Toggle navigation
THEONEDB
Home
Sports
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Box Lacrosse
Soccer
Bodies
Ontario Baseball Association
Little League Baseball Ontario
Leagues
Premier Baseball League of Ontario
Central Ontario Baseball Association
Inter-County Baseball Association
London District Baseball Association
South Simcoe Minor Baseball Association
Southern Counties Baseball Association
Western Counties Baseball Association
Western Ontario Baseball Association
York Simcoe Baseball Association
LDBA Houseleague
SCBA Houseleague
WCBA River League
Southwestern Senior Baseball League
Groups
7U
9U WOBA-OBA
9U General
9u Girls
11U
13U
15U
18U
Login
OBA
Ontario Baseball Association
Western Ontario Association
Western Ontario Baseball Association
OBA :: Western Ontario Association Scoreboard for Aug 10, 2018
Sidebar Ad Unit
Home
Baseball
OBA
Western Ontario Association
Calendar
Aug 10, 2018
Header Ad Unit
WOBA Scoreboard For Aug 10, 2018
Full Calendar
Friday, Aug 10, 2018 (26 Games)
mD1-1
Aug 10, 2018 4:00 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 2Div 2 Pool Play
MOS
Ripley #1
Ripley #1
4
St. Marys Blue
St. Marys Blue
7
Hall of Fame (Rotary)
St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Rotary Field) - St Marys
View Map
mD3-1
Aug 10, 2018 4:00 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 3Div 3 Pool Play
MOS
Saugeen Shores #1(Black)
Saugeen Shores Sting #1(Black)
3
Hanover #3
Hanover Hurricanes #3
5
Hall of Fame (King)
St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (King Diamond) - St Marys
View Map
mD4-1
Aug 10, 2018 4:00 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 4Div 4 Pool Play
MOS
Hanover #4
Hanover Hurricanes #4
4
St. Marys Red
St. Marys Red
19
Teddy's Field
St. Marys Teddy's Field - St Marys
View Map
mD1-3
Aug 10, 2018 4:30 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 1Pool A
MOS
Walkerton #2
Walkerton #2
15
Exeter Blue
Exeter Express Blue
2
Keterson Park (A)
Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond A) - Mitchell
View Map
mm11
Aug 10, 2018 4:30 PM
Minor Mosquito WOBA ChampionshipPool Play
mMOS
Clinton -Minor
Clinton Mustangs-Minor
4
Mitchell Minor
Mitchell Minor
23
Keterson Park (C)
Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond C) - Mitchell
View Map
CHMD-04
Aug 10, 2018 6:00 PM
Midget WOBA ChampionshipsChamp 1-4
MID
Clinton
Clinton Mustangs
5
Listowel
Listowel Legionnaires
8
John Bell (South)
Listowel John Bell Park (South Diamond) - Listowel
View Map
CHMD-05
Aug 10, 2018 6:00 PM
Midget WOBA ChampionshipsChamp 1-5
MID
Exeter
Exeter Express
11
St. Marys Rep
St. Marys Rep
7
Cooper Standard (1)
Mitchell Cooper Standard Fields (Diamond 1) - Mitchell
View Map
mD3-2
Aug 10, 2018 6:00 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 3Div 3 Pool Play
MOS
Goderich Grey
Goderich Seahawks Grey
3
Listowel #3
Listowel Legionnaires #3
5
Hall of Fame (King)
St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (King Diamond) - St Marys
View Map
mD4-2
Aug 10, 2018 6:00 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 4Div 4 Pool Play
MOS
Flesherton -SELECT 8993
Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 8993
5
Clinton
Clinton Mustangs
18
Teddy's Field
St. Marys Teddy's Field - St Marys
View Map
md2-2
Aug 10, 2018 6:00 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 2Div 2 Pool Play
MOS
St. Marys White
St. Marys White
14
Mount Forest #1
Mount Forest #1
1
Hall of Fame (Rotary)
St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Rotary Field) - St Marys
View Map
mD5-1
Aug 10, 2018 6:30 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 5Div 5 Double Elimination-R1
MOS
Saugeen Shores #4(Grey)
Saugeen Shores Sting #4(Grey)
9
Listowel #4
Listowel Legionnaires #4
18
Keterson Park (D)
Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond D) - Mitchell
View Map
mD5-2
Aug 10, 2018 6:30 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 5Div 5 Double Elimination-R1
MOS
Kincardine #2
Kincardine Cardinals #2
15
Hanover #2
Hanover Hurricanes #2
3
Keterson Park (B)
Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond B) - Mitchell
View Map
XM54-Q
Aug 10, 2018 6:30 PM
Mosquito OBA Mosquito QualifierOBA Qualifier Round 4
MOS
Clinton - OBA 8867
Clinton Mustangs - OBA 8867
12
Saugeen Shores - OBA 8349
Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349
2
Beiner Park (2)
Saugeen Shores Beiner Park (Diamond 2) - Saugeen Shores
View Map
PW 184
Aug 10, 2018 6:30 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Owen Sound Orange
Owen Sound Orange
5
Owen Sound Blue
Owen Sound Blue
10
Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South)) - Owen Sound
View Map
XP09
Aug 10, 2018 6:30 PM
PeeWee OBA Exhibition
PW
Mitchell - OBA 8274
Mitchell - OBA 8274
12
Goderich -SELECT 9316
Goderich Seahawks-SELECT 9316
8
John O'Keefe
Goderich John O'Keefe Field - Goderich
View Map
mD1-4
Aug 10, 2018 6:30 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 1Pool A
MOS
Ripley #2
Ripley #2
0
Mitchell #1
Mitchell #1
10
Keterson Park (A)
Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond A) - Mitchell
View Map
mm12
Aug 10, 2018 6:30 PM
Minor Mosquito WOBA ChampionshipPool Play
mMOS
Grand Bend
Grand Bend Lakers
9
Exeter -Red
Exeter Express-Red
14
Keterson Park (C)
Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond C) - Mitchell
View Map
CHMD-01
Aug 10, 2018 7:00 PM
Midget WOBA ChampionshipsChamp 1-1
MID
Flesherton -SELECT 8992
Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 8992
5
Kincardine OBA 8266
Kincardine Cardinals OBA 8266
10
Community Ball Park (Hardball)
Clinton Community Ball Park (Hardball Diamond) - Clinton
View Map
mD4-3
Aug 10, 2018 8:00 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 4Div 4 Pool Play
MOS
Saugeen Shores #3(Gold)
Saugeen Shores Sting #3(Gold)
8
Owen Sound #2
Owen Sound #2
16
Teddy's Field
St. Marys Teddy's Field - St Marys
View Map
mD2-3
Aug 10, 2018 8:00 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 2Div 2 Pool Play
MOS
Saugeen Shores #2(White)
Saugeen Shores Sting #2(White)
3
Hanover #1
Hanover Hurricanes #1
12
Hall of Fame (Rotary)
St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Rotary Field) - St Marys
View Map
mD3-3
Aug 10, 2018 8:00 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 3Div 3 Pool Play
MOS
Listowel #2
Listowel Legionnaires #2
12
St. Marys Black
St. Marys Black
2
Hall of Fame (King)
St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (King Diamond) - St Marys
View Map
mD1-5
Aug 10, 2018 8:15 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 1Pool B
MOS
Mount Forest #2
Mount Forest #2
0
Mitchell #2
Mitchell #2
14
Keterson Park (A)
Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond A) - Mitchell
View Map
mD1-8
Aug 10, 2018 8:15 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 1Pool B
MOS
Walkerton Teeswater
Walkerton Teeswater
16
Walkerton #1
Walkerton #1
4
Keterson Park (D)
Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond D) - Mitchell
View Map
mD5-3
Aug 10, 2018 8:30 PM
Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 5Div 5 Double Elimination-R1
MOS
Kincardine #1
Kincardine Cardinals #1
6
Howick
Howick Hawks
8
Keterson Park (B)
Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond B) - Mitchell
View Map
CHMD-02
Aug 10, 2018 8:30 PM
Midget WOBA ChampionshipsChamp 1-2
MID
Hanover
Hanover Hurricanes
17
Owen Sound Rep - SELECT 8086
Owen Sound Rep - SELECT 8086
11
John Bell (South)
Listowel John Bell Park (South Diamond) - Listowel
View Map
CHMD-03
Aug 10, 2018 8:30 PM
Midget WOBA ChampionshipsChamp 1-3
MID
Mitchell - Monden
Mitchell Astros - Monden
18
Mitchell - Fenwick
Mitchell Astros - Fenwick
8
Cooper Standard (1)
Mitchell Cooper Standard Fields (Diamond 1) - Mitchell
View Map
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 4:43 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com May 02, 2024 4:43 PM