OBA :: Western Counties Association Schedule By Month
Header Ad Unit
May 2023
Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
9U May 04
6:15P
May 04 6:15 PM Chatham Diamonds 8U4 4 - 9 Blenheim Bees9 Nichols Park
13U May 06
10:00A
May 06 10:00 AM Alvinston Riverhawks2 2 - 12 Sarnia Brigade 12U12 Clearwater (4)
13U May 06
1:00P
May 06 1:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 12U5 5 - 6 Alvinston Riverhawks6 Clearwater (4)
13U May 06
3:00P
May 06 3:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 13U10 10 - 10 Wyoming Wranglers10 Canton
13U May 07
10:00A
May 07 10:00 AM Chatham Diamonds 12U9 9 - 7 Sarnia Brigade 12U7 Tecumseh
13U May 07
12:00P
May 07 12:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 12U16 16 - 6 Sarnia Brigade 12U6 Tecumseh
9U May 08
6:15P
May 08 6:15 PM Chatham Diamonds 9U17 17 - 7 Blenheim Bees7 Nichols Park
13U May 09
6:30P
May 09 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 13U Select3 3 - 13 Wyoming Wranglers13 Canton
15U May 09
8:15P
May 09 8:15 PM Sarnia Brigade 14U17 17 - 10 Alvinston Riverhawks10 Alvinston CC (South)
9U May 10
6:00P
May 10 6:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers 8U Sarnia Brigade 8U Clearwater (2)
9U May 10
6:00P
May 10 6:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers 9U7 7 - 16 Sarnia Brigade 9U16 Clearwater (1)
11U May 10
6:15P
May 10 6:15 PM Blenheim Bees4 4 - 11 Port Lambton Pirates11 MacDonald Park (1 - Front)
11U May 10
6:30P
May 10 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 11U22 22 - 8 Wallaceburg Warriors8 Steinhoff Park
13U May 12
6:00P
May 12 6:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 12U16 16 - 2 Corunna Giants2 Community Park (2)
18U May 12
6:15P
May 12 6:15 PM Port Lambton Pirates7 7 - 2 Dresden Baseball Club2 Kinsmen Park
11U May 12
8:00P
May 12 8:00 PM Wallaceburg Warriors11 11 - 12 Wyoming Wranglers12 Centennial
11U May 13
10:00A
May 13 10:00 AM Chatham Diamonds Team 37 7 - 13 Sarnia Brigade 10U13 Clearwater (2)
13U May 13
11:00A
May 13 11:00 AM Chatham Diamonds 12U11 11 - 7 Sarnia Brigade 13U Select7 Tecumseh
11U May 13
1:00P
May 13 1:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 10U2 2 - 8 Sarnia Brigade 10U8 Clearwater (2)
11U May 14
2:30P
May 14 2:30 PM Chatham Diamonds Team 11U6 6 - 10 Sarnia Brigade 11U10 Tecumseh
11U May 14
4:45P
May 14 4:45 PM Corunna Giants4 4 - 8 Sarnia Brigade 11U8 Tecumseh
9U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers 8U7 7 - 10 Alvinston Riverhawks10 Alvinston CC (South)
9U May 15
6:00P
May 15 6:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 9U20 20 - 16 Dresden Minor Ball16 Jackson Park
9U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds 8U1 1 - 23 Wallaceburg Warriors23 Mike Childs Field
15U May 15
6:30P
May 15 6:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates19 19 - 0 Corunna Giants0 Community Park (Eric MF)
15U May 16
6:00P
May 16 6:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 14U0 0 - 17 Port Lambton Pirates17 Van Damme Park
9U May 16
6:30P
May 16 6:30 PM Alvinston Riverhawks7 7 - 20 Corunna Giants20 Cameron Park
9U May 16
6:30P
May 16 6:30 PM Blenheim Bees16 16 - 26 Wallaceburg Warriors26 Mike Childs Field
13U May 16
6:30P
May 16 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 12U2 2 - 11 Chatham Diamonds 13U11 Kinsmen Park (1)
13U May 16
6:30P
May 16 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 13U11 11 - 8 Wyoming Wranglers8 Canton
18U May 16
7:00P
May 16 7:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers4 4 - 6 Chatham Diamonds6 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
9U May 17
6:00P
May 17 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 8U5 5 - 18 Sarnia Brigade 9U18 Clearwater (1)
11U May 17
6:00P
May 17 6:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers6 6 - 10 Alvinston Riverhawks10 Alvinston CC (South)
11U May 17
6:00P
May 17 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 10U9 9 - 12 Chatham Diamonds Team 11U12 Kinsmen Park (2)
15U May 17
6:00P
May 17 6:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 15U11 11 - 5 Chatham Diamonds 14U5 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
13U May 17
6:00P
May 17 6:00 PM Dresden Baseball Club9 9 - 6 Chatham Diamonds 12U6 Kinsmen Park (1)
9U May 17
6:30P
May 17 6:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers 9U22 22 - 16 Port Lambton Pirates16 MacDonald Park (2 - Back)
11U May 17
6:30P
May 17 6:30 PM Dresden Baseball Club12 12 - 5 Wallaceburg Warriors5 Steinhoff Park
15U May 17
6:30P
May 17 6:30 PM Alvinston Riverhawks6 6 - 10 Wyoming Wranglers10 Canton
18U May 17
6:30P
May 17 6:30 PM Corunna Giants5 5 - 13 Port Lambton Pirates13 Van Damme Park
Sr May 17
6:30P
May 17 6:30 PM Petrolia Raiders8 8 - 9 Corunna Giants9 Community Park (Eric MF)
15U May 17
8:00P
May 17 8:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 14U6 6 - 5 Chatham Diamonds 15U5 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
13U May 17
8:15P
May 17 8:15 PM Chatham Diamonds 13U9 9 - 4 Alvinston Riverhawks4 Alvinston CC (South)
13U May 18
6:00P
May 18 6:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates13 13 - 1 Chatham Diamonds 12U1 Kinsmen Park (1)
9U May 18
6:15P
May 18 6:15 PM Sarnia Brigade 8U11 11 - 12 Wyoming Wranglers 9U12 Centennial
9U May 18
6:30P
May 18 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds 8U4 4 - 21 Chatham Diamonds 9U21 Jaycee Park (1)
11U May 18
6:30P
May 18 6:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates5 5 - 6 Dresden Baseball Club6 McVean Park
18U May 18
6:30P
May 18 6:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates12 12 - 1 Corunna Giants1 Community Park (Eric MF)
18U May 18
7:30P
May 18 7:30 PM Chatham Diamonds11 11 - 0 Wyoming Wranglers0 Canton
13U May 19
6:00P
May 19 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 13U16 16 - 1 Corunna Giants1 Community Park (2)
Sr May 19
7:30P
May 19 7:30 PM Petrolia Raiders0 0 - 8 Wyoming Cattlebarons8 Canton
11U May 19
8:00P
May 19 8:00 PM Corunna Giants10 10 - 7 Wyoming Wranglers7 Centennial
Sr May 20
2:00P
May 20 2:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates 22u Port Lambton Pirates Van Damme Park
13U May 21
10:00A
May 21 10:00 AM Sarnia Brigade 13U8 8 - 8 Sarnia Brigade 12U8 Tecumseh
15U May 21
11:00A
May 21 11:00 AM Corunna Giants8 8 - 11 Chatham Diamonds 14U11 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
9U May 22
6:00P
May 22 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 8U15 15 - 7 Alvinston Riverhawks7 Alvinston CC (South)
9U May 22
6:00P
May 22 6:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 8U7 7 - 30 Dresden Minor Ball30 Jackson Park
18U May 22
6:15P
May 22 6:15 PM Chatham Diamonds19 19 - 1 Dresden Baseball Club1 Kinsmen Park
11U May 22
6:30P
May 22 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 10U11 11 - 10 Blenheim Bees10 Solvay P
15U May 23
6:00P
May 23 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 14U4 4 - 14 Port Lambton Pirates14 Van Damme Park
9U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers 9U16 16 - 9 Wallaceburg Warriors9 Mike Childs Field
13U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Dresden Baseball Club1 1 - 7 Chatham Diamonds 13U7 Kinsmen Park (1)
13U May 23
6:30P
May 23 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 12U5 5 - 11 Wyoming Wranglers11 Canton
18U May 23
7:00P
May 23 7:00 PM Corunna Giants0 0 - 2 Chatham Diamonds2 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
11U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Dresden Baseball Club5 5 - 8 Alvinston Riverhawks8 Alvinston CC (South)
15U May 24
6:00P
May 24 6:00 PM Alvinston Riverhawks7 7 - 17 Chatham Diamonds 15U17 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
9U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Blenheim Bees15 15 - 17 Port Lambton Pirates17 MacDonald Park (2 - Back)
11U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 11U16 16 - 1 Port Lambton Pirates1 MacDonald Park (1 - Front)
11U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Corunna Giants18 18 - 7 Wallaceburg Warriors7 Steinhoff Park
15U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds 14U0 0 - 10 Sarnia Brigade 14U10 Blackwell
15U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Corunna Giants3 3 - 18 Wyoming Wranglers18 Canton
13U May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 12U8 8 - 18 Dresden Baseball Club18 McVean Park
Sr May 24
6:30P
May 24 6:30 PM Wyoming Cattlebarons14 14 - 1 Corunna Giants1 Community Park (Eric MF)
13U May 24
8:15P
May 24 8:15 PM Port Lambton Pirates6 6 - 10 Alvinston Riverhawks10 Alvinston CC (South)
9U May 25
6:00P
May 25 6:00 PM Alvinston Riverhawks7 7 - 28 Chatham Diamonds 9U28 Jaycee Park (1)
11U May 25
6:00P
May 25 6:00 PM Chatham Diamonds Team 11U Chatham Diamonds Team 3 Kinsmen Park (2)
9U May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers 8U Chatham Diamonds 8U Jaycee Park (2)
9U May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Blenheim Bees21 21 - 23 Wyoming Wranglers 9U23 Kerr Park
11U May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers9 9 - 10 Dresden Baseball Club10 McVean Park
11U May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Wallaceburg Warriors Blenheim Bees Solvay P
11U May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 10U2 2 - 8 Corunna Giants8 Cameron Park
18U May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds Corunna Giants Community Park (Eric MF)
18U May 25
7:30P
May 25 7:30 PM Blenheim Bees1 1 - 12 Wyoming Wranglers12 Canton
13U May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 13U Corunna Giants Community Park (2)
Sr May 26
7:30P
May 26 7:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates 22u Wyoming Cattlebarons Canton
11U May 26
8:00P
May 26 8:00 PM Chatham Diamonds 10U Wyoming Wranglers Centennial
13U May 27
9:00A
May 27 9:00 AM Chatham Diamonds 13U Sarnia Brigade 13U Select Tecumseh
15U May 27
10:00A
May 27 10:00 AM Port Lambton Pirates7 7 - 2 Chatham Diamonds 15U2 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
13U May 27
10:00A
May 27 10:00 AM Wyoming Wranglers10 10 - 0 Chatham Diamonds 12U0 Kinsmen Park (1)
13U May 27
12:00P
May 27 12:00 PM Wyoming Wranglers10 10 - 6 Chatham Diamonds 12U6 Kinsmen Park (1)
15U May 27
12:30P
May 27 12:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates20 20 - 6 Chatham Diamonds 15U6 Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
15U May 27
1:00P
May 27 1:00 PM Corunna Giants0 0 - 20 Sarnia Brigade 14U20 Blackwell
Sr May 27
1:00P
May 27 1:00 PM Corunna Giants Petrolia Raiders Greenwood (Morrison)
Sr May 28
1:00P
May 28 1:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates Dresden Bulls Kinsmen Park
Sr May 28
3:00P
May 28 3:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates 22u Dresden Bulls Kinsmen Park
9U May 28
6:30P
May 28 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 9U Blenheim Bees Nichols Park
9U May 29
6:00P
May 29 6:00 PM Blenheim Bees Alvinston Riverhawks Alvinston CC (South)
9U May 29
6:00P
May 29 6:00 PM Corunna Giants Dresden Minor Ball Jackson Park
9U May 29
6:30P
May 29 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 9U Wallaceburg Warriors Mike Childs Field
11U May 29
6:30P
May 29 6:30 PM Alvinston Riverhawks Blenheim Bees Solvay P
18U May 29
8:30P
May 29 8:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers Blenheim Bees Cent Park
9U May 30
6:30P
May 30 6:30 PM Alvinston Riverhawks Wallaceburg Warriors Mike Childs Field
13U May 30
6:30P
May 30 6:30 PM Port Lambton Pirates Chatham Diamonds 13U Kinsmen Park (1)
13U May 30
6:30P
May 30 6:30 PM Corunna Giants Wyoming Wranglers Canton
18U May 30
7:00P
May 30 7:00 PM Port Lambton Pirates Chatham Diamonds Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
15U May 30
8:15P
May 30 8:15 PM Port Lambton Pirates Alvinston Riverhawks Alvinston CC (South)
11U May 31
6:00P
May 31 6:00 PM Sarnia Brigade 10U Alvinston Riverhawks Alvinston CC (South)
11U May 31
6:00P
May 31 6:00 PM Dresden Baseball Club Chatham Diamonds Team 11U Kinsmen Park (2)
9U May 31
6:30P
May 31 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds 8U Port Lambton Pirates MacDonald Park (2 - Back)
11U May 31
6:30P
May 31 6:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers Port Lambton Pirates MacDonald Park (1 - Front)
11U May 31
6:30P
May 31 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds Team 3 Wallaceburg Warriors Steinhoff Park
15U May 31
6:30P
May 31 6:30 PM Sarnia Brigade 14U Chatham Diamonds 14U Rotary Park (Fergie Jenkins)
15U May 31
6:30P
May 31 6:30 PM Chatham Diamonds 15U Wyoming Wranglers Canton
13U May 31
6:30P
May 31 6:30 PM Corunna Giants Dresden Baseball Club McVean Park
18U May 31
6:30P
May 31 6:30 PM Wyoming Wranglers Port Lambton Pirates Van Damme Park
Sr May 31
7:00P
May 31 7:00 PM Dresden Bulls Corunna Giants Community Park (Eric MF)
13U May 31
8:15P
May 31 8:15 PM Sarnia Brigade 13U Alvinston Riverhawks Alvinston CC (South)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:31 AM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com May 28, 2023 1:31 AM