Baseball Games for May 20, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 20, 2024

Full Calendar Monday, May 20, 2024 (56 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
WOBA 9U W-OBA May 20
5:30P
May 20 5:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep16 16 - 13 Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Rep13 Lamont (D4)
WOBA 11U May 20
5:30P
May 20 5:30 PM Saugeen Shores Sting Gold6 6 - 9 Saugeen Shores Sting Green9 Lamont (D1)
SCBA HOUSE PW East May 20
5:30P
May 20 5:30 PM Simcoe Giants 3 - Brewitt10 10 - 8 Simcoe Giants 1 - Brody's8 Lion's Park (1)
COBA 8UT1 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Waterdown Wolves [Noto]18 18 - 7 Oakville A's [Knight]7 Bronte Park
COBA 8UT1 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Rueckert]21 21 - 22 Oakville A's [Starkman]22 Westoak
COBA 9UT1 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Moore]5 5 - 8 Mississauga Majors [Colangelo]8 Port Credit SS (South)
COBA 10UT1 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Bahr]13 13 - 6 Mississauga Majors [Moran]6 Port Credit SS (North)
COBA 10UT2 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Villa]9 9 - 2 Mississauga Southwest Twins (Moszczak]2 Tom Chater (South)
COBA 11UT2 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Milton Mets [Farrat]15 15 - 9 Mississauga Majors [Chin]9 Crookes
COBA 11USel May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Brampton Royals [Jayasingha]5 5 - 16 Waterdown Wolves [Marshall]16 Joe Sams (JS3)
COBA 12UT2 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Gabriel]11 11 - 3 Brampton Royals [Morton]3 Sesquicentennial (2)
COBA 16UT1 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Peart]1 1 - 9 Oakville A's [Partridge]9 Oakville Park
ICBA 9U May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA26 26 - 8 Ancaster Angels8 Ancaster CC (2)
COBA 14UT2 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Caya]18 18 - 8 Milton Mets [Meyer]8 Community Sports (1)
COBA 14UT2 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Johnston]7 7 - 2 Erindale Cardinals2 MLD Park
ICBA 10U-1 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Ancaster Angels Stratford Nationals SERC (Softball)
ICBA 10U-2 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers14 14 - 12 Brantford Red Sox12 Cockshutt Park (Baker Blue)
ICBA 11U-1 May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers8 8 - 6 Ancaster Angels6 Ancaster CC (3)
SCBA ROOK May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Delhi Tigers24 24 - 2 Aylmer Pirates2 Steen Park
SCBA ROOK May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Caledonia Bears18 18 - 2 Ingersoll Ironbirds2 Unifor
ICBA 8U May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Cambridge Cubs AAA20 20 - 2 Brantford Red Sox2 Cockshutt Park (Baker Yellow)
LDBA COMP 8U May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Southwest London Scorpions 9U Select5 5 - 18 St. Thomas Cardinals 9U Select18 Doug Tarry (2)
LDBA COMP 10U May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM North London Nationals16 16 - 3 St. Thomas Cardinals3 New York Central
LDBA COMP 14U May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Strathroy Royals North London Nationals Stoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
SCBA HOUSE PW East May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Port Dover Sailors6 6 - 11 Delhi Tigers11 Delhi
SCBA HOUSE Mos West May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Delhi Tigers 16 6 - 7 Tillsonburg Otters 17 Annandale (5)
SCBA HOUSE Mos West May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Delhi Tigers 27 7 - 11 Walsingham 1 - Townsend Plumbing11 Walsingham
SCBA HOUSE PW West May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM Delhi Tigers11 11 - 12 Tillsonburg Otters 112 Tillsonburg Arena (Hardball 1)
LDBA HOUSE 11U May 20
6:00P
May 20 6:00 PM North London 11U #1 North London 11U #2 Northridge (1)
COBA 9UT2 May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Oakville A's [Kumar]13 13 - 5 Mississauga North Tigers [Bhatti]5 Quenippenon (2)
COBA 9UT2 May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Waterdown Wolves [Spencer]18 18 - 10 Burlington Bulls [Seguin]10 Brant Hills (BH3)
COBA 10UT2 May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Burlington Bulls [Mallard]6 6 - 5 Burlington Bulls [McCoy]5 Nelson (N3)
COBA 10UT2 May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Boreham]7 7 - 8 Mississauga North Tigers [Peralta]8 Rivergrove (2)
COBA 11UT1 May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Brampton Royals [Waldheim]7 7 - 8 Burlington Bulls [Thomas]8 Ireland (Park 3)
COBA 11UT2 May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Burlington Bulls [Versluis]13 13 - 4 Mississauga North Tigers [Giorgio]4 Meadowvale (3)
COBA 12UT1 May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Milton Mets [Scott]9 9 - 5 Burlington Bulls [Jenkins]5 Ireland (Park 4)
COBA 13UT2 May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Mississauga Majors [Sturm]3 3 - 7 Burlington Bulls [Axford]7 Maple (Maple 1)
WCBA 11U May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Sarnia Brigade 11U17 17 - 0 Chatham Diamonds Team 30 Kinsmen Park (2)
WCBA 11U May 20
6:15P
May 20 6:15 PM Wallaceburg Warriors3 3 - 6 Dresden Baseball Club6 McVean Park
WCBA 9U May 20
6:30P
May 20 6:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers21 21 - 4 Alvinston Riverhawks4 Inwood Park
WCBA 13U May 20
6:30P
May 20 6:30 PM Blenheim Bees9 9 - 10 Wallaceburg Warriors10 Steinhoff Park
SSMBA 15U May 20
6:30P
May 20 6:30 PM Collingwood Blue Jays #24 4 - 16 Stayner White Sox16 Stayner High School
LDBA COMP 18U May 20
6:30P
May 20 6:30 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Wyoming Wranglers Navy Canton
COBA 18UT1 May 20
7:00P
May 20 7:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Ferguson]14 14 - 6 Burlington Bulls [Peterson]6 Casey Cosgrove
ICBA 18U-2 May 20
7:00P
May 20 7:00 PM Guelph Royals2 2 - 6 Cambridge Cubs6 Dickson Park (1)
ICBA 18U-2 May 20
7:00P
May 20 7:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals8 8 - 9 Kitchener Panthers A29 Lions (D2)
ICBA 15U-1 May 20
7:00P
May 20 7:00 PM Simcoe Giants14 14 - 6 Woodstock Wranglers6 Southside (Tip O'Neil)
SCBA HOUSE PW East May 20
7:15P
May 20 7:15 PM Caledonia Bears15 15 - 4 Simcoe Giants 2 - Simcoe Lions4 Lion's Park (1)
COBA 13UT2 May 20
7:30P
May 20 7:30 PM Milton Mets [Ogilvie]5 5 - 12 Erindale Cardinals [Sychangco]12 Brickyard (1)
COBA 18UT2 May 20
7:30P
May 20 7:30 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Dubeau] Brampton Royals [Spiliadis] Teramoto (Red)
COBA 22UT1 May 20
7:30P
May 20 7:30 PM Mississauga Majors [Brown] Milton Mets [King] Community Sports (2)
ICBA 16U May 20
7:30P
May 20 7:30 PM Stratford Nationals5 5 - 1 Brantford Red Sox1 Cockshutt Park (Arnold Anderson)
SCBA HOUSE Mos West May 20
7:45P
May 20 7:45 PM Tillsonburg Otters 23 3 - 10 Walsingham 2 - Townsend Lumber10 Walsingham
COBA 15USel May 20
8:30P
May 20 8:30 PM Burlington Bulls [Huckle]16 16 - 1 Erindale Cardinals [Della Camera]1 MLD Park
LDBA HOUSE 15U May 20
8:30P
May 20 8:30 PM Byron 15u - Rizzo3 3 - 11 Lucan-Ilderton 15u - Armitage11 Lucan (1)
COBA 12UT2 May 20
8:40P
May 20 8:40 PM Waterdown Wolves [Maggi]7 7 - 4 Mississauga North Tigers [Patricio]4 Rivergrove (2)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 2:11 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 2:11 PM