Hockey :: East Gwillimbury Schedule By Month
Header Ad Unit
February 2023
Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
U9 MD 2 Feb 01
6:00P
Feb 01 6:00 PM Georgina Blaze6 6 - 6 East Gwillimbury Eagles6 EGSC (West)
U13 Feb 01
7:10P
Feb 01 7:10 PM Beeton Stingers 25 5 - 2 East Gwillimbury Eagles 12 EGSC (West)
U14 A Feb 01
7:30P
Feb 01 7:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles2 2 - 3 Newmarket Renegades3 Ray Twinney (1)
U13 AA Feb 01
7:30P
Feb 01 7:30 PM TNT Tornados2 2 - 2 East Gwillimbury Eagles2 EGSC (Sharon East)
U15 Feb 01
7:30P
Feb 01 7:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 29 9 - 2 Georgina Blaze 22 Ice Palace (Blue)
U16 Feb 01
8:20P
Feb 01 8:20 PM Oak Ridges Kings 23 3 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles3 EGSC (West)
U18 Feb 01
9:40P
Feb 01 9:40 PM Bradford Bulldogs2 2 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles 11 EGSC (West)
U8 MD Feb 02
5:30P
Feb 02 5:30 PM King Rebellion -- East Gwillimbury Eagles EGSC (Sharon East)
U13 Feb 02
7:00P
Feb 02 7:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 14 4 - 2 Nobleking Knights2 Nobleton Rec
U13 Feb 03
6:00P
Feb 03 6:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 25 5 - 1 Bradford Bulldogs 11 Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
U18 A Feb 03
7:00P
Feb 03 7:00 PM Markham Waxers4 4 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles3 EGSC (West)
U11 Feb 04
11:00A
Feb 04 11:00 AM East Gwillimbury Eagles 17 7 - 5 East Gwillimbury Eagles 35 EGSC (West)
U8 MD Feb 04
11:30A
Feb 04 11:30 AM East Gwillimbury Eagles -- North Durham Warriors Uxbridge (1)
U11 A Feb 04
1:00P
Feb 04 1:00 PM Collingwood Jr Blues5 5 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles3 EGSC (West)
U10 A Feb 04
2:10P
Feb 04 2:10 PM Georgina Blaze0 0 - 2 East Gwillimbury Eagles2 EGSC (West)
U13 AA Feb 04
3:20P
Feb 04 3:20 PM Aurora Tigers11 11 - 0 East Gwillimbury Eagles0 EGSC (West)
U8 MD Feb 04
3:30P
Feb 04 3:30 PM Peterborough Petes -- East Gwillimbury Eagles EGSC (Sharon East)
U14 A Feb 04
4:40P
Feb 04 4:40 PM Aurora Tigers3 3 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles1 EGSC (West)
U18 A Feb 04
6:00P
Feb 04 6:00 PM Collingwood Jr Blues3 3 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles1 EGSC (West)
U11 Feb 05
12:00P
Feb 05 12:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 21 1 - 2 East Gwillimbury Eagles 12 EGSC (West)
U13 Feb 05
1:30P
Feb 05 1:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 12 2 - 4 Oak Ridges Kings4 Bond Lake
U13 Feb 05
2:00P
Feb 05 2:00 PM Bradford Bulldogs 22 2 - 5 East Gwillimbury Eagles 25 EGSC (West)
U10 A Feb 05
3:00P
Feb 05 3:00 PM Markham Waxers1 1 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles3 EGSC (West)
U11 A Feb 05
4:10P
Feb 05 4:10 PM Richmond Hill Stars0 0 - 10 East Gwillimbury Eagles10 EGSC (West)
U14 A Feb 07
7:30P
Feb 07 7:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles4 4 - 7 Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers7 Stouffville (Pad A)
U13 Feb 07
8:00P
Feb 07 8:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 24 4 - 0 Lefroy Ice Breakers0 SSCC (Lefroy)
U15 Feb 07
8:30P
Feb 07 8:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 15 5 - 1 Innisfil Winterhawks 21 Stroud-Innisfil
U9 MD 2 Feb 08
6:00P
Feb 08 6:00 PM King Rebellion6 6 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles1 EGSC (West)
U8 MD Feb 09
5:30P
Feb 09 5:30 PM Innisfil Winterhawks -- East Gwillimbury Eagles EGSC (Sharon East)
U18 A Feb 09
8:45P
Feb 09 8:45 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles3 3 - 1 Bradford Bulldogs1 Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
U18 Feb 10
7:00P
Feb 10 7:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 11 1 - 4 Schomberg Red Wings4 Trisan Centre
U16 Feb 10
8:00P
Feb 10 8:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles3 3 - 6 Nobleking Knights6 Nobleton Rec
U18 Feb 10
9:15P
Feb 10 9:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 22 2 - 5 Nobleking Knights 25 Nobleton Rec
U13 Feb 11
1:00P
Feb 11 1:00 PM Bradford Bulldogs 23 3 - 6 East Gwillimbury Eagles 16 EGSC (West)
U16 Feb 11
2:00P
Feb 11 2:00 PM Oak Ridges Kings 17 7 - 2 East Gwillimbury Eagles2 EGSC (West)
U12 A Feb 11
2:15P
Feb 11 2:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles4 4 - 3 TNT Tornados3 New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
U11 A Feb 11
2:30P
Feb 11 2:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles1 1 - 5 Barrie Colts5 Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
U18 Feb 11
3:20P
Feb 11 3:20 PM Schomberg Red Wings2 2 - 3 OT East Gwillimbury Eagles 13 EGSC (West)
U8 MD Feb 11
3:30P
Feb 11 3:30 PM Georgina Blaze -- East Gwillimbury Eagles EGSC (Sharon East)
U15 Feb 11
4:15P
Feb 11 4:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 21 1 - 3 Oak Ridges Kings 13 Bond Lake
U14 A Feb 11
4:40P
Feb 11 4:40 PM Bradford Bulldogs2 2 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles1 EGSC (West)
U13 AA Feb 11
4:45P
Feb 11 4:45 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles4 4 - 3 Bradford Bulldogs3 Bradford Leisure (Green)
U16 A Feb 11
6:00P
Feb 11 6:00 PM King Rebellion3 3 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles1 EGSC (West)
U18 A Feb 11
8:00P
Feb 11 8:00 PM Barrie Colts3 3 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles3 EGSC (West)
U11 Feb 12
12:00P
Feb 12 12:00 PM Thornton Tigers1 1 - 9 East Gwillimbury Eagles 19 EGSC (West)
U8 MD Feb 12
1:00P
Feb 12 1:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles -- Bradford Bulldogs Bob Fallis
U15 Feb 12
1:00P
Feb 12 1:00 PM Innisfil Winterhawks 23 3 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles 11 EGSC (West)
U11 A Feb 12
1:15P
Feb 12 1:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles15 15 - 1 TNT Tornados1 New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
U11 Feb 12
1:30P
Feb 12 1:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 37 7 - 1 Nobleking Knights1 King City
U13 Feb 12
1:30P
Feb 12 1:30 PM Lefroy Ice Breakers3 3 - 4 OT East Gwillimbury Eagles 24 EGSC (Sharon East)
U15 Feb 12
2:15P
Feb 12 2:15 PM Oak Ridges Kings 14 4 - 0 East Gwillimbury Eagles 20 EGSC (West)
U10 A Feb 12
2:45P
Feb 12 2:45 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles4 4 - 2 Newmarket Renegades-White2 Magna (Honda)
U12 A Feb 13
7:00P
Feb 13 7:00 PM King Rebellion3 3 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles3 EGSC (West)
U13 Feb 14
6:15P
Feb 14 6:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 13 3 - 2 Bradford Bulldogs 22 Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
U11 Feb 14
7:00P
Feb 14 7:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 13 3 - 10 Lefroy Ice Breakers10 SSCC (Lefroy)
U16 A Feb 14
7:45P
Feb 14 7:45 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles3 3 - 11 Aurora Tigers11 Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
U13 Feb 14
8:00P
Feb 14 8:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 22 2 - 3 OT Lefroy Ice Breakers3 SSCC (Lefroy)
U9 MD 2 Feb 15
6:00P
Feb 15 6:00 PM Innisfil Winterhawks2 2 - 2 East Gwillimbury Eagles2 EGSC (West)
U13 Feb 15
7:00P
Feb 15 7:00 PM Bradford Bulldogs 24 4 - 3 OT East Gwillimbury Eagles 13 EGSC (West)
U16 Feb 15
8:00P
Feb 15 8:00 PM Nobleking Knights5 5 - 4 East Gwillimbury Eagles4 EGSC (West)
U15 Feb 15
8:00P
Feb 15 8:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 21 1 - 4 Oak Ridges Kings 14 Bond Lake
U16 A Feb 15
9:00P
Feb 15 9:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles0 0 - 7 Georgina Blaze7 Ice Palace (Blue)
U18 Feb 15
9:20P
Feb 15 9:20 PM Schomberg Red Wings1 1 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles 13 EGSC (West)
U9 MD 2 Feb 16
6:00P
Feb 16 6:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles0 0 - 3 King Rebellion3 Nobleton Rec
U11 A Feb 16
6:15P
Feb 16 6:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles13 13 - 2 Newmarket Renegades2 Magna (Pfaff)
U18 Feb 16
8:00P
Feb 16 8:00 PM Nobleking Knights 27 7 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles 21 EGSC (West)
U18 A Feb 16
9:00P
Feb 16 9:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles3 3 - 1 Aurora Tigers1 Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
U18 A Feb 17
7:00P
Feb 17 7:00 PM King Rebellion5 5 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles1 EGSC (West)
U18 Feb 17
7:00P
Feb 17 7:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 14 4 - 2 Schomberg Red Wings2 Trisan Centre
U12 A Feb 17
7:15P
Feb 17 7:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles1 1 - 7 Bradford Bulldogs7 Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
U14 A Feb 17
7:30P
Feb 17 7:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles2 2 - 10 Orillia Terriers10 West Orillia (Green)
U16 A Feb 17
9:00P
Feb 17 9:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles2 2 - 7 Collingwood Jr Blues7 Central
U18 Feb 17
9:15P
Feb 17 9:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 22 2 - 4 Nobleking Knights 24 Nobleton Rec
U13 AA Feb 18
1:00P
Feb 18 1:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles4 4 - 1 Richmond Hill Stars1 Elgin Barrow (East)
U11 A Feb 18
1:00P
Feb 18 1:00 PM Georgina Blaze1 1 - 7 East Gwillimbury Eagles7 EGSC (West)
U10 A Feb 18
2:10P
Feb 18 2:10 PM King Rebellion2 2 - 5 East Gwillimbury Eagles5 EGSC (West)
U15 Feb 18
2:35P
Feb 18 2:35 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 11 1 - 4 Innisfil Winterhawks 24 Innisfil Rec (Gold)
U14 A Feb 18
4:30P
Feb 18 4:30 PM TNT Tornados3 3 - 8 East Gwillimbury Eagles8 EGSC (West)
U16 A Feb 18
5:50P
Feb 18 5:50 PM Orillia Terriers3 3 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles3 EGSC (West)
U13 Feb 19
11:00A
Feb 19 11:00 AM East Gwillimbury Eagles 11 1 - 0 Bradford Bulldogs 20 Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
U16 A Feb 19
12:00P
Feb 19 12:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles4 4 - 2 Aurora Tigers2 Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
U11 Feb 19
12:00P
Feb 19 12:00 PM Nobleking Knights1 1 - 9 East Gwillimbury Eagles 19 EGSC (West)
U16 Feb 19
12:00P
Feb 19 12:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles2 2 - 8 Oak Ridges Kings 18 Bond Lake
U11 Feb 19
1:00P
Feb 19 1:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 25 5 - 1 Innisfil Winterhawks 11 Innisfil Rec (Red)
U13 Feb 19
1:00P
Feb 19 1:00 PM Lefroy Ice Breakers2 2 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles 23 EGSC (West)
U10 A Feb 19
3:00P
Feb 19 3:00 PM Aurora Tigers1 1 - 8 East Gwillimbury Eagles8 EGSC (West)
U12 A Feb 19
4:10P
Feb 19 4:10 PM Markham Waxers5 5 - 2 East Gwillimbury Eagles2 EGSC (West)
U15 Feb 19
5:30P
Feb 19 5:30 PM Innisfil Winterhawks 21 1 - 3 East Gwillimbury Eagles 13 EGSC (West)
U18 A Feb 19
6:30P
Feb 19 6:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles1 1 - 4 Georgina Blaze4 Georgina Sutton
U9 MD 2 Feb 20
5:30P
Feb 20 5:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles7 7 - 2 Newmarket Renegades - Red2 Magna (Scotiabank)
U15 Feb 21
7:15P
Feb 21 7:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 12 2 - 1 Innisfil Winterhawks 21 Innisfil Rec (Red)
U13 AA Feb 21
8:15P
Feb 21 8:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles6 6 - 7 Aurora Tigers7 Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
U11 Feb 25
11:30A
Feb 25 11:30 AM East Gwillimbury Eagles 31 1 - 4 Beeton Stingers 4 Beeton
U15 Feb 25
3:15P
Feb 25 3:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 12 2 - 5 Oak Ridges Kings 35 Bond Lake
U13 Feb 25
5:00P
Feb 25 5:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 11 1 - 5 Bradford Bulldogs 35 Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
U8 MD Feb 26
1:15P
Feb 26 1:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles -- Aurora Tigers Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
U18 Feb 26
1:15P
Feb 26 1:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 12 2 - 4 Nobleking Knights 24 Nobleton Rec
U11 Feb 26
1:30P
Feb 26 1:30 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 21 1 - 1 Nobleking Knights1 King City
U9 MD 2 Feb 26
2:40P
Feb 26 2:40 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles5 5 - 6 Orillia Terriers6 West Orillia (Blue)
U15 Feb 26
5:45P
Feb 26 5:45 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 23 3 - 3 TNT Tornados #23 New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
U18 Feb 26
6:35P
Feb 26 6:35 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 22 2 - 5 Schomberg Red Wings5 Trisan Centre
U16 Feb 26
8:00P
Feb 26 8:00 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles1 1 - 2 Bradford Bulldogs2 Bradford Leisure (Green)
U13 Feb 28
7:15P
Feb 28 7:15 PM East Gwillimbury Eagles 22 2 - 3 Innisfil Winterhawks 23 Innisfil Rec (Gold)
U14 A Feb 28
7:40P
Feb 28 7:40 PM Collingwood Jr Blues5 5 - 1 East Gwillimbury Eagles1 EGSC (West)
This page is cached and updates about every 60 minutes. Last updated 4:33 AM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jul 22, 2024 4:33 AM