- Home
- Baseball
- Calendar
- Aug 24, 2021
Baseball Scoreboard For Aug 24, 2021
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
SCBA HOUSE |
Rook |
Aug 24 5:30P |
Aug 24 |
5:30 PM |
Simcoe Brodys9 |
9 - 15 |
Simcoe Ferris15 |
Lion's Park (1)
|
SCBA |
MosRep |
Aug 24 5:45P |
Aug 24 |
5:45 PM |
Tillsonburg Otters11 |
11 - 9 |
Port Dover Sailors9 |
Harry Misner
|
LDBA HOUSE |
7u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
DKMB 18 |
8 - 6 |
Byron 66 |
Somerset PS
|
SCBA HOUSE |
TBall |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Simcoe Timbits - Duesling7 |
7 - 7 |
Delhi Tigers 27 |
Delcrest Park
|
SSMBA |
13U |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Midland Twins6 |
6 - 13 |
Collingwood Blue Jays #213 |
Old Village (Legion)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
9u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Byron 110 |
10 - 5 |
Byron 25 |
Riverbend
|
LDBA HOUSE |
13u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Oakridge 33 |
3 - 16 |
North London 216 |
Jack Chambers
|
SCBA HOUSE |
Bant |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Delhi Tigers - SOS Towing5 |
5 - 6 |
Simcoe Lions Club6 |
Memorial
|
SCBA HOUSE |
TBall |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Simcoe Timbits - Lickers7 |
7 - 7 |
Simcoe Timbits - Reid7 |
Kinsmen
|
LDBA HOUSE |
13u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
North London 34 |
4 - 16 |
Oakridge 116 |
Jaycee
|
LDBA COMP |
SEL15U |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
St. Thomas Cardinals7 |
7 - 0 |
Strathroy Royals0 |
Alexandra
|
LDBA HOUSE |
11u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Oakridge 111 |
11 - 13 |
Lucan-Ilderton 113 |
Denfield
|
WOBA |
MOS |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Hanover Hurricanes 1 Fretz8 |
8 - 11 |
Ripley Ripley11 |
Ripley
|
LDBA HOUSE |
15u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Southwest London 113 |
13 - 6 |
Byron 16 |
Byron Sports Complex (3)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
18u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Eager Beaver 115 |
15 - 3 |
Southwest London 13 |
City Wide (Upper)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
9u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
North Middlesex Ailsa Craig |
|
North London 2 |
Stoneybrook (1)
|
LDBA COMP |
12U |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
St. Thomas Cardinals11 |
11 - 4 |
London Badgers 11u4 |
Stronach (3)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
11u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
South London 10 |
0 - 1 |
Byron 21 |
Byron Sports Complex (1)
|
LDBA COMP |
Sel9U |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Dorchester Diamondbacks10 |
10 - 15 |
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics15 |
Heritage (1)
|
LDBA COMP |
SEL13U |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
St. Thomas Cardinals12 |
12 - 13 |
North London Nationals13 |
North London (3)
|
LDBA COMP |
8U |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
North London Nationals7 |
7 - 22 |
London West Tincaps22 |
Oakridge Optimist (Lower)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
13u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Strathroy 111 |
11 - 12 |
Southwest London 112 |
SW Optimists Park (1)
|
SCBA HOUSE |
Mosq |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Tillsonburg Otters 19 |
9 - 19 |
Tillsonburg Otters 219 |
Annandale (5)
|
LDBA COMP |
12U |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Dorchester Diamondbacks7 |
7 - 10 |
Strathroy Royals10 |
York Street (2)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
9u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Strathroy 110 |
10 - 15 |
Strathroy 215 |
York Street (3)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
13u |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Oakridge 28 |
8 - 15 |
Lucan-Ilderton 115 |
Lucan (2)
|
WOBA |
PW |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Exeter Express OBA0 |
0 - 0 |
Clinton Mustangs OBA0 |
Community Ball Park (Hardball)
|
WOBA |
MAJ RK2 |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
Saugeen Shores Sting Gold9 |
9 - 9 |
Hanover Hurricanes Sanderson9 |
Racetrack (2)
|
SSMBA |
15U |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
New Lowell Knights16 |
16 - 9 |
Orillia Royals9 |
Tudhope Park (Jerry Udell)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 24 6:00P |
Aug 24 |
6:00 PM |
St. Marys Rockies5 |
5 - 7 |
Mitchell Astros OBA7 |
Cooper Standard (1)
|
SCBA |
PWRep |
Aug 24 6:15P |
Aug 24 |
6:15 PM |
Ingersoll Ironbirds3 |
3 - 14 |
Caledonia Bears14 |
Caledonia (Diamond 2)
|
WOBA |
MOS |
Aug 24 6:15P |
Aug 24 |
6:15 PM |
Saugeen Shores Sting Kranenburg7 |
7 - 14 |
Owen Sound 114 |
Kinsmen Park (2 (Northwest))
|
LDBA COMP |
14U |
Aug 24 6:15P |
Aug 24 |
6:15 PM |
St. Thomas Cardinals18 |
18 - 3 |
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics3 |
Lucan (1)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Clinton Mustangs 1 |
|
Exeter Express Blue |
Exeter (Alvin Willert)
|
WOBA |
MAJ RK2 |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Clinton Mustangs T23 |
3 - 15 |
Exeter Express15 |
Exeter (1)
|
WOBA |
MAJ RK2 |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Mitchell Astros27 |
27 - 21 |
St. Marys Rockies 2 Red21 |
Hall of Fame (3)
|
SCBA HOUSE |
PW |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Tillsonburg Otters 211 |
11 - 10 |
Tillsonburg Otters 110 |
Tillsonburg Arena (Hardball 1)
|
SCBA HOUSE |
PW |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Simcoe Kwic Internet9 |
9 - 7 |
Delhi Tigers7 |
Delhi
|
WOBA |
MIN RK |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Goderich Seahawks14 |
14 - 14 |
Ripley Ripley14 |
Point Clark
|
WOBA |
MOS |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Hanover Hurricanes 2 Mantha4 |
4 - 14 |
Flesherton Rangers14 |
Flesherton
|
WCBA RIVER |
Rookie |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Blenheim Bees Team 1 |
|
Blenheim Bees Team 2 |
Nichols Park
|
WOBA |
MAJ RK2 |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Howick Hawks Gold |
|
Walkerton Fell |
Walkerton CC (1)
|
WOBA |
MOS |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Clinton Mustangs OBA11 |
11 - 18 |
Mitchell Astros OBA18 |
Keterson Park (A)
|
WOBA |
MOS |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Mount Forest Mavericks 211 |
11 - 0 |
Owen Sound 20 |
Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
|
YSBA |
11U |
Aug 24 6:30P |
Aug 24 |
6:30 PM |
Vaughan Vikings12 |
12 - 2 |
Newmarket Hawks2 |
Armstrong Park (2)
|
SCBA HOUSE |
Rook |
Aug 24 7:20P |
Aug 24 |
7:20 PM |
Delhi Tigers4 |
4 - 9 |
Simcoe Sarah Kirby9 |
Lion's Park (1)
|
SCBA |
BanRep |
Aug 24 7:30P |
Aug 24 |
7:30 PM |
Tillsonburg Otters J7 |
7 - 5 |
Tillsonburg Otters C5 |
Tillsonburg Arena (Hardball 2)
|
WOBA |
MID |
Aug 24 8:00P |
Aug 24 |
8:00 PM |
Flesherton Rangers2 |
2 - 3 |
Owen Sound Hawks3 |
Tom Williams Park
|
WOBA |
PW |
Aug 24 8:00P |
Aug 24 |
8:00 PM |
Walkerton Capitals Schwippl8 |
8 - 10 |
Hanover Hurricanes (2) Lantz10 |
Kinsmen Park (2)
|
WOBA |
PW |
Aug 24 8:30P |
Aug 24 |
8:30 PM |
Howick Hawks Green0 |
0 - 12 |
Walkerton Capitals Heaney12 |
Walkerton CC (2)
|
WOBA |
MID |
Aug 24 8:30P |
Aug 24 |
8:30 PM |
St. Marys Rockies8 |
8 - 16 |
Mitchell Astros Hopf16 |
Cooper Standard (1)
|
LDBA COMP |
18U |
Aug 24 8:30P |
Aug 24 |
8:30 PM |
North London Nationals3 |
3 - 13 |
St. Thomas Cardinals13 |
Emslie Field
|
LDBA HOUSE |
18u |
Aug 24 8:30P |
Aug 24 |
8:30 PM |
Dorchester 16 |
6 - 7 |
St. Thomas 17 |
Centennial Sports (Cardinal Field)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
13u |
Aug 24 8:30P |
Aug 24 |
8:30 PM |
DKMB 2 |
|
Byron 2 |
Byron Sports Complex (1)
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 3:49 AM.