Baseball Games for May 28, 2024
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For May 28, 2024

Full Calendar Tuesday, May 28, 2024 (109 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
WOBA 9U Gen May 28
5:30P
May 28 5:30 PM Mildmay Monarchs Red Ripley Green Ripley
WOBA 11U May 28
5:30P
May 28 5:30 PM Saugeen Shores Sting Green8 8 - 10 Saugeen Shores Sting Red10 Lamont (D4)
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 28
5:30P
May 28 5:30 PM Delhi Tigers 2 Simcoe 3 - Edgil Pools Lion's Park (1)
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 28
5:30P
May 28 5:30 PM Caledonia Bears 1 Simcoe 5 - Victor Pool & Spa Lion's Park (3)
COBA 8UT1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Milton Mets [Veitch] Mississauga Majors [Rueckert] Port Credit SS (South)
COBA 9UT1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Moore] Brampton Royals [Dawe] Sesquicentennial (1)
COBA 9UT1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Mississauga Southwest Twins [Blue]5 5 - 11 Oakville A's [Rock]11 Westoak
COBA 9UT2 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Kumar]10 10 - 3 Waterdown Wolves [Scott]3 Joe Sams (JS4)
COBA 10UT1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Price]14 14 - 4 Halton Hills Eagles [Bahr]4 Glen Williams (GW1)
COBA 11UT1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Muscat]4 4 - 4 Milton Mets [McDuffe]4 Bronte Meadows
COBA 11USel May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Waterdown Wolves [Marshall]12 12 - 9 Halton Hills Eagles [Ciccone]9 Fairgrounds (3)
COBA 13USel May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Brampton Royals [Marino]4 4 - 11 Milton Mets [Oldershaw]11 Lions (Lions 2)
COBA 14UT1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Oakville A's [Sinclair]5 5 - 10 Milton Mets [Scott]10 Community Sports (1)
COBA 15UT2 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Mississauga Majors [Palha] Halton Hills Eagles [Barnes] Trafalgar
COBA 13UT1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Turner]5 5 - 11 Milton Mets [Aguiar]11 Beaty
COBA 14UT2 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Burlington Bulls [Johnston]15 15 - 7 Oakville A's [Caya]7 River Oaks (RO2)
ICBA 10U-1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Guelph Royals AA11 11 - 0 Ancaster Angels0 Ancaster CC (CC1)
ICBA 10U-1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Stratford Nationals Kitchener Panthers Rosenburg (D2)
ICBA 12U-1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox Kitchener Panthers Breithaupt Park (1)
ICBA 12U-2 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA0 0 - 0 Ancaster Angels0 Ancaster CC (CC1)
ICBA 12U-2 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Waterloo Tigers5 5 - 1 Centre Wellington Eagles1 Elora CC (A)
ICBA 12U-2 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox0 0 - 10 Hamilton Cardinals10 Mohawk (1)
ICBA 10U-2 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA13 13 - 11 Guelph Royals11 Norm Jary Park (3)
ICBA 11U-1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Guelph Royals Kitchener Panthers Rosenburg (D1)
ICBA 11U-1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Simcoe Giants Brantford Red Sox Green Lane (1)
ICBA 13U-1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Guelph Royals8 8 - 10 Woodstock Wranglers10 Southside (East)
ICBA 13U-1 May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Brantford Red Sox1 1 - 11 Waterloo Tigers11 St. Clements (D3)
SCBA ROOK May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Simcoe Giants16 16 - 7 Simcoe Giants 8U7 Colonel Stalker (South)
SCBA MosRep May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Port Dover Sailors Aylmer Pirates Steen Park
ICBA 8U May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Kitchener Panthers AA8 8 - 21 Woodstock Wranglers21 Brompton Park
LDBA COMP 11U May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM St. Thomas Cardinals8 8 - 4 Dorchester Diamondbacks4 Harrietsville
SCBA HOUSE TBall May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Simcoe 5 Simcoe 6 Kinsmen
SCBA HOUSE TBall May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Simcoe 47 7 - 7 Delhi Tigers 17 Delcrest Park
WOBA 9U W-OBA May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep18 18 - 3 Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep3 Kinsmen Park (2)
WOBA 9U Gen May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle16 16 - 2 Exeter Express2 Exeter (2)
WOBA 9U Gen May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Zurich Thunder St. Marys Rockies Blue Hall of Fame (3)
WOBA 11U May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros Furtney10 10 - 9 Exeter Express9 Exeter (1)
WOBA 13U May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 120 20 - 6 Exeter Express Red6 Earl Wagner
WOBA 13U May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Listowel Legionnaires 28 8 - 14 Mitchell Astros Wood14 Keterson Park (D)
SSMBA 6U May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Angus Avengers#3 -- Angus Avengers#2 Community Park
SCBA HOUSE Bant West May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Tillsonburg Otters 2 Ingersoll Ironbirds 1 Currie Park
D8UL SoftballJr May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM UOVLL Softball Junior 45 5 - 6 UOVLL Softball Junior 36 Stafford
SCBA HOUSE Mos West May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Delhi Tigers 2 Tillsonburg Otters 2 Annandale (5)
YSBA 11U May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM TNT Thunder Orangeville Bengals John Alexander
SCBA HOUSE PW West May 28
6:00P
May 28 6:00 PM Tillsonburg Otters 1 Tillsonburg Otters 2 Tillsonburg Arena (Hardball 1)
COBA 9UT2 May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Bhatti]10 10 - 14 Burlington Bulls [Seguin]14 Brant Hills (BH3)
COBA 12UT1 May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Burlington Bulls [Sorochan] Mississauga North Tigers [Johnston] Meadowvale (3)
COBA 13UT2 May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Sarathy] Burlington Bulls [Axford] Ireland (Park 3)
COBA 15UT2 May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Milton Mets [Mistry] Burlington Bulls [Cardamone] Ireland (Park 2)
WCBA 9U May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Blenheim Bees8 8 - 11 Chatham Diamonds 9U11 Jaycee Park (2)
WCBA 11U May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Dresden Baseball Club6 6 - 6 Chatham Diamonds Team 11U6 Kinsmen Park (2)
WCBA 18U May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Alvinston Riverhawks Wyoming Wranglers Red Greenwood (Morrison)
WOBA 9U Gen May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Chepstow Team 28 8 - 13 Walkerton Capitals Blue13 Walkerton CC (2)
D8UL Softball majors May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM UOVLL 3 UOVLL 1 Civic Center (D2)
D8UL Junior/Senior May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM UOVLL 48 8 - 0 UOVLL 10 Riverside (D4)
D8UL Junior/Senior May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Madawaska Junior 2 Madawaska Junior 1 Yakabuski (D2)
D8UL Junior/Senior May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Renfrew Junior 20 0 - 2 UOVLL 62 Mohn's
WCBA RIVER 13U May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Alvinston Riverhawks Blenheim Bees Team 2 Victoria
WCBA RIVER 13U May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM Alvinston Riverhawks Blenheim Bees Team 2 Victoria
D8UL Minor May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM UOVLL 115 15 - 9 UOVLL 49 Kiddyland
D8UL Minor May 28
6:15P
May 28 6:15 PM UOVLL 513 13 - 10 Madawaska Minor 110 Yakabuski (D1)
YSBA 9U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM New Lowell Knights Bradford Tigers Recreation Park (Small Diamond 2)
SCBA MosRep May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Simcoe Giants 10U16 16 - 7 Delhi Tigers7 Delhi
WCBA 9U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates Corunna Giants Cameron Park
WOBA 11U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Rep16 16 - 6 Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep6 Connaught (Front)
SSMBA 11U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Everett Eagles#115 15 - 4 Wasaga Beach Whitecaps4 Klondike Park (Diamond 1)
WOBA 9U W-OBA May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Listowel Legionnaires OBA Rep9 9 - 8 Mitchell Astros OBA Rep8 Keterson Park (A)
WOBA 11U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss10 10 - 8 Arthur Twisters White8 Ag Park (B)
WOBA 11U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Walkerton Capitals Blue Mildmay Monarchs Black Mildmay Arena
SSMBA 9U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Collingwood Blue Jays#29 9 - 13 Wasaga Beach Whitecaps#213 Klondike Park (Diamond 3)
SSMBA 8U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Everett Eagles8 8 - 12 Creemore Cardinals12 Gowan Memorial
LDBA HOUSE 9U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Strathroy Black3 3 - 12 North Middlesex 212 Parkhill (B)
D8UL Junior/Senior May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM UOVLL 51 1 - 1 Renfrew Junior 11 Ma-te-Way (Junior)
WCBA RIVER 15U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Dutton Royals Blue Dresden Tigers Kinsmen Park
WCBA RIVER 11U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Alvinston Riverhawks Wallaceburg Warriors Team 1 Steinhoff Park
D8UL Minor May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM UOVLL 65 5 - 13 Renfrew Minor 113 Ma-te-Way (Tye)
WOBA 7U May 28
6:45P
May 28 6:45 PM Clinton Mustangs 112 12 - 21 Exeter Express Blue21 Exeter Tim Bit
COBA 16UT1 May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Peart] Waterdown Wolves [Knapp] Joe Sams (JS1)
COBA 18UT2 May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Barrett] Mississauga Majors [Wilson] Mississauga VCC
ICBA 14U-1 May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Kitchener Panthers Simcoe Giants 14 Memorial
ICBA 15U-1 May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Waterloo Tigers 14U12 12 - 11 Guelph Royals AA11 Larry Pearson (2)
ICBA 15U-1 May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Kitchener Panthers A5 5 - 8 Woodstock Wranglers8 Southside (Tip O'Neil)
WCBA 13U May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 13U Select Wyoming Wranglers 13U Canton
WCBA 15U May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates8 8 - 3 Alvinston Riverhawks3 Alvinston CC (South)
SCBA HOUSE TBall May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Simcoe 3 Simcoe 1 Kinsmen
WOBA 11U May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Flesherton Rangers12 12 - 8 Hanover Hurricanes Harris8 Kinsmen Park (1)
WOBA 18U May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Flesherton Rangers7 7 - 13 Owen Sound Hawks13 Tom Williams Park
WOBA 15U May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Walkerton Capitals Blue15 15 - 9 Howick Hawks Gold9 Gorrie
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Caledonia Bears 2 Simcoe 4 - JVK Plumbing Lion's Park (1)
SCBA HOUSE Rook May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Simcoe 2 - PK Construction Inc. Simcoe 7 - Millards Lion's Park (3)
WOBA 13U May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Exeter Express Blue6 6 - 11 Goderich Seahawks Green11 Bannister Park (Lions)
WOBA 13U May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Walkerton Capitals Blue8 8 - 12 Flesherton Rangers12 Flesherton
PBLO 15U May 28
7:00P
May 28 7:00 PM Ontario Rockies-Black6 6 - 8 Ontario Yankees8 Brock Ridge Park (Kirkey)
COBA 14UT1 May 28
7:30P
May 28 7:30 PM Burlington Bulls [Villa] Mississauga North Tigers [Berney] Lisgar Fields
COBA 18UT1 May 28
7:30P
May 28 7:30 PM Milton Mets [MacDonald]2 2 - 8 Oakville A's [Salvo]8 Oakville Park
COBA 18UT1 May 28
7:30P
May 28 7:30 PM Burlington Bulls [Ferguson]8 8 - 1 Mississauga North Tigers [Luciano]1 Rivergrove (1)
COBA 22UT1 May 28
7:30P
May 28 7:30 PM Mississauga North Tigers [Hynes] Brampton Royals [Kelly] Dave Dash
COBA 22UT1 May 28
7:30P
May 28 7:30 PM Brampton Royals [Sherwin]4 4 - 0 Milton Mets [Forsyth]0 Community Sports (2)
COBA 22UT1 May 28
7:30P
May 28 7:30 PM Halton Hills Eagles [Crawford] Mississauga Southwest Twins [Del Rosario] Clarkson
ICBA 22U May 28
7:30P
May 28 7:30 PM Brantford Red Sox2 2 - 8 Kitchener Panthers8 Jack Couch
WOBA 11U May 28
7:30P
May 28 7:30 PM Owen Sound Hawks 17 7 - 3 Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings3 Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
D8UL SoftballJr May 28
7:45P
May 28 7:45 PM UOVLL Softball Junior 519 19 - 9 UOVLL Softball Junior 29 Civic Center (D2)
D8UL Junior/Senior May 28
8:00P
May 28 8:00 PM UOVLL 83 3 - 9 UOVLL 29 Riverside (D4)
COBA 12UT2 May 28
8:30P
May 28 8:30 PM Brampton Royals [Morton]3 3 - 6 Oakville A's [Buzzell]6 Glen Abbey (Small Park)
COBA 15UT1 May 28
8:30P
May 28 8:30 PM Milton Mets [Brown] Mississauga Majors [Matchuk] Waterworks
COBA 16UT1 May 28
8:30P
May 28 8:30 PM Milton Mets [Beaudry] Halton Hills Eagles [Di Venanzo] Trafalgar
SSMBA 18U+ May 28
8:30P
May 28 8:30 PM Ivy Leafs20 20 - 6 Collingwood Blue Jays6 Old Village (Legion)
WOBA 13U May 28
8:30P
May 28 8:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals 37 7 - 8 Walkerton Capitals Red8 Walkerton CC (1)
COBA 13UT1 May 28
8:40P
May 28 8:40 PM Burlington Bulls [Ogiltree] Mississauga North Tigers [Prasad] Meadowvale (3)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:14 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jun 23, 2024 1:14 PM