2018-2019 PeeWee AE2

Powered By TheOneDB Full Bracket

View Past Champions Series Standings

Full Schedule

Game # Series Date Time Visitor Score Home Location
O-PAE2-Q2-1 Quarter 2 Feb 08 8:00 PM Halton Hills Thunder 2 - 1 Caledon Hawks Teen Ranch
O-PAE2-Q1-1 Quarter 1 Feb 10 12:30 PM Garden City /Merritton blue 0 - 1 St. Thomas Jr Stars Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PAE2-Q2-2 Quarter 2 Feb 13 7:15 PM Caledon Hawks 2 - 3 Halton Hills Thunder Acton (Main)
O-PAE2-Q2-3 Quarter 2 Feb 15 8:00 PM Halton Hills Thunder 1 - 3 Caledon Hawks Teen Ranch
O-PAE2-Q3-1 Quarter 3 Feb 16 4:30 PM Aurora Tigers 0 - 0 Barrie Colts Holly Rec (Rink 2)
O-PAE2-Q4-1 Quarter 4 Feb 16 6:00 PM Peterborough Petes 0 - 4 Clarington Toros Rickard (A)
O-PAE2-Q1-2 Quarter 1 Feb 17 4:30 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars 2 - 5 Garden City /Merritton blue S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
O-PAE2-Q4-2 Quarter 4 Feb 17 8:15 PM Clarington Toros 3 - 2 Peterborough Petes Evinrude (Atom)
O-PAE2-Q1-3 Quarter 1 Feb 18 5:00 PM Garden City /Merritton blue 6 - 1 St. Thomas Jr Stars Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PAE2-Q3-2 Quarter 3 Feb 19 8:00 PM Barrie Colts 1 - 2 Aurora Tigers Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
O-PAE2-Q2-4 Quarter 2 Feb 20 7:15 PM Caledon Hawks 0 - 1 Halton Hills Thunder Acton (Main)
O-PAE2-Q4-3 Quarter 4 Feb 21 6:30 PM Peterborough Petes 4 - 5 Clarington Toros Rickard (A)
O-PAE2-Q3-3 Quarter 3 Feb 22 7:30 PM Aurora Tigers 4 - 5 Barrie Colts East Bayfield (Purple)
O-PAE2-Q1-4 Quarter 1 Feb 23 5:00 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars 0 - 6 Garden City /Merritton blue S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
O-PAE2-Q3-4 Quarter 3 Feb 24 1:20 PM Barrie Colts 0 - 1 Aurora Tigers Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-PAE2-Q3-5 Quarter 3 Feb 26 7:00 PM Aurora Tigers 4 - 1 Barrie Colts Holly Rec (Rink 2)
O-PAE2-S1-1 Semi 1 Feb 28 7:30 PM Garden City /Merritton blue 2 - 5 Halton Hills Thunder MMSP (Alcott)
O-PAE2-S2-1 Semi 2 Mar 01 7:30 PM Aurora Tigers 1 - 4 Clarington Toros Rickard (B)
O-PAE2-S1-2 Semi 1 Mar 03 3:30 PM Halton Hills Thunder 1 - 2 Garden City /Merritton blue S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
O-PAE2-S2-2 Semi 2 Mar 03 5:00 PM Clarington Toros 1 - 3 Aurora Tigers Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
O-PAE2-S2-3 Semi 2 Mar 05 7:45 PM Aurora Tigers 3 - 4 Clarington Toros Rickard (A)
O-PAE2-S1-3 Semi 1 Mar 07 7:00 PM Halton Hills Thunder 3 - 4 Garden City /Merritton blue S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
O-PAE2-S2-4 Semi 2 Mar 08 7:45 PM Clarington Toros 2 - 4 Aurora Tigers Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-PAE2-S1-4 Semi 1 Mar 09 5:15 PM Garden City /Merritton blue 0 - 3 Halton Hills Thunder MMSP (Alcott)
O-PAE2-S2-5 Semi 2 Mar 10 4:00 PM Aurora Tigers 3 - 1 Clarington Toros South Courtice (B)
O-PAE2-S1-5 Semi 1 Mar 10 5:00 PM Halton Hills Thunder 2 - 1 Garden City /Merritton blue S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
O-PAE2-F-1 Final Mar 17 6:00 PM Aurora Tigers 2 - 1 Halton Hills Thunder MMSP (Alcott)
O-PAE2-F-2 Final Mar 23 5:15 PM Halton Hills Thunder 3 - 1 Aurora Tigers Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-PAE2-F-3 Final Mar 24 4:30 PM Aurora Tigers 1 - 4 Halton Hills Thunder MMSP (Alcott)
O-PAE2-F-4 Final Mar 29 7:45 PM Halton Hills Thunder 1 - 1 Aurora Tigers Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-PAE2-F-5 Final Mar 30 6:45 PM Aurora Tigers 1 - 2 Halton Hills Thunder MMSP (Alcott)