Baseball Games for May 19, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 19, 2024

Full Calendar Sunday, May 19, 2024 (46 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
PBLO 16U May 19
9:00A
May 19 9:00 AM London Badgers13 13 - 6 Sudbury Voyageurs6 Terry Fox Complex (Main)
PBLO 14U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Ottawa Nepean Canadians4 4 - 14 London Badgers14 Stronach (Aldridge)
PBLO 16U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Ontario Rockies3 3 - 0 Ottawa Nepean Canadians0 Hamilton Yards (Hardball)
PBLO 16U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Kingston Jr. Ponies1 1 - 2 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats2 Lion's Park (2)
PBLO 16U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Tecumseh Thunder4 4 - 5 Oshawa Legionaires5 Kinsmen Stadium
PBLO 15U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Ontario Rockies-Black3 3 - 5 Ontario Yankees5 Pan-Am Sportsplex (6)
PBLO 15U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Green1 1 - 9 Kingston Jr. Ponies9 Megaffin Park
PBLO 15U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Ontario Rockies-Purple5 5 - 13 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Blue13 Breithaupt Park (1)
YSBA 9U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Barrie Baycats Richmond Hill Phoenix Lampman Park (Small)
ICBA 9U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Waterloo Tigers19 19 - 24 Stratford Nationals24 Optimist Park
WCBA 9U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Port Lambton Pirates Chatham Diamonds 8U Jaycee Park (1)
WCBA 9U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Dresden Minor Ball23 23 - 7 Sarnia Brigade 8U7 Clearwater (1)
LDBA COMP 12U May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics5 5 - 11 North London Nationals11 North London (3)
WOBA 9U W-OBA May 19
10:00A
May 19 10:00 AM Owen Sound Baysox OBA Rep0 0 - 14 Brockton Royals OBA Rep14 Chepstow (1)
PBLO 18U May 19
10:30A
May 19 10:30 AM Midwestern Ontario 17U4 4 - 8 Ontario Yankees8 Pan-Am Sportsplex (5)
YSBA 9U May 19
11:00A
May 19 11:00 AM Caledon Nationals Thornhill Reds #1 Thornhill Park
PBLO 14U May 19
12:30P
May 19 12:30 PM Ottawa Nepean Canadians11 11 - 10 London Badgers10 Stronach (Aldridge)
PBLO 16U May 19
12:30P
May 19 12:30 PM Ontario Rockies6 6 - 4 Ottawa Nepean Canadians4 Hamilton Yards (Hardball)
PBLO 16U May 19
12:30P
May 19 12:30 PM Kingston Jr. Ponies2 2 - 12 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats12 Lion's Park (2)
PBLO 15U May 19
12:30P
May 19 12:30 PM Ontario Rockies-Black7 7 - 8 Ontario Yankees8 Pan-Am Sportsplex (6)
PBLO 15U May 19
12:30P
May 19 12:30 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Green0 0 - 6 Kingston Jr. Ponies6 Megaffin Park
PBLO 15U May 19
12:30P
May 19 12:30 PM Ontario Rockies-Purple5 5 - 6 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Blue6 Breithaupt Park (1)
ICBA 9U May 19
12:30P
May 19 12:30 PM Waterloo Tigers17 17 - 25 Stratford Nationals25 Optimist Park
WCBA 9U May 19
12:30P
May 19 12:30 PM Wallaceburg Warriors16 16 - 18 Sarnia Brigade 8U18 Clearwater (1)
PBLO 18U May 19
1:00P
May 19 1:00 PM Midwestern Ontario 17U3 3 - 5 Ontario Yankees5 Pan-Am Sportsplex (5)
PBLO 18U May 19
1:00P
May 19 1:00 PM Oshawa Legionaires11 11 - 3 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats3 Bechtel Park
YSBA 13U May 19
1:00P
May 19 1:00 PM Vaughan Vikings #2 Richmond Hill Phoenix David Hamilton (2)
ICBA 22U May 19
1:00P
May 19 1:00 PM Welland Junior Jackfish20 20 - 2 Stratford Nationals2 National Stadium
ICBA 10U-2 May 19
1:00P
May 19 1:00 PM Guelph Royals17 17 - 10 Stratford Nationals10 SERC (Softball)
WCBA 13U May 19
1:00P
May 19 1:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers 12U6 6 - 11 Wyoming Wranglers 13U11 Canton
WCBA RIVER 9U N May 19
1:00P
May 19 1:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers Red12 12 - 3 Sarnia Brigade3 Clearwater (4)
PBLO 18U May 19
2:00P
May 19 2:00 PM London Badgers19 19 - 2 Sudbury Voyageurs2 Terry Fox Complex (Main)
PBLO 15U May 19
2:00P
May 19 2:00 PM London Badgers8 8 - 15 Oshawa Legionaires15 Kinsmen Stadium
YSBA 9U May 19
2:00P
May 19 2:00 PM Caledon Nationals Thornhill Reds #1 Thornhill Park
PBLO 18U May 19
3:30P
May 19 3:30 PM Oshawa Legionaires2 2 - 5 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats5 Bechtel Park
YSBA 13U May 19
3:30P
May 19 3:30 PM Vaughan Vikings #2 Richmond Hill Phoenix David Hamilton (2)
PBLO 14U May 19
3:30P
May 19 3:30 PM Ontario Yankees2 2 - 5 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats5 Breithaupt Park (2)
ICBA 22U May 19
4:00P
May 19 4:00 PM Stratford Nationals6 6 - 7 OT Welland Junior Jackfish7 National Stadium
PBLO 15U May 19
5:00P
May 19 5:00 PM London Badgers6 6 - 14 Oshawa Legionaires14 Kinsmen Stadium
ICBA 11U-2 May 19
6:00P
May 19 6:00 PM Stratford Nationals5 5 - 4 Listowel Legionnaires4 Jacksonville Park
SSMBA 18U+ May 19
6:00P
May 19 6:00 PM Barrie Baycats#25 5 - 10 Barrie Baycats #110 Lennox Park (Lower A)
WOBA 18U May 19
6:00P
May 19 6:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals Walkerton Capitals Walkerton CC (1)
PBLO 14U May 19
6:00P
May 19 6:00 PM Ontario Yankees5 5 - 5 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats5 Breithaupt Park (2)
COBA 22UT1 May 19
7:00P
May 19 7:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Crawford]14 14 - 0 Halton Hills Eagles [Alves]0 Trafalgar
ICBA 14U-2 May 19
7:00P
May 19 7:00 PM Stratford Nationals19 19 - 6 Cambridge Cubs6 Riverside Park (Mickler)
WCBA Sr May 19
7:30P
May 19 7:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates15 15 - 6 Chatham Sr Diamonds6 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 2:01 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 2:01 PM