Ringette Games for Jan 19, 2020
Header Ad Unit

Ringette Scoreboard For Jan 19, 2020

Full Calendar Sunday, Jan 19, 2020 (36 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OCRRL Open Jan 19
9:30A
Jan 19 9:30 AM Pickering (McCarthy)4 4 - 0 Ajax (Shaw)0 Ajax CC (1)
GLRL U14AA Jan 19
10:15A
Jan 19 10:15 AM Ajax (Anderson)4 4 - 1 Mississauga (O'Grady-Bimm)1 Iceland (4)
OCRRL Open Jan 19
10:30A
Jan 19 10:30 AM Pickering (Goldsmith)4 4 - 4 Ajax (Sweeney)4 Ajax CC (1)
GLRL U14A Jan 19
11:00A
Jan 19 11:00 AM Waterloo (Nyman)1 1 - 4 Guelph (Pezzano)4 U of G (Red)
GLRL U12P Jan 19
11:30A
Jan 19 11:30 AM Richmond Hill (McKnight)7 7 - 8 Ajax (Schofield)8 Ajax CC (1)
SRRL U10 Jan 19
12:00P
Jan 19 12:00 PM Cambridge (Newport)2 2 - 7 Burlington (Evangelista)7 Nelson
GLRL U14A Jan 19
12:30P
Jan 19 12:30 PM Forest (McKinlay)8 8 - 2 London (MacKay)2 Kinsmen Arena (B)
SRRL U10 Jan 19
1:00P
Jan 19 1:00 PM Hamilton (Pooler)4 4 - 5 Paris Thunder (Hyndman)5 Brant Sports (Gurney)
SRRL U19 Jan 19
1:00P
Jan 19 1:00 PM Mississauga Mustangs4 4 - 4 Niagara Falls Daredevils4 Gale (4 - Centennial)
GLRL U12P Jan 19
1:15P
Jan 19 1:15 PM Burlington (Haney-Pullen)6 6 - 5 Mississauga (Stemerdink)5 Iceland (4)
SRRL U14 Jan 19
2:00P
Jan 19 2:00 PM Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)2 2 - 5 Paris Thunder (Tait)5 Brant Sports (Gurney)
GLRL U19AA Jan 19
2:00P
Jan 19 2:00 PM Guelph (Pettitt)5 5 - 4 London (Borland)4 Kinsmen Arena (B)
GLRL U16AA Jan 19
2:00P
Jan 19 2:00 PM Dorchester (Lindsay)2 2 - 4 Waterloo (Matthias)4 AMC (East)
SRRL U12 Jan 19
2:00P
Jan 19 2:00 PM St. Catharines Comets (Bond)8 8 - 4 Niagara Falls Niagara (Berezowski)4 Gale (4 - Centennial)
OCRRL U9 Jan 19
2:00P
Jan 19 2:00 PM Newmarket (Owen)1 1 - 8 Sunderland (O'Grady)8 Sunderland
GLRL U16AA Jan 19
2:15P
Jan 19 2:15 PM Burlington (German)2 2 - 3 Whitby (Trudel)3 McKinney (1)
GLRL U19AA Jan 19
2:15P
Jan 19 2:15 PM Ajax (Missons)5 5 - 5 Mississauga (Tilemans)5 Iceland (4)
SRRL Open B Jan 19
3:00P
Jan 19 3:00 PM Cambridge Nie Paris Thunder Brant Sports (Gurney)
OCRRL U8 Jan 19
3:00P
Jan 19 3:00 PM Oshawa (Wouters)0 0 - 0 Sunderland (Barrett)0 Sunderland
GLRL A16A Jan 19
3:30P
Jan 19 3:30 PM Ajax (Fraser)4 4 - 0 Newmarket (Sarjeant)0 EGSC (Sharon East)
GLRL U19A Jan 19
4:00P
Jan 19 4:00 PM Richmond Hill (West)2 2 - 4 Waterloo (Backewich)4 AMC (East)
SRRL U19 Jan 19
4:00P
Jan 19 4:00 PM Cambridge (Nieson) Sunderland Stingerz Sunderland
OCRRL U12 Jan 19
4:00P
Jan 19 4:00 PM Richmond Hill Lightning (Dyer)6 6 - 11 Barrie (Brubacher)11 Stroud-Innisfil
OCRRL U16 Jan 19
4:30P
Jan 19 4:30 PM Markham Bears3 3 - 9 Newmarket Rays9 EGSC (Sharon East)
SRRL U12 Jan 19
5:00P
Jan 19 5:00 PM Caledonia (Taylor)3 3 - 8 Etobicoke (Faiczak) - GOLD8 Long Branch
SRRL U10 Jan 19
5:00P
Jan 19 5:00 PM St. Catharines Comets (Lavallie)1 1 - 8 Hamilton (Robinson)8 Inch Park
SRRL U14 Jan 19
5:00P
Jan 19 5:00 PM Whitby (Young)2 2 - 2 Barrie Blizzard (Conidi)2 Stroud-Innisfil
SRRL U14 Jan 19
5:00P
Jan 19 5:00 PM Newmarket Rays (Byers)4 4 - 9 Sunderland (Gratrix)9 Sunderland
GLRL U14A Jan 19
5:15P
Jan 19 5:15 PM Barrie (Hill)2 2 - 3 Oshawa (Selig)3 Delpark Homes (3)
SRRL U12 Jan 19
6:00P
Jan 19 6:00 PM Etobicoke (Faienza) - BLUE2 2 - 2 Hamilton (Parker)2 Inch Park
OCRRL U12 Jan 19
6:00P
Jan 19 6:00 PM Pickering (Goldsmith)1 1 - 8 Sunderland (Keeler)8 Sunderland
OCRRL U10 Jan 19
6:00P
Jan 19 6:00 PM Muskoka (Dawson)7 7 - 6 Barrie (White)6 Stroud-Innisfil
GLRL U19A Jan 19
6:15P
Jan 19 6:15 PM Mississauga (Kulig)0 0 - 7 Oshawa (Deans)7 Delpark Homes (3)
GLRL A16A Jan 19
7:00P
Jan 19 7:00 PM Paris (Purbrick)6 6 - 3 Dorchester (Gratton)3 Dorchester (North)
SRRL U16 Jan 19
7:00P
Jan 19 7:00 PM Etobicoke (Byrne)1 1 - 5 Hamilton Heat5 Inch Park
OCRRL Open Jan 19
7:00P
Jan 19 7:00 PM York Simcoe (Stratton)7 7 - 2 Whitby (Cassidy)2 Luther Vipond
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 10:06 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Feb 27, 2020 10:06 PM