Toggle navigation
THEONEDB
Home
Sports
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Soccer
Box Lacrosse
Bodies
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Women's Hockey Association
Western Ontario Athletic Association
Hockey Eastern Ontario
Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario
Northern Ontario Hockey Association
Kitchener Girls Local League
Greater London Hockey Association
Leagues
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
Login
NOHA
Northern Ontario Hockey Association
Nickel District Minor
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
NOHA :: Nickel District Minor Scoreboard for Dec 16, 2017
Sidebar Ad Unit
Home
Hockey
NOHA
Nickel District Minor
Calendar
Dec 16, 2017
Header Ad Unit
NDMHL Scoreboard For Dec 16, 2017
Full Calendar
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017 (20 Games)
(A2-30)
Dec 16, 2017 9:00 AM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Sudbury A
Sudbury Lady Wolves A
6
Nickel City Nov. AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
1
Centennial (Hanmer)
Centennial Community Centre - Hanmer
View Map
P1-26
Dec 16, 2017 11:30 AM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Nickel City Maj AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA
3
North Bay Maj AA
North Bay Trappers Maj AA
3
Pete Palangio (1)
Pete Pelangio Arena (Rink 1) - North Bay
View Map
B2-49
Dec 16, 2017 12:00 PM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Manitoulin Bantam A
Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A
7
North Bay Bantam A
North Bay Trappers Bantam A
2
Powassan
Powassan Sportsplex '78 - Powassan
View Map
BI-39
Dec 16, 2017 12:30 PM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen
Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen
1
Sault Major Sports Gold Rush
Sault Major Sports Gold Rush
4
John Rhodes (2)
John Rhodes Community Centre (Rink 2) - Sault Ste. Marie
View Map
A1-36
Dec 16, 2017 12:30 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Nickel City Flyers
Nickel City Flyers
1
Nickel City Min. AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA
4
Chelmsford
Chelmsford Community Centre - Chelmsford
View Map
P2-56
Dec 16, 2017 1:45 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Sault Major Min PW AA
Sault Major Min PW AA
2
Nickel City Flyers
Nickel City Flyers
6
Countryside (2)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Complex (Rink 2) - Sudbury
View Map
(A2-24)
Dec 16, 2017 2:30 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA
Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA
5
Nickel City Stars
Nickel City Stars
3
Garson
Garson Community Centre - Garson
View Map
N-32
Dec 16, 2017 2:30 PM
Novice Regular Season
NOV
Manitoulin
Manitoulin Panthers
2
Sudbury Select 7's Wolves
Sudbury Select 7's Wolves
5
Carmichael
Carmichael Arena - Sudbury
View Map
B2-47
Dec 16, 2017 3:30 PM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Nickel City Storm Bantam A
Nickel City Storm Bantam A
1
North Bay Bantam A
North Bay Trappers Bantam A
2
Powassan
Powassan Sportsplex '78 - Powassan
View Map
P1-27
Dec 16, 2017 4:00 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Nickel City Maj AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA
4
North Bay Maj AA
North Bay Trappers Maj AA
3
Pete Palangio (1)
Pete Pelangio Arena (Rink 1) - North Bay
View Map
P3-29
Dec 16, 2017 4:00 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Sault Major Maj Atom AA
Sault Major Maj Atom AA
9
Nickel City Min PW Canucks
Nickel City Min PW Canucks
0
Garson
Garson Community Centre - Garson
View Map
(A2-32)
Dec 16, 2017 4:15 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Elliot Lake
Elliot Lake Wildcats
9
Sudbury Atom BB
Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB
1
Capreol (2)
Capreol Community Centre (Rink 2) - Capreol
View Map
(A2-33)
Dec 16, 2017 5:00 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Sudbury Wolves Min. A
Sudbury Wolves Min. A
6
Nickel City Hawks
Nickel City Hawks
3
Chelmsford
Chelmsford Community Centre - Chelmsford
View Map
N-41
Dec 16, 2017 5:30 PM
Novice Regular Season
NOV
Nickel City Stars
Nickel City Stars
2
Nickel City Devils
Nickel City Devils
6
T.M. Davies
T.M. Davies Community Centre - Lively
View Map
BI-40
Dec 16, 2017 5:30 PM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen
Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen
4
Sault Major Sports Gold Rush
Sault Major Sports Gold Rush
4
John Rhodes (2)
John Rhodes Community Centre (Rink 2) - Sault Ste. Marie
View Map
P3-50
Dec 16, 2017 5:30 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Copper Cliff Redmen Maj Atom AA
Copper Cliff Redmen Maj Atom AA
2
Sudbury BB
Sudbury Lady Wolves BB
2
Cambrian
Cambrian Arena - Sudbury
View Map
P2-57
Dec 16, 2017 6:30 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Sault Major Min PW AA
Sault Major Min PW AA
5
Nickel City Outlaws
Nickel City Outlaws
3
Chelmsford
Chelmsford Community Centre - Chelmsford
View Map
A1-37
Dec 16, 2017 6:30 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA
Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA
6
Nickel City Knights
Nickel City Knights
4
T.M. Davies
T.M. Davies Community Centre - Lively
View Map
M-33
Dec 16, 2017 7:00 PM
Midget Regular Season
MID
Sudbury Wolves Min Midget
Sudbury Wolves Min Midget
4
Blind River
Blind River Thunder
3
Blind River
Blind River Memorial Community Centre - Blind River
View Map
P3-22
Dec 16, 2017 8:00 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Sault Major Maj Atom AA
Sault Major Maj Atom AA
5
Nickel City Min PW Jets
Nickel City Min PW Jets
0
Chelmsford
Chelmsford Community Centre - Chelmsford
View Map
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 10:56 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com May 26, 2024 10:56 PM