Baseball Games for May 27, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 27, 2024

Full Calendar Monday, May 27, 2024 (84 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
LDBA HOUSE 7u May 27
5:15P
May 27 5:15 PM Lambton Shores 13 3 - 2 Lambton Shores 22 Utter Ball Park (Front)
WOBA 9U W-OBA May 27
5:30P
May 27 5:30 PM Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep2 2 - 26 Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Rep26 Lamont (D4)
WOBA 9U Gen May 27
5:30P
May 27 5:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals 215 15 - 7 Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold7 Lamont (D1)
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 27
5:30P
May 27 5:30 PM Walsingham 3 - Hanson Ginseng18 18 - 4 Simcoe 2 - PK Construction Inc.4 Colonel Stalker (South)
SCBA HOUSE PW East May 27
5:30P
May 27 5:30 PM Caledonia Bears5 5 - 1 Simcoe Giants 3 - Brewitt1 Lion's Park (1)
ICBA 9U-1 May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers5 5 - 12 Woodstock Wranglers12 Brompton Park
ICBA 13U-2 May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox Guelph Royals University Village
ICBA 10U-2 May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals Brantford Red Sox Cockshutt Park (Baker Blue)
ICBA 13U-1 May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Stratford Nationals Hamilton Cardinals Heritage Green (2)
ICBA 13U-1 May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Ancaster Angels Cambridge Cubs Corbett Field
SCBA ROOK May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Simcoe Giants 8U15 15 - 7 Aylmer Pirates7 Steen Park
ICBA 8U May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals AAA19 19 - 1 Waterloo Tigers1 Regency
SCBA PWRep May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Tillsonburg Otters0 0 - 18 Caledonia Bears18 Caledonia (2)
SCBA PWRep May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Aylmer Pirates10 10 - 9 Simcoe Giants9 Lion's Park (2)
LDBA COMP 11U May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM North London Nationals London Talons Kiwanis (1)
LDBA COMP 13U May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 13U3 3 - 4 DKMB River Cats4 Delaware Lions
LDBA COMP 14U May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics North London Nationals Stoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
WOBA 9U Gen May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Goderich Seahawks Black Howick Hawks Black Fordwich
WOBA 15U May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros Judge St. Marys Rockies Hall of Fame (Rotary)
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Simcoe 6 - Queensway Tire Caledonia Bears 1 Caledonia (6)
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Port Dover Sailors 24 4 - 8 Delhi Tigers 18 Delcrest Park
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Walsingham 1 - Baileys Trucking Port Dover Sailors 1 Harry Misner
SSMBA 13U May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Bradford Tigers#13 3 - 13 Mansfield Cubs13 Honeywood
LDBA HOUSE 13U May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Lambton Shores Falcons Strathroy Royal Blue York Street (2)
LDBA HOUSE 18U May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Thedford Storm4 4 - 6 Dorchester Diamondbacks6 Outdoor Complex (Royal)
LDBA HOUSE 7u May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM DKMB Grey17 17 - 21 DKMB Red21 Komoka (Libro)
SCBA HOUSE PW East May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Simcoe Giants 1 - Brody's11 11 - 12 Delhi Tigers12 Delhi
SCBA HOUSE Mos East May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Simcoe 424 24 - 2 Caledonia Bears2 Caledonia (3)
SCBA HOUSE Mos West May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Tillsonburg Otters 24 4 - 9 Tillsonburg Otters 19 Annandale (5)
SCBA HOUSE Mos West May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Walsingham 1 - Townsend Plumbing10 10 - 8 Walsingham 2 - Townsend Lumber8 Walsingham
SCBA HOUSE PW West May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Walsingham 2 - Hal-Nor Mechanical15 15 - 10 Tillsonburg Otters 110 Tillsonburg Arena (Hardball 1)
LDBA HOUSE 11U May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Oakridge 11U Red Corbett Byron 11U Drewe Byron Sports Complex (1)
WCBA RIVER 9U S May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Wallaceburg Warriors5 5 - 9 Dover Centre Diamond Dawgs9 Dover Mem Park
WCBA RIVER 9U N May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Dutton Royals Corunna Giants Team 1 Athletic Park (3)
COBA 13UT2 May 27
6:15P
May 27 6:15 PM Milton Mets [Ogilvie] Burlington Bulls [Axford] Maple (Maple 1)
WCBA 9U May 27
6:15P
May 27 6:15 PM Wallaceburg Warriors11 11 - 8 Blenheim Bees8 Nichols Park
WCBA 11U May 27
6:15P
May 27 6:15 PM Dresden Baseball Club16 16 - 4 Blenheim Bees4 Memorial Park
WCBA 11U May 27
6:15P
May 27 6:15 PM Chatham Diamonds Team 11U6 6 - 1 Chatham Diamonds Team 31 Kinsmen Park (2)
WCBA 18U May 27
6:15P
May 27 6:15 PM Chatham Diamonds Dresden Baseball Club Kinsmen Park
D8UL Major May 27
6:15P
May 27 6:15 PM UOVLL 5 UOVLL 1 Riverside (D1)
D8UL Major May 27
6:15P
May 27 6:15 PM UOVLL 2 Madawaska Major 1 Yakabuski (D1)
D8UL Major May 27
6:15P
May 27 6:15 PM UOVLL 3 Renfrew Major 1 Ma-te-Way (Tye)
D8UL Major May 27
6:15P
May 27 6:15 PM Renfrew Major 2 UOVLL 4 Kiddyland
YSBA 11U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM New Lowell Knights Innisfil Cardinals #1 Stroud
YSBA 13U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Aurora Jays Vaughan Vikings #1 Leisure Complex (1)
WCBA 13U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Wallaceburg Warriors3 3 - 12 Corunna Giants12 Community Park (2)
WCBA 18U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates 16u Wyoming Wranglers Navy Canton
WOBA 13U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep13 13 - 8 Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep8 Racetrack (2)
SSMBA 11U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Ivy Leafs18 18 - 5 Stayner White Sox5 Ives Park
WOBA 9U Gen May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Chepstow Team 116 16 - 4 Mildmay Monarchs Black4 Mildmay Arena
WOBA 11U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Saugeen Shores Sting Grey Kincardine Cardinals 1 Connaught (Front)
SSMBA 9U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Angus Avengers#14 4 - 5 Stayner White Sox5 Legion
LDBA HOUSE 13U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM North Middlesex Sluggers12 12 - 11 Camlachie Cougars11 Arnold Minielly (Diamond 3)
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM DKMB Red6 6 - 7 North Middlesex 17 Parkhill (A)
LDBA HOUSE 11U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Lambton Shores 27 7 - 12 Lambton Shores 112 Arkona Utter (2)
WCBA RIVER 11U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Blenheim Bees Team 20 0 - 0 Dresden Tigers0 DACS
WCBA RIVER 15U May 27
6:30P
May 27 6:30 PM Wallaceburg Warriors Corunna Giants Team 3 Community Park (Eric MF)
ICBA 18U-1 May 27
7:00P
May 27 7:00 PM Hamilton Cardinals0 0 - 1 Woodstock Wranglers1 Southside (Tip O'Neil)
WCBA 15U May 27
7:00P
May 27 7:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates18 18 - 10 Blenheim Bees10 Cent Park
WOBA 9U Gen May 27
7:00P
May 27 7:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals 37 7 - 7 Saugeen Shores Sting Grey7 Beiner Park (2)
SCBA HOUSE Bant West May 27
7:00P
May 27 7:00 PM Ingersoll Ironbirds 216 16 - 2 Woodstock Wranglers 12 Cowan Fields (3)
SCBA HOUSE Mos East May 27
7:00P
May 27 7:00 PM Simcoe 2 - Simcoe Legion7 7 - 10 Simcoe 310 Lion's Park (3)
WOBA 13U May 27
7:15P
May 27 7:15 PM Brockton Royals OBA Rep4 4 - 11 Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Rep11 Lamont (D1)
SCBA HOUSE PW East May 27
7:15P
May 27 7:15 PM Port Dover Sailors8 8 - 5 Simcoe Giants 2 - Simcoe Lions5 Lion's Park (1)
COBA 18UT2 May 27
7:30P
May 27 7:30 PM Brampton Royals [Spiliadis] Mississauga North Tigers [Dubeau] Fallingbrook
COBA 22UT1 May 27
7:30P
May 27 7:30 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Alves] Brampton Royals [Sherwin] Dave Dash
COBA 22UT1 May 27
7:30P
May 27 7:30 PM Mississauga Southwest Twins [Del Rosario] Milton Mets [King] Community Sports (2)
ICBA 14U-1 May 27
7:30P
May 27 7:30 PM Hamilton Cardinals10 10 - 9 Greater Niagara Falcons9 Oakes Park (Stadium)
WCBA 13U May 27
7:30P
May 27 7:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers 13U Alvinston Riverhawks Alvinston CC (South)
WOBA 15U May 27
7:30P
May 27 7:30 PM Howick Hawks Green8 8 - 12 Ripley WOBA12 Point Clark
D8UL SoftballJr May 27
7:45P
May 27 7:45 PM UOVLL Softball Junior 6 UOVLL Softball Junior 1 Stafford
SCBA BanRep May 27
8:00P
May 27 8:00 PM Simcoe Giants 1420 20 - 7 Delhi Tigers7 Delhi
WOBA 13U May 27
8:00P
May 27 8:00 PM Centre Wellington Eagles Arthur Twisters Ag Park (A)
SCBA HOUSE Midg May 27
8:00P
May 27 8:00 PM Simcoe 1 - D&B Climate Care Port Dover Sailors Harry Misner
WOBA 13U May 27
8:00P
May 27 8:00 PM Howick Hawks Black Howick Hawks Green Fordwich
COBA 15UT2 May 27
8:30P
May 27 8:30 PM Oakville A's [Chirrey] Mississauga Majors [Palha] Waterworks
COBA 15USel May 27
8:30P
May 27 8:30 PM Erindale Cardinals [Della Camera] Halton Hills Eagles [Parker] Trafalgar
COBA 16UT1 May 27
8:30P
May 27 8:30 PM Milton Mets [Kilmury] Brampton Royals [Rowsell] FCCC
LDBA COMP 15U May 27
8:30P
May 27 8:30 PM North London Nationals7 7 - 7 Dorchester Diamondbacks7 Outdoor Complex (Royal)
LDBA COMP 15U May 27
8:30P
May 27 8:30 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics St. Marys Rockies Hall of Fame (Rotary)
WOBA 15U May 27
8:30P
May 27 8:30 PM Clinton Mustangs18 18 - 5 Goderich Seahawks Green5 Bannister Park (Lions)
LDBA HOUSE 18U May 27
8:30P
May 27 8:30 PM South London Geek Squad Chippewa Warriors City Wide (Lower)
LDBA HOUSE 15U May 27
8:30P
May 27 8:30 PM North Middlesex Sluggers22 22 - 6 DKMB Blue6 Komoka (Back)
LDBA HOUSE 18U May 27
8:30P
May 27 8:30 PM Oakridge 18u Red Byron 18u - Bensette Byron Sports Complex (3)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:19 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 1:19 PM