Baseball Games for Jul 17, 2022
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For Jul 17, 2022

Full Calendar Sunday, Jul 17, 2022 (45 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
LDBA COMP 11Usel Jul 17
10:00A
Jul 17 10:00 AM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics7 7 - 10 Sarnia Brigade 11U SOBA10 Tecumseh
YSBA 11U Jul 17
10:00A
Jul 17 10:00 AM Markham Mariners3 3 - 14 Caledon Nationals14 Bolton Camp
YSBA 11U Jul 17
10:00A
Jul 17 10:00 AM Newmarket Hawks9 9 - 5 Richmond Hill Phoenix5 David Hamilton (2)
YSBA 15U Jul 17
10:00A
Jul 17 10:00 AM Barrie Baycats7 7 - 11 Creemore Cardinals11 Gowan Memorial
YSBA 15U Jul 17
10:00A
Jul 17 10:00 AM Innisfil Cardinals10 10 - 7 Vaughan Vikings7 Frank Robson Park
WCBA 9U Jul 17
10:00A
Jul 17 10:00 AM Sarnia Brigade 8U Alvinston Riverhawks Alvinston CC (South)
SSMBA 8U Jul 17
10:00A
Jul 17 10:00 AM Stayner White Sox1 1 - 17 New Lowell Knights #217 Recreation Park (Small Diamond 2)
SSMBA 13U Jul 17
11:00A
Jul 17 11:00 AM Midland Twins Blue17 17 - 10 Mansfield Cubs10 Mansfield Diamond
YSBA 9U Jul 17
11:30A
Jul 17 11:30 AM Collingwood Blue Jays16 16 - 6 Thornhill Reds #16 Thornhill Park
SCBA HOUSE Rook Jul 17
12:00P
Jul 17 12:00 PM Simcoe 6 - Kirby Insurance19 19 - 21 Port Dover Schooners21 Harry Misner
WCBA 21U Jul 17
12:00P
Jul 17 12:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates Team 28 8 - 0 Dresden Bulls0 Kinsmen Park
YSBA 15U Jul 17
12:30P
Jul 17 12:30 PM Innisfil Cardinals3 3 - 1 Vaughan Vikings1 Frank Robson Park
YSBA 15U Jul 17
12:30P
Jul 17 12:30 PM Barrie Baycats6 6 - 8 Creemore Cardinals8 Gowan Memorial
SCBA Senior Jul 17
1:00P
Jul 17 1:00 PM Tillsonburg Senior3 3 - 6 Simcoe Junior6 Memorial
YSBA 11U Jul 17
1:00P
Jul 17 1:00 PM Newmarket Hawks10 10 - 9 Richmond Hill Phoenix9 David Hamilton (2)
YSBA 11U Jul 17
1:00P
Jul 17 1:00 PM Markham Mariners6 6 - 3 Caledon Nationals3 Bolton Camp
WCBA 13U Jul 17
1:00P
Jul 17 1:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 12U3 3 - 11 Wyoming Wranglers11 Canton
LDBA COMP 11Usel Jul 17
1:00P
Jul 17 1:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers8 8 - 8 Sarnia Brigade 11U SOBA8 Tecumseh
WOBA MJ RK T1 Jul 17
1:00P
Jul 17 1:00 PM St Marys SELECT13 13 - 10 Walkerton Capitals10 Hall of Fame (3)
SSMBA 18U Jul 17
1:30P
Jul 17 1:30 PM New Lowell Knights17 17 - 10 Orillia Royals10 Tudhope Park (Jerry Udell)
YSBA 9U Jul 17
2:00P
Jul 17 2:00 PM Collingwood Blue Jays14 14 - 6 Thornhill Reds #16 Thornhill Park
WOBA MJ RK T1 Jul 17
3:00P
Jul 17 3:00 PM Walkerton Capitals3 3 - 16 St Marys SELECT16 Hall of Fame (3)
WCBA 21U Jul 17
3:00P
Jul 17 3:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates Team 17 7 - 1 Dresden Bulls1 Kinsmen Park
SCBA ROOK Jul 17
3:00P
Jul 17 3:00 PM Caledonia Bears11 11 - 19 Port Dover Sailors19 Harry Misner
SCBA Senior Jul 17
3:30P
Jul 17 3:30 PM Tillsonburg Senior Simcoe Junior Memorial
LDBA COMP 11U Jul 17
4:00P
Jul 17 4:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics1 1 - 13 Sarnia Brigade 11U13 Tecumseh
WOBA MID Jul 17
4:00P
Jul 17 4:00 PM Mitchell Astros Blue12 12 - 2 St Marys Rockies2 Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
SSMBA 18U Jul 17
4:00P
Jul 17 4:00 PM Ivy Leafs12 12 - 5 Orillia Royals5 Tudhope Park (Jerry Udell)
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 17
5:00P
Jul 17 5:00 PM Walkerton Mildmay20 20 - 2 Walkerton Capitals2 Walkerton CC (2)
LDBA COMP 11U Jul 17
6:00P
Jul 17 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics3 3 - 13 Sarnia Brigade 11U13 Tecumseh
LDBA COMP 9U Jul 17
6:00P
Jul 17 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics9 9 - 18 Dorchester Diamondbacks18 Dorchester (1)
LDBA HOUSE 9U Jul 17
6:00P
Jul 17 6:00 PM North London #76 6 - 7 Lucan-Ilderton #5 - Dale7 Heritage (1)
WOBA PW Jul 17
6:00P
Jul 17 6:00 PM Listowel Legionnaires 218 18 - 8 Mount Forest Mavericks8 Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
WOBA MID Jul 17
6:00P
Jul 17 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros Blue St Marys Rockies Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
WOBA PW Jul 17
6:30P
Jul 17 6:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals15 15 - 7 Owen Sound team 27 Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
WOBA PW Jul 17
6:30P
Jul 17 6:30 PM Owen Sound team 119 19 - 11 Owen Sound team 311 Kinsmen Park (2 (Northwest))
SSMBA 18U Jul 17
6:30P
Jul 17 6:30 PM Midland Twins19 19 - 5 Bradford Storm #25 Joe Magani (Diamond 4)
WOBA MIN RK Jul 17
6:30P
Jul 17 6:30 PM Clinton Mustangs 217 17 - 21 Mitchell Astros Red21 Keterson Park (A)
SSMBA 8U Jul 17
6:30P
Jul 17 6:30 PM Angus Avengers #114 14 - 5 Angus Avengers #35 Lion's Park
WOBA BAN Jul 17
6:30P
Jul 17 6:30 PM Clinton Mustangs 215 15 - 12 Exeter Express Blue12 Exeter (Alvin Willert)
LDBA HOUSE 18U Jul 17
7:00P
Jul 17 7:00 PM North London #314 14 - 9 Lucan-Ilderton #2 - Salter9 Lucan (1)
WOBA MID Jul 17
7:00P
Jul 17 7:00 PM Mitchell Astros Red0 0 - 10 Listowel Legionnaires10 John Bell (South)
WOBA MID Jul 17
7:00P
Jul 17 7:00 PM Owen Sound Hawks8 8 - 9 Mount Forest Mavericks9 C deVore / Cork St.
WOBA PW Jul 17
7:00P
Jul 17 7:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes12 12 - 5 Walkerton Mildmay5 Mildmay Arena
LDBA HOUSE 15U Jul 17
8:00P
Jul 17 8:00 PM Dorchester 212 12 - 13 Dorchester 113 Dorchester ORC
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 11:57 AM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Aug 17, 2022 11:57 AM