Alliance :: Pavilion (AAA) Playoffs
Header Ad Unit

Active Playoff Series

This page will show all the games for any series which has exactly two or three teams in it, and is playing a game either today or yesterday.

Minor Atom Playdown

Series B 2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
B1 Feb 17
4:00P
Feb 17 4:00 PM Lambton Jr Sting3 3 - 4 London Jr Knights4 Nichols (A)
B2 Feb 18
5:00P
Feb 18 5:00 PM London Jr Knights1 1 - 2 Lambton Jr Sting2 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B3 Feb 23
6:30P
Feb 23 6:30 PM Lambton Jr Sting London Jr Knights Nichols (A)
B4 Feb 24
3:00P
Feb 24 3:00 PM London Jr Knights Lambton Jr Sting Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B5 Feb 25
5:30P
Feb 25 5:30 PM Lambton Jr Sting London Jr Knights Nichols (A)
B6 Feb 26
6:30P
Feb 26 6:30 PM London Jr Knights Lambton Jr Sting Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)

Minor Atom Consolation

Series H 5th Place West vs 6th Place West

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
H1 Feb 17
5:30P
Feb 17 5:30 PM Sun County Panthers5 5 - 3 Windsor Jr Spitfires3 Central Park (North)
H2 Feb 19
5:30P
Feb 19 5:30 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires2 2 - 5 Sun County Panthers5 Essex (Shaheen)
H3 Feb 22
7:00P
Feb 22 7:00 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires Sun County Panthers Essex (Libro)
H4 Feb 25
11:00A
Feb 25 11:00 AM Sun County Panthers Windsor Jr Spitfires Central Park (North)
H5 Feb 26
5:30P
Feb 26 5:30 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires Sun County Panthers Essex (Shaheen)
H6 Feb 27
6:30P
Feb 27 6:30 PM Sun County Panthers Windsor Jr Spitfires Central Park (North)

Series I 5th Place East vs 6th Place East

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
I1 Feb 15
7:00P
Feb 15 7:00 PM Hamilton Huskies3 3 - 3 Waterloo Wolves3 RIM Park (Optimists)
I2 Feb 17
10:15A
Feb 17 10:15 AM Waterloo Wolves1 1 - 2 Hamilton Huskies2 Parkdale
I3 Feb 18
11:30A
Feb 18 11:30 AM Hamilton Huskies2 2 - 2 Waterloo Wolves2 RIM Park (Optimists)
I4 Feb 23
7:15P
Feb 23 7:15 PM Waterloo Wolves Hamilton Huskies Parkdale
I5 Feb 25
11:30A
Feb 25 11:30 AM Hamilton Huskies Waterloo Wolves RIM Park (Optimists)
I6 Feb 26
7:00P
Feb 26 7:00 PM Waterloo Wolves Hamilton Huskies Parkdale

Atom Playdown

Series F 2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
F1 Feb 15
6:15P
Feb 15 6:15 PM Lambton Jr Sting1 1 - 4 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2 Feb 17
1:30P
Feb 17 1:30 PM Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 4 - 4 Lambton Jr Sting4 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
F3 Feb 20
6:15P
Feb 20 6:15 PM Lambton Jr Sting0 0 - 4 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4 Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F4 Feb 23
7:00P
Feb 23 7:00 PM Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs Lambton Jr Sting Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
F5 Feb 25
1:15P
Feb 25 1:15 PM Lambton Jr Sting Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F6 Feb 27
7:00P
Feb 27 7:00 PM Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs Lambton Jr Sting Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)

Minor Peewee Playdown

Series B 2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
B1 Feb 17
1:00P
Feb 17 1:00 PM Sun County Panthers1 1 - 4 London Jr Knights4 Nichols (A)
B2 Feb 18
3:30P
Feb 18 3:30 PM London Jr Knights2 2 - 2 Sun County Panthers2 Essex (Shaheen)
B3 Feb 19
5:00P
Feb 19 5:00 PM Sun County Panthers3 3 - 7 London Jr Knights7 Western Fair (City Chrysler)
B4 Feb 23
7:00P
Feb 23 7:00 PM London Jr Knights Sun County Panthers Essex (Shaheen)
B5 Feb 24
1:00P
Feb 24 1:00 PM Sun County Panthers London Jr Knights Nichols (A)
B6 Feb 25
3:30P
Feb 25 3:30 PM London Jr Knights Sun County Panthers Essex (Shaheen)

Series D 2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
D1 Feb 17
2:30P
Feb 17 2:30 PM Cambridge Hawks4 4 - 0 Huron-Perth Lakers0 Milverton Arena
D2 Feb 18
5:00P
Feb 18 5:00 PM Huron-Perth Lakers4 4 - 0 Cambridge Hawks0 Galt Arena
D3 Feb 23
7:00P
Feb 23 7:00 PM Cambridge Hawks Huron-Perth Lakers Rotary Complex (RBC)
D4 Feb 24
6:00P
Feb 24 6:00 PM Huron-Perth Lakers Cambridge Hawks Galt Arena
D5 Feb 25
12:00P
Feb 25 12:00 PM Cambridge Hawks Huron-Perth Lakers Zurich
D6 Feb 27
7:00P
Feb 27 7:00 PM Huron-Perth Lakers Cambridge Hawks Galt Arena

Peewee Playdown

Series G 1st Place East vs Winner C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
G1 Feb 16
7:00P
Feb 16 7:00 PM Huron-Perth Lakers4 4 - 6 Kitchener Jr Rangers6 Sportsworld (Spec)
G2 Feb 17
3:45P
Feb 17 3:45 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers5 5 - 0 Huron-Perth Lakers0 St. Marys (Blue)
G3 Feb 23
7:00P
Feb 23 7:00 PM Huron-Perth Lakers Kitchener Jr Rangers Sportsworld (Spec)
G4 Feb 24
2:30P
Feb 24 2:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Huron-Perth Lakers Milverton Arena
G5 Feb 26
6:30P
Feb 26 6:30 PM Huron-Perth Lakers Kitchener Jr Rangers Sportsworld (Spec)
G6 Feb 27
6:00P
Feb 27 6:00 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Huron-Perth Lakers Milverton Arena

Peewee Playoff

Series K

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
K1 Feb 17
3:15P
Feb 17 3:15 PM Lambton Jr Sting4 4 - 3 Chatham-Kent Cyclones3 Memorial
K2 Feb 22
7:00P
Feb 22 7:00 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones6 6 - 2 Lambton Jr Sting2 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
K3 Feb 24
1:00P
Feb 24 1:00 PM Lambton Jr Sting Chatham-Kent Cyclones Ridgetown
K4 Mar 02
7:00P
Mar 02 7:00 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones Lambton Jr Sting Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
K5 Mar 03
1:30P
Mar 03 1:30 PM Lambton Jr Sting Chatham-Kent Cyclones Memorial
K6 Mar 05
6:30P
Mar 05 6:30 PM Chatham-Kent Cyclones Lambton Jr Sting Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)

Minor Bantam Playdown

Series B 2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
B1 Feb 17
3:15P
Feb 17 3:15 PM Sun County Panthers2 2 - 1 London Jr Knights1 Nichols (C)
B2 Feb 18
5:00P
Feb 18 5:00 PM London Jr Knights4 4 - 2 Sun County Panthers2 Essex (Shaheen)
B3 Feb 23
8:00P
Feb 23 8:00 PM Sun County Panthers London Jr Knights Nichols (A)
B4 Feb 24
3:00P
Feb 24 3:00 PM London Jr Knights Sun County Panthers Essex (Libro)
B5 Feb 25
6:15P
Feb 25 6:15 PM Sun County Panthers London Jr Knights Western Fair (HanStone)
B6 Feb 26
8:00P
Feb 26 8:00 PM London Jr Knights Sun County Panthers Essex (Shaheen)

Series C 1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
C1 Feb 17
6:00P
Feb 17 6:00 PM Lambton Jr Sting1 1 - 4 Hamilton Huskies4 Chedoke (Red)
C2 Feb 18
3:30P
Feb 18 3:30 PM Hamilton Huskies8 8 - 1 Lambton Jr Sting1 Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
C3 Feb 23
8:30P
Feb 23 8:30 PM Lambton Jr Sting Hamilton Huskies Chedoke (Red)
C4 Feb 24
8:30P
Feb 24 8:30 PM Hamilton Huskies Lambton Jr Sting Clearwater (Blue)
C5 Feb 25
3:00P
Feb 25 3:00 PM Lambton Jr Sting Hamilton Huskies Chedoke (Red)
C6 Feb 26
7:00P
Feb 26 7:00 PM Hamilton Huskies Lambton Jr Sting Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)

Minor Bantam Consolation

Series I

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
I1 Feb 16
7:00P
Feb 16 7:00 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers1 1 - 5 Cambridge Hawks5 Galt Arena
I2 Feb 17
8:30P
Feb 17 8:30 PM Cambridge Hawks2 2 - 3 Kitchener Jr Rangers3 Activa (PJD)
I3 Feb 20
7:00P
Feb 20 7:00 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers2 2 - 1 Cambridge Hawks1 Galt Arena
I4 Feb 23
7:00P
Feb 23 7:00 PM Cambridge Hawks Kitchener Jr Rangers Activa (PJD)
I5 Feb 24
7:30P
Feb 24 7:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Cambridge Hawks Galt Arena
I6 Feb 25
11:00A
Feb 25 11:00 AM Cambridge Hawks Kitchener Jr Rangers Sportsworld (Spec)

Bantam Playdown

Series I Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
I1 Feb 22
7:00P
Feb 22 7:00 PM Waterloo Wolves3 3 - 2 London Jr Knights2 Western Fair (Harvey's)
I2 Feb 24
2:30P
Feb 24 2:30 PM London Jr Knights Waterloo Wolves RIM Park (Pillers)
I3 Feb 28
7:30P
Feb 28 7:30 PM Waterloo Wolves London Jr Knights Western Fair (Harvey's)
I4 Mar 03
4:30P
Mar 03 4:30 PM London Jr Knights Waterloo Wolves RIM Park (Lions)
I5 Mar 04
8:15P
Mar 04 8:15 PM Waterloo Wolves London Jr Knights Western Fair (HanStone)
I6 Mar 05
7:30P
Mar 05 7:30 PM London Jr Knights Waterloo Wolves RIM Park (Pillers)

Series J Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
J1 Feb 23
8:30P
Feb 23 8:30 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires Kitchener Jr Rangers Activa (PJD)
J2 Feb 24
6:30P
Feb 24 6:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Windsor Jr Spitfires Central Park (North)
J3 Feb 25
4:00P
Feb 25 4:00 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires Kitchener Jr Rangers Activa (PJD)
J4 Mar 03
6:30P
Mar 03 6:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Windsor Jr Spitfires Central Park (North)
J5 Mar 04
4:00P
Mar 04 4:00 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires Kitchener Jr Rangers Activa (PJD)
J6 Mar 06
7:30P
Mar 06 7:30 PM Kitchener Jr Rangers Windsor Jr Spitfires Central Park (North)

Midget Playdown

Series E Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
E1 Feb 19
7:30P
Feb 19 7:30 PM Huron-Perth Lakers2 2 - 4 Waterloo Wolves4 RIM Park (Pillers)
E2 Feb 23
8:30P
Feb 23 8:30 PM Waterloo Wolves Huron-Perth Lakers Rotary Complex (RBC)
E3 Feb 24
6:30P
Feb 24 6:30 PM Huron-Perth Lakers Waterloo Wolves RIM Park (Pillers)
E4 Feb 25
3:45P
Feb 25 3:45 PM Waterloo Wolves Huron-Perth Lakers Rotary Complex (Molson)
E5 Mar 02
6:30P
Mar 02 6:30 PM Huron-Perth Lakers Waterloo Wolves RIM Park (Pillers)
E6 Mar 04
3:45P
Mar 04 3:45 PM Waterloo Wolves Huron-Perth Lakers Rotary Complex (Molson)

Series F Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
F1 Feb 23
8:30P
Feb 23 8:30 PM London Jr Knights Windsor Jr Spitfires Central Park (North)
F2 Feb 25
7:30P
Feb 25 7:30 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires London Jr Knights Western Fair (City Chrysler)
F3 Mar 02
8:30P
Mar 02 8:30 PM London Jr Knights Windsor Jr Spitfires Central Park (North)
F4 Mar 03
8:00P
Mar 03 8:00 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires London Jr Knights Nichols (A)
F5 Mar 04
12:30P
Mar 04 12:30 PM London Jr Knights Windsor Jr Spitfires Central Park (North)
F6 Mar 05
7:45P
Mar 05 7:45 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires London Jr Knights Western Fair (HanStone)
This page is cached and updates about every 30 minutes. Last updated 2:00 AM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Feb 23, 2018 2:00 AM