagersville
|
MD |
WMP |
Mar 27 7:15P |
Mar 27 |
7:15 PM |
Oakridge Aeros2 |
2 - 2 |
West London Hawks2 |
Bostwick (A)
|
GR LL |
PW |
Mar 27 7:20P |
Mar 27 |
7:20 PM |
Beverly Bandits 21 |
1 - 2 |
Beverly Bandits 12 |
Beverly
|
GR LL |
BAN |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Embro Edge 22 |
2 - 1 |
Woolwich Wildcats 11 |
Woolwich Township
|
KGLL |
MLL |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Waterloo Ravens #15 |
5 - 0 |
Ayr Rockets #20 |
NDCC
|
NDHL |
BAN BE |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Glanbrook Rangers AE |
|
Pelham Panthers AE |
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
|
NDHL |
PW DO |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Garden City Falcons3 |
3 - 2 |
Welland Tigers2 |
Welland (Main)
|
MD |
BAN |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Burlington Bulldogs Red1 |
1 - 4 |
Waterloo Wolves White4 |
Rec Complex
|
MD |
BAN |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
North London Nationals1 |
1 - 7 |
London Bandits Black7 |
Argyle (B)
|
BHL |
PW AE |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2 |
2 - 3 |
Kent Cobras3 |
Tilbury
|
BHL |
MID |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Riverside Rangers0 |
0 - 7 |
Belle River Canadiens7 |
ATC (The Rock)
|
ETA |
Bantam |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Barrie Jr Colts0 |
0 - 8 |
Oshawa Generals8 |
Delpark Homes (1)
|
Seeded |
P |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple3 |
3 - 1 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White1 |
Argyle (A)
|
GBMHL |
PW |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Collingwood AE Blackhawks1 |
1 - 0 |
Essa Eagles0 |
Angus Rec
|
MH-LL |
PW |
Mar 27 7:30P |
Mar 27 |
7:30 PM |
Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank1 |
1 - 0 |
South Bruce Blades0 |
Teeswater Arena
|
SHL |
PWAE |
Mar 27 7:40P |
Mar 27 |
7:40 PM |
Mt. Brydges Cougars1 |
1 - 0 |
Dorchester Dragons0 |
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
|
GBMHL |
Ban |
Mar 27 7:40P |
Mar 27 |
7:40 PM |
Essa Eagles6 |
6 - 4 |
Innisfil AE Winterhawks4 |
Innisfil Rec (Red)
|
MH-LL |
Bant |
Mar 27 7:40P |
Mar 27 |
7:40 PM |
AEMHA Ice Dogs1 |
1 - 9 |
Mt. Forest Rams9 |
Mount Forest Sports
|
BHL |
M PW |
Mar 27 7:40P |
Mar 27 |
7:40 PM |
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1 |
1 - 10 |
LaSalle Sabres10 |
Vollmer (A)
|
ND LL |
PW |
Mar 27 7:40P |
Mar 27 |
7:40 PM |
Welland Tigers 35 |
5 - 2 |
Thorold Blackhawks 12 |
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
|
MD |
BAN |
Mar 27 7:45P |
Mar 27 |
7:45 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red0 |
0 - 0 |
Hamilton Huskies0 |
Chedoke (Green)
|
YSMHL |
BAN RS |
Mar 27 7:45P |
Mar 27 |
7:45 PM |
Markham Waxers Major2 |
2 - 0 |
Aurora Tigers0 |
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
|
GBMHL |
Mid |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Wasaga Beach Stars4 |
4 - 3 |
Collingwood Blackhawks3 |
Central
|
SHL |
BANAE |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets3 |
3 - 4 |
Mt. Brydges Cougars4 |
Tri-Township
|
ITOWN LL |
Bantam LL |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Delhi Rockets 1 |
|
Port Dover Pirates |
Port Dover
|
YSMHL |
MPW A |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Aurora Tigers1 |
1 - 2 |
Barrie Colts2 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
SR LL |
MID |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Schomberg Red Wings 31 |
1 - 4 |
Richmond Hill Kings 34 |
Bond Lake
|
LHL |
BAN AA |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Whitby Wildcats4 |
4 - 1 |
North Durham Warriors1 |
Uxbridge (1)
|
YSMHL |
MMID AA |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Aurora Tigers |
|
Barrie Colts |
Allandale Rec (Red)
|
YSMHL |
MMID A |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Barrie Colts 1 White3 |
3 - 5 |
King Rebellion5 |
Nobleton Rec
|
VDL |
AT |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Woodville Hurricanes5 |
5 - 6 |
Orono Leafs6 |
Orono
|
ND LL |
BAN |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Thorold Blackhawks 2 |
|
Fort Erie Meteors 2 |
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
|
MD |
MM |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Hamilton Huskies White2 |
2 - 3 |
Hamilton Huskies Red3 |
Parkdale
|
BHL |
BAN |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Southpoint Capitals0 |
0 - 4 |
Windsor Jr. Spitfires4 |
Adie Knox
|
Seeded |
MM |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
London Jr Knights White4 |
4 - 0 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers0 |
Activa (PJD)
|
ETA |
Peewee |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Whitby Wildcats4 |
4 - 0 |
Richmond Hill Coyotes0 |
Tom Graham (West)
|
MD |
MM |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Waterloo Wolves1 |
1 - 7 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red7 |
Don McLaren
|
MD |
MB |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
West London Hawks4 |
4 - 3 |
Sarnia Jr. Sting3 |
Clearwater (Blue)
|
TCMHL |
MMID BO |
Mar 27 8:00P |
Mar 27 |
8:00 PM |
Caledon Hawks1 |
1 - 4 |
Niagara Falls Flyers4 |
Gale (4 - Centennial)
|
BHL |
M MID |
Mar 27 8:10P |
Mar 27 |
8:10 PM |
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3 |
3 - 1 |
Riverside Rangers1 |
WFCU (AM 800)
|
WOGHL |
MID |
Mar 27 8:15P |
Mar 27 |
8:15 PM |
Sarnia Lady Sting C2 |
2 - 0 |
Ilderton Jets C0 |
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
|
ND LL |
MID |
Mar 27 8:30P |
Mar 27 |
8:30 PM |
Lincoln Blades 1 |
|
Grimsby Kings 2 |
Peach King (2 - West)
|
BEECH |
JUV |
Mar 27 8:30P |
Mar 27 |
8:30 PM |
New Hamburg Huskies2 |
2 - 3 |
Lincoln Blades3 |
Fleming
|
MH-REP |
BAN |
Mar 27 8:30P |
Mar 27 |
8:30 PM |
Saugeen Shores Storm0 |
0 - 3 |
BCH Ice Dogs3 |
Central Huron CC
|
CHL |
MMHL |
Mar 27 8:30P |
Mar 27 |
8:30 PM |
West London Hawks 291 |
1 - 3 |
West London Hawks 193 |
Bostwick (B)
|
Playdowns |
MMID |
Mar 27 8:30P |
Mar 27 |
8:30 PM |
Lincoln Blades Minor3 |
3 - 2 |
St. Marys Rock2 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
Playdowns |
MID |
Mar 27 8:30P |
Mar 27 |
8:30 PM |
Woolwich Wildcats1 |
1 - 1 |
Centre Wellington Fusion1 |
Fergus (A)
|
Playdowns |
MID |
Mar 27 8:30P |
Mar 27 |
8:30 PM |
Mariposa Lightning3 |
3 - 0 |
Six Nations Blackhawks0 |
Six Nations Arena
|
GR LL |
MID |
Mar 27 8:40P |
Mar 27 |
8:40 PM |
Woolwich Wildcats 34 |
4 - 5 |
Beverly Bandits5 |
Beverly
|
Playdowns |
MID |
Mar 27 8:45P |
Mar 27 |
8:45 PM |
Grimsby Kings AE0 |
0 - 6 |
Whitby Wildcats AE6 |
IPSC (4)
|
YSMHL |
MID A |
Mar 27 8:50P |
Mar 27 |
8:50 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs2 |
2 - 1 |
Orillia Terriers1 |
West Orillia (Blue)
|
LM LL |
MID |
Mar 27 9:00P |
Mar 27 |
9:00 PM |
East Lambton Eagles4 |
4 - 5 |
South Huron Sabres5 |
South Huron
|
TCMHL |
BAN MD |
Mar 27 9:00P |
Mar 27 |
9:00 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder2 |
2 - 5 |
Caledon Hawks5 |
Caledon East (1)
|
TCHL |
BAN |
Mar 27 9:15P |
Mar 27 |
9:15 PM |
Lindsay Muskies Teal |
|
Durham Crusaders White |
GM Centre (2)
|
CHL |
MMHL |
Mar 27 9:30P |
Mar 27 |
9:30 PM |
Oakridge Aeros 297 |
7 - 1 |
North London Nationals 191 |
Carling (B)
|
SHL |
MAMID |
Mar 27 9:30P |
Mar 27 |
9:30 PM |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets1 |
1 - 2 |
St. Thomas Jr Stars2 |
St. Thomas Memorial
|
CHL |
MHL |
Mar 27 9:30P |
Mar 27 |
9:30 PM |
London Bandits A92 |
2 - 8 |
West London Hawks A98 |
Bostwick (B)
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 8:47 PM.