Baseball Games for May 24, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 24, 2024

Full Calendar Friday, May 24, 2024 (56 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
WOBA 9U Gen May 24
5:00P
May 24 5:00 PM Saugeen Shores Sting Blue8 8 - 2 Saugeen Shores Sting Black2 Beiner Park (2)
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 24
5:30P
May 24 5:30 PM Port Dover Sailors 25 5 - 10 Simcoe 7 - Millards10 Colonel Stalker (South)
SCBA HOUSE PW East May 24
5:30P
May 24 5:30 PM Simcoe Giants 2 - Simcoe Lions6 6 - 11 Simcoe Giants 3 - Brewitt11 Lion's Park (1)
COBA 13UT2 May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Sturm]4 4 - 7 Mississauga North Tigers [Sarathy]7 Memorial
ICBA 13U-2 May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers A0 0 - 18 Guelph Royals18 University Village
ICBA 18U-2 May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers A19 9 - 6 Hamilton Cardinals6 Heritage Green (1)
ICBA 13U-1 May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox2 2 - 4 Kitchener Panthers4 Breithaupt Park (1)
ICBA 15U-1 May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Guelph Royals A5 5 - 8 Kitchener Panthers AA8 Breithaupt Park (2)
WCBA 13U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Blenheim Bees4 4 - 14 Sarnia Brigade 13U Select14 Clearwater (4)
LDBA COMP 12U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 12U4 4 - 14 North London Nationals14 North London (3)
LDBA COMP 18U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM London West Tincaps5 5 - 6 St. Marys Rockies6 Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
LDBA COMP 11Usel May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics10 10 - 10 DKMB River Cats10 Delaware Main
LDBA COMP 15Usel May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Aylmer Pirates5 5 - 10 London West Tincaps10 Hamlyn
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Walsingham 1 - Baileys Trucking4 4 - 13 Walsingham 3 - Hanson Ginseng13 Walsingham
SSMBA 13U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM TNT Thunder13 13 - 13 Bradford Tigers#213 Joe Magani (5)
SSMBA 9U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Everett Eagles#25 5 - 17 Mansfield Cubs#217 Mansfield Diamond
WOBA 7U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Ripley White Ripley Green Point Clark
LDBA HOUSE 7u May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Strathroy Light Blue13 13 - 23 Strathroy Royal Blue23 York Street (2)
SCBA HOUSE PW East May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Delhi Tigers10 10 - 7 Caledonia Bears7 Caledonia (2)
SCBA HOUSE Mos East May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Simcoe 418 18 - 19 Port Dover Sailors19 Harry Misner
SCBA HOUSE Mos West May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Tillsonburg Otters 17 7 - 10 Delhi Tigers 210 Delcrest Park
SCBA HOUSE PW West May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Walsingham 2 - Hal-Nor Mechanical16 16 - 2 Delhi Tigers2 Courtland Lions (Main Lit)
LDBA HOUSE 11U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton 11U Vanderplas10 10 - 11 North London 11U #411 North London (1)
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Oakridge 9u Red9 9 - 11 Oakridge 9u Grey11 Oakridge Optimist (Upper)
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Oakridge 9u Forest2 2 - 17 Oakridge 9u Purple17 Oakridge Optimist (Lower)
LDBA HOUSE 13U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Oakridge 13u Red12 12 - 13 Lucan-Ilderton 13u Hewlitt13 Heritage (1)
LDBA HOUSE 13U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM North London 13u #213 13 - 4 North London 13u #34 North London (2)
LDBA HOUSE 18U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Byron 18u - Schafer1 1 - 4 North London 18u #24 Stoneybrook (2)
LDBA HOUSE 15U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Byron 15u - Tabor7 7 - 8 North London 15u #38 Northridge (1)
COBA 13UT2 May 24
6:15P
May 24 6:15 PM Burlington Bulls [Axford]15 15 - 1 Waterdown Wolves [Setaram]1 Maple (Maple 1)
COBA 14UT1 May 24
6:15P
May 24 6:15 PM Milton Mets [Scott]4 4 - 14 Burlington Bulls [Villa]14 Ireland (Park 1)
WCBA 9U May 24
6:15P
May 24 6:15 PM Dresden Minor Ball21 21 - 5 Blenheim Bees5 Nichols Park
WCBA 11U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 11U12 12 - 5 Port Lambton Pirates5 MacDonald Park (1 - South)
WCBA 15U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Alvinston Riverhawks8 8 - 7 Port Lambton Pirates7 Van Damme Park
WCBA 18U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Dresden Baseball Club8 8 - 4 Alvinston Riverhawks4 Alvinston CC (South)
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM DKMB Red24 24 - 17 Camlachie Red17 Arnold Minielly (Diamond 2)
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Strathroy Royal Blue4 4 - 14 Camlachie Black14 Arnold Minielly (Diamond 1)
LDBA HOUSE 15U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM North Middlesex Sluggers6 6 - 5 Lambton Shores Falcons5 McRae Park
WCBA RIVER 11U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Corunna Giants Team 37 7 - 5 Wallaceburg Warriors Team 25 Steinhoff Park
WCBA RIVER 13U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Blenheim Bees Team 218 18 - 3 Oil Springs Drillers3 Oil Springs
WCBA RIVER 15U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Corunna Giants Team 112 12 - 4 Corunna Giants Team 24 Duggan Field
WCBA RIVER 15U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Dutton Royals Grey7 7 - 11 Dutton Royals Blue11 Scotland Park (Diamond 1)
COBA 22UT1 May 24
7:00P
May 24 7:00 PM Milton Mets [King]1 1 - 11 Halton Hills Eagles [Crawford]11 Fairgrounds (1)
ICBA 16U May 24
7:00P
May 24 7:00 PM Woodstock Wranglers12 12 - 5 Cambridge Cubs A5 Dickson Park (1)
ICBA 18U-1 May 24
7:00P
May 24 7:00 PM Brantford Red Sox12 12 - 0 Hamilton Cardinals0 Caledonia (Main)
LDBA COMP 16U May 24
7:00P
May 24 7:00 PM London Talons11 11 - 7 Strathroy Royals7 Alexandra
WOBA 13U May 24
7:00P
May 24 7:00 PM Goderich Seahawks Black Goderich Seahawks Green Bannister Park (Lions)
WOBA 15U May 24
7:00P
May 24 7:00 PM Goderich Seahawks Green15 15 - 12 Goderich Seahawks Black12 Bannister Park (Lions)
SCBA HOUSE Mos East May 24
7:00P
May 24 7:00 PM Simcoe 1 - Simcoe Toyota12 12 - 12 Simcoe 312 Colonel Stalker (South)
SCBA Senior May 24
7:30P
May 24 7:30 PM Port Dover Senior5 5 - 3 Tillsonburg Senior3 Tillsonburg Arena (Hardball 2)
WCBA Sr May 24
7:30P
May 24 7:30 PM Chatham Sr Diamonds0 0 - 3 Wyoming Cattlebarons3 Canton
SCBA HOUSE PW East May 24
7:45P
May 24 7:45 PM Simcoe Giants 1 - Brody's6 6 - 5 Port Dover Sailors5 Harry Misner
SCBA HOUSE PW West May 24
7:45P
May 24 7:45 PM Tillsonburg Otters 21 1 - 16 Walsingham 1 - Dockside Optometry16 Walsingham
WCBA 11U May 24
8:00P
May 24 8:00 PM Corunna Giants10 10 - 4 Wyoming Wranglers4 Centennial
SSMBA 15U May 24
8:30P
May 24 8:30 PM Collingwood Blue Jays #214 14 - 5 Bradford Tigers5 Joe Magani (Diamond 4)
LDBA HOUSE 18U May 24
8:30P
May 24 8:30 PM DKMB River Cats2 2 - 0 Dutton Royals0 Scotland Park (Diamond 1)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:37 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 1:37 PM