Baseball Games for May 23, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 23, 2024

Full Calendar Thursday, May 23, 2024 (137 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
WOBA 11U May 23
5:30P
May 23 5:30 PM Saugeen Shores Sting Black3 3 - 7 Saugeen Shores Sting Red7 Lamont (D4)
COBA 9UT1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Colangelo]15 15 - 4 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Blue]4 Tom Chater (North)
COBA 9UT2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Seguin]19 19 - 11 Halton Hills Eagles [Inglis]11 Barn
COBA 9UT2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Kumar]14 14 - 6 Mississauga Majors [Corrigan]6 Port Credit SS (South)
COBA 9UT2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Milton Mets [Fraser]11 11 - 28 Waterdown Wolves [Spencer]28 Joe Sams (JS4)
COBA 10UT1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Price]10 10 - 1 Milton Mets [Quraishi]1 Bronte Meadows
COBA 11UT1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [O'Connor]3 3 - 13 Oakville A's [Bradley]13 Westoak
COBA 11UT2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Giorgio]6 6 - 7 Halton Hills Eagles [Starr]7 Glen Williams (GW1)
COBA 11UT2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Versluis]8 8 - 13 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Singh]13 Tom Chater (South)
COBA 11UT2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Brampton Royals [Irwin]15 15 - 9 Mississauga Majors [Chin]9 Port Credit SS (North)
COBA 11USel May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Waterdown Wolves [Marshall]20 20 - 14 Milton Mets [Willett]14 Lions (Lions 1)
COBA 12UT1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Brampton Royals [Loseth]7 7 - 1 Mississauga Majors [Wakelin]1 Waterworks
COBA 12UT1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Mississauga Southwest Twins [Hardwick]6 6 - 14 Mississauga North Tigers [Johnston]14 Meadowvale (3)
COBA 12UT2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Brown]6 6 - 9 Milton Mets [Stacey]9 Lions (Lions 2)
COBA 13UT2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Erindale Cardinals [Sychangco]7 7 - 4 Milton Mets [Ogilvie]4 Beaty
COBA 14UT1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Berney]9 9 - 16 Oakville A's [Sinclair]16 River Oaks (RO2)
COBA 15UT1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Giles]4 4 - 8 Milton Mets [Brown]8 Community Sports (2)
COBA 15UT1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Mississauga Southwest Twins [Bando]11 11 - 6 Waterdown Wolves [Kunihiro]6 Joe Sams (JS1)
COBA 15USel May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Bodbyl]7 7 - 6 Brampton Royals [Laffin]6 FCCC
ICBA 9U-1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers17 17 - 22 Waterloo Tigers22 Regency
ICBA 9U-1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Cambridge Cubs21 21 - 23 Brantford Red Sox23 Cockshutt Park (Baker Yellow)
ICBA 9U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals3 3 - 18 Kitchener Panthers AA18 Upper Canada (D2)
ICBA 10U-1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Stratford Nationals4 4 - 12 Guelph Royals AA12 Howitt Park
ICBA 11U-2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Guelph Royals14 14 - 7 Kitchener Panthers7 Rosenburg (D1)
ICBA 12U-1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals4 4 - 14 Woodstock Wranglers14 Southside (East)
ICBA 12U-2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Centre Wellington Eagles9 9 - 22 Guelph Royals22 University Village
ICBA 12U-2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA29 29 - 3 Kitchener Panthers A3 Breithaupt Park (3)
ICBA 12U-2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox7 7 - 22 Waterloo Tigers22 St. Clements (D3)
ICBA 13U-2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers9 9 - 2 Ancaster Angels2 Ancaster CC (3)
ICBA 13U-2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox2 2 - 11 Cambridge Cubs11 Corbett Field
ICBA 10U-2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox8 8 - 9 Kitchener Panthers AA9 Rosenburg (D2)
ICBA 10U-2 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Cambridge Cubs15 15 - 16 Waterloo Tigers16 Auburn Park
ICBA 11U-1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers13 13 - 3 Cambridge Cubs3 Waterworks Park (1)
ICBA 11U-1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox10 10 - 4 Woodstock Wranglers4 Southside (West)
ICBA 14U-1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers4 4 - 5 Ancaster Angels5 Ancaster CC (4)
ICBA 15U-1 May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Ancaster Angels0 0 - 10 Waterloo Tigers AA10 Lexington Park
SCBA ROOK May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Tillsonburg Otters12 12 - 16 Caledonia Bears16 Caledonia (3)
SCBA ROOK May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Aylmer Pirates0 0 - 18 Simcoe Giants18 Colonel Stalker (South)
WCBA 11U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates10 10 - 6 Corunna Giants6 Cameron Park
SCBA PWRep May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Aylmer Pirates20 20 - 0 Caledonia Bears 12U0 Caledonia (2)
LDBA COMP 9U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM North London Nationals19 19 - 25 St. Thomas Cardinals25 Doug Tarry (2)
LDBA COMP 10U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM London Talons12 12 - 11 North London Nationals11 North London (3)
LDBA COMP 12U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM London West Tincaps2 2 - 12 London Talons12 Kiwanis (1)
LDBA COMP 13U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM London West Tincaps2 2 - 3 St. Thomas Cardinals3 New York Central
LDBA COMP 14U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM North London Nationals18 18 - 2 London Talons2 Stoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
LDBA COMP 11Usel May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Southwest London Scorpions4 4 - 5 Lucan-Ilderton Athletics5 Lucan (2)
LDBA COMP 11Usel May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM St. Thomas Cardinals19 19 - 7 Wyoming Wranglers7 Kerr Park
SCBA HOUSE TBall May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Simcoe 47 7 - 7 Simcoe 57 Kinsmen
SCBA HOUSE TBall May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Simcoe 27 7 - 7 Delhi Tigers 27 Delcrest Park
WOBA 9U Gen May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Howick Hawks Black15 15 - 10 Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle10 Keterson Park (D)
WOBA 11U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Howick Hawks Green15 15 - 12 St. Marys Rockies Blue12 Teddy's Field
WOBA 11U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Flesherton Rangers8 8 - 9 Beaver Valley Team 19 Moreau Park (BVAA Field)
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Simcoe 4 - JVK Plumbing10 10 - 11 Caledonia Bears 311 Caledonia (6)
WOBA 13U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Ripley WOBA4 4 - 5 Kincardine Cardinals 25 Connaught (Front)
SCBA HOUSE Bant East May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Simcoe 1 - Elite Dental Hygiene15 15 - 6 Caledonia Bears 16 Caledonia (Main)
LDBA COMP 12U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers 12U0 0 - 7 Dorchester Diamondbacks7 Dorchester (3)
LDBA HOUSE 13U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM DKMB Red26 26 - 7 Strathroy Black7 York Street (2)
LDBA HOUSE 13U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Strathroy Royal Blue14 14 - 15 DKMB Blue15 Delaware Lions
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Strathroy Grey10 10 - 15 Strathroy Royal Blue15 York Street (3)
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Lambton Shores Falcons11 11 - 14 DKMB Gold14 Komoka (Front)
LDBA HOUSE 7u May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Strathroy Black15 15 - 16 DKMB Red16 Komoka (Libro)
LDBA HOUSE 11U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Strathroy Royal Blue19 19 - 10 Strathroy Black10 Fairgrounds (Welch)
WCBA RIVER 11U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Blenheim Bees Team 112 12 - 3 Blenheim Bees Team 23 WJ (D2)
WCBA RIVER 11U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Wallaceburg Warriors Team 20 0 - 0 Corunna Giants Team 30 Athletic Park (3)
LDBA HOUSE 11U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Byron 11U Drewe6 6 - 8 Byron 11U Young8 Byron Sports Complex (1)
LDBA HOUSE 11U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Oakridge 11U Forest Doerksen9 9 - 1 Oakridge 11U Red Corbett1 Wilfrid Jury (1)
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Oakridge 9u Black18 18 - 11 Byron 9u depapp11 Somerset PS
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Oakridge 9u Forest0 0 - 0 Byron 9u Pitt0 Riverbend
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM North London 9u #615 15 - 16 Lucan-Ilderton 9u #2 - VanDooren16 Granton
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM North London 9u #219 19 - 20 North London 9u #120 Stoneybrook (1)
LDBA HOUSE 18U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton 18u - Hewitt13 13 - 4 Lucan-Ilderton 18u - Urbshott4 Lucan (1)
LDBA HOUSE 15U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton 15u - Armitage10 10 - 6 Oakridge 15u Red6 Byron Sports Complex (3)
LDBA HOUSE 15U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton 15u - Pearce20 20 - 9 North London 15u #29 Northridge (2)
WCBA RIVER 9U Ex May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Dresden Tigers Team 3 Oil Springs Drillers Oil Springs
COBA 9UT1 May 23
6:15P
May 23 6:15 PM Oakville A's [Kurys]7 7 - 10 Milton Mets [Harwood]10 Brookville (2)
COBA 11UT1 May 23
6:15P
May 23 6:15 PM Waterdown Wolves [Roche]13 13 - 3 Burlington Bulls [Ingram]3 Ireland (Park 3)
COBA 12UT2 May 23
6:15P
May 23 6:15 PM Waterdown Wolves [Maggi]6 6 - 7 Burlington Bulls [Dettbarn]7 Roly Bird
COBA 14UT2 May 23
6:15P
May 23 6:15 PM Waterdown Wolves [Lee]9 9 - 20 Burlington Bulls [Johnston]20 Ireland (Park 2)
WCBA 11U May 23
6:15P
May 23 6:15 PM Wallaceburg Warriors10 10 - 5 Blenheim Bees5 Memorial Park
WCBA RIVER 9U S May 23
6:15P
May 23 6:15 PM Dover Centre Diamond Dawgs0 0 - 11 Blenheim Bees Team 211 Nichols Park
SCBA MosRep May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Caledonia Bears18 18 - 8 Tillsonburg Otters 10U8 Tillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
WCBA 13U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds 13U13 13 - 3 Port Lambton Pirates3 MacDonald Park (1 - South)
SSMBA 15U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Angus Avengers8 8 - 2 Wasaga Beach Whitecaps2 Klondike Park (Diamond 1)
LDBA COMP 13Usel May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM DKMB River Cats12 12 - 2 Ingersoll Ironbirds2 Victoria Park (Main)
SSMBA 11U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Bradford Tigers#10 0 - 16 Everett Eagles#116 Irwin Park
WOBA 9U W-OBA May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Clinton Mustangs OBA Rep7 7 - 31 Mitchell Astros OBA Rep31 Keterson Park (A)
WOBA 9U Gen May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Walkerton Capitals Red1 1 - 9 Howick Hawks Gold9 Fordwich
WOBA 11U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Ripley White1 1 - 5 Kincardine Cardinals 35 Connaught (Back)
WOBA 15U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Mount Forest Mavericks1 1 - 15 Flesherton Rangers15 Grey Highlands SS
WOBA 13U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM St. Marys Rockies Red20 20 - 6 Clinton Mustangs 26 Community Ball Park (Hardball)
WOBA 13U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Goderich Seahawks Green8 8 - 6 Mitchell Astros Dicky6 Cooper Standard (2)
WOBA 15U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Mitchell Astros Judge6 6 - 20 Mitchell Astros Gethke20 Cooper Standard (1)
LDBA HOUSE 13U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM North Middlesex Sluggers14 14 - 10 Lambton Shores Falcons10 McRae Park
LDBA HOUSE 11U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Strathroy Light Blue0 0 - 7 Camlachie Black7 Arnold Minielly (Diamond 3)
LDBA HOUSE 11U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM North Middlesex Sluggers7 7 - 1 Lambton Shores 21 Arkona Utter (2)
D8UL Junior/Senior May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Renfrew Junior 18 8 - 10 Renfrew Junior 210 Ma-te-Way (Junior)
WCBA RIVER 11U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Dutton Royals3 3 - 7 Wyoming Wranglers7 Bridgeview Park
WCBA RIVER 13U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Dover Centre Diamond Dawgs8 8 - 9 Dresden Tigers9 McVean Park
COBA 18UT2 May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Wilson]7 7 - 12 Halton Hills Eagles [Barrett]12 Trafalgar
ICBA 18U-2 May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Cambridge Cubs8 8 - 7 Waterloo Tigers7 Bechtel Park
ICBA 18U-2 May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals17 17 - 5 Guelph Royals5 Larry Pearson (3)
ICBA 16U May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Kitchener Panthers1 1 - 2 Woodstock Wranglers2 Southside (Tip O'Neil)
ICBA 16U May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Cambridge Cubs A5 5 - 20 Guelph Royals20 Exhibition Park (Hastings Stadium)
ICBA 14U-2 May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Kitchener Panthers13 13 - 19 Brantford Red Sox19 Cockshutt Park (George Henry)
ICBA 14U-2 May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Waterloo Tigers8 8 - 7 Stratford Nationals7 SERC (Hardball)
ICBA 14U-2 May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals3 3 - 11 Guelph Royals11 Larry Pearson (1)
ICBA 15U-1 May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA13 13 - 2 Guelph Royals A2 Larry Pearson (2)
ICBA 18U-1 May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Stratford Nationals6 6 - 12 Simcoe Giants12 Memorial
ICBA 18U-1 May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers6 6 - 11 Cambridge Cubs11 Dickson Park (1)
SCBA ROOK May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Simcoe Giants 8U9 9 - 24 Delhi Tigers24 Delhi
LDBA COMP 14U May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 14U11 11 - 18 Strathroy Royals18 Alexandra
SCBA HOUSE TBall May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Simcoe 37 7 - 7 Simcoe 67 Kinsmen
WOBA 15U May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals4 4 - 21 Saugeen Shores Sting21 Beiner Park (1)
ICBA 16U May 23
7:15P
May 23 7:15 PM Stratford Nationals12 12 - 8 Hamilton Cardinals8 Mohawk (Bernie Arbour)
COBA 18UT1 May 23
7:30P
May 23 7:30 PM Milton Mets [MacDonald] Erindale Cardinals [Saker] Ninth Line (East)
COBA 22UT1 May 23
7:30P
May 23 7:30 PM Brampton Royals [Sherwin]11 11 - 2 Mississauga North Tigers [Hynes]2 Rivergrove (1)
COBA 22UT1 May 23
7:30P
May 23 7:30 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Alves]3 3 - 8 Mississauga North Tigers [Markham]8 Meadowvale (1)
ICBA 22U May 23
7:30P
May 23 7:30 PM Guelph Silvercreeks6 6 - 7 Stratford Nationals7 National Stadium
ICBA 13U-1 May 23
7:30P
May 23 7:30 PM Guelph Royals13 13 - 3 Hamilton Cardinals3 Mohawk (3)
WCBA Sr May 23
7:30P
May 23 7:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates14 14 - 13 Chatham Sr Diamonds13 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
WOBA 11U May 23
7:30P
May 23 7:30 PM Beaver Valley Team 34 4 - 7 Beaver Valley Team 27 Moreau Park (BVAA Field)
LDBA COMP 15Usel May 23
7:45P
May 23 7:45 PM St. Thomas Cardinals22 22 - 4 Alvinston Riverhawks4 Alvinston CC (South)
ICBA 22U May 23
8:00P
May 23 8:00 PM Cambridge Cubs6 6 - 12 Brantford Red Sox12 Cockshutt Park (Arnold Anderson)
SCBA PWRep May 23
8:00P
May 23 8:00 PM Caledonia Bears15 15 - 3 Port Dover Sailors3 Harry Misner
SSMBA 13U May 23
8:00P
May 23 8:00 PM Midland Twins23 23 - 8 Collingwood Blue Jays#18 Central Park (Northeast)
SCBA HOUSE Bant East May 23
8:00P
May 23 8:00 PM Delhi Tigers8 8 - 7 Caledonia Bears 27 Caledonia (Main)
WOBA 11U May 23
8:15P
May 23 8:15 PM Zurich Thunder7 7 - 6 St. Marys Rockies Red6 Teddy's Field
COBA 16UT1 May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM Mississauga Majors [Bissylas]11 11 - 8 Milton Mets [Kilmury]8 Community Sports (2)
COBA 16UT1 May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM Oakville A's [Partridge]13 13 - 1 Mississauga Majors [Hemeon]1 Mississauga VCC
YSBA 15U May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM Vaughan Vikings Caledon Nationals North Hill (NH1)
COBA 15UT2 May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM Brampton Royals [Glynn]1 1 - 9 Oakville A's [Chirrey]9 River Oaks (RO2)
SSMBA 18U+ May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM New Lowell Knights12 12 - 0 Bradford Tigers0 Joe Magani (5)
LDBA COMP 18U May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM North London Nationals25 25 - 7 St. Thomas Cardinals7 Emslie Field
LDBA COMP 18U May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM London Talons6 6 - 9 Dorchester Diamondbacks9 Outdoor Complex (Royal)
LDBA COMP 13Usel May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM Southwest London Scorpions2 2 - 7 London West Tincaps7 Byron Sports Complex (1)
LDBA HOUSE 18U May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM Camlachie Cougars9 9 - 14 DKMB River Cats14 Komoka (Back)
LDBA HOUSE 18U May 23
8:30P
May 23 8:30 PM North London 18u #112 12 - 6 Oakridge 18u Red6 Byron Sports Complex (3)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:41 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 1:41 PM