OBA :: Western Ontario Association Cancelled Games
Header Ad Unit

Cancellations

127 Games Cancelled
Group Date Date Time Visitor Home Venue
PW May 16
6:30P
May 16 6:30 PM Clinton Mustangs 2 Listowel Legionnaires 2 Jacksonville Park
MJ RK T2 May 25
6:00P
May 25 6:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes 1 Hanover Hurricanes 2 Kinsmen Park (2)
MJ RK T2 May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Walkerton Capitals Listowel Legionnaires Listowel Optimist
PW May 25
6:30P
May 25 6:30 PM Flesherton Rangers Beaver Valley HL Moreau Park (2)
PW May 25
7:00P
May 25 7:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals Howick Hawks Gold Wroxeter
PW May 26
6:00P
May 26 6:00 PM Goderich Seahawks Kincardine Cardinals Connaught (Front)
PW May 26
6:30P
May 26 6:30 PM Howick Hawks Green Walkerton team 3 Walkerton CC (1)
PW May 27
6:00P
May 27 6:00 PM Listowel Legionnaires 1 Mitchell Astros White Cooper Standard
MJ RK T2 May 27
7:00P
May 27 7:00 PM Owen Sound team 2 Saugeen Shores Sting 1 Beiner Park (2)
BAN May 30
6:00P
May 30 6:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 2 St Marys Rockies Red Hall of Fame (Rotary)
MJ RK T2 May 31
6:00P
May 31 6:00 PM Mount Forest Mavericks 2 Hanover Hurricanes 2 Kinsmen Park (2)
MOS May 31
6:30P
May 31 6:30 PM Exeter Express Blue Goderich Seahawks Grey Bannister Park (Rona)
PW May 31
7:00P
May 31 7:00 PM Flesherton Rangers Beaver Valley HL Moreau Park (2)
MID May 31
7:30P
May 31 7:30 PM St Marys OBA Kincardine Cardinals-OBA Connaught (Hardball)
MID Jun 02
6:30P
Jun 02 6:30 PM St Marys OBA Mitchell Astros OBA Cooper Standard
BAN Jun 03
6:30P
Jun 03 6:30 PM St Marys Rockies Red Clinton Mustangs 2 Community Ball Park (Hardball)
MJ RK T2 Jun 06
6:00P
Jun 06 6:00 PM Walkerton Mildmay Howick Hawks Fordwich
MJ RK T1 Jun 06
6:30P
Jun 06 6:30 PM Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Walkerton Capitals Walkerton CC (3)
MIN RK Jun 06
6:30P
Jun 06 6:30 PM Mitchell Astros Red Clinton Mustangs 1 St. Joseph's School
PW Jun 06
7:00P
Jun 06 7:00 PM Listowel Legionnaires 1 Ripley HL Point Clark
MID Jun 06
7:00P
Jun 06 7:00 PM Flesherton Rangers Walkerton Capitals Walkerton CC (1)
MJ RK T2 Jun 07
6:00P
Jun 07 6:00 PM Saugeen Shores Sting 2 Walkerton Mildmay Mildmay Arena
MJ RK T2 Jun 07
6:15P
Jun 07 6:15 PM Mount Forest Mavericks 1 Walkerton Capitals Walkerton CC (1)
MOS Jun 07
6:30P
Jun 07 6:30 PM Mount Forest Mavericks Black Beaver Valley HL Moreau Park (2)
MOS Jun 07
6:30P
Jun 07 6:30 PM Goderich Seahawks Grey Exeter Express Blue Exeter (1)
BAN Jun 07
6:30P
Jun 07 6:30 PM Howick Hawks Hanover Hurricanes Racetrack (1)
MOS Jun 07
7:00P
Jun 07 7:00 PM Walkerton team 2 Saugeen Shores Sting Beiner Park (2)
MID Jun 07
7:30P
Jun 07 7:30 PM Clinton Mustangs OBA Kincardine Cardinals-OBA Connaught (Hardball)
BAN Jun 08
8:30P
Jun 08 8:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals Clinton Mustangs 1 Community Ball Park (Hardball)
MOS Jun 09
6:00P
Jun 09 6:00 PM Howick Hawks Gold Listowel Legionnaires 1 Jacksonville Park
BAN Jun 09
6:30P
Jun 09 6:30 PM Mitchell Astros Major Clinton Mustangs OBA Community Ball Park (Hardball)
MIN RK Jun 09
6:45P
Jun 09 6:45 PM Clinton Mustangs 1 Exeter Express Blue Exeter Tim Bit
BAN Jun 09
7:00P
Jun 09 7:00 PM Mitchell Astros Minor Listowel Legionnaires OBA John Bell (South)
PW Jun 10
6:00P
Jun 10 6:00 PM Listowel Legionnaires 1 Mitchell Astros Red Cooper Standard
BAN Jun 16
6:00P
Jun 16 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros Major Kincardine Cardinals-OBA Connaught (Hardball)
BAN Jun 17
6:30P
Jun 17 6:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals-OBA Hanover Hurricanes OBA Racetrack (1)
PW Jun 17
7:00P
Jun 17 7:00 PM Exeter Express Red Grand Bend Lakers Lions Park
MOS Jun 19
6:30P
Jun 19 6:30 PM Owen Sound team 2 Walkerton team 2 Walkerton CC (3)
MJ RK T2 Jun 20
6:00P
Jun 20 6:00 PM Ripley HL Howick Hawks Fordwich
MIN RK Jun 20
6:30P
Jun 20 6:30 PM Exeter Express Red Mitchell Astros Blue Keterson Park (C)
MIN RK Jun 21
6:30P
Jun 21 6:30 PM Goderich Seahawks Grand Bend Lakers Lions Park
MIN RK Jun 22
6:00P
Jun 22 6:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 1 Goderich Seahawks Bannister Park (Rona)
MJ RK T2 Jun 22
7:00P
Jun 22 7:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes 2 Flesherton Rangers Flesherton
MJ RK T2 Jun 26
6:30P
Jun 26 6:30 PM Hanover Hurricanes 1 Walkerton Capitals Walkerton CC (2)
PW Jun 26
7:00P
Jun 26 7:00 PM Walkerton team 2 Walkerton Mildmay Mildmay Arena
MID Jun 26
7:00P
Jun 26 7:00 PM Mitchell Astros Blue Listowel Legionnaires John Bell (South)
MJ RK T2 Jun 27
6:30P
Jun 27 6:30 PM Chepstow HL Walkerton Capitals Walkerton CC (3)
MIN RK Jun 28
6:30P
Jun 28 6:30 PM Clinton Mustangs 2 Grand Bend Lakers Lions Park
MJ RK T2 Jun 29
7:00P
Jun 29 7:00 PM Walkerton Capitals Flesherton Rangers Flesherton
MJ RK T2 Jun 30
6:30P
Jun 30 6:30 PM Walkerton Capitals Chepstow HL Chepstow (1)
MOS Jun 30
8:00P
Jun 30 8:00 PM Exeter Express Blue St Marys Rockies Blue Teddy's Field
MJ RK T1 Jul 03
3:30P
Jul 03 3:30 PM Listowel Legionnaires OBA St Marys SELECT Hall of Fame (3)
MOS Jul 03
6:30P
Jul 03 6:30 PM Walkerton team 3 Walkerton team 1 Walkerton CC (3)
MID Jul 04
9:00P
Jul 04 9:00 PM Walkerton Capitals Saugeen Shores Sting Beiner Park (1)
MJ RK T2 Jul 05
6:00P
Jul 05 6:00 PM Walkerton Capitals Hanover Hurricanes 2 Kinsmen Park (2)
MIN RK Jul 06
6:00P
Jul 06 6:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 2 Goderich Seahawks Bannister Park (Rona)
MOS Jul 06
6:30P
Jul 06 6:30 PM Exeter Express Blue Mitchell Astros Blue Keterson Park (A)
MOS Jul 06
6:30P
Jul 06 6:30 PM St Marys Rockies Blue Mitchell Astros Blue Keterson Park (A)
MIN RK Jul 06
6:30P
Jul 06 6:30 PM Grand Bend Lakers Clinton Mustangs 2 St. Joseph's School
MJ RK T2 Jul 06
7:00P
Jul 06 7:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes 1 Flesherton Rangers Flesherton
MJ RK T2 Jul 07
6:30P
Jul 07 6:30 PM Walkerton Mildmay Chepstow HL Chepstow (1)
MOS Jul 07
6:30P
Jul 07 6:30 PM Exeter Express Blue Goderich Seahawks Black Bannister Park (Rona)
MJ RK T1 Jul 08
6:30P
Jul 08 6:30 PM Listowel Legionnaires OBA St Marys SELECT Hall of Fame (3)
PW Jul 08
6:30P
Jul 08 6:30 PM Kincardine Cardinals-OBA Flesherton Rangers SELECT Flesherton
PW Jul 10
6:00P
Jul 10 6:00 PM St Marys Rockies Blue Exeter Express Red Earl Wagner
MJ RK T2 Jul 13
5:45P
Jul 13 5:45 PM Owen Sound team 2 Mount Forest Mavericks 1 Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
MOS Jul 14
6:00P
Jul 14 6:00 PM Exeter Express Blue St Marys Rockies Red Teddy's Field
BAN Jul 14
7:00P
Jul 14 7:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals-OBA Exeter Express OBA Exeter (Alvin Willert)
PW Jul 16
1:00P
Jul 16 1:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 2 Goderich Seahawks Bannister Park (Lions)
MID Jul 17
6:00P
Jul 17 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros Blue St Marys Rockies Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
MJ RK T2 Jul 18
6:30P
Jul 18 6:30 PM Saugeen Shores Sting 3 Chepstow HL Chepstow (1)
MOS Jul 18
6:30P
Jul 18 6:30 PM St Marys Rockies Blue Listowel Legionnaires 2 Wallace Optimist
PW Jul 18
6:30P
Jul 18 6:30 PM Listowel Legionnaires 1 Clinton Mustangs 1 Community Ball Park (Hardball)
BAN Jul 18
8:30P
Jul 18 8:30 PM Clinton Mustangs 1 St Marys Rockies Red Hall of Fame (Rotary)
MJ RK T2 Jul 20
6:00P
Jul 20 6:00 PM Saugeen Shores Sting 3 Kincardine Cardinals 2 Tiverton Sports (North)
MOS Jul 20
6:00P
Jul 20 6:00 PM Mount Forest Mavericks Yellow Howick Hawks Gold Fordwich
PW Jul 20
6:00P
Jul 20 6:00 PM St Marys OBA Listowel Legionnaires OBA Jacksonville Park
PW Jul 20
6:15P
Jul 20 6:15 PM Clinton Mustangs SELECT Walkerton OBA Walkerton CC (1)
PW Jul 20
6:30P
Jul 20 6:30 PM Exeter Express Red Clinton Mustangs 1 Community Ball Park (Hardball)
MIN RK Jul 20
6:30P
Jul 20 6:30 PM Goderich Seahawks Kincardine Cardinals Connaught (Front)
MJ RK T1 Jul 20
7:00P
Jul 20 7:00 PM Walkerton Capitals Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Beiner Park (2)
MID Jul 20
7:00P
Jul 20 7:00 PM Saugeen Shores Sting Hanover Hurricanes Racetrack (1)
MOS Jul 20
7:30P
Jul 20 7:30 PM Listowel Legionnaires 3 Hanover Hurricanes Kinsmen Park (1)
MOS Jul 20
7:30P
Jul 20 7:30 PM Flesherton Rangers Mount Forest Mavericks Black Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
BAN Jul 20
8:30P
Jul 20 8:30 PM Hanover Hurricanes Clinton Mustangs 1 Community Ball Park (Hardball)
MOS Jul 21
6:30P
Jul 21 6:30 PM Mount Forest Mavericks Yellow Listowel Legionnaires 1 Jacksonville Park
MIN RK Jul 21
6:45P
Jul 21 6:45 PM Ripley HL Exeter Express Blue Exeter Tim Bit
BAN Jul 21
7:00P
Jul 21 7:00 PM Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Exeter Express OBA Exeter (Alvin Willert)
PW Jul 22
6:00P
Jul 22 6:00 PM Exeter Express Blue St Marys Rockies Red Hall of Fame (King)
MJ RK T2 Jul 22
7:00P
Jul 22 7:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes 1 Saugeen Shores Sting 3 Beiner Park (2)
MJ RK T2 Jul 24
11:30A
Jul 24 11:30 AM Goderich Seahawks Grey Listowel Legionnaires Listowel Optimist
MJ RK T1 Jul 24
6:30P
Jul 24 6:30 PM Listowel Legionnaires OBA Walkerton Capitals Walkerton CC (2)
MOS Jul 24
6:30P
Jul 24 6:30 PM Owen Sound team 1 Walkerton team 3 Walkerton CC (3)
BAN Jul 24
6:30P
Jul 24 6:30 PM Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Clinton Mustangs OBA Community Ball Park (Hardball)
MID Jul 24
7:00P
Jul 24 7:00 PM Clinton Mustangs 1 Listowel Legionnaires John Bell (South)
MID Jul 24
7:00P
Jul 24 7:00 PM Hanover Hurricanes Walkerton Capitals Walkerton CC (1)
BAN Jul 28
6:00P
Jul 28 6:00 PM Clinton Mustangs OBA Kincardine Cardinals-OBA Connaught (Hardball)
MJ RK T2 Jul 28
6:30P
Jul 28 6:30 PM Howick Hawks Chepstow HL Chepstow (1)
MID Jul 28
8:30P
Jul 28 8:30 PM St Marys Rockies Mitchell Astros Red Cooper Standard
BAN Jul 29
7:00P
Jul 29 7:00 PM Mitchell Astros Major Hanover Hurricanes OBA Racetrack (1)
PW Jul 31
6:00P
Jul 31 6:00 PM St Marys Rockies Red Exeter Express Red Earl Wagner
BAN Aug 01
6:00P
Aug 01 6:00 PM Exeter Express Red St Marys Rockies Blue Hall of Fame (Rotary)
MOS Aug 01
6:30P
Aug 01 6:30 PM Ripley HL Walkerton team 1 Walkerton CC (2)
MOS Aug 03
5:30P
Aug 03 5:30 PM Mitchell Astros Blue Exeter Express Blue Exeter (1)
PW Aug 03
6:00P
Aug 03 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros Blue St Marys Rockies Blue Hall of Fame (King)
MOS Aug 03
6:15P
Aug 03 6:15 PM Kincardine Cardinals Red Goderich Seahawks Grey Bannister Park (Rona)
PW Aug 03
6:30P
Aug 03 6:30 PM Ripley HL Walkerton team 2 Walkerton CC (1)
PW Aug 03
7:00P
Aug 03 7:00 PM Walkerton team 3 Howick Hawks Gold Wroxeter
MOS Aug 04
6:00P
Aug 04 6:00 PM Grand Bend Lakers St Marys Rockies Blue Teddy's Field
PW Aug 04
6:00P
Aug 04 6:00 PM Grand Bend Lakers St Marys Rockies Red Hall of Fame (King)
PW Aug 05
6:30P
Aug 05 6:30 PM Owen Sound Select Flesherton Rangers SELECT Flesherton
PW Aug 08
6:00P
Aug 08 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros Red Exeter Express Blue Earl Wagner
MOS Aug 08
6:00P
Aug 08 6:00 PM Listowel Legionnaires OBA Kincardine Cardinals-OBA Connaught (Front)
BAN Aug 08
7:00P
Aug 08 7:00 PM Exeter Express Blue Listowel Legionnaires 1 John Bell (South)
BAN Aug 08
7:00P
Aug 08 7:00 PM Exeter Express OBA Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Beiner Park (1)
BAN Aug 08
8:30P
Aug 08 8:30 PM Mitchell Astros Minor St Marys Rockies Red Hall of Fame (Rotary)
MJ RK T2 Aug 10
6:00P
Aug 10 6:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals 1 Kincardine Cardinals 2 Tiverton Sports (North)
MOS Aug 10
8:45P
Aug 10 8:45 PM Saugeen Shores Sting Owen Sound team 1 Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
PW Aug 12
6:30P
Aug 12 6:30 PM Walkerton OBA Owen Sound Select Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
MJ RK T2 Aug 13
11:00A
Aug 13 11:00 AM Kincardine Cardinals 1 Kincardine Cardinals 3 Connaught (Back)
MOS Aug 16
6:00P
Aug 16 6:00 PM Clinton Mustangs OBA Listowel Legionnaires OBA Jacksonville Park
PW Aug 16
6:30P
Aug 16 6:30 PM Owen Sound team 3 Owen Sound team 1 Kinsmen Park (2 (Northwest))
MJ RK T2 Aug 17
6:00P
Aug 17 6:00 PM Kincardine Cardinals 3 Kincardine Cardinals 2 Tiverton Sports (North)
PW Aug 17
6:00P
Aug 17 6:00 PM Mitchell Astros White St Marys Rockies Red Hall of Fame (King)
MJ RK T2 Aug 20
11:00A
Aug 20 11:00 AM Kincardine Cardinals 2 Kincardine Cardinals 1 Connaught (Back)
PW Aug 21
6:00P
Aug 21 6:00 PM Owen Sound team 2 Owen Sound team 3 Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
BAN Aug 25
7:00P
Aug 25 7:00 PM St Marys OBA Mitchell Astros Major Cooper Standard
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 9:38 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Dec 02, 2022 9:38 PM