Baseball Games for Jul 28, 2022
Header Ad Unit

Baseball Scoreboard For Jul 28, 2022

Full Calendar Thursday, Jul 28, 2022 (73 Games)
League Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 28
5:45P
Jul 28 5:45 PM Hanover Hurricanes 2 Mount Forest Mavericks 2 Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
SCBA HOUSE Rook Jul 28
5:45P
Jul 28 5:45 PM Port Dover Schooners Port Dover Axmen Harry Misner
LDBA HOUSE 7U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Forest 13 3 - 18 DKMB 118 Komoka (Libro)
LDBA HOUSE 11U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM DKMB 114 14 - 15 Strathroy 215 Fairgrounds (Welch)
LDBA HOUSE 11U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM DKMB 221 21 - 7 Strathroy 17 York Street (3)
SSMBA 11U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Midland Twins Blue0 0 - 7 TNT Thunder7 PPG Park (McLean)
WOBA MOS Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Ripley HL7 7 - 14 Howick Hawks Green14 Wroxeter
WOBA MOS Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Grand Bend Lakers11 11 - 8 St Marys Rockies Red8 Teddy's Field
SCBA HOUSE Bant Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Tillsonburg Otters 27 7 - 20 Delhi Tigers20 Delhi
LDBA COMP 15U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM London West Tincaps11 11 - 13 North London Nationals13 Stoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
LDBA COMP 16U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM London Talons11 11 - 10 Dorchester Diamondbacks10 Dorchester ORC
LDBA COMP 13Usel Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Strathroy Royals2 2 - 14 London West Tincaps14 West Lions
LDBA COMP 13Usel Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Dorchester Diamondbacks16 16 - 9 Southwest London Scorpions9 SW Optimists Park (1)
WOBA MID Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros Red13 13 - 14 St Marys Rockies14 Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
LDBA COMP 11U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM North London Nationals7 7 - 16 London Talons16 Kiwanis (1)
LDBA COMP 11U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics7 7 - 8 St. Thomas Cardinals8 New York Central
WCBA 9U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers29 29 - 12 Chatham Diamonds 8U12 Jaycee Park (2)
WCBA 11U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Alvinston Riverhawks11 11 - 12 Corunna Giants12 Cameron Park
SCBA HOUSE TBall Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Simcoe Timbits 77 7 - 7 Delhi Tigers 27 Delcrest Park
SCBA HOUSE TBall Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Simcoe Timbits 27 7 - 7 Simcoe Timbits 47 Kinsmen
LDBA HOUSE 9U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Byron #5 - Comly Yellow24 24 - 12 Byron #4 - Tuck Green12 Riverbend
LDBA HOUSE 9U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM North London #17 7 - 21 North London #621 Stoneybrook (1)
LDBA HOUSE 15U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Oakridge Black14 14 - 8 Byron #2 - Vowles Green8 Byron Sports Complex (3)
WOBA BAN Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Clinton Mustangs OBA Kincardine Cardinals-OBA Connaught (Hardball)
LDBA COMP 8U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Dorchester Diamondbacks2 2 - 20 London West Tincaps20 Oakridge Optimist (Lower)
LDBA COMP 9U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Lucan-Ilderton Athletics15 15 - 10 London Talons10 Kiwanis (2)
LDBA COMP 10U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM London Talons14 14 - 15 Dorchester Diamondbacks15 Dorchester (3)
LDBA COMP 11U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM North London Nationals7 7 - 16 London Talons16 Kiwanis (1)
LDBA COMP 13U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM St Marys OBA1 1 - 12 Dorchester Diamondbacks12 Dorchester (4)
LDBA COMP 10U Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM London West Tincaps9 9 - 8 North London Nationals8 North London (3)
WCBA 11U Jul 28
6:15P
Jul 28 6:15 PM Wallaceburg Warriors9 9 - 10 Chatham Diamonds Team 310 Kinsmen Park (2)
WOBA MOS Jul 28
6:15P
Jul 28 6:15 PM Kincardine Cardinals-OBA16 16 - 1 Walkerton OBA1 Walkerton CC (2)
SCBA ROOK Jul 28
6:15P
Jul 28 6:15 PM Simcoe Giants Caledonia Bears Caledonia (Diamond 3)
WOBA MOS Jul 28
6:15P
Jul 28 6:15 PM Goderich Seahawks Grey Kincardine Cardinals Red Tiverton Sports (South)
SSMBA 15U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Ivy Leafs11 11 - 12 Midland Twins12 Tiffin Park
SSMBA 15U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Collingwood Blue Jays #112 12 - 8 Stayner White Sox8 Stayner High School
WOBA MJ RK T2 Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Howick Hawks Chepstow HL Chepstow (1)
SCBA MosRep Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Simcoe Giants - Minor13 13 - 17 Tillsonburg Otters17 Tillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
SCBA PWRep Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Port Dover Sailors2 2 - 20 Aylmer Pirates20 Aylmer Optimist
SCBA PWRep Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Tillsonburg Otters9 9 - 2 Ingersoll Ironbirds2 Victoria Park (Main)
WCBA 11U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates7 7 - 17 Dresden Baseball Club17 McVean Park
WCBA RIVER Rookie Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Wallaceburg Warriors 211 11 - 3 Dover Centre Minor Ball3 Dover Mem Park
WCBA RIVER Rookie Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Oil Springs Minor Ball Wallaceburg Warriors 1 Mike Childs Field
WOBA MJ RK T1 Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Walkerton Capitals35 35 - 9 Clinton Mustangs SELECT9 Clinton Optimist
SSMBA 13U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Wasaga Beach Whitecaps #27 7 - 12 Midland Twins Blue12 Klondike Park (Diamond 1)
WOBA PW Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Mount Forest Mavericks Walkerton team 3 Walkerton CC (1)
WOBA MOS Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Flesherton Rangers12 12 - 13 Beaver Valley HL13 Moreau Park (2)
SSMBA 9U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Creemore Cardinals12 12 - 24 Stayner White Sox24 Stayner Arena
SSMBA 9U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Wasaga Beach Whitecaps #217 17 - 24 Wasaga Beach Whitecaps #124 Klondike Park (Diamond 3)
SSMBA 9U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Everett Eagles #217 17 - 10 Angus Avengers #110 Bailey Park
SSMBA 9U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Everett Eagles #110 10 - 11 Angus Avengers #211 Lion's Park
LDBA HOUSE 15U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Strathroy 217 17 - 6 Camlachie 16 Lakeshore
WCBA RIVER Mosquito Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Alvinston Riverhawks3 3 - 10 Corunna Giants Team 110 Athletic Park (4)
WCBA RIVER Mosquito Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Blenheim Bees Wyoming Wranglers Team 1 Bridgeview Park
YSBA 13U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Barrie Baycats #20 0 - 10 Stayner White Sox10 Ives Park
YSBA 13U Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Barrie Baycats #19 9 - 4 Mansfield Cubs4 Irwin Park
SCBA HOUSE TBall Jul 28
7:00P
Jul 28 7:00 PM Simcoe Timbits 37 7 - 7 Simcoe Timbits 57 Kinsmen
SCBA HOUSE TBall Jul 28
7:00P
Jul 28 7:00 PM Walsingham Senators 27 7 - 7 Delhi Tigers 47 Delcrest Park
WCBA 18U Jul 28
7:00P
Jul 28 7:00 PM Chatham Diamonds Wyoming Wranglers Canton
WOBA BAN Jul 28
7:00P
Jul 28 7:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes OBA6 6 - 8 Listowel Legionnaires OBA8 John Bell (South)
WOBA MOS Jul 28
7:30P
Jul 28 7:30 PM Owen Sound team 113 13 - 10 Chepstow HL10 Chepstow (2)
SCBA HOUSE PW Jul 28
7:30P
Jul 28 7:30 PM Tillsonburg Otters2 2 - 10 Port Dover Sailors10 Harry Misner
WOBA PW Jul 28
8:00P
Jul 28 8:00 PM Mitchell Astros White15 15 - 8 Grand Bend Lakers8 Lions Park
WOBA MOS Jul 28
8:00P
Jul 28 8:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 117 17 - 11 St Marys Rockies Blue11 Teddy's Field
SCBA HOUSE Bant Jul 28
8:00P
Jul 28 8:00 PM Simcoe Midget - Brodys Mech3 3 - 7 Delhi Midget - German Hall7 Delhi
WOBA MID Jul 28
8:00P
Jul 28 8:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes0 0 - 1 Owen Sound Hawks1 Tom Williams Park
LDBA COMP 15U Jul 28
8:30P
Jul 28 8:30 PM London Badgers24 24 - 2 Dorchester Diamondbacks2 Dorchester ORC
WOBA MID Jul 28
8:30P
Jul 28 8:30 PM St Marys Rockies Mitchell Astros Red Cooper Standard
SSMBA 13U Jul 28
8:30P
Jul 28 8:30 PM Collingwood Blue Jays #19 9 - 5 Bradford Storm #25 Bradford Community (East)
LDBA HOUSE 15U Jul 28
8:30P
Jul 28 8:30 PM DKMB 215 15 - 8 North Middlesex 18 Parkhill (B)
LDBA HOUSE 18U Jul 28
8:30P
Jul 28 8:30 PM Eager Beaver 14 4 - 12 Strathroy 112 Alexandra
LDBA HOUSE 18U Jul 28
8:30P
Jul 28 8:30 PM Dorchester 18 8 - 16 DKMB 216 Komoka (Back)
SSMBA 15U Jul 28
8:30P
Jul 28 8:30 PM Collingwood Blue Jays #217 17 - 2 Bradford Storm2 Joe Magani (Diamond 3)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 12:48 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Aug 17, 2022 12:48 PM