Baseball Games for May 26, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 26, 2024

Full Calendar Sunday, May 26, 2024 (87 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
PBLO 18U May 26
9:00A
May 26 9:00 AM London Badgers5 5 - 6 Oshawa Legionaires6 Kinsmen Stadium
PBLO 18U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Sudbury Voyageurs4 4 - 0 Midwestern Ontario 17U0 Bechtel Park
PBLO 18U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats2 2 - 1 Ottawa Nepean Canadians1 Hamilton Yards (Hardball)
PBLO 16U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Oshawa Legionaires Ottawa Nepean Canadians Heritage Diamond
PBLO 16U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Ontario Rockies4 4 - 3 Tecumseh Thunder3 Lacasse
PBLO 16U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats3 3 - 13 Sudbury Voyageurs13 Terry Fox Complex (Main)
PBLO 15U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Kingston Jr. Ponies5 5 - 4 London Badgers4 Stronach (Aldridge)
PBLO 15U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Ontario Rockies-Black4 4 - 12 Ontario Rockies-Purple12 Glanbrook Complex (Main)
PBLO 14U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM London Badgers0 0 - 5 Ontario Yankees5 Pan-Am Sportsplex (6)
PBLO 14U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Sudbury Voyageurs7 7 - 8 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats8 Breithaupt Park (2)
YSBA 9U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Muskoka Hornets2 2 - 20 Midland Twins20 Little Lake Park
YSBA 9U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Thornhill Reds #2 Caledon Nationals North Hill (NH1)
YSBA 11U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Thornhill Reds Markham Mariners Carlton Park
ICBA 12U-2 May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Stratford Nationals6 6 - 15 Hamilton Cardinals15 Meadowlands Park
YSBA 13U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Thornhill Reds Stouffville Yankees York Hill (West)
YSBA 13U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Collingwood Blue Jays Blue Vaughan Vikings #1 Maple District Park
YSBA 15U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Aurora King Collingwood Blue Jays Heritage Park
LDBA COMP 12U May 26
10:00A
May 26 10:00 AM Wyoming Wranglers 12U1 1 - 13 Sarnia Brigade 12U13 ACBF
PBLO 18U May 26
10:30A
May 26 10:30 AM Tecumseh Thunder5 5 - 3 Ontario Yankees3 Pan-Am Sportsplex (5)
COBA 13UT2 May 26
11:00A
May 26 11:00 AM Mississauga Majors [Sturm]13 13 - 3 Oakville A's [Mitchell]3 Glen Abbey (Small Park)
WOBA 11U May 26
11:00A
May 26 11:00 AM Arthur Twisters OBA Select Brockton Royals OBA Rep Chepstow (1)
PBLO 18U May 26
12:00P
May 26 12:00 PM London Badgers2 2 - 6 Oshawa Legionaires6 Kinsmen Stadium
YSBA 13U May 26
12:00P
May 26 12:00 PM Thornhill Reds Stouffville Yankees York Hill (West)
WOBA 11U May 26
12:00P
May 26 12:00 PM Mitchell Astros Walt17 17 - 9 Zurich Thunder9 Zurich
PBLO 18U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Sudbury Voyageurs9 9 - 1 Midwestern Ontario 17U1 Bechtel Park
PBLO 18U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats1 1 - 2 Ottawa Nepean Canadians2 Hamilton Yards (Hardball)
PBLO 16U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Oshawa Legionaires5 5 - 13 Ottawa Nepean Canadians13 Heritage Diamond
PBLO 16U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Ontario Rockies1 1 - 6 Tecumseh Thunder6 Lacasse
PBLO 16U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats3 3 - 6 Sudbury Voyageurs6 Terry Fox Complex (Main)
PBLO 15U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Kingston Jr. Ponies11 11 - 4 London Badgers4 Stronach (Aldridge)
PBLO 14U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM London Badgers2 2 - 5 Ontario Yankees5 Pan-Am Sportsplex (6)
PBLO 14U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Sudbury Voyageurs8 8 - 9 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats9 Breithaupt Park (2)
YSBA 9U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Muskoka Hornets7 7 - 18 Midland Twins18 Little Lake Park
YSBA 13U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Collingwood Blue Jays Blue Vaughan Vikings #1 Maple District Park
YSBA 15U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Aurora King Collingwood Blue Jays Heritage Park
WCBA 13U May 26
12:30P
May 26 12:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers 12U6 6 - 14 Sarnia Brigade 12U14 ACBF
PBLO 18U May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Tecumseh Thunder13 13 - 1 Ontario Yankees1 Pan-Am Sportsplex (5)
PBLO 15U May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Ontario Yankees23 23 - 0 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Green0 Lion's Park (2)
PBLO 15U May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Ontario Rockies-Black3 3 - 12 Ontario Rockies-Purple12 Glanbrook Complex (Main)
YSBA 9U May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Thornhill Reds #2 Caledon Nationals North Hill (NH1)
COBA 14UT1 May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Villa]19 19 - 12 Mississauga Majors [Alexander]12 Ireland (Park 1)
YSBA 11U May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Thornhill Reds Markham Mariners Carlton Park
ICBA 12U-2 May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Stratford Nationals14 14 - 2 Hamilton Cardinals2 Meadowlands Park
WCBA Sr May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Wyoming Cattlebarons5 5 - 6 Dresden Bulls6 Kinsmen Park
WOBA 11U May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep4 4 - 14 Brockton Royals OBA Rep14 Chepstow (1)
WCBA RIVER 13U May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Oil Springs Drillers3 3 - 9 Corunna Giants Team 29 Athletic Park (1)
WCBA RIVER 9U N May 26
1:00P
May 26 1:00 PM Alvinston Riverhawks Red3 3 - 10 Sarnia Brigade10 Clearwater (3)
ICBA 18U-2 May 26
1:30P
May 26 1:30 PM Kitchener Panthers A18 8 - 3 Hamilton Cardinals3 Heritage Green (1)
ICBA 22U May 26
2:00P
May 26 2:00 PM Kitchener Panthers15 15 - 11 Hamilton Cardinals11 Mohawk (Bernie Arbour)
ICBA 14U-2 May 26
2:00P
May 26 2:00 PM Guelph Royals8 8 - 6 Woodstock Wranglers6 Southside (Tip O'Neil)
WOBA 7U May 26
2:00P
May 26 2:00 PM Mitchell Astros Lions21 21 - 18 Zurich Thunder Red18 Zurich
WOBA 15U May 26
2:00P
May 26 2:00 PM Ripley WOBA Listowel Legionnaires 2 John Bell (South)
SCBA ROOK May 26
3:00P
May 26 3:00 PM Walsingham Senators12 12 - 9 Delhi Tigers9 Delcrest Park
WCBA 13U May 26
3:00P
May 26 3:00 PM Blenheim Bees0 0 - 10 Sarnia Brigade 13U10 ACBF
PBLO 15U May 26
3:30P
May 26 3:30 PM Ontario Yankees4 4 - 2 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Green2 Lion's Park (2)
PBLO 15U May 26
4:00P
May 26 4:00 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Blue5 5 - 8 Oshawa Legionaires8 Kinsmen Stadium
COBA 11USel May 26
4:00P
May 26 4:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Ciccone]6 6 - 6 Waterdown Wolves [Marshall]6 Joe Sams (JS3)
ICBA 13U-1 May 26
4:00P
May 26 4:00 PM Stratford Nationals15 15 - 13 Guelph Royals13 University Village
ICBA 14U-1 May 26
4:00P
May 26 4:00 PM Greater Niagara Falcons13 13 - 0 Kitchener Panthers0 Breithaupt Park (2)
WOBA 15U May 26
4:00P
May 26 4:00 PM Exeter Express OBA Rep13 13 - 7 Brockton Royals OBA Rep7 Walkerton CC (1)
WOBA 11U May 26
4:00P
May 26 4:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 36 6 - 8 Mitchell Astros Elligsen8 Cooper Standard (2)
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 26
4:00P
May 26 4:00 PM Thedford Storm7 7 - 16 Sarnia Brigade16 Clearwater (3)
WCBA RIVER 9U S May 26
4:00P
May 26 4:00 PM Blenheim Bees Team 119 19 - 1 Blenheim Bees Team 31 Nichols Park
ICBA 10U-2 May 26
4:30P
May 26 4:30 PM Brantford Red Sox8 8 - 1 Stratford Nationals1 SERC (Softball)
COBA 13UT1 May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Brampton Royals [Turner]4 4 - 20 Waterdown Wolves [Finkbeiner]20 Joe Sams (JS2)
ICBA 9U May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Stratford Nationals18 18 - 9 Kitchener Panthers A9 Upper Canada (D2)
COBA 14UT2 May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Erindale Cardinals12 12 - 2 Mississauga Majors [Pali]2 MLD Park
ICBA 16U May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Grimsby Coyotes11 11 - 3 St. Catharines Cobras3 St. Catharines CC (George Taylor)
WOBA 9U Gen May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Howick Hawks Black5 5 - 19 Mount Forest Mavericks19 Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
WOBA 9U Gen May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Mildmay Monarchs Red1 1 - 6 Walkerton Capitals Red6 Walkerton CC (2)
WOBA 11U May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 212 12 - 3 Mitchell Astros Furtney3 Cooper Standard (2)
WOBA 15U May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Beaver Valley Team 17 7 - 24 Mount Forest Mavericks24 C deVore / Cork St.
WOBA 13U May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Listowel Legionnaires 112 12 - 5 Howick Hawks Gold5 Wroxeter
SSMBA 13U May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM New Lowell Knights#215 15 - 12 Bradford Tigers#112 Joe Magani (Diamond 4)
SSMBA 6U May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Mansfield Cubs -- Angus Avengers#1 Community Park
ICBA 14U-1 May 26
6:30P
May 26 6:30 PM Kitchener Panthers8 8 - 10 Greater Niagara Falcons10 Breithaupt Park (2)
SCBA PWRep May 26
6:30P
May 26 6:30 PM Delhi Tigers21 21 - 5 Tillsonburg Otters5 Tillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 26
6:30P
May 26 6:30 PM Byron 9u Bryanton15 15 - 9 Byron 9u Dilamarter9 Riverbend
PBLO 15U May 26
7:00P
May 26 7:00 PM Midwestern Ontario Bearcats-Blue4 4 - 6 Oshawa Legionaires6 Kinsmen Stadium
SCBA Senior May 26
7:00P
May 26 7:00 PM Simcoe Senior0 0 - 1 Simcoe Junior1 Memorial
COBA 12UT1 May 26
7:00P
May 26 7:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Sandico]5 5 - 13 Mississauga Southwest Twins [Hardwick]13 Tom Chater (South)
COBA 22UT1 May 26
7:00P
May 26 7:00 PM Erindale Cardinals [Gasparotto]14 14 - 15 Halton Hills Eagles [Crawford]15 Fairgrounds (1)
COBA 22UT1 May 26
7:00P
May 26 7:00 PM Milton Mets [King] Mississauga Majors [Brown] Mississauga VCC
WOBA 18U May 26
7:00P
May 26 7:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes5 5 - 6 Walkerton Capitals6 Walkerton CC (1)
LDBA HOUSE 18U May 26
7:00P
May 26 7:00 PM Byron 18u - Vowles2 2 - 1 Lucan-Ilderton 18u - Hewitt1 Lucan (1)
SSMBA 13U May 26
7:30P
May 26 7:30 PM Collingwood Blue Jays#25 5 - 14 Angus Avengers#114 Community Park
LDBA COMP 15Usel May 26
8:00P
May 26 8:00 PM Alvinston Riverhawks8 8 - 11 Dorchester Diamondbacks11 Outdoor Complex (Royal)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:25 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 1:25 PM