Baseball Games for Jul 16, 2022
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For Jul 16, 2022

Full Calendar Saturday, Jul 16, 2022 (49 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
YSBA 15U Jul 16
9:00A
Jul 16 9:00 AM Markham Mariners14 14 - 5 Thornhill Reds5 Thornhill Park
SSMBA 8U Jul 16
9:00A
Jul 16 9:00 AM Mansfield Cubs #112 12 - 0 Stayner White Sox0 Stayner Arena
SSMBA 6U Jul 16
9:00A
Jul 16 9:00 AM Everett Eagles #10 0 - 0 New Lowell Knights #20 Recreation Park (Small Diamond 3)
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 16
9:00A
Jul 16 9:00 AM Owen Sound team 11 1 - 1 Owen Sound team 21 Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
SSMBA 13U Jul 16
9:30A
Jul 16 9:30 AM Collingwood Blue Jays #30 0 - 14 Stayner White Sox14 Ives Park
WCBA RIVER Rookie Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM Oil Springs Minor Ball Wallaceburg Warriors 2 Mike Childs Field
WCBA RIVER Rookie Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM Dover Centre Minor Ball16 16 - 12 Wallaceburg Warriors 212 Mike Childs Field
WOBA PW Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM Clinton Mustangs SELECT11 11 - 7 Flesherton Rangers SELECT7 Flesherton
LDBA COMP 8U Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM London Talons28 28 - 7 Sarnia Brigade 8U7 Clearwater (1)
LDBA COMP 9U Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM St. Thomas Cardinals North London Nationals Stoneybrook (1)
LDBA COMP 10U Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM Sarnia Brigade 10U13 13 - 4 St. Thomas Cardinals4 New York Central
YSBA 9U Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM Caledon Nationals18 18 - 15 Innisfil Cardinals15 Gilford Park
YSBA 11U Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM Barrie Baycats9 9 - 9 Vaughan Vikings #29 Vellore Village
YSBA 13U Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM Barrie Baycats #215 15 - 5 Innisfil Cardinals5 Innisfil Rec Complex (North)
WOBA MOS Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM Listowel Legionnaires OBA1 1 - 9 Walkerton OBA9 Walkerton CC (2)
YSBA 9U Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM Bradford Storm1 1 - 11 Collingwood Blue Jays11 Heritage Park
LDBA HOUSE 15U Jul 16
10:00A
Jul 16 10:00 AM North Middlesex 14 4 - 3 Thedford 13 Thedford Legacy
SSMBA 8U Jul 16
10:30A
Jul 16 10:30 AM New Lowell Knights #114 14 - 11 Ivy Leafs11 Thornton Diamond
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 16
11:00A
Jul 16 11:00 AM Kincardine Cardinals 19 9 - 14 Kincardine Cardinals 314 Connaught (Back)
WOBA MIN RK Jul 16
11:00A
Jul 16 11:00 AM Clinton Mustangs 26 6 - 10 Ripley HL10 Point Clark
WOBA MIN RK Jul 16
11:00A
Jul 16 11:00 AM Goderich Seahawks7 7 - 21 Kincardine Cardinals21 Connaught (Front)
WOBA MJ RK T1 Jul 16
11:00A
Jul 16 11:00 AM St Marys SELECT17 17 - 8 Kincardine Cardinals-OBA8 Legion
SSMBA 9U Jul 16
11:30A
Jul 16 11:30 AM Wasaga Beach Whitecaps #111 11 - 8 Stayner White Sox8 Stayner Arena
YSBA 15U Jul 16
11:30A
Jul 16 11:30 AM Markham Mariners14 14 - 4 Thornhill Reds4 Thornhill Park
YSBA 9U Jul 16
12:30P
Jul 16 12:30 PM Caledon Nationals14 14 - 13 Innisfil Cardinals13 Gilford Park
YSBA 15U Jul 16
12:30P
Jul 16 12:30 PM Caledon Nationals8 8 - 11 Richmond Hill Phoenix11 Richmond Green (1)
LDBA HOUSE 18U Jul 16
12:30P
Jul 16 12:30 PM St. Thomas Centennial1 1 - 5 Thedford 15 Thedford Legacy
YSBA 9U Jul 16
12:30P
Jul 16 12:30 PM Bradford Storm4 4 - 14 Collingwood Blue Jays14 Heritage Park
WOBA MOS Jul 16
12:30P
Jul 16 12:30 PM Listowel Legionnaires OBA3 3 - 4 Walkerton OBA4 Walkerton CC (2)
SSMBA 9U Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM Wasaga Beach Whitecaps #210 10 - 20 Ivy Leafs20 Thornton Diamond
YSBA 13U Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM TNT Thunder16 16 - 6 Newmarket Hawks6 Armstrong Park (1)
YSBA 11U Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM Barrie Baycats11 11 - 10 Vaughan Vikings #210 Vellore Village
YSBA 13U Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM Barrie Baycats #24 4 - 12 Innisfil Cardinals12 Innisfil Rec Complex (North)
WCBA 21U Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM Dresden Bulls1 1 - 8 Petrolia Raiders8 Greenwood (Morrison)
WOBA PW Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM Clinton Mustangs SELECT1 1 - 11 Flesherton Rangers SELECT11 Flesherton
LDBA COMP 12U Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM London West Tincaps4 4 - 5 Sarnia Brigade 12U5 Tecumseh
LDBA COMP 10U Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 10U0 0 - 12 St. Thomas Cardinals12 New York Central
WOBA BAN Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 17 7 - 15 Kincardine Cardinals15 Connaught (Hardball)
WOBA PW Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 2 Goderich Seahawks Bannister Park (Lions)
WOBA MJ RK T1 Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM St Marys SELECT27 27 - 18 Kincardine Cardinals-OBA18 Legion
YSBA 9U Jul 16
3:00P
Jul 16 3:00 PM Barrie Baycats11 11 - 1 Midland Twins1 Little Lake Park
SCBA ROOK Jul 16
3:15P
Jul 16 3:15 PM Ingersoll Ironbirds13 13 - 23 Port Dover Sailors23 Harry Misner
YSBA 13U Jul 16
3:30P
Jul 16 3:30 PM TNT Thunder12 12 - 2 Newmarket Hawks2 Armstrong Park (1)
YSBA 15U Jul 16
3:30P
Jul 16 3:30 PM Caledon Nationals5 5 - 4 Richmond Hill Phoenix4 Richmond Green (1)
LDBA COMP 12U Jul 16
4:00P
Jul 16 4:00 PM London West Tincaps7 7 - 8 Sarnia Brigade 12U8 Tecumseh
YSBA 9U Jul 16
5:30P
Jul 16 5:30 PM Barrie Baycats12 12 - 2 Midland Twins2 Little Lake Park
SCBA Senior Jul 16
6:15P
Jul 16 6:15 PM Walsingham Senior Port Dover Senior Harry Misner
WOBA MOS Jul 16
6:30P
Jul 16 6:30 PM Chepstow HL9 9 - 10 Owen Sound team 110 Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
WCBA RIVER 13U Jul 16
6:30P
Jul 16 6:30 PM Dover Centre Minor Ball Wallaceburg Warriors Steinhoff Park
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 12:56 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Aug 17, 2022 12:56 PM