Baseball Games for Jul 27, 2022
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For Jul 27, 2022

Full Calendar Wednesday, Jul 27, 2022 (100 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
SCBA HOUSE Rook Jul 27
5:30P
Jul 27 5:30 PM Simcoe 3 - Queensway Tire8 8 - 12 Simcoe 5 - Malo Dentistry12 Lion's Park (1)
SCBA HOUSE Rook Jul 27
5:45P
Jul 27 5:45 PM Delhi 2 - McKay Insurance0 0 - 5 Walsingham Senators5 Walsingham
SCBA HOUSE Rook Jul 27
5:45P
Jul 27 5:45 PM Delhi 3 - Legion Br 1252 2 - 18 Port Dover Anchors18 Harry Misner
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 27
5:45P
Jul 27 5:45 PM Walkerton Capitals Mount Forest Mavericks 1 Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
LDBA COMP 11U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM London Talons13 13 - 3 Lucan-Ilderton Athletics3 Heritage (1)
SCBA ROOK Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Ingersoll Ironbirds16 16 - 5 Delhi Tigers5 Delhi
SSMBA 15U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Midland Twins11 11 - 11 TNT Thunder11 Doner
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Flesherton Rangers5 5 - 4 Hanover Hurricanes 14 Kinsmen Park (2)
LDBA COMP 11Usel Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers1 1 - 14 Dorchester Diamondbacks14 Harrietsville
LDBA COMP 11Usel Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM DKMB River Cats10 10 - 11 London West Tincaps11 Hazelden
LDBA COMP 13Usel Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM North London Nationals2 2 - 12 Dorchester Diamondbacks12 Dorchester (4)
LDBA COMP 13Usel Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM St. Thomas Cardinals11 11 - 12 Strathroy Royals12 York Street (2)
LDBA COMP 15Usel Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM London West Tincaps19 19 - 2 North London Nationals2 Stoneybrook (2)
LDBA COMP 15U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM London Badgers13 13 - 6 North London Nationals6 Stoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
LDBA COMP 18U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM London Talons3 3 - 2 London Badgers2 Stronach (Aldridge)
WOBA MIN RK Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Exeter Express Red28 28 - 14 Goderich Seahawks14 Bannister Park (Hyundai)
LDBA HOUSE 13U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Camlachie 113 13 - 7 DKMB 27 Delaware Lions
SSMBA 11U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Collingwood Blue Jays #20 0 - 7 New Lowell Knights7 Recreation Park (Small Diamond 3)
SCBA HOUSE PW Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Port Dover Sailors6 6 - 4 Caledonia Bears4 Caledonia (Diamond 2)
YSBA 11U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Collingwood Blue Jays8 8 - 6 Barrie Baycats6 Lampman Park (Small)
LDBA HOUSE 7U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM DKMB 24 4 - 8 DKMB 18 Komoka (Libro)
LDBA HOUSE 9U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Strathroy 3 DKMB 1 Kilworth Park
LDBA HOUSE 9U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM South London 2 South London 3 Rick Hansen (2)
LDBA HOUSE 9U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Byron #3 - MacLellan Red5 5 - 13 Byron #1 - Bossy Blue13 Riverbend
LDBA HOUSE 9U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM North London #210 10 - 16 Lucan-Ilderton #1 - Laye16 Granton
LDBA HOUSE 9U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton #3 - Middel10 10 - 5 Lucan-Ilderton #2 - Gregus5 Denfield
LDBA HOUSE 13U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Byron #1 - Bensette Red12 12 - 3 North London #23 Northridge (1)
LDBA HOUSE 11U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM North London North London #26 6 - 15 North London #315 Jack Chambers
SCBA HOUSE TBall Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Walsingham Senators 17 7 - 7 Simcoe Timbits 27 Kinsmen
YSBA 11U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Newmarket Hawks4 4 - 8 Vaughan Vikings #28 Vellore Village
WOBA PW Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 113 13 - 23 St Marys Rockies Blue23 Hall of Fame (King)
SCBA BanRep Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Aylmer Pirates16 16 - 6 Simcoe Giants - Minor6 Memorial
SCBA HOUSE Bant Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Simcoe 2 - Coldwell Banker13 13 - 10 Tillsonburg Otters 210 Tillsonburg Arena (Hardball 1)
SSMBA 13U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Midland Twins Red7 7 - 8 TNT Thunder8 Tottenham Diamond
WOBA PW Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals-OBA9 9 - 6 Listowel Legionnaires OBA6 Jacksonville Park
LDBA COMP 8U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM London West Tincaps22 22 - 5 Sarnia Brigade 8U5 Clearwater (1)
LDBA COMP 9U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM London Talons5 5 - 16 London West Tincaps16 Oakridge Optimist (Upper)
LDBA COMP 10U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM London Talons9 9 - 7 Sarnia Brigade 10U7 Clearwater (2)
LDBA COMP 12U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM DKMB River Cats9 9 - 5 London West Tincaps5 West Lions
LDBA COMP 13U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers6 6 - 5 London Badgers 12U5 Stronach (3)
LDBA COMP 13U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Strathroy Royals9 9 - 4 London Talons4 Kiwanis (1)
LDBA COMP 13U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM St. Thomas Cardinals17 17 - 5 Lucan-Ilderton Athletics5 Lucan (2)
LDBA COMP 13U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 13U11 11 - 9 North London Nationals9 North London (3)
LDBA COMP 14U Jul 27
6:00P
Jul 27 6:00 PM North London Nationals18 18 - 6 London West Tincaps6 Byron Sports Complex (3)
SCBA HOUSE Rook Jul 27
6:15P
Jul 27 6:15 PM Caledonia Bears 28 8 - 8 Caledonia Bears 18 Caledonia (Diamond 3)
WCBA RIVER Rookie Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Blenheim Bees Team 2 Corunna Giants Athletic Park (3)
WCBA RIVER Rookie Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates4 4 - 20 Wyoming Wranglers Blue20 Bridgeview Park
WCBA RIVER Mosquito Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Dresden Minor Ball15 15 - 7 Oil Springs Minor Baseball7 Oil Springs
SSMBA 9U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Ivy Leafs6 6 - 15 Angus Avengers #115 Lion's Park
SSMBA 9U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM TNT Thunder9 9 - 14 Everett Eagles #214 Bailey Park
LDBA HOUSE 9U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Forest 110 10 - 6 North Middlesex 26 Parkhill (B)
LDBA HOUSE 11U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Forest Black15 15 - 3 North Middlesex Ailsa Craig3 Ailsa Craig
LDBA HOUSE 11U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Strathroy 213 13 - 18 Forest Red18 Rick Goodhand
YSBA 13U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Aurora Jays11 11 - 13 Markham Mariners13 Milliken Mills (2)
WCBA 13U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Alvinston Riverhawks Dresden Baseball Club McVean Park
WCBA RIVER 13U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Blenheim Bees6 6 - 9 Wyoming Wranglers9 Greenwood (2)
WOBA PW Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Walkerton OBA7 7 - 4 Clinton Mustangs SELECT4 Community Ball Park (Hardball)
SSMBA 13U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Angus Avengers #110 10 - 11 Angus Avengers #211 Geddes Park
WOBA MOS Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Clinton Mustangs 14 4 - 13 Mitchell Astros Blue13 Keterson Park (A)
WOBA MOS Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Clinton Mustangs 27 7 - 4 Mitchell Astros Wood4 Keterson Park (D)
WOBA MOS Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Owen Sound team 212 12 - 12 Owen Sound team 112 Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
LDBA COMP 18U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Dorchester Diamondbacks3 3 - 14 Midwestern Ontario Bearcats 16U14 Jack Couch
WOBA MIN RK Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Ripley HL20 20 - 17 Clinton Mustangs 117 St. Joseph's School
LDBA COMP 15Usel Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Southwest London Scorpions12 12 - 2 Wyoming Wranglers2 Canton
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals 222 22 - 10 Kincardine Cardinals 110 Tiverton Sports (North)
SSMBA 15U Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Bradford Storm10 10 - 10 Ivy Leafs10 Ivy Ball Diamond
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Ripley HL8 8 - 22 Listowel Legionnaires22 Listowel Optimist
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Exeter Express Red6 6 - 27 St Marys Rockies Blue27 Hall of Fame (3)
SCBA MosRep Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Ingersoll Ironbirds15 15 - 7 Ingersoll Ironbirds - Minor7 Victoria Park (Main)
SCBA MosRep Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Port Dover Sailors4 4 - 16 Simcoe Giants - Minor16 Colonel Stalker (South)
SCBA PWRep Jul 27
6:30P
Jul 27 6:30 PM Port Dover Sailors4 4 - 23 Tillsonburg Otters23 Tillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
YSBA 13U Jul 27
6:45P
Jul 27 6:45 PM Richmond Hill Phoenix11 11 - 1 Newmarket Hawks1 Richmond Green (6)
LDBA HOUSE 15U Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Camlachie 110 10 - 11 Strathroy 211 Alexandra
WCBA RIVER 13U Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Alvinston Riverhawks5 5 - 11 Corunna Giants Team 311 Athletic Park (1)
SCBA HOUSE TBall Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Simcoe Timbits 17 7 - 7 Simcoe Timbits 37 Kinsmen
WCBA 21U Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Courtright Cardinals0 0 - 7 Corunna Giants7 Community Park (Eric MF)
WOBA PW Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Exeter Express OBA2 2 - 7 Mitchell Astros OBA7 Cooper Standard
WOBA BAN Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Walkerton Capitals14 14 - 4 Owen Sound Hawks4 Tom Williams Park
WOBA MID Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals12 12 - 6 Hanover Hurricanes6 Racetrack (1)
WCBA 21U Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Courtright Cardinals0 0 - 7 Corunna Giants7 Community Park (Eric MF)
WOBA BAN Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Mitchell Astros Major17 17 - 3 Listowel Legionnaires 23 John Bell (South)
WOBA MJ RK T1 Jul 27
7:00P
Jul 27 7:00 PM Mitchell Astros OBA12 12 - 20 Saugeen Shores Sting OBA20 Beiner Park (2)
SCBA HOUSE Mosq Jul 27
7:15P
Jul 27 7:15 PM Simcoe 1 - Simcoe Lions9 9 - 4 Walsingham Senators4 Walsingham
WCBA RIVER 13U Jul 27
7:30P
Jul 27 7:30 PM Wallaceburg Warriors Corunna Giants Team 1 Athletic Park (4)
WOBA MOS Jul 27
7:30P
Jul 27 7:30 PM Saugeen Shores Sting6 6 - 4 Hanover Hurricanes4 Kinsmen Park (1)
WOBA MOS Jul 27
7:30P
Jul 27 7:30 PM Howick Hawks Gold7 7 - 14 Mount Forest Mavericks Black14 Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
SCBA MosRep Jul 27
7:30P
Jul 27 7:30 PM Simcoe Giants13 13 - 14 Delhi Tigers14 Delhi
SCBA BanRep Jul 27
7:45P
Jul 27 7:45 PM Simcoe Giants13 13 - 2 Port Dover Sailors2 Harry Misner
SSMBA 13U Jul 27
8:00P
Jul 27 8:00 PM Wasaga Beach Whitecaps #19 9 - 13 Collingwood Blue Jays #113 Old Village (Legion)
LDBA COMP 14U Jul 27
8:00P
Jul 27 8:00 PM Sarnia Brigade3 3 - 13 St. Thomas Cardinals13 Emslie Field
SCBA PWRep Jul 27
8:00P
Jul 27 8:00 PM Aylmer Pirates18 18 - 3 Caledonia Bears3 Caledonia (Diamond 2)
WCBA RIVER Bantam Jul 27
8:15P
Jul 27 8:15 PM Blenheim Bees3 3 - 6 Alvinston Riverhawks6 Alvinston CC (South)
LDBA HOUSE 18U Jul 27
8:30P
Jul 27 8:30 PM Lucan-Ilderton #1 - Bond8 8 - 8 Oakridge Red8 Byron Sports Complex (3)
LDBA HOUSE 15U Jul 27
8:30P
Jul 27 8:30 PM North Middlesex 111 11 - 7 DKMB 27 Komoka (Back)
LDBA HOUSE 15U Jul 27
8:30P
Jul 27 8:30 PM St. Thomas Geerlinks17 17 - 7 Eager Beaver 17 City Wide (Lower)
LDBA HOUSE 18U Jul 27
8:30P
Jul 27 8:30 PM DKMB 13 3 - 18 North Middlesex 118 Parkhill (B)
WOBA BAN Jul 27
8:30P
Jul 27 8:30 PM Howick Hawks6 6 - 10 Clinton Mustangs 110 Community Ball Park (Hardball)
SSMBA 13U Jul 27
8:30P
Jul 27 8:30 PM Bradford Storm #210 10 - 11 Bradford Storm #111 Bradford Community (East)
WOBA PW Jul 27
8:30P
Jul 27 8:30 PM Clinton Mustangs 27 7 - 16 St Marys Rockies Red16 Hall of Fame (King)
LDBA COMP 18U Jul 27
8:30P
Jul 27 8:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers3 3 - 7 London West Tincaps7 Labatt
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 11:44 AM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Aug 17, 2022 11:44 AM