2018-2019 Bantam A

Powered By TheOneDB Full Bracket

View Past Champions Series Standings

Full Schedule

Game # Series Date Time Visitor Score Home Location
O-BA-Q3-1 Quarter 3 Feb 13 7:00 PM Orillia Terriers 3 - 3 Barrie Colts White Allandale Rec (Blue)
O-BA-Q4-1 Quarter 4 Feb 13 7:30 PM Ajax Knights 5 - 1 Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (1)
O-BA-Q1-1 Quarter 1 Feb 15 8:20 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars 6 - 3 Welland Tigers Welland (Main)
O-BA-Q2-1 Quarter 2 Feb 16 1:45 PM Oakville Rangers Red 3 - 3 Owen Sound Jr. Attack Bayshore
O-BA-Q1-2 Quarter 1 Feb 16 2:30 PM Welland Tigers 2 - 4 St. Thomas Jr Stars Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-BA-Q3-3 Quarter 3 Feb 17 3:15 PM Orillia Terriers 1 - 3 Barrie Colts White Holly Rec (Rink 1)
O-BA-Q2-2 Quarter 2 Feb 17 5:20 PM Owen Sound Jr. Attack 4 - 1 Oakville Rangers Red Joshua Creek (Red)
O-BA-Q4-2 Quarter 4 Feb 17 7:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue 3 - 3 Ajax Knights Ajax CC (2)
O-BA-Q4-3 Quarter 4 Feb 18 9:00 PM Ajax Knights 3 - 9 Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (1)
O-BA-Q4-4 Quarter 4 Feb 21 6:20 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue 3 - 3 Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)
O-BA-Q3-4 Quarter 3 Feb 21 6:30 PM Barrie Colts White 3 - 2 Orillia Terriers West Orillia (Green)
O-BA-Q1-3 Quarter 1 Feb 22 8:30 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars 3 - 6 Welland Tigers Welland (Main)
O-BA-Q2-3 Quarter 2 Feb 22 8:30 PM Oakville Rangers Red 1 - 3 Owen Sound Jr. Attack Bayshore
O-BA-Q3-2 Quarter 3 Feb 22 8:50 PM Barrie Colts White 3 - 2 Orillia Terriers West Orillia (Green)
O-BA-Q2-4 Quarter 2 Feb 23 4:10 PM Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 - 1 Oakville Rangers Red Oakville
O-BA-Q1-4 Quarter 1 Feb 23 8:45 PM Welland Tigers 3 - 4 St. Thomas Jr Stars Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-BA-Q4-5 Quarter 4 Feb 23 9:00 PM Ajax Knights 5 - 3 Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (3)
O-BA-S2-1 Semi 2 Mar 02 5:00 PM Barrie Colts White 6 - 2 Ajax Knights Ajax CC (2)
O-BA-S1-1 Semi 1 Mar 02 5:30 PM Owen Sound Jr. Attack 4 - 2 St. Thomas Jr Stars Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-BA-S1-2 Semi 1 Mar 03 12:30 PM Owen Sound Jr. Attack 0 - 3 St. Thomas Jr Stars Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-BA-S2-2 Semi 2 Mar 03 8:00 PM Ajax Knights 4 - 2 Barrie Colts White Allandale Rec (Red)
O-BA-S2-3 Semi 2 Mar 06 7:10 PM Barrie Colts White 5 - 4 Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)
O-BA-S1-3 Semi 1 Mar 08 8:45 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars 4 - 1 Owen Sound Jr. Attack JMRRC (1 - West)
O-BA-S1-4 Semi 1 Mar 09 1:45 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars 2 - 3 Owen Sound Jr. Attack Bayshore
O-BA-S2-4 Semi 2 Mar 09 7:30 PM Ajax Knights 4 - 3 Barrie Colts White Allandale Rec (Blue)
O-BA-S1-5 Semi 1 Mar 10 5:15 PM Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 - 2 St. Thomas Jr Stars Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-BA-S2-5 Semi 2 Mar 10 7:00 PM Barrie Colts White 6 - 2 Ajax Knights Ajax CC (2)
O-BA-S1-6 Semi 1 Mar 12 7:15 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars 6 - 0 Owen Sound Jr. Attack JMRRC (2 - East)
O-BA-F-1 Final Mar 16 3:30 PM Barrie Colts White 1 - 2 St. Thomas Jr Stars Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-BA-F-2 Final Mar 17 2:30 PM Barrie Colts White 3 - 2 St. Thomas Jr Stars Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-BA-F-3 Final Mar 23 2:30 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars 5 - 4 Barrie Colts White East Bayfield (Purple)
O-BA-F-4 Final Mar 24 3:30 PM St. Thomas Jr Stars 3 - 5 Barrie Colts White Allandale Rec (Red)
O-BA-F-5 Final Mar 30 2:30 PM Barrie Colts White 0 - 3 St. Thomas Jr Stars St. Thomas Memorial