Ringette Games for Jan 18, 2020
Header Ad Unit

Ringette Scoreboard For Jan 18, 2020

Full Calendar Saturday, Jan 18, 2020 (26 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
GLRL U14A Jan 18
9:00A
Jan 18 9:00 AM Oshawa (Selig)2 2 - 6 Markham (Arnott)6 Milliken Mills
GLRL A16A Jan 18
10:00A
Jan 18 10:00 AM Newmarket (Sarjeant)2 2 - 2 Markham (Taylor)2 Milliken Mills
GLRL U19AA Jan 18
10:15A
Jan 18 10:15 AM Richmond Hill (File)1 1 - 7 Mississauga (Tilemans)7 Iceland (4)
GLRL A16A Jan 18
11:15A
Jan 18 11:15 AM Elora-Fergus (Weber)5 5 - 1 Guelph (Carberry)1 WERC (2)
OCRRL U10 Jan 18
11:15A
Jan 18 11:15 AM Barrie (White)3 3 - 10 Whitby (Ionadi)10 IPSC (4)
OCRRL Open Jan 18
11:30A
Jan 18 11:30 AM Ajax (Sweeney)4 4 - 3 Ajax (Shaw)3 Pickering (O'Brien)
SRRL U16 Jan 18
11:30A
Jan 18 11:30 AM Newmarket Rays Paris Thunder Brant Sports (Davis)
GLRL U19AA Jan 18
12:00P
Jan 18 12:00 PM Waterloo (Brick)2 2 - 9 Ajax (Missons)9 Pickering (Delaney)
GLRL U19A Jan 18
12:00P
Jan 18 12:00 PM Mitchell (Hennessy)4 4 - 6 Forest (Chalmers)6 Forest (Amtelecom)
SRRL Open B Jan 18
1:00P
Jan 18 1:00 PM St. Catharines Thomson7 7 - 0 Caledonia (Hughes)0 HCCC (Clark)
SRRL U19 Jan 18
1:15P
Jan 18 1:15 PM Sunderland Stingerz4 4 - 1 Whitby Wild1 IPSC (4)
GLRL U14AA Jan 18
1:30P
Jan 18 1:30 PM Richmond Hill (Ianni)3 3 - 1 Burlington (Richardson)1 Mainway (B)
GLRL U16AA Jan 18
1:45P
Jan 18 1:45 PM Whitby (Trudel)5 5 - 1 Kitchener (Nosal)1 Sportsworld (Prac)
OCRRL Open Jan 18
2:00P
Jan 18 2:00 PM Pickering (McCarthy)1 1 - 1 Pickering (Goldsmith)1 Pickering (Delaney)
SRRL U10 Jan 18
2:00P
Jan 18 2:00 PM Burlington (Whiteford)1 1 - 6 Caledonia (Hoover)6 HCCC (Clark)
OCRRL U10 Jan 18
3:00P
Jan 18 3:00 PM Oshawa (Grieve)11 11 - 10 Pickering (Alves)10 Pickering (Delaney)
SRRL U16 Jan 18
3:15P
Jan 18 3:15 PM Caledonia (Vanbesien)6 6 - 1 Mississauga Mustangs1 Iceland (4)
GLRL U12P Jan 18
3:15P
Jan 18 3:15 PM Richmond Hill (Price)5 5 - 2 Oshawa (Vanderlinde)2 Delpark Homes (3)
GLRL U16AA Jan 18
3:30P
Jan 18 3:30 PM Guelph (Claerbout)3 3 - 3 Burlington (German)3 Mainway (B)
GLRL U19A Jan 18
4:00P
Jan 18 4:00 PM Oshawa (Deans)8 8 - 1 Richmond Hill (Chamanday)1 Ed Sackfield
GLRL U14A Jan 18
5:00P
Jan 18 5:00 PM Markham (Fraser)4 4 - 2 Richmond Hill (Leroux)2 Ed Sackfield
SRRL U14 Jan 18
5:00P
Jan 18 5:00 PM St. Catharines Comets (Thomson) Paris Thunder (Tait) Brant Sports (Gurney)
OCRRL U12 Jan 18
5:15P
Jan 18 5:15 PM Sunderland (Keeler)8 8 - 1 Oshawa (Gorman)1 Delpark Homes (3)
SRRL U10 Jan 18
5:30P
Jan 18 5:30 PM Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki)9 9 - 2 Burlington (Whiteford)2 Mainway (B)
SRRL U14 Jan 18
6:15P
Jan 18 6:15 PM Whitby (Young)5 5 - 3 Etobicoke (Lemmon)3 Centennial Park (East)
SRRL U16 Jan 18
7:15P
Jan 18 7:15 PM Cambridge (Whissell) Etobicoke (Byrne) Centennial Park (East)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 10:12 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Feb 27, 2020 10:12 PM