- Home
- Hockey
- Calendar
- Sep 22, 2017
Hockey Scoreboard For Sep 22, 2017
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
Pavilion |
M MID |
Sep 22 4:00P |
Sep 22 |
4:00 PM |
Brantford 99ers3 |
3 - 5 |
Sun County Panthers5 |
Central Park (South)
|
Pavilion |
M MID |
Sep 22 4:30P |
Sep 22 |
4:30 PM |
Cambridge Hawks2 |
2 - 1 |
Windsor Jr Spitfires1 |
Central Park (North)
|
BHL |
NOV AE |
Sep 22 5:45P |
Sep 22 |
5:45 PM |
LaSalle Sabres Gold2 |
2 - 0 |
Belle River Canadiens 10 |
ATC (C)
|
Pavilion |
M MID |
Sep 22 6:00P |
Sep 22 |
6:00 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers1 |
1 - 5 |
Lambton Jr Sting5 |
Central Park (South)
|
LHL |
MATO AE |
Sep 22 6:00P |
Sep 22 |
6:00 PM |
Peterborough Petes1 |
1 - 6 |
Whitby Wildcats6 |
IPSC (5)
|
LHL |
Nov A |
Sep 22 6:00P |
Sep 22 |
6:00 PM |
Clarington Toros1 |
1 - 4 |
Whitby Wildcats4 |
IPSC (1)
|
YSMHL |
NOV A |
Sep 22 6:00P |
Sep 22 |
6:00 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs3 |
3 - 1 |
Aurora Tigers1 |
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
|
BHL |
M ATO |
Sep 22 6:10P |
Sep 22 |
6:10 PM |
Windsor Jr. Spitfires5 |
5 - 0 |
Amherstburg Stars0 |
Libro (A)
|
BHL |
PW AE |
Sep 22 6:15P |
Sep 22 |
6:15 PM |
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3 |
3 - 4 |
Windsor Jr. Spitfires4 |
Capri Pizzeria RC (A)
|
ETA |
Minor Atom |
Sep 22 6:15P |
Sep 22 |
6:15 PM |
Quinte Red Devils2 |
2 - 2 |
Clarington Toros2 |
Rickard (A)
|
YSMHL |
MPW A |
Sep 22 6:15P |
Sep 22 |
6:15 PM |
King Rebellion5 |
5 - 0 |
Aurora Tigers0 |
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
|
TCMHL |
ATO SM |
Sep 22 6:20P |
Sep 22 |
6:20 PM |
Brampton 45s1 |
1 - 6 |
Oakville Rangers Blue6 |
Glen Abbey (Green)
|
BHL |
M ATO |
Sep 22 6:20P |
Sep 22 |
6:20 PM |
Kent Cobras0 |
0 - 8 |
Riverside Rangers8 |
WFCU (AM 800)
|
Pavilion |
ATO |
Sep 22 6:30P |
Sep 22 |
6:30 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers3 |
3 - 2 |
Waterloo Wolves2 |
RIM Park (Optimists)
|
Pavilion |
M MID |
Sep 22 6:30P |
Sep 22 |
6:30 PM |
Huron-Perth Lakers3 |
3 - 3 |
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3 |
Central Park (North)
|
ETA |
Minor Peewee |
Sep 22 6:30P |
Sep 22 |
6:30 PM |
Markham Waxers6 |
6 - 2 |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2 |
Ajax CC (3)
|
TCMHL |
MATO SM |
Sep 22 6:30P |
Sep 22 |
6:30 PM |
Woolwich Wildcats4 |
4 - 3 |
New Hamburg Huskies3 |
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
|
TCMHL |
PW RU |
Sep 22 6:30P |
Sep 22 |
6:30 PM |
Milton Winterhawks Blue2 |
2 - 3 |
Woolwich Wildcats3 |
Memorial (Snyder)
|
SCTA |
NOV |
Sep 22 6:30P |
Sep 22 |
6:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles3 |
3 - 5 |
Oakville Rangers5 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
YSMHL |
MATO A |
Sep 22 6:30P |
Sep 22 |
6:30 PM |
Barrie Colts2 |
2 - 1 |
Newmarket Redmen1 |
Magna (Scotiabank)
|
YSMHL |
ATO AE |
Sep 22 6:30P |
Sep 22 |
6:30 PM |
Markham Waxers4 |
4 - 0 |
Georgina Blaze0 |
Georgina Sutton
|
LHL |
MPW A |
Sep 22 6:30P |
Sep 22 |
6:30 PM |
Kingston Canadians3 |
3 - 3 |
North Durham Warriors3 |
Uxbridge (1)
|
TCMHL |
BAN HA |
Sep 22 6:45P |
Sep 22 |
6:45 PM |
Milton Winterhawks White4 |
4 - 2 |
Flamborough Sabres2 |
Harry Howell (B)
|
LHL |
MATO AE |
Sep 22 6:45P |
Sep 22 |
6:45 PM |
Pickering Panthers8 |
8 - 7 |
Northumberland Nighthawks7 |
CCC (Pond)
|
LHL |
ATO AA |
Sep 22 6:45P |
Sep 22 |
6:45 PM |
Kingston Canadians0 |
0 - 7 |
Peterborough Petes7 |
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
|
TCMHL |
NOV SM |
Sep 22 6:45P |
Sep 22 |
6:45 PM |
Woolwich Wildcats8 |
8 - 0 |
Guelph Gryphons0 |
WERC (2)
|
TCMHL |
MATO HA |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils1 |
1 - 0 |
Orangeville Flyers0 |
Alder (Red)
|
TCMHL |
MPW HA |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Stoney Creek Warriors3 |
3 - 0 |
Caledon Hawks0 |
Caledon East (1)
|
TCMHL |
PW SM |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
New Hamburg Huskies7 |
7 - 2 |
Caledon Hawks2 |
Teen Ranch
|
LHL |
ATO A |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Oshawa Generals0 |
0 - 2 |
Quinte West Hawks2 |
Duncan McDonald (1)
|
SHL |
PW |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Dorchester Dragons2 |
2 - 2 |
Lambeth Lancers2 |
Lambeth
|
ETA |
Peewee |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Clarington Toros4 |
4 - 1 |
Kingston Jr Frontenacs1 |
INVISTA (Desjardins)
|
Seeded |
MA |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
London Jr Knights Green5 |
5 - 0 |
Cambridge Hawks0 |
McIntosh
|
Seeded |
MA |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Sarnia Sting2 |
2 - 5 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White5 |
Kinsmen Arena (A)
|
Seeded |
A |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Stratford Warriors7 |
7 - 4 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers4 |
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
|
Pavilion |
M PW |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Huron-Perth Lakers4 |
4 - 3 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers3 |
Activa (PJD)
|
Pavilion |
PW |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Waterloo Wolves1 |
1 - 1 |
Brantford 99ers1 |
Gretzky Center (#1)
|
BHL |
M PW |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Essex Ravens2 |
2 - 5 |
Belle River Canadiens5 |
ATC (C)
|
BHL |
NOV |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Amherstburg Stars5 |
5 - 1 |
Southpoint Capitals1 |
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
|
LHL |
MBAN AE |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Northumberland Nighthawks5 |
5 - 1 |
North Durham Warriors1 |
Scugog (1)
|
YSMHL |
MATO A |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Aurora Tigers0 |
0 - 4 |
Orillia Terriers4 |
West Orillia (Blue)
|
YSMHL |
MBAN MD |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
East Gwillimbury Eagles4 |
4 - 1 |
Orangeville Flyers1 |
Tony Rose (A)
|
YSMHL |
MMID AA |
Sep 22 7:00P |
Sep 22 |
7:00 PM |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3 |
3 - 6 |
Newmarket Redmen6 |
Magna (Forhan)
|
YSMHL |
ATO AA |
Sep 22 7:10P |
Sep 22 |
7:10 PM |
Georgina Blaze2 |
2 - 2 |
Aurora Tigers2 |
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
|
YSMHL |
ATO A |
Sep 22 7:15P |
Sep 22 |
7:15 PM |
Barrie Colts5 |
5 - 3 |
Bradford Bulldogs3 |
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
|
YSMHL |
BAN MD |
Sep 22 7:15P |
Sep 22 |
7:15 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs3 |
3 - 3 |
Brampton 45s Black3 |
Susan Fennell (2)
|
BHL |
NOV AE |
Sep 22 7:15P |
Sep 22 |
7:15 PM |
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0 |
0 - 12 |
Kent Cobras12 |
Memorial
|
Seeded |
MP |
Sep 22 7:15P |
Sep 22 |
7:15 PM |
London Jr Knights Green6 |
6 - 1 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red1 |
Sportsworld (Prac)
|
Seeded |
P |
Sep 22 7:15P |
Sep 22 |
7:15 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue0 |
0 - 0 |
Hamilton Huskies0 |
Chedoke (Red)
|
SCTA |
NOV |
Sep 22 7:15P |
Sep 22 |
7:15 PM |
Halton Hurricanes6 |
6 - 0 |
Brampton 45s0 |
Earnscliffe (2)
|
TCMHL |
MPW SM |
Sep 22 7:15P |
Sep 22 |
7:15 PM |
Oakville Rangers Blue1 |
1 - 5 |
Owen Sound Jr. Attack5 |
Bayshore
|
TCMHL |
MATO HA |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
Dundas Blues3 |
3 - 6 |
Oakville Rangers6 |
Glen Abbey (Green)
|
TCMHL |
MATO BO |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder9 |
9 - 2 |
Stoney Creek Warriors2 |
Saltfleet
|
ETA |
Atom |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
Oshawa Generals1 |
1 - 5 |
Clarington Toros5 |
Rickard (A)
|
Seeded |
MM |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
London Jr Knights White5 |
5 - 5 |
Hamilton Huskies5 |
Chedoke (Green)
|
Seeded |
MP |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
Stratford Warriors4 |
4 - 0 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White0 |
Nichols (B)
|
BHL |
NOV AE |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
Erie North Shore Storm0 |
0 - 9 |
Amherstburg Stars9 |
Libro (B)
|
BHL |
ATO AE |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3 |
3 - 2 |
LaSalle Sabres2 |
Vollmer (A)
|
YSMHL |
MBAN A |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
Markham Waxers0 |
0 - 5 |
Orillia Terriers5 |
West Orillia (Green)
|
YSMHL |
MPW AA |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
Barrie Colts6 |
6 - 1 |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1 |
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)
|
LHL |
PW AA |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
North Durham Warriors2 |
2 - 2 |
Whitby Wildcats2 |
IPSC (5)
|
LHL |
MATO A |
Sep 22 7:30P |
Sep 22 |
7:30 PM |
Peterborough Petes6 |
6 - 7 |
Clarington Toros7 |
Rickard (B)
|
BHL |
ATO |
Sep 22 7:40P |
Sep 22 |
7:40 PM |
LaSalle Sabres6 |
6 - 2 |
Riverside Rangers2 |
WFCU (AM 800)
|
TCMHL |
PW SM |
Sep 22 7:40P |
Sep 22 |
7:40 PM |
Woolwich Wildcats0 |
0 - 4 |
Oakville Rangers Red4 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
TCMHL |
MPW HA |
Sep 22 7:45P |
Sep 22 |
7:45 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder1 |
1 - 2 |
Guelph Gryphons2 |
WERC (2)
|
YSMHL |
BAN AA |
Sep 22 7:45P |
Sep 22 |
7:45 PM |
Aurora Tigers1 |
1 - 3 |
Georgina Blaze3 |
Georgina Sutton
|
YSMHL |
MBAN AA |
Sep 22 7:45P |
Sep 22 |
7:45 PM |
Markham Waxers3 |
3 - 8 |
Aurora Tigers8 |
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
|
NPLL |
MPW |
Sep 22 7:50P |
Sep 22 |
7:50 PM |
Brampton MD 1 - Black4 |
4 - 0 |
Brampton MD 2 - Gold0 |
Terry Miller
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Sep 22 7:50P |
Sep 22 |
7:50 PM |
Orangeville Flyers1 |
1 - 3 |
Milton Winterhawks3 |
MSC (D)
|
TCMHL |
BAN RU |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder5 |
5 - 3 |
Woolwich Wildcats3 |
Memorial (Snyder)
|
TCMHL |
MMID BO |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers Red4 |
4 - 1 |
Burlington Eagles Blue1 |
Appleby (1)
|
SHL |
BAN |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Petrolia Oilers3 |
3 - 3 |
Lambeth Lancers3 |
Lambeth
|
TCMHL |
MBAN BO |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder2 |
2 - 10 |
Orangeville Flyers10 |
Tony Rose (A)
|
BHL |
ATO |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Southpoint Capitals4 |
4 - 4 |
Erie North Shore Storm4 |
Harrow
|
BHL |
M BAN |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Kent Cobras0 |
0 - 4 |
LaSalle Sabres4 |
Vollmer (B)
|
Pavilion |
M MID |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Hamilton Huskies4 |
4 - 4 |
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4 |
Central Park (South)
|
Seeded |
MM |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Sarnia Sting3 |
3 - 5 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White5 |
Nichols (A)
|
ETA |
Minor Bantam |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Whitby Wildcats3 |
3 - 0 |
Peterborough Petes0 |
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
|
ETA |
Bantam |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders5 |
5 - 2 |
Barrie Jr Colts2 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
NPLL |
PW |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Milton Winterhawks White13 |
13 - 0 |
Orangeville Flyers0 |
Alder (Red)
|
YSMHL |
MBAN AA |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Georgina Blaze4 |
4 - 4 |
Newmarket Redmen4 |
Magna (Scotiabank)
|
YSMHL |
BAN A |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs5 |
5 - 2 |
Markham Waxers2 |
Milliken Mills
|
LHL |
BAN AA |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Belleville Bulls0 |
0 - 3 |
Northumberland Nighthawks3 |
CCC (Bowl)
|
LHL |
MMID AA |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
North Durham Warriors6 |
6 - 1 |
Pickering Panthers1 |
Don Beer (3)
|
LHL |
MMID AE |
Sep 22 8:00P |
Sep 22 |
8:00 PM |
Oshawa Generals2 |
2 - 9 |
Loyalist Jets9 |
Henderson
|
YSMHL |
MMID A |
Sep 22 8:10P |
Sep 22 |
8:10 PM |
Barrie Colts Blue1 |
1 - 2 |
Orillia Terriers2 |
West Orillia (Blue)
|
SHL |
PW |
Sep 22 8:10P |
Sep 22 |
8:10 PM |
Dresden Jr. Kings9 |
9 - 6 |
North Middlesex Jr. Stars6 |
North Middlesex
|
TCMHL |
MMID BO |
Sep 22 8:10P |
Sep 22 |
8:10 PM |
Burlington Eagles Gold2 |
2 - 0 |
Milton Winterhawks0 |
Memorial
|
TCMHL |
MMID SM |
Sep 22 8:15P |
Sep 22 |
8:15 PM |
Oakville Rangers Blue3 |
3 - 9 |
Caledon Hawks9 |
Caledon East (1)
|
Pavilion |
BAN |
Sep 22 8:15P |
Sep 22 |
8:15 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers4 |
4 - 1 |
Brantford 99ers1 |
Gretzky Center (#1)
|
YSMHL |
BAN MD |
Sep 22 8:15P |
Sep 22 |
8:15 PM |
Barrie Colts3 |
3 - 3 |
Caledon Hawks3 |
Teen Ranch
|
TCMHL |
MPW SM |
Sep 22 8:25P |
Sep 22 |
8:25 PM |
Oakville Rangers Red4 |
4 - 1 |
Brampton 45s1 |
Earnscliffe (2)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN SM |
Sep 22 8:30P |
Sep 22 |
8:30 PM |
Hespeler Shamrocks2 |
2 - 0 |
Owen Sound Jr. Attack0 |
Bayshore
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Sep 22 8:30P |
Sep 22 |
8:30 PM |
Garden City Minor Falcons2 |
2 - 2 |
Burlington Eagles Gold2 |
Mainway (B)
|
Pavilion |
BAN |
Sep 22 8:30P |
Sep 22 |
8:30 PM |
Windsor Jr Spitfires3 |
3 - 2 |
Lambton Jr Sting2 |
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
|
BHL |
PW |
Sep 22 8:30P |
Sep 22 |
8:30 PM |
Essex Ravens1 |
1 - 3 |
Kent Cobras3 |
Tilbury
|
BHL |
ATO |
Sep 22 8:30P |
Sep 22 |
8:30 PM |
Kent Cobras0 |
0 - 2 |
Belle River Canadiens2 |
ATC (C)
|
Seeded |
MB |
Sep 22 8:30P |
Sep 22 |
8:30 PM |
Stratford Warriors3 |
3 - 3 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red3 |
Activa (PJD)
|
Pavilion |
M MID |
Sep 22 8:30P |
Sep 22 |
8:30 PM |
Waterloo Wolves0 |
0 - 1 |
London Jr Knights1 |
Central Park (North)
|
YSMHL |
BAN AA |
Sep 22 8:30P |
Sep 22 |
8:30 PM |
Barrie Colts3 |
3 - 3 |
Newmarket Redmen3 |
Ray Twinney (1)
|
YSMHL |
BAN MD |
Sep 22 8:35P |
Sep 22 |
8:35 PM |
Newmarket Redmen1 |
1 - 2 |
Brampton 45s Gold2 |
Susan Fennell (2)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN BO |
Sep 22 8:40P |
Sep 22 |
8:40 PM |
Brampton 45s0 |
0 - 6 |
Oakville Rangers Red6 |
Glen Abbey (Green)
|
ETA |
Minor Midget |
Sep 22 8:45P |
Sep 22 |
8:45 PM |
Quinte Red Devils2 |
2 - 6 |
Clarington Toros6 |
Rickard (A)
|
LHL |
BAN AA |
Sep 22 8:45P |
Sep 22 |
8:45 PM |
Peterborough Petes3 |
3 - 4 |
Clarington Toros4 |
Rickard (B)
|
LHL |
BAN A |
Sep 22 9:00P |
Sep 22 |
9:00 PM |
Whitby Wildcats Blue4 |
4 - 1 |
Northumberland Nighthawks1 |
Jack Burger
|
LHL |
MMID AE |
Sep 22 9:00P |
Sep 22 |
9:00 PM |
Pickering Panthers1 |
1 - 6 |
Whitby Wildcats6 |
IPSC (5)
|
YSMHL |
MMID MD |
Sep 22 9:00P |
Sep 22 |
9:00 PM |
Markham Waxers7 |
7 - 1 |
Orangeville Flyers1 |
Alder (Red)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN SM |
Sep 22 9:00P |
Sep 22 |
9:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers Blue1 |
1 - 3 |
Guelph Gryphons3 |
WERC (2)
|
BHL |
M MID |
Sep 22 9:00P |
Sep 22 |
9:00 PM |
Amherstburg Stars5 |
5 - 0 |
Riverside Rangers0 |
WFCU (AM 800)
|
SCTA |
MMID |
Sep 22 9:00P |
Sep 22 |
9:00 PM |
Niagara North Stars1 |
1 - 4 |
Oakville Rangers4 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
BHL |
M BAN |
Sep 22 9:10P |
Sep 22 |
9:10 PM |
Belle River Canadiens1 |
1 - 3 |
Erie North Shore Storm3 |
Harrow
|
SHL |
BAN |
Sep 22 9:30P |
Sep 22 |
9:30 PM |
Dorchester Dragons6 |
6 - 1 |
North Middlesex Jr. Stars1 |
North Middlesex
|
YSMHL |
MMID MD |
Sep 22 9:55P |
Sep 22 |
9:55 PM |
Caledon Hawks3 |
3 - 1 |
Brampton 45s Gold1 |
Susan Fennell (2)
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 7:55 AM.