Baseball Games for May 15, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 15, 2024

Full Calendar Wednesday, May 15, 2024 (109 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
SCBA ROOK May 15
5:45P
May 15 5:45 PM Aylmer Pirates7 7 - 23 Walsingham Senators23 Walsingham
COBA 8UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Starkman]7 7 - 15 Brampton Royals [Batista]15 Duggan Yellow (1)
COBA 9UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Loreto]9 9 - 18 Oakville A's [Rock]18 Westoak
COBA 9UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Mississauga Southwest Twins [Blue]3 3 - 18 Halton Hills Eagles [Moore]18 Barn
COBA 9UT2 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Waterdown Wolves [Spencer]20 20 - 11 Oakville A's [Kumar]11 Bronte Park
COBA 10UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Bahr]7 7 - 3 Milton Mets [Quraishi]3 Bronte Meadows
COBA 10UT2 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Milton Mets [Cartwright]3 3 - 11 Halton Hills Eagles [Boreham]11 Glen Williams (GW1)
COBA 11UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Thomas]3 3 - 1 Mississauga Majors [O'Connor]1 Port Credit SS (North)
COBA 11UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Milton Mets [McDuffe]8 8 - 9 Waterdown Wolves [Roche]9 Joe Sams (JS3)
COBA 11UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Ingram]6 6 - 10 Oakville A's [Muscat]10 Glen Abbey (Small Park)
COBA 11UT2 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Giorgio]3 3 - 6 Milton Mets [Farrat]6 Lions (Lions 1)
COBA 12UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Sorochan]7 7 - 4 Brampton Royals [Loseth]4 Sesquicentennial (1)
COBA 12UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Sandico]1 1 - 16 Milton Mets [Scott]16 Lions (Lions 2)
COBA 12UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Wakelin]9 9 - 1 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Hardwick]1 Tom Chater (South)
COBA 12UT2 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Gabriel]6 6 - 7 Halton Hills Eagles [Brown]7 Fairgrounds (3)
COBA 12UT2 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Buzzell]4 4 - 7 Waterdown Wolves [Maggi]7 Joe Sams (JS2)
COBA 13USel May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Milton Mets [Oldershaw]3 3 - 12 Brampton Royals [Kaloti]12 Sesquicentennial (3)
COBA 15USel May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Huckle]7 7 - 4 Milton Mets [O'Donohue]4 Community Sports (1)
COBA 13UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Waterdown Wolves [Finkbeiner]14 14 - 10 Milton Mets [Streef]10 Beaty
COBA 13UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Merwin]0 0 - 7 Mississauga Majors [Rodrigues]7 Waterworks
ICBA 9U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers2 2 - 12 Guelph Royals12 Lyon Park (1)
ICBA 9U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Cambridge Cubs3 3 - 13 Kitchener Panthers13 Upper Canada (D2)
ICBA 9U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers16 16 - 18 Hamilton Cardinals18 William McCulloch (4)
ICBA 9U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Stratford Nationals4 4 - 6 Cambridge Cubs6 Waterworks Park (2)
ICBA 9U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers22 22 - 11 Hamilton Cardinals11 Gilkson Park (1)
ICBA 10U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM London Badgers5 5 - 8 Guelph Royals AAA8 Howitt Park
ICBA 10U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers4 4 - 13 Cambridge Cubs13 Waterworks Park (1)
ICBA 10U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals8 8 - 7 Brantford Red Sox7 Cockshutt Park (Baker Yellow)
ICBA 12U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals11 11 - 5 Waterloo Tigers5 St. Clements (D3)
ICBA 12U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox5 5 - 13 Guelph Royals13 University Village
ICBA 12U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Cambridge Cubs12 12 - 10 Simcoe Giants10 Lion's Park (2)
ICBA 12U-2 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox1 1 - 11 Stratford Nationals11 Dufferin
ICBA 12U-2 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers A2 2 - 14 Kitchener Panthers AA14 Breithaupt Park (3)
ICBA 13U-2 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers9 9 - 2 Brantford Red Sox2 Green Lane (1)
ICBA 10U-2 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Stratford Nationals14 14 - 5 Kitchener Panthers A5 Rosenburg (D2)
ICBA 11U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Guelph Royals4 4 - 3 Waterloo Tigers3 Auburn Park
ICBA 11U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox3 3 - 9 London Badgers9 Stronach (3)
ICBA 13U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers5 5 - 3 Brantford Red Sox3 Cockshutt Park (Baker Blue)
ICBA 13U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals6 6 - 5 Cambridge Cubs5 Corbett Field
ICBA 13U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM London Badgers1 1 - 10 Kitchener Panthers10 Breithaupt Park (1)
ICBA 14U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Ancaster Angels17 17 - 5 Kitchener Panthers5 Breithaupt Park (2)
ICBA 16U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Cambridge Cubs A2 2 - 12 Grimsby Coyotes12 Southward (D4)
ICBA 15U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA11 11 - 12 Waterloo Tigers 14U12 Lexington Park
ICBA 15U-1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox AA16 16 - 8 Kitchener Panthers A8 Lions (D1)
COBA 15UT1 May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Waterdown Wolves [Kunihiro]4 4 - 5 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Bando]5 Ninth Line (West)
SCBA MosRep May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Port Dover Sailors17 17 - 4 Caledonia Bears 10U4 Caledonia (3)
SCBA MosRep May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Caledonia Bears11 11 - 8 Simcoe Giants 10U8 Colonel Stalker (South)
ICBA 8U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA5 5 - 21 Guelph Royals AA21 Lyon Park (2)
WCBA 9U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 8U8 8 - 12 Wyoming Wranglers12 Centennial
WCBA 13U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Blenheim Bees2 2 - 18 Chatham Diamonds 13U18 Kinsmen Park (1)
LDBA COMP 8U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Dorchester Diamondbacks 9U Select28 28 - 1 Southwest London Scorpions 9U Select1 SW Optimists Park (1)
LDBA COMP 10U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics16 16 - 7 Sarnia Brigade 10U7 Clearwater (2)
LDBA COMP 15U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM London Talons16 16 - 4 Lucan-Ilderton Athletics4 Lucan (1)
LDBA COMP 15Usel May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM DKMB River Cats8 8 - 2 North London Nationals2 Stoneybrook (2)
COBA 9UT1 May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Mississauga Majors [Colangelo]9 9 - 4 Burlington Bulls [Jankulovski]4 Brant Hills (BH3)
COBA 10UT1 May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Oakville A's [Price]11 11 - 1 Mississauga North Tigers [Hussain]1 Rivergrove (2)
COBA 10UT2 May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Waterdown Wolves [Amormino]20 20 - 11 Burlington Bulls [Mallard]11 Sweetgrass Park
COBA 11UT1 May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Oakville A's [Bradley]8 8 - 5 Mississauga North Tigers [Graham]5 Meadowvale (3)
COBA 11UT2 May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Starr]2 2 - 4 Burlington Bulls [Versluis]4 Ireland (Park 3)
COBA 11USel May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Milton Mets [Willett]13 13 - 13 Mississauga North Tigers [Khan]13 Rivergrove (3)
COBA 13UT1 May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Prasad]0 0 - 10 Burlington Bulls [Ogiltree]10 Ireland (Park 4)
COBA 13UT1 May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Oakville A's [Dinham]4 4 - 3 Burlington Bulls [Turner]3 Maple (Maple 1)
COBA 14UT2 May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Milton Mets [Meyer]1 1 - 11 Mississauga North Tigers [Awad]11 Rivergrove (1)
WCBA 9U May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Chatham Diamonds 8U Chatham Diamonds 9U Jaycee Park (2)
WCBA RIVER 13U May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Blenheim Bees Team 2 Blenheim Bees Team 1 Victoria
WCBA RIVER 13U May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Blenheim Bees Team 2 Blenheim Bees Team 1 Victoria
WCBA RIVER 13U May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Blenheim Bees Team 1 Blenheim Bees Team 2 Victoria
WCBA RIVER 13U May 15
6:15P
May 15 6:15 PM Blenheim Bees Team 1 Blenheim Bees Team 2 Victoria
YSBA 9U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Barrie Baycats Richmond Hill Phoenix Richvale
YSBA 13U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Markham Mariners Thornhill Reds Bishops Cross (2)
SCBA MosRep May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Aylmer Pirates12 12 - 4 Ingersoll Ironbirds4 Garnett Elliott (1)
WCBA 11U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds 10U1 1 - 11 Wallaceburg Warriors11 Steinhoff Park
WCBA 18U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates 18u15 15 - 0 Port Lambton Pirates 16u0 Van Damme Park
SCBA PWRep May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Tillsonburg Otters0 0 - 18 Ingersoll Ironbirds18 Victoria Park (Main)
SSMBA 15U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Wasaga Beach Whitecaps25 25 - 1 Ivy Leafs1 Baxter Diamond
WOBA 13U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Goderich Seahawks Green9 9 - 11 Clinton Mustangs 311 Community Ball Park (Hardball)
SSMBA 13U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM New Lowell Knights#117 17 - 9 Midland Twins9 Little Lake Park
WOBA 7U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Exeter Express Red19 19 - 17 Exeter Express White17 Exeter Tim Bit
ICBA 18U-2 May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals6 6 - 11 Kitchener Panthers A111 Jack Couch
YSBA 15U May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM Newmarket Hawks Markham Mariners Ashton Meadows
ICBA 14U-1 May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals15 15 - 13 Simcoe Giants 1413 Memorial
ICBA 14U-2 May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM Kitchener Panthers1 1 - 16 Woodstock Wranglers16 Southside (Tip O'Neil)
ICBA 15U-1 May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM Guelph Royals A0 0 - 7 Brantford Red Sox 14U7 Cockshutt Park (George Henry)
ICBA 18U-1 May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM Kitchener Panthers3 3 - 1 Cambridge Cubs1 Dickson Park (1)
ICBA 18U-1 May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM Brantford Red Sox1 1 - 0 Ancaster Angels0 Ancaster CC (4)
WCBA 18U May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM Alvinston Riverhawks6 6 - 15 Chatham Diamonds15 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
WOBA 15U May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM Flesherton Rangers OBA Rep4 4 - 8 Listowel Legionnaires OBA Rep8 John Bell (South)
LDBA COMP 15U May 15
7:00P
May 15 7:00 PM St. Thomas Cardinals8 8 - 7 Tillsonburg Otters7 Tillsonburg Arena (Hardball 2)
COBA 16UT1 May 15
7:30P
May 15 7:30 PM Milton Mets [Kilmury]2 2 - 8 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Huctwith]8 Clarkson
COBA 18UT1 May 15
7:30P
May 15 7:30 PM Burlington Bulls [Stajan]18 18 - 5 Brampton Royals [Edwards]5 FCCC
COBA 18UT1 May 15
7:30P
May 15 7:30 PM Erindale Cardinals [Saker]3 3 - 7 Erindale Cardinals [Lee]7 Ninth Line (East)
ICBA 22U May 15
7:30P
May 15 7:30 PM Brantford Red Sox1 1 - 2 Waterloo Tigers2 Bechtel Park
ICBA 22U May 15
7:30P
May 15 7:30 PM Hamilton Cardinals4 4 - 14 Guelph Silvercreeks14 Exhibition Park (Hastings Stadium)
ICBA 16U May 15
7:30P
May 15 7:30 PM Kitchener Panthers6 6 - 17 St. Catharines Cobras17 St. Catharines CC (George Taylor)
WOBA 11U May 15
7:30P
May 15 7:30 PM Ripley White Ripley Green Ripley
SCBA PWRep May 15
7:45P
May 15 7:45 PM Simcoe Giants14 14 - 2 Delhi Tigers2 Delhi
COBA 12UT1 May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Burlington Bulls [Jenkins]0 0 - 14 Oakville A's [Da Costa]14 Westoak
COBA 13UT2 May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Sarathy]2 2 - 12 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Shtern]12 Tom Chater (South)
COBA 13USel May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Waterdown Wolves [Simpson]3 3 - 13 Brampton Royals [Marino]13 Sesquicentennial (1)
COBA 14UT1 May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Mississauga Southwest Twins [Hawn]1 1 - 15 Mississauga Majors [Alexander]15 Waterworks
COBA 15UT2 May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Milton Mets [Mistry]9 9 - 10 Oakville A's [Chirrey]10 River Oaks (RO2)
COBA 16UT1 May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Waterdown Wolves [Knapp]2 2 - 11 Burlington Bulls [Pinney]11 Ireland (Park 1)
COBA 16UT1 May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Peart]0 0 - 10 Halton Hills Eagles [Egle]10 Trafalgar
COBA 16UT1 May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Mississauga Majors [Bissylas]0 0 - 7 Milton Mets [Beaudry]7 Community Sports (1)
COBA 13UT1 May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Milton Mets [Aguiar]25 25 - 4 Halton Hills Eagles [Ramalho]4 Fairgrounds (3)
LDBA COMP 18U May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM London West Tincaps2 2 - 3 London Talons3 Labatt
LDBA COMP 13Usel May 15
8:30P
May 15 8:30 PM Ingersoll Ironbirds18 18 - 9 St. Thomas Cardinals9 New York Central
COBA 13UT2 May 15
8:40P
May 15 8:40 PM Mississauga Majors [Sturm]9 9 - 7 Mississauga North Tigers [Gomes]7 Rivergrove (2)
COBA 13USel May 15
8:40P
May 15 8:40 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Fram]3 3 - 16 Mississauga North Tigers [Gimondo]16 Rivergrove (3)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 2:36 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 2:36 PM