Baseball Games for May 14, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 14, 2024

Full Calendar Tuesday, May 14, 2024 (103 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
COBA 8UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Caputo]20 20 - 5 Mississauga Majors [Rueckert]5 Port Credit SS (South)
COBA 8UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Knight]8 8 - 19 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Morales]19 Tom Chater (South)
COBA 9UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Rock]25 25 - 7 Brampton Royals [Dawe]7 Sesquicentennial (1)
COBA 9UT2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Bhatti]13 13 - 2 Waterdown Wolves [Scott]2 Joe Sams (JS4)
COBA 10UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Milton Mets [Quraishi]4 4 - 4 Halton Hills Eagles [Bahr]4 Glen Williams (GW1)
COBA 10UT2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Villa]16 16 - 4 Brampton Royals [Gentile]4 Century Yellow
COBA 11UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [O'Connor]8 8 - 9 Milton Mets [McDuffe]9 Bronte Meadows
COBA 11UT2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Mississauga Southwest Twins [Singh]8 8 - 11 Oakville A's [Rock]11 Glen Abbey (Small Park)
COBA 11USel May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Khan]6 6 - 13 Halton Hills Eagles [Ciccone]13 Fairgrounds (3)
COBA 13UT2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Milton Mets [Ogilvie]2 2 - 7 Waterdown Wolves [Setaram]7 Joe Sams (JS2)
COBA 13USel May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterdown Wolves [Simpson]3 3 - 21 Milton Mets [Oldershaw]21 Lions (Lions 2)
COBA 14UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Berney]10 10 - 1 Milton Mets [Scott]1 Community Sports (1)
COBA 14UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Sinclair]4 4 - 9 Halton Hills Eagles [Passmore]9 Fairgrounds (1)
COBA 14UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Villa]10 10 - 4 Brampton Royals [Suri]4 FCCC
COBA 15UT2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Chirrey]8 8 - 4 Halton Hills Eagles [Barnes]4 Trafalgar
YSBA 11U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Orangeville Bengals4 4 - 7 TNT Thunder7 Coventry Park (CP2)
COBA 13UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Ogiltree]2 2 - 12 Milton Mets [Aguiar]12 Beaty
COBA 13UT1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Milton Mets [Streef]1 1 - 2 Mississauga Majors [Rodrigues]2 Waterworks
ICBA 9U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers8 8 - 6 Cambridge Cubs6 Waterworks Park (2)
ICBA 9U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers21 21 - 1 Kitchener Panthers A1 Upper Canada (D2)
COBA 14UT2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterdown Wolves [Lee]11 11 - 6 Oakville A's [Caya]6 River Oaks (RO2)
ICBA 10U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers13 13 - 7 Kitchener Panthers7 Rosenburg (D2)
ICBA 11U-2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Guelph Royals13 13 - 6 Kitchener Panthers6 Rosenburg (D1)
ICBA 12U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers Brantford Red Sox Cockshutt Park (Baker Blue)
ICBA 12U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM London Badgers6 6 - 4 Hamilton Cardinals4 Heritage Green (2)
ICBA 12U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Guelph Royals11 11 - 0 Cambridge Cubs0 Corbett Field
ICBA 12U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Simcoe Giants6 6 - 12 Kitchener Panthers12 Breithaupt Park (1)
ICBA 12U-2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals5 5 - 8 Ancaster Angels8 Ancaster CC (CC1)
ICBA 13U-2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA3 3 - 12 Waterloo Tigers12 St. Clements (D3)
ICBA 13U-2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Ancaster Angels1 1 - 11 Kitchener Panthers A11 Breithaupt Park (3)
ICBA 10U-2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals5 5 - 12 Cambridge Cubs12 Waterworks Park (1)
ICBA 10U-2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers4 4 - 14 Guelph Royals14 Earl Brimblecombe (1)
ICBA 11U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM London Badgers11 11 - 9 Guelph Royals9 Howitt Park
ICBA 11U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers Brantford Red Sox Green Lane (1)
ICBA 11U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers8 8 - 2 Simcoe Giants2 Lion's Park (2)
ICBA 13U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Stratford Nationals12 12 - 10 London Badgers10 Stronach (3)
ICBA 13U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers9 9 - 5 Ancaster Angels5 Ancaster CC (3)
ICBA 13U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers10 10 - 9 Guelph Royals9 University Village
ICBA 13U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Cambridge Cubs6 6 - 7 Woodstock Wranglers7 Southside (East)
ICBA 16U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Guelph Royals0 0 - 2 Cambridge Cubs 15U2 Dickson Park (1)
ICBA 14U-2 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers9 9 - 9 Kitchener Panthers9 Lions (D1)
ICBA 15U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers AA9 9 - 4 Ancaster Angels4 Ancaster CC (4)
ICBA 15U-1 May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox 14U11 11 - 5 Waterloo Tigers 14U5 Lexington Park
SCBA ROOK May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Walsingham Senators9 9 - 0 Simcoe Giants 8U0 Colonel Stalker (South)
SCBA MosRep May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Ingersoll Ironbirds Caledonia Bears Caledonia (2)
SCBA MosRep May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Tillsonburg Otters 10U2 2 - 12 Port Dover Sailors12 Harry Misner
ICBA 8U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Guelph Royals AA4 4 - 15 Hamilton Cardinals AA15 Gilkson Park (1)
ICBA 8U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Stratford Nationals20 20 - 18 Waterloo Tigers18 Regency
ICBA 8U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox9 9 - 22 Woodstock Wranglers22 Brompton Park
WCBA 15U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates4 4 - 6 Chatham Diamonds 15U6 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
LDBA COMP 8U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM London Talons19 19 - 5 St. Thomas Cardinals5 Doug Tarry (2)
LDBA COMP 11U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics11 11 - 12 North London Nationals12 North London (3)
LDBA COMP 12U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM London West Tincaps15 15 - 8 Strathroy Royals8 York Street (2)
LDBA COMP 13U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM DKMB River Cats8 8 - 10 London West Tincaps10 West Lions
SSMBA 15U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Angus Avengers9 9 - 4 TNT Thunder4 Doner
WOBA 11U May 14
6:00P
May 14 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros OBA Rep9 9 - 5 Listowel Legionnaires5 Kinsmen Park (North)
COBA 8UT1 May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Milton Mets [Veitch]2 2 - 25 Burlington Bulls [Tomlinson]25 Brant Hills (BH3)
COBA 9UT1 May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Burlington Bulls [Jankulovski]11 11 - 5 Mississauga North Tigers [Loreto]5 Quenippenon (2)
COBA 9UT1 May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Moore]17 17 - 2 Milton Mets [Harwood]2 Brookville (2)
COBA 10UT1 May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Brampton Royals [Leard]5 5 - 11 Burlington Bulls [Coccia]11 Ireland (Park 3)
COBA 12UT1 May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Mississauga Southwest Twins [Hardwick]9 9 - 18 Mississauga North Tigers [Johnston]18 Meadowvale (3)
COBA 12UT1 May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Sandico]1 1 - 12 Burlington Bulls [Sorochan]12 Ireland (Park 4)
COBA 15USel May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Brampton Royals [Laffin]8 8 - 14 Burlington Bulls [Huckle]14 Millcroft (MP2)
COBA 15UT2 May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Brampton Royals [Glynn]1 1 - 17 Burlington Bulls [Cardamone]17 Ireland (Park 2)
WCBA 9U May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Corunna Giants7 7 - 23 Chatham Diamonds 9U23 Jaycee Park (2)
WCBA 13U May 14
6:15P
May 14 6:15 PM Sarnia Brigade 13U16 16 - 0 Chatham Diamonds 12U0 Kinsmen Park (1)
YSBA 13U May 14
6:30P
May 14 6:30 PM Thornhill Reds Aurora Jays Bishops Cross (2)
SCBA ROOK May 14
6:30P
May 14 6:30 PM Delhi Tigers19 19 - 4 Tillsonburg Otters4 Tillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
SCBA MosRep May 14
6:30P
May 14 6:30 PM Tillsonburg Otters15 15 - 4 Delhi Tigers4 Delhi
WCBA 18U May 14
6:30P
May 14 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds8 8 - 0 Port Lambton Pirates 16u0 Van Damme Park
WOBA 13U May 14
6:30P
May 14 6:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep10 10 - 5 Mitchell Astros OBA Rep5 Cooper Standard (1)
WCBA RIVER 15U May 14
6:30P
May 14 6:30 PM Dresden Tigers10 10 - 11 Corunna Giants Team 111 Community Park (Eric MF)
COBA 16UT1 May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Pinney]4 4 - 0 Waterdown Wolves [Knapp]0 Joe Sams (JS1)
COBA 18UT1 May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Ferguson]9 9 - 9 Burlington Bulls [Stajan]9 Ireland (Park 1)
COBA 18UT2 May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Dubeau]7 7 - 11 Mississauga Majors [Wilson]11 Mississauga VCC
ICBA 14U-1 May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Waterloo Tigers5 5 - 15 Guelph Royals15 Larry Pearson (3)
ICBA 16U May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers4 4 - 7 Kitchener Panthers7 Lions (D2)
ICBA 15U-1 May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Kitchener Panthers A3 3 - 4 Guelph Royals AA4 Larry Pearson (2)
ICBA 15U-1 May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers2 2 - 12 Simcoe Giants12 Memorial
ICBA 18U-1 May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers3 3 - 6 Waterloo Tigers6 Bechtel Park
ICBA 18U-1 May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals1 1 - 0 Welland Jackfish0 Burgar
WCBA 13U May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 13U16 16 - 4 Wyoming Wranglers 13U4 Canton
WCBA 15U May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 14U5 5 - 12 Alvinston Riverhawks12 Alvinston CC (South)
SSMBA 15U May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Stayner White Sox16 16 - 6 Midland Twins Powder Blue6 Tiffin Park
LDBA COMP 15U May 14
7:00P
May 14 7:00 PM Mitchell Astros OBA Rep1 1 - 4 Tillsonburg Otters4 Tillsonburg Arena (Hardball 2)
COBA 18UT1 May 14
7:30P
May 14 7:30 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Luciano]0 0 - 10 Oakville A's [Salvo]10 Oakville Park
COBA 18UT1 May 14
7:30P
May 14 7:30 PM Mississauga Majors [Baker]5 5 - 6 Milton Mets [MacDonald]6 Community Sports (2)
COBA 22UT1 May 14
7:30P
May 14 7:30 PM Brampton Royals [Sherwin]11 11 - 1 Erindale Cardinals [Gasparotto]1 Ninth Line (South)
COBA 22UT1 May 14
7:30P
May 14 7:30 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Crawford]5 5 - 6 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Del Rosario]6 Clarkson
ICBA 22U May 14
7:30P
May 14 7:30 PM Guelph Silvercreeks8 8 - 3 Kitchener Panthers3 Jack Couch
ICBA 16U May 14
7:30P
May 14 7:30 PM Caledonia Bears0 0 - 10 Stratford Nationals10 National Stadium
COBA 12UT2 May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM Burlington Bulls [Dettbarn]9 9 - 5 Oakville A's [Buzzell]5 Glen Abbey (Small Park)
COBA 13USel May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Gimondo]3 3 - 13 Brampton Royals [Marino]13 Sesquicentennial (1)
COBA 13USel May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM Burlington Bulls [Brissette]16 16 - 4 Halton Hills Eagles [Fram]4 Fairgrounds (3)
COBA 15UT1 May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM Mississauga Southwest Twins [Bando]8 8 - 9 Mississauga Majors [Matchuk]9 Waterworks
COBA 15USel May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Parker]0 0 - 15 Oakville A's [Bodbyl]15 River Oaks (RO2)
COBA 16UT1 May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM Oakville A's [Partridge]8 8 - 7 Halton Hills Eagles [Di Venanzo]7 Trafalgar
COBA 13UT1 May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM Brampton Royals [Turner]6 6 - 8 Oakville A's [Merwin]8 Westoak
YSBA 13U May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM Innisfil Cardinals #1 Vaughan Vikings #2 Maple District Park
LDBA COMP 16U May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM St. Thomas Cardinals9 9 - 3 London Talons3 City Wide (Upper)
LDBA COMP 18U May 14
8:30P
May 14 8:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers Navy5 5 - 4 Lucan-Ilderton Athletics4 Lucan (1)
COBA 15UT1 May 14
8:40P
May 14 8:40 PM Waterdown Wolves [Kunihiro]11 11 - 10 Mississauga North Tigers [Giles]10 Rivergrove (1)
COBA 13UT1 May 14
8:40P
May 14 8:40 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Ramalho]1 1 - 17 Mississauga North Tigers [Prasad]17 Meadowvale (3)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 2:40 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 2:40 PM