2018-2019 Novice Central A

Powered By TheOneDB Full Bracket

View Past Champions Series Standings

Full Schedule

Game # Series Date Time Visitor Score Home Location
O-NCA-Q1-1 Quarter 1 Feb 10 4:00 PM Dundas Blues 2 - 9 Oakville Rangers Red Glen Abbey (Blue)
O-NCA-Q4-1 Quarter 4 Feb 13 6:00 PM Bradford Bulldogs 0 - 5 Innisfil Winterhawks Stroud-Innisfil
O-NCA-Q2-2 Quarter 2 Feb 13 6:15 PM Woolwich Wildcats 1 - 5 Centre Wellington Fusion Elora
O-NCA-Q2-1 Quarter 2 Feb 15 6:30 PM Centre Wellington Fusion 5 - 2 Woolwich Wildcats Memorial (Snyder)
O-NCA-Q3-1 Quarter 3 Feb 16 2:00 PM Barrie Colts 1 - 5 Georgina Blaze Georgina Sutton
O-NCA-Q4-2 Quarter 4 Feb 16 3:15 PM Innisfil Winterhawks 3 - 0 Bradford Bulldogs Bradford Leisure (Green)
O-NCA-Q1-2 Quarter 1 Feb 16 4:00 PM Oakville Rangers Red 4 - 1 Dundas Blues Coronation
O-NCA-Q2-4 Quarter 2 Feb 17 2:00 PM Woolwich Wildcats 5 - 3 Centre Wellington Fusion Elora
O-NCA-Q3-2 Quarter 3 Feb 17 3:00 PM Georgina Blaze 7 - 0 Barrie Colts East Bayfield (Purple)
O-NCA-Q1-3 Quarter 1 Feb 17 4:00 PM Dundas Blues 2 - 6 Oakville Rangers Red Glen Abbey (Blue)
O-NCA-Q4-3 Quarter 4 Feb 19 6:00 PM Bradford Bulldogs 4 - 2 Innisfil Winterhawks Innisfil Rec (Red)
O-NCA-Q3-3 Quarter 3 Feb 20 6:30 PM Barrie Colts 1 - 3 Georgina Blaze Georgina Sutton
O-NCA-Q2-3 Quarter 2 Feb 21 6:15 PM Centre Wellington Fusion 7 - 6 Woolwich Wildcats Memorial (McLeod)
O-NCA-Q4-4 Quarter 4 Feb 21 7:00 PM Innisfil Winterhawks 4 - 1 Bradford Bulldogs Bradford Leisure (Blue)
O-NCA-S2-1 Semi 2 Feb 26 6:30 PM Innisfil Winterhawks 2 - 3 Georgina Blaze Ice Palace (Blue)
O-NCA-S1-1 Semi 1 Feb 28 6:30 PM Centre Wellington Fusion 3 - 3 Oakville Rangers Red Glen Abbey (Green)
O-NCA-S2-2 Semi 2 Mar 02 9:30 AM Georgina Blaze 8 - 3 Innisfil Winterhawks Innisfil Rec (Red)
O-NCA-S1-2 Semi 1 Mar 03 2:00 PM Oakville Rangers Red 5 - 4 Centre Wellington Fusion Elora
O-NCA-S2-3 Semi 2 Mar 03 4:00 PM Innisfil Winterhawks 1 - 2 Georgina Blaze Georgina Sutton
O-NCA-S1-3 Semi 1 Mar 06 6:30 PM Centre Wellington Fusion 5 - 2 Oakville Rangers Red Glen Abbey (Green)
O-NCA-S1-4 Semi 1 Mar 09 12:30 PM Oakville Rangers Red 5 - 1 Centre Wellington Fusion Elora
O-NCA-S1-5 Semi 1 Mar 10 4:00 PM Centre Wellington Fusion 5 - 3 Oakville Rangers Red Glen Abbey (Blue)
O-NCA-S1-6 Semi 1 Mar 12 6:30 PM Oakville Rangers Red 2 - 1 Centre Wellington Fusion Fergus (A)
O-NCA-F-1 Final Mar 16 2:10 PM Georgina Blaze 2 - 3 Oakville Rangers Red Joshua Creek (Red)
O-NCA-F-2 Final Mar 17 3:15 PM Oakville Rangers Red 3 - 2 Georgina Blaze Georgina Sutton
O-NCA-F-3 Final Mar 23 1:00 PM Georgina Blaze 1 - 7 Oakville Rangers Red Joshua Creek (Red)