Baseball Games for May 08, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 08, 2024

Full Calendar Wednesday, May 08, 2024 (37 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
COBA 8UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Waterdown Wolves [Noto]3 3 - 26 Brampton Royals [Batista]26 Duggan Yellow (1)
COBA 9UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Loreto]8 8 - 9 Halton Hills Eagles [Moore]9 Barn
COBA 9UT2 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Corrigan]7 7 - 10 Oakville A's [Kumar]10 Bronte Park
COBA 10UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Hussain]5 5 - 1 Oakville A's [Price]1 Westoak
COBA 10UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Moran]9 9 - 7 Milton Mets [Quraishi]7 Bronte Meadows
COBA 10UT2 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Peralta]9 9 - 9 Waterdown Wolves [Amormino]9 Joe Sams (JS4)
COBA 11UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Graham]12 12 - 4 Brampton Royals [Waldheim]4 Century Yellow
COBA 11UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Bradley]11 11 - 2 Mississauga Majors [O'Connor]2 Port Credit SS (North)
COBA 11UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Milton Mets [McDuffe]6 6 - 4 Oakville A's [Muscat]4 Glen Abbey (Small Park)
COBA 11UT2 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Starr]1 1 - 7 Milton Mets [Farrat]7 Lions (Lions 1)
COBA 12UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Sorochan]0 0 - 10 Milton Mets [Scott]10 Lions (Lions 2)
COBA 12UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Brampton Royals [Loseth]8 8 - 9 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Hardwick]9 Tom Chater (South)
COBA 12UT2 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Patricio]5 5 - 14 Halton Hills Eagles [Brown]14 Fairgrounds (3)
COBA 13USel May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Fram]8 8 - 9 Brampton Royals [Kaloti]9 Sesquicentennial (3)
COBA 15UT1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Milton Mets [Brown]11 11 - 0 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Bando]0 Ninth Line (West)
COBA 15USel May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Bodbyl]11 11 - 10 Milton Mets [O'Donohue]10 Community Sports (1)
ICBA 10U-1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Guelph Royals AA5 5 - 14 Cambridge Cubs14 Waterworks Park (2)
ICBA 12U-1 May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers8 8 - 4 Simcoe Giants4 Lion's Park (2)
WCBA 9U May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Dresden Minor Ball16 16 - 3 Chatham Diamonds 8U3 Jaycee Park (2)
WCBA 13U May 08
6:00P
May 08 6:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 12U1 1 - 5 Chatham Diamonds 13U5 Kinsmen Park (1)
COBA 14UT2 May 08
6:15P
May 08 6:15 PM Waterdown Wolves [Lee]9 9 - 10 Mississauga North Tigers [Awad]10 Rivergrove (1)
YSBA 13U May 08
6:30P
May 08 6:30 PM Stouffville Yankees Markham Mariners Wyebridge
WCBA 9U May 08
6:30P
May 08 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds 9U13 13 - 8 Port Lambton Pirates8 MacDonald Park (1 - South)
COBA 18UT1 May 08
7:00P
May 08 7:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Ferguson]6 6 - 1 Mississauga Majors [Baker]1 Mississauga VCC
WCBA 15U May 08
7:00P
May 08 7:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 15U6 6 - 1 Chatham Diamonds 14U1 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
COBA 16UT1 May 08
7:30P
May 08 7:30 PM Oakville A's [Partridge]7 7 - 14 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Huctwith]14 Clarkson
COBA 18UT1 May 08
7:30P
May 08 7:30 PM Milton Mets [MacDonald]12 12 - 8 Brampton Royals [Edwards]8 FCCC
COBA 18UT1 May 08
7:30P
May 08 7:30 PM Oakville A's [Salvo]11 11 - 11 Erindale Cardinals [Lee]11 Ninth Line (East)
COBA 18UT2 May 08
7:30P
May 08 7:30 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Dubeau]1 1 - 11 Oakville A's [Graham]11 River Oaks (RO2)
COBA 12UT1 May 08
8:30P
May 08 8:30 PM Mississauga Majors [Wakelin]1 1 - 12 Oakville A's [Da Costa]12 Westoak
COBA 13UT2 May 08
8:30P
May 08 8:30 PM Erindale Cardinals [Sychangco]14 14 - 1 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Shtern]1 Tom Chater (South)
COBA 14UT1 May 08
8:30P
May 08 8:30 PM Mississauga Majors [Alexander]8 8 - 2 Burlington Bulls [Villa]2 Waterworks
COBA 16UT1 May 08
8:30P
May 08 8:30 PM Milton Mets [Beaudry]3 3 - 3 Halton Hills Eagles [Egle]3 Trafalgar
COBA 13UT1 May 08
8:30P
May 08 8:30 PM Oakville A's [Dinham]5 5 - 2 Brampton Royals [Turner]2 Sesquicentennial (1)
LDBA COMP 18U May 08
8:30P
May 08 8:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers Navy1 1 - 9 London Talons9 Labatt
COBA 15UT1 May 08
8:40P
May 08 8:40 PM Waterdown Wolves [Kunihiro]5 5 - 6 Mississauga North Tigers [Giles]6 Rivergrove (1)
COBA 16UT1 May 08
8:40P
May 08 8:40 PM Mississauga Majors [Hemeon]6 6 - 9 Mississauga North Tigers [Peart]9 Fallingbrook
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 12:51 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 12:51 PM