NOHA :: Nickel District Minor Schedule By Month
Header Ad Unit
October 2018
Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
BAN Oct 03
7:30P
Oct 03 7:30 PM Nickel City Coyotes Min A1 1 - 5 Nickel City Maj PW AAA Sons5 Ray Plourde
BAN Oct 04
7:30P
Oct 04 7:30 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats5 5 - 3 Nickel City Coyotes Min A3 Garson
BAN Oct 04
8:30P
Oct 04 8:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj AA2 2 - 3 Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons3 T.M. Davies
BAN Oct 08
8:30P
Oct 08 8:30 PM Sudbury Maj PW AAA Wolves0 0 - 0 Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA0 McClelland
BAN Oct 09
6:30P
Oct 09 6:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min A0 0 - 9 Nickel City Maj PW AAA Sons9 Chelmsford
BAN Oct 09
8:00P
Oct 09 8:00 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats4 4 - 1 Nickel City Knights Min A1 T.M. Davies
BAN Oct 11
6:30P
Oct 11 6:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min A2 2 - 3 Sudbury Maj PW AAA Wolves3 Carmichael
BAN Oct 11
7:00P
Oct 11 7:00 PM Nickel City Maj PW AAA Sons5 5 - 4 Nickel City Knights Min A4 Edgar Leclair
BAN Oct 11
7:30P
Oct 11 7:30 PM West Ferris Trappers Min AA2 2 - 5 Nickel City Coyotes Min A5 Garson
BAN Oct 12
8:00P
Oct 12 8:00 PM West Ferris Trappers Min Midget5 5 - 3 Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA3 Ray Plourde
ATO Oct 13
11:00A
Oct 13 11:00 AM Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA1 1 - 7 West Ferris Trappers Min AA7 Pete Palangio (1)
BAN Oct 13
1:15P
Oct 13 1:15 PM Sault Major Bant Greyhounds1 1 - 5 Sudbury Wolves Maj AA5 Countryside (2)
ATO Oct 13
4:00P
Oct 13 4:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA0 0 - 9 West Ferris Trappers Min AA9 Pete Palangio (1)
BAN Oct 13
6:00P
Oct 13 6:00 PM Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA0 0 - 7 West Ferris Trappers Min Midget7 Pete Palangio (1)
BAN Oct 13
7:45P
Oct 13 7:45 PM Sault Major Bant Greyhounds2 2 - 3 Sudbury Wolves Maj AA3 Countryside (2)
ATO Oct 14
11:00A
Oct 14 11:00 AM Sudbury Wolves Maj A3 3 - 3 Elliot Lake Wildcats3 Centennial
BAN Oct 14
11:15A
Oct 14 11:15 AM Sault Major Bant Greyhounds0 0 - 1 Sudbury Wolves Maj AA1 Countryside (2)
BAN Oct 14
12:15P
Oct 14 12:15 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA2 2 - 0 West Ferris Trappers Min AA0 Pete Palangio (1)
ATO Oct 14
1:00P
Oct 14 1:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min A0 0 - 14 Nickel City Coyotes Maj A14 Centennial
ATO Oct 14
2:30P
Oct 14 2:30 PM Nickel City Coyotes Min A3 3 - 7 Sudbury Lady Wolves AA7 Chelmsford
PW Oct 14
4:00P
Oct 14 4:00 PM Blind River Thunder5 5 - 2 Manitoulin Panthers2 NEMI Rec Centre
BAN Oct 14
5:00P
Oct 14 5:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA1 1 - 1 West Ferris Trappers Min AA1 Pete Palangio (2)
PW Oct 15
7:00P
Oct 15 7:00 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A1 1 - 11 Copper Cliff Redmen Minor AA11 McClelland
ATO Oct 16
6:30P
Oct 16 6:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min A2 2 - 9 Nickel City Knights Maj A9 T.M. Davies
PW Oct 16
7:00P
Oct 16 7:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Minor AA0 0 - 2 Nickel City Sharks PW A2 Garson
ATO Oct 17
5:30P
Oct 17 5:30 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA McClelland
ATO Oct 17
6:45P
Oct 17 6:45 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves AA Sudbury Wolves Min AA Countryside (2)
PW Oct 17
7:00P
Oct 17 7:00 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Copper Cliff Redmen PW A McClelland
BAN Oct 17
7:00P
Oct 17 7:00 PM West Ferris Trappers Maj AA6 6 - 4 West Ferris Trappers Min Midget4 Pete Palangio (1)
PW Oct 17
7:30P
Oct 17 7:30 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA Sudbury Wolves PeeWee AA Carmichael
BAN Oct 17
8:30P
Oct 17 8:30 PM Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A4 4 - 1 Copper Cliff Redmen Min A1 McClelland
BAN Oct 18
7:00P
Oct 18 7:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA Nickel City Knights Min A Edgar Leclair
BAN Oct 18
7:30P
Oct 18 7:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min A Nickel City Coyotes Min A Garson
BAN Oct 19
8:00P
Oct 19 8:00 PM Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA Ray Plourde
ATO Oct 20
9:00A
Oct 20 9:00 AM Manitoulin Panthers Nickel City Coyotes Min A Centennial
ATO Oct 20
10:30A
Oct 20 10:30 AM Sudbury Wolves Min AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Chelmsford
PW Oct 20
10:45A
Oct 20 10:45 AM Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA West Ferris Trappers Atom AA Pete Palangio (2)
PW Oct 20
12:00P
Oct 20 12:00 PM Sudbury Wolves PeeWee AA Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA Chelmsford
PW Oct 20
1:30P
Oct 20 1:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Atom AA Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A Toe Blake
PW Oct 20
4:00P
Oct 20 4:00 PM West Ferris Trappers PW AA Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA Cambrian
PW Oct 20
4:00P
Oct 20 4:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA West Ferris Trappers Atom AA West Ferris
ATO Oct 20
4:30P
Oct 20 4:30 PM Nickel City Coyotes Maj A Sudbury Wolves Maj A Toe Blake
ATO Oct 20
5:00P
Oct 20 5:00 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City Knights Min A Chelmsford
PW Oct 20
5:30P
Oct 20 5:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen PW A Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A Cambrian
PW Oct 21
9:00A
Oct 21 9:00 AM Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA West Ferris Trappers PW AA Pete Palangio (1)
PW Oct 21
11:00A
Oct 21 11:00 AM Copper Cliff Redmen PW A Blind River Thunder Blind River
ATO Oct 21
1:00P
Oct 21 1:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj A Nickel City Coyotes Maj A Centennial
PW Oct 21
1:15P
Oct 21 1:15 PM Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA West Ferris Trappers PW AA Pete Palangio (1)
ATO Oct 21
2:00P
Oct 21 2:00 PM Nickel City Knights Maj A Manitoulin Panthers NEMI Rec Centre
ATO Oct 21
2:30P
Oct 21 2:30 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Lady Wolves AA Chelmsford
PW Oct 21
3:30P
Oct 21 3:30 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Manitoulin Panthers NEMI Rec Centre
BAN Oct 21
5:00P
Oct 21 5:00 PM Nickel City Sharks Maj A Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A NEMI Rec Centre
PW Oct 22
7:00P
Oct 22 7:00 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Copper Cliff Redmen Minor AA McClelland
PW Oct 23
7:00P
Oct 23 7:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Minor AA Nickel City Sharks PW A Garson
ATO Oct 24
5:30P
Oct 24 5:30 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves AA Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA McClelland
PW Oct 24
7:00P
Oct 24 7:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA Nickel City Sons Minor PW AAA T.M. Davies
PW Oct 24
7:00P
Oct 24 7:00 PM Blind River Thunder Copper Cliff Redmen PW A McClelland
BAN Oct 24
7:30P
Oct 24 7:30 PM Nickel City Knights Min A Nickel City Maj PW AAA Sons Ray Plourde
BAN Oct 24
8:30P
Oct 24 8:30 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Copper Cliff Redmen Min A McClelland
PW Oct 25
7:00P
Oct 25 7:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA West Ferris Trappers PW AA Pete Palangio (1)
PW Oct 25
7:00P
Oct 25 7:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Atom AA Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA McClelland
BAN Oct 25
7:00P
Oct 25 7:00 PM Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A Nickel City Knights Min A Edgar Leclair
BAN Oct 25
8:00P
Oct 25 8:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA Nickel City Sharks Maj A Centennial
BAN Oct 25
8:30P
Oct 25 8:30 PM West Ferris Trappers Min Midget Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons T.M. Davies
PW Oct 26
6:30P
Oct 26 6:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Atom AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Edgar Leclair
BAN Oct 26
8:00P
Oct 26 8:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj AA Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA Ray Plourde
ATO Oct 27
10:30A
Oct 27 10:30 AM Elliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Chelmsford
PW Oct 27
10:30A
Oct 27 10:30 AM West Ferris Trappers PW AA Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA Rankin
ATO Oct 27
10:45A
Oct 27 10:45 AM Sudbury Wolves Min AA West Ferris Trappers Min AA Pete Palangio (2)
BAN Oct 27
11:00A
Oct 27 11:00 AM Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons West Ferris Trappers Min Midget Pete Palangio (1)
PW Oct 27
12:00P
Oct 27 12:00 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA Chelmsford
PW Oct 27
12:15P
Oct 27 12:15 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA West Ferris Trappers Atom AA Pete Palangio (2)
PW Oct 27
1:30P
Oct 27 1:30 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A Toe Blake
BAN Oct 27
2:30P
Oct 27 2:30 PM Sault Major Bant Greyhounds Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA Garson
ATO Oct 27
2:45P
Oct 27 2:45 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA West Ferris Trappers Min AA Pete Palangio (2)
PW Oct 27
3:30P
Oct 27 3:30 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB Countryside (1)
PW Oct 27
4:00P
Oct 27 4:00 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City Jr. Sons Minor AA Garson
BAN Oct 27
4:00P
Oct 27 4:00 PM Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons West Ferris Trappers Min Midget Pete Palangio (1)
PW Oct 27
4:15P
Oct 27 4:15 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA West Ferris Trappers Atom AA Pete Palangio (2)
ATO Oct 27
4:30P
Oct 27 4:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min A Sudbury Wolves Maj A Toe Blake
ATO Oct 27
5:00P
Oct 27 5:00 PM Manitoulin Panthers Nickel City Knights Min A Chelmsford
PW Oct 27
5:30P
Oct 27 5:30 PM Blind River Thunder Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A Cambrian
PW Oct 27
6:00P
Oct 27 6:00 PM West Ferris Trappers PW AA Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA Essar
BAN Oct 27
8:00P
Oct 27 8:00 PM Sault Major Bant Greyhounds Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA Chelmsford
BAN Oct 28
10:30A
Oct 28 10:30 AM Nickel City Sharks Maj A West Ferris Trappers Min AA Pete Palangio (2)
ATO Oct 28
11:00A
Oct 28 11:00 AM Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial
PW Oct 28
11:00A
Oct 28 11:00 AM Nickel City Sharks PW A Blind River Thunder Blind River
PW Oct 28
12:30P
Oct 28 12:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen PW A Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial
ATO Oct 28
1:00P
Oct 28 1:00 PM West Ferris Trappers Min AA Nickel City Coyotes Maj A Centennial
ATO Oct 28
2:00P
Oct 28 2:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min A Manitoulin Panthers NEMI Rec Centre
BAN Oct 28
2:00P
Oct 28 2:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial
ATO Oct 28
2:30P
Oct 28 2:30 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Sudbury Lady Wolves AA Chelmsford
PW Oct 28
3:30P
Oct 28 3:30 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A Manitoulin Panthers NEMI Rec Centre
PW Oct 28
4:30P
Oct 28 4:30 PM West Ferris Trappers PW AA Sudbury Wolves PeeWee AA Cambrian
PW Oct 28
5:00P
Oct 28 5:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA Sudbury Wolves Atom AA Countryside (1)
BAN Oct 28
5:00P
Oct 28 5:00 PM Nickel City Sharks Maj A West Ferris Trappers Min AA Pete Palangio (2)
BAN Oct 28
5:00P
Oct 28 5:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min A Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A NEMI Rec Centre
BAN Oct 28
7:00P
Oct 28 7:00 PM Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA Sudbury Wolves Maj AA Cambrian
PW Oct 29
7:00P
Oct 29 7:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Minor AA Copper Cliff Redmen Minor AA McClelland
BAN Oct 29
8:30P
Oct 29 8:30 PM Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA McClelland
ATO Oct 30
6:30P
Oct 30 6:30 PM Nickel City Coyotes Min A Nickel City Knights Maj A T.M. Davies
PW Oct 30
7:00P
Oct 30 7:00 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A Nickel City Sharks PW A Garson
PW Oct 30
7:00P
Oct 30 7:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA Sudbury Arena
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:01 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Oct 18, 2018 1:01 PM