Baseball Games for May 25, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 25, 2024

Full Calendar Saturday, May 25, 2024 (62 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
WOBA 9U Gen May 25
9:00A
May 25 9:00 AM Chepstow Team 1 Kincardine Cardinals 1 Connaught (Back)
WOBA 7U May 25
9:30A
May 25 9:30 AM Exeter Express Red18 18 - 16 Zurich Thunder Black16 Zurich
PBLO 15U May 25
10:00A
May 25 10:00 AM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Green Ontario Yankees Pan-Am Sportsplex (6)
YSBA 9U May 25
10:00A
May 25 10:00 AM Markham Mariners Innisfil Cardinals #2 Fennels
YSBA 9U May 25
10:00A
May 25 10:00 AM Muskoka Hornets Bradford Tigers Joe Magani (Diamond 2)
YSBA 11U May 25
10:00A
May 25 10:00 AM Vaughan Vikings Innisfil Cardinals #2 Stroud
YSBA 13U May 25
10:00A
May 25 10:00 AM Newmarket Hawks Markham Mariners Milliken Mills (2)
YSBA 15U May 25
10:00A
May 25 10:00 AM Richmond Hill Phoenix Bradford Tigers Joe Magani (5)
SSMBA 11U May 25
10:00A
May 25 10:00 AM Wasaga Beach Whitecaps3 3 - 8 Creemore Cardinals8 Gowan Memorial
LDBA HOUSE 15U May 25
10:00A
May 25 10:00 AM DKMB Blue Thedford Storm Thedford Legacy
YSBA 9U May 25
10:30A
May 25 10:30 AM Richmond Hill Phoenix Aurora Jays Town
YSBA 11U May 25
10:30A
May 25 10:30 AM Caledon Nationals Barrie Baycats Lampman Park (Small)
YSBA 9U May 25
11:00A
May 25 11:00 AM Thornhill Reds #1 Vaughan Vikings #1 Wyebridge
YSBA 15U May 25
11:00A
May 25 11:00 AM Collingwood Blue Jays Vaughan Vikings Sports Village
LDBA COMP 11Usel May 25
11:00A
May 25 11:00 AM Strathroy Royals12 12 - 13 London West Tincaps13 Hazelden
WOBA 13U May 25
11:00A
May 25 11:00 AM Listowel Legionnaires 19 9 - 9 Centre Wellington Eagles9 Elora CC (A)
PBLO 16U May 25
12:00P
May 25 12:00 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats0 0 - 3 Sudbury Voyageurs3 Terry Fox Complex (Main)
PBLO 15U May 25
12:00P
May 25 12:00 PM Ontario Rockies-Black Ontario Rockies-Purple Glanbrook Complex (Main)
YSBA 11U May 25
12:00P
May 25 12:00 PM Orangeville Bengals5 5 - 2 Newmarket Hawks2 Fairgrounds Park (1)
ICBA 13U-2 May 25
12:00P
May 25 12:00 PM Waterloo Tigers6 6 - 1 Cambridge Cubs1 Corbett Field
YSBA 13U May 25
12:00P
May 25 12:00 PM Newmarket Hawks Markham Mariners Milliken Mills (2)
WCBA 18U May 25
12:00P
May 25 12:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers Red Chatham Diamonds Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
WOBA 11U May 25
12:00P
May 25 12:00 PM Goderich Seahawks Black9 9 - 7 Goderich Seahawks Green7 Bannister Park (Leis)
PBLO 15U May 25
12:30P
May 25 12:30 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Green Ontario Yankees Pan-Am Sportsplex (6)
YSBA 9U May 25
12:30P
May 25 12:30 PM Richmond Hill Phoenix Aurora Jays Town
YSBA 11U May 25
12:30P
May 25 12:30 PM Vaughan Vikings Innisfil Cardinals #2 Stroud
SSMBA 8U May 25
12:30P
May 25 12:30 PM TNT Thunder1 1 - 4 Mansfield Cubs4 Mansfield Diamond
YSBA 11U May 25
12:45P
May 25 12:45 PM Caledon Nationals Barrie Baycats Lampman Park (Small)
PBLO 18U May 25
1:00P
May 25 1:00 PM Tecumseh Thunder16 16 - 1 Ontario Yankees1 Pan-Am Sportsplex (5)
PBLO 16U May 25
1:00P
May 25 1:00 PM Ontario Rockies9 9 - 7 Tecumseh Thunder7 Lacasse
PBLO 15U May 25
1:00P
May 25 1:00 PM Oshawa Legionaires5 5 - 6 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Blue6 Breithaupt Park (1)
YSBA 9U May 25
1:00P
May 25 1:00 PM Muskoka Hornets Bradford Tigers Joe Magani (Diamond 2)
YSBA 9U May 25
1:00P
May 25 1:00 PM Markham Mariners Innisfil Cardinals #2 Fennels
YSBA 11U May 25
1:00P
May 25 1:00 PM Aurora King Richmond Hill Phoenix Wyebridge
YSBA 15U May 25
1:00P
May 25 1:00 PM Richmond Hill Phoenix Bradford Tigers Joe Magani (5)
WCBA Sr May 25
1:00P
May 25 1:00 PM Corunna Giants Dresden Bulls Kinsmen Park
WOBA 7U May 25
1:00P
May 25 1:00 PM Exeter Express White21 21 - 16 Clinton Mustangs 116 St. Joseph's School
YSBA 9U May 25
1:30P
May 25 1:30 PM Thornhill Reds #1 Vaughan Vikings #1 Wyebridge
PBLO 18U May 25
2:00P
May 25 2:00 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats3 3 - 4 Ottawa Nepean Canadians4 Heritage Diamond
PBLO 16U May 25
2:00P
May 25 2:00 PM Oshawa Legionaires1 1 - 2 Ottawa Nepean Canadians2 Hamilton Yards (Hardball)
YSBA 15U May 25
2:00P
May 25 2:00 PM Collingwood Blue Jays Vaughan Vikings Sports Village
LDBA COMP 18U May 25
2:00P
May 25 2:00 PM Dorchester Diamondbacks Wyoming Wranglers Navy Canton
PBLO 16U May 25
2:30P
May 25 2:30 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats2 2 - 17 Sudbury Voyageurs17 Terry Fox Complex (Main)
PBLO 15U May 25
3:00P
May 25 3:00 PM Ontario Rockies-Black Ontario Rockies-Purple Glanbrook Complex (Main)
PBLO 14U May 25
3:00P
May 25 3:00 PM Sudbury Voyageurs5 5 - 6 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats6 Breithaupt Park (2)
YSBA 11U May 25
3:00P
May 25 3:00 PM Orangeville Bengals11 11 - 12 Newmarket Hawks12 Fairgrounds Park (1)
WCBA 11U May 25
3:00P
May 25 3:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates8 8 - 10 Chatham Diamonds Team 310 Kinsmen Park (2)
PBLO 16U May 25
3:30P
May 25 3:30 PM Ontario Rockies5 5 - 7 Tecumseh Thunder7 Lacasse
PBLO 15U May 25
3:30P
May 25 3:30 PM Oshawa Legionaires1 1 - 11 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Blue11 Breithaupt Park (1)
YSBA 11U May 25
3:30P
May 25 3:30 PM Aurora King Richmond Hill Phoenix Wyebridge
WCBA Sr May 25
3:30P
May 25 3:30 PM Corunna Giants Dresden Bulls Kinsmen Park
LDBA COMP 13Usel May 25
3:30P
May 25 3:30 PM DKMB River Cats10 10 - 8 Sarnia Brigade 13U Select8 ACBF
ICBA 13U-2 May 25
4:00P
May 25 4:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA3 3 - 0 Ancaster Angels0 Ancaster CC (3)
PBLO 18U May 25
4:30P
May 25 4:30 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats12 12 - 9 Ottawa Nepean Canadians9 Heritage Diamond
PBLO 16U May 25
4:30P
May 25 4:30 PM Oshawa Legionaires13 13 - 1 Ottawa Nepean Canadians1 Hamilton Yards (Hardball)
WCBA 11U May 25
5:00P
May 25 5:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates14 14 - 0 Chatham Diamonds Team 30 Kinsmen Park (2)
PBLO 14U May 25
5:30P
May 25 5:30 PM Sudbury Voyageurs9 9 - 5 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats5 Breithaupt Park (2)
LDBA COMP 14U May 25
6:00P
May 25 6:00 PM London West Tincaps5 5 - 9 Sarnia Brigade 14U9 Errol Russell
ICBA 16U May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Kitchener Panthers5 5 - 2 Caledonia Bears2 Caledonia (Main)
WOBA 11U May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Exeter Express12 12 - 9 Zurich Thunder9 Zurich
ICBA 22U May 25
7:00P
May 25 7:00 PM London Badgers7 7 - 8 Welland Junior Jackfish8 Sports Complex
LDBA COMP 14U May 25
8:30P
May 25 8:30 PM London West Tincaps5 5 - 13 Sarnia Brigade 14U13 Errol Russell
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:31 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 1:31 PM