OMHA :: Southern Counties Playoffs
Header Ad Unit

Active Playoff Series

This page will show all the games for any series which has exactly two or three teams in it, and is playing a game either today or yesterday.

Novice West BB Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-N-BB-A-1 Jan 14
4:15P
Jan 14 4:15 PM Caledonia Thunder3 3 - 3 Erin-Hillsburgh Devils3 Erin
O-N-BB-A-2 Jan 17
6:00P
Jan 17 6:00 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes6 6 - 1 Caledonia Thunder1 HCCC (Clark)
O-N-BB-A-3 Jan 20
2:30P
Jan 20 2:30 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Erin
O-N-BB-A-4 Jan 22
6:00P
Jan 22 6:00 PM Caledonia Thunder Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-N-BB-A-5 Jan 24
7:00P
Jan 24 7:00 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-N-BB-A-6 Jan 27
4:00P
Jan 27 4:00 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Memorial)

Atom BB Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-A-BB-A-1 Jan 14
3:00P
Jan 14 3:00 PM Caledonia Thunder2 2 - 6 Erin-Hillsburgh Devils6 Erin
O-A-BB-A-2 Jan 17
7:00P
Jan 17 7:00 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes3 3 - 2 Caledonia Thunder2 HCCC (Clark)
O-A-BB-A-3 Jan 20
3:45P
Jan 20 3:45 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Erin
O-A-BB-A-4 Jan 22
7:00P
Jan 22 7:00 PM Caledonia Thunder Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-A-BB-A-5 Jan 24
8:15P
Jan 24 8:15 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-A-BB-A-6 Jan 27
5:15P
Jan 27 5:15 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Memorial)

Atom CC Playdowns

Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-A-CC-C-1 Jan 09
6:15P
Jan 09 6:15 PM Twin Centre Stars3 3 - 4 Tavistock Titans4 Tavistock
O-A-CC-C-2 Jan 11
7:15P
Jan 11 7:15 PM Tavistock Titans4 4 - 1 Twin Centre Stars1 Wellesley
O-A-CC-C-3 Jan 16
6:15P
Jan 16 6:15 PM Twin Centre Stars4 4 - 3 Tavistock Titans3 Tavistock
O-A-CC-C-4 Jan 18
7:15P
Jan 18 7:15 PM Tavistock Titans Twin Centre Stars Wellesley
O-A-CC-C-5 Jan 23
6:15P
Jan 23 6:15 PM Twin Centre Stars Tavistock Titans Tavistock
O-A-CC-C-6 Jan 25
7:15P
Jan 25 7:15 PM Tavistock Titans Twin Centre Stars Wellesley

Atom C Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-A-C-A-1 Jan 15
7:00P
Jan 15 7:00 PM Port Dover Pirates0 0 - 3 Burford Coyotes3 Burford
O-A-C-A-2 Jan 17
7:00P
Jan 17 7:00 PM Burford Coyotes4 4 - 0 Port Dover Pirates0 Port Dover
O-A-C-A-3 Jan 22
7:00P
Jan 22 7:00 PM Port Dover Pirates Burford Coyotes Burford
O-A-C-A-4 Jan 24
7:00P
Jan 24 7:00 PM Burford Coyotes Port Dover Pirates Port Dover
O-A-C-A-5 Jan 28
7:00P
Jan 28 7:00 PM Burford Coyotes Port Dover Pirates Port Dover
O-A-C-A-6 Jan 29
7:00P
Jan 29 7:00 PM Port Dover Pirates Burford Coyotes Burford

Atom DD Playdowns

Series D

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-A-DD-D-1 Jan 18
6:00P
Jan 18 6:00 PM Cayuga Stars Langton Leafs Langton
O-A-DD-D-2 Jan 20
1:00P
Jan 20 1:00 PM Cayuga Stars Langton Leafs Langton
O-A-DD-D-3 Jan 21
6:00P
Jan 21 6:00 PM Langton Leafs Cayuga Stars Cayuga
O-A-DD-D-4 Jan 23
7:00P
Jan 23 7:00 PM Langton Leafs Cayuga Stars Cayuga
O-A-DD-D-5 Jan 25
6:00P
Jan 25 6:00 PM Cayuga Stars Langton Leafs Langton
O-A-DD-D-6 Jan 28
5:30P
Jan 28 5:30 PM Langton Leafs Cayuga Stars Cayuga

Atom AE Grp 3 Playdowns

Series F

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-A-AE3-F-1 Jan 16
6:30P
Jan 16 6:30 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes0 0 - 1 Ayr Flames1 NDCC
O-A-AE3-F-2 Jan 17
6:00P
Jan 17 6:00 PM Ayr Flames3 3 - 0 Tillsonburg Tornadoes0 Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-A-AE3-F-3 Jan 20
5:15P
Jan 20 5:15 PM Ayr Flames Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-A-AE3-F-4 Jan 23
6:30P
Jan 23 6:30 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Ayr Flames NDCC
O-A-AE3-F-5 Jan 26
6:15P
Jan 26 6:15 PM Ayr Flames Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Campbell)
O-A-AE3-F-6 Jan 28
3:30P
Jan 28 3:30 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Ayr Flames NDCC

PeeWee BB Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-PW-BB-A-1 Jan 10
8:15P
Jan 10 8:15 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes4 4 - 2 Caledonia Thunder2 HCCC (Clark)
O-PW-BB-A-2 Jan 13
4:00P
Jan 13 4:00 PM Caledonia Thunder3 3 - 0 Tillsonburg Tornadoes0 Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-PW-BB-A-3 Jan 17
8:15P
Jan 17 8:15 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes4 4 - 3 Caledonia Thunder3 HCCC (Clark)
O-PW-BB-A-4 Jan 18
8:30P
Jan 18 8:30 PM Caledonia Thunder Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-PW-BB-A-5 Jan 27
5:00P
Jan 27 5:00 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-PW-BB-A-6 Jan 28
4:00P
Jan 28 4:00 PM Caledonia Thunder Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Memorial)

Series B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-PW-BB-B-1 Jan 12
8:00P
Jan 12 8:00 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB3 3 - 2 Dundas Blues2 Eastwood
O-PW-BB-B-2 Jan 18
7:00P
Jan 18 7:00 PM Dundas Blues Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB Erin
O-PW-BB-B-3 Jan 21
6:00P
Jan 21 6:00 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB Dundas Blues Coronation
O-PW-BB-B-4 Jan 25
7:00P
Jan 25 7:00 PM Dundas Blues Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB Erin
O-PW-BB-B-5 Jan 26
8:00P
Jan 26 8:00 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB Dundas Blues Eastwood

PeeWee B Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-PW-B-A-1 Jan 11
8:30P
Jan 11 8:30 PM Ingersoll Express5 5 - 4 Paris Wolf Pack4 Brant Sports (Gurney)
O-PW-B-A-2 Jan 18
7:00P
Jan 18 7:00 PM Paris Wolf Pack Ingersoll Express Ingersoll
O-PW-B-A-3 Jan 23
7:30P
Jan 23 7:30 PM Ingersoll Express Paris Wolf Pack Brant Sports (Gurney)
O-PW-B-A-4 Jan 25
7:00P
Jan 25 7:00 PM Paris Wolf Pack Ingersoll Express Ingersoll
O-PW-B-A-5 Jan 27
3:30P
Jan 27 3:30 PM Ingersoll Express Paris Wolf Pack Brant Sports (Gurney)
O-PW-B-A-6 Jan 28
8:00P
Jan 28 8:00 PM Paris Wolf Pack Ingersoll Express Ingersoll

PeeWee CC Playdowns

Series B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-PW-CC-B-1 Jan 08
8:00P
Jan 08 8:00 PM Dunnville Mudcats6 6 - 7 Waterford Wildcats7 Waterford
O-PW-CC-B-2 Jan 11
7:30P
Jan 11 7:30 PM Waterford Wildcats2 2 - 4 Dunnville Mudcats4 Dunnville
O-PW-CC-B-3 Jan 15
8:00P
Jan 15 8:00 PM Dunnville Mudcats9 9 - 1 Waterford Wildcats1 Waterford
O-PW-CC-B-4 Jan 18
7:30P
Jan 18 7:30 PM Waterford Wildcats Dunnville Mudcats Dunnville
O-PW-CC-B-5 Jan 22
8:00P
Jan 22 8:00 PM Dunnville Mudcats Waterford Wildcats Waterford
O-PW-CC-B-6 Jan 25
7:10P
Jan 25 7:10 PM Waterford Wildcats Dunnville Mudcats Dunnville

PeeWee DD Playdowns

Series B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-DD-B-1 Jan 15
8:10P
Jan 15 8:10 PM St. George Generals2 2 - 5 Burford Coyotes5 Burford
O-P-DD-B-2 Jan 17
6:30P
Jan 17 6:30 PM Burford Coyotes3 3 - 4 St. George Generals4 SDCC
O-P-DD-B-3 Jan 19
7:00P
Jan 19 7:00 PM Burford Coyotes St. George Generals SDCC
O-P-DD-B-4 Jan 22
8:10P
Jan 22 8:10 PM St. George Generals Burford Coyotes Burford
O-P-DD-B-5 Jan 24
6:30P
Jan 24 6:30 PM Burford Coyotes St. George Generals SDCC
O-P-DD-B-6 Jan 27
4:40P
Jan 27 4:40 PM St. George Generals Burford Coyotes Burford

Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-PW-DD-C-1 Jan 16
7:00P
Jan 16 7:00 PM Norwich Knighthawks0 0 - 1 Cayuga Stars1 Cayuga
O-PW-DD-C-2 Jan 18
8:00P
Jan 18 8:00 PM Cayuga Stars Norwich Knighthawks Norwich
O-PW-DD-C-3 Jan 21
7:00P
Jan 21 7:00 PM Norwich Knighthawks Cayuga Stars Cayuga
O-PW-DD-C-4 Jan 25
8:00P
Jan 25 8:00 PM Cayuga Stars Norwich Knighthawks Norwich
O-PW-DD-C-5 Jan 28
6:30P
Jan 28 6:30 PM Norwich Knighthawks Cayuga Stars Cayuga
O-PW-DD-C-6 Jan 30
6:00P
Jan 30 6:00 PM Cayuga Stars Norwich Knighthawks Norwich

PeeWee AE Grp 3 Playdowns

Series E

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-AE3-E-1 Jan 16
7:40P
Jan 16 7:40 PM Paris Wolf Pack1 1 - 2 Ayr Flames2 NDCC
O-P-AE3-E-2 Jan 18
8:10P
Jan 18 8:10 PM Ayr Flames Paris Wolf Pack Brant Sports (Gurney)
O-P-AE3-E-3 Jan 21
5:50P
Jan 21 5:50 PM Ayr Flames Paris Wolf Pack Brant Sports (Davis)
O-P-AE3-E-4 Jan 23
7:40P
Jan 23 7:40 PM Paris Wolf Pack Ayr Flames NDCC
O-P-AE3-E-5 Jan 26
7:10P
Jan 26 7:10 PM Ayr Flames Paris Wolf Pack Brant Sports (Gurney)
O-P-AE3-E-6 Jan 27
7:10P
Jan 27 7:10 PM Paris Wolf Pack Ayr Flames NDCC

Series F

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-P-AE3-F-1 Jan 17
7:00P
Jan 17 7:00 PM Caledonia Thunder1 1 - 2 Tillsonburg Tornadoes2 Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-P-AE3-F-2 Jan 18
7:00P
Jan 18 7:00 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-P-AE3-F-3 Jan 20
4:00P
Jan 20 4:00 PM Caledonia Thunder Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-P-AE3-F-4 Jan 21
7:00P
Jan 21 7:00 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-P-AE3-F-5 Jan 24
7:00P
Jan 24 7:00 PM Caledonia Thunder Tillsonburg Tornadoes Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-P-AE3-F-6 Jan 28
7:00P
Jan 28 7:00 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)

Bantam BB Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-BB-A-1 Jan 10
8:00P
Jan 10 8:00 PM Caledonia Thunder3 3 - 0 Tillsonburg Tornadoes0 Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-B-BB-A-2 Jan 14
6:15P
Jan 14 6:15 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils0 0 - 0 Tillsonburg Tornadoes0 Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-B-BB-A-3 Jan 18
8:15P
Jan 18 8:15 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-B-BB-A-4 Jan 21
5:30P
Jan 21 5:30 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Erin
O-B-BB-A-5 Jan 23
8:15P
Jan 23 8:15 PM Caledonia Thunder Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Erin
O-B-BB-A-6 Jan 27
2:30P
Jan 27 2:30 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Almas)

Bantam CC Playdowns

Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-CC-C-1 Jan 16
7:00P
Jan 16 7:00 PM Dunnville Mudcats3 3 - 5 West Lincoln Wrath5 Smithville
O-B-CC-C-2 Jan 18
6:00P
Jan 18 6:00 PM West Lincoln Wrath Dunnville Mudcats Dunnville
O-B-CC-C-3 Jan 19
8:20P
Jan 19 8:20 PM Dunnville Mudcats West Lincoln Wrath Smithville
O-B-CC-C-4 Jan 20
3:10P
Jan 20 3:10 PM West Lincoln Wrath Dunnville Mudcats Dunnville
O-B-CC-C-5 Jan 22
8:20P
Jan 22 8:20 PM Dunnville Mudcats West Lincoln Wrath Smithville
O-B-CC-C-6 Jan 28
4:45P
Jan 28 4:45 PM West Lincoln Wrath Dunnville Mudcats Dunnville

Bantam C Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-C-A-1 Jan 15
8:00P
Jan 15 8:00 PM Burford Coyotes1 1 - 10 Six Nations Blackhawks10 Ohsweken
O-B-C-A-2 Jan 17
8:15P
Jan 17 8:15 PM Six Nations Blackhawks2 2 - 0 Burford Coyotes0 Burford
O-B-C-A-3 Jan 20
5:30P
Jan 20 5:30 PM Burford Coyotes Six Nations Blackhawks Ohsweken
O-B-C-A-4 Jan 24
8:10P
Jan 24 8:10 PM Six Nations Blackhawks Burford Coyotes Burford
O-B-C-A-5 Jan 27
4:30P
Jan 27 4:30 PM Burford Coyotes Six Nations Blackhawks Ohsweken
O-B-C-A-6 Jan 28
4:40P
Jan 28 4:40 PM Six Nations Blackhawks Burford Coyotes Burford

Bantam AE 3-5 Playdowns

Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-B-AE35-C-1 Jan 17
8:15P
Jan 17 8:15 PM Caledonia Thunder4 4 - 1 Simcoe Warriors1 Talbot
O-B-AE35-C-2 Jan 20
2:30P
Jan 20 2:30 PM Simcoe Warriors Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Almas)
O-B-AE35-C-3 Jan 21
2:40P
Jan 21 2:40 PM Caledonia Thunder Simcoe Warriors Talbot
O-B-AE35-C-4 Jan 31
8:15P
Jan 31 8:15 PM Simcoe Warriors Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-B-AE35-C-5 Feb 07
8:15P
Feb 07 8:15 PM Caledonia Thunder Simcoe Warriors Talbot
O-B-AE35-C-6 Feb 11
7:00P
Feb 11 7:00 PM Simcoe Warriors Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)

Midget BB Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-BB-A-1 Jan 10
9:15P
Jan 10 9:15 PM Caledonia Thunder1 1 - 4 Tillsonburg Tornadoes4 Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-M-BB-A-2 Jan 14
7:30P
Jan 14 7:30 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils5 5 - 2 Tillsonburg Tornadoes2 Tillsonburg (Memorial)
O-M-BB-A-3 Jan 16
8:15P
Jan 16 8:15 PM Caledonia Thunder4 4 - 4 Erin-Hillsburgh Devils4 Erin
O-M-BB-A-4 Jan 18
9:30P
Jan 18 9:30 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-M-BB-A-5 Jan 21
7:15P
Jan 21 7:15 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Erin
O-M-BB-A-6 Jan 27
3:45P
Jan 27 3:45 PM Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Almas)

Midget B Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-B-A-1 Jan 12
9:35P
Jan 12 9:35 PM Port Colborne Sailors0 0 - 7 Paris Wolf Pack7 Brant Sports (Gurney)
O-M-B-A-2 Jan 17
8:30P
Jan 17 8:30 PM Paris Wolf Pack0 0 - 3 Port Colborne Sailors3 Vale (1)
O-M-B-A-3 Jan 19
9:35P
Jan 19 9:35 PM Port Colborne Sailors Paris Wolf Pack Brant Sports (Gurney)
O-M-B-A-4 Jan 24
8:30P
Jan 24 8:30 PM Paris Wolf Pack Port Colborne Sailors Vale (1)
O-M-B-A-5 Jan 26
9:35P
Jan 26 9:35 PM Port Colborne Sailors Paris Wolf Pack Brant Sports (Gurney)
O-M-B-A-6 Jan 28
5:40P
Jan 28 5:40 PM Paris Wolf Pack Port Colborne Sailors Vale (1)

Midget CC Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-CC-A-1 Jan 15
7:50P
Jan 15 7:50 PM Waterford Wildcats2 2 - 6 Tavistock Titans6 Tavistock
O-M-CC-A-2 Jan 17
7:00P
Jan 17 7:00 PM Tavistock Titans2 2 - 4 Waterford Wildcats4 Waterford
O-M-CC-A-3 Jan 18
8:30P
Jan 18 8:30 PM Tavistock Titans Waterford Wildcats Waterford
O-M-CC-A-4 Jan 22
7:50P
Jan 22 7:50 PM Waterford Wildcats Tavistock Titans Tavistock
O-M-CC-A-5 Jan 25
8:30P
Jan 25 8:30 PM Tavistock Titans Waterford Wildcats Waterford
O-M-CC-A-6 Jan 29
7:50P
Jan 29 7:50 PM Waterford Wildcats Tavistock Titans Tavistock

Midget C Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-C-A-1 Jan 14
9:15P
Jan 14 9:15 PM Port Dover Pirates1 1 - 0 Hagersville Hawks0 Hagersville
O-M-C-A-2 Jan 17
9:15P
Jan 17 9:15 PM Hagersville Hawks Port Dover Pirates Port Dover
O-M-C-A-3 Jan 19
9:15P
Jan 19 9:15 PM Hagersville Hawks Port Dover Pirates Port Dover
O-M-C-A-4 Jan 22
9:15P
Jan 22 9:15 PM Port Dover Pirates Hagersville Hawks Hagersville
O-M-C-A-5 Jan 26
9:15P
Jan 26 9:15 PM Hagersville Hawks Port Dover Pirates Port Dover

Series C

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-C-C-1 Jan 17
9:20P
Jan 17 9:20 PM Delhi Rockets4 4 - 2 Burford Coyotes2 Burford
O-M-C-C-2 Jan 21
7:30P
Jan 21 7:30 PM Burford Coyotes Delhi Rockets Delhi
O-M-C-C-3 Jan 24
9:20P
Jan 24 9:20 PM Delhi Rockets Burford Coyotes Burford
O-M-C-C-4 Jan 27
6:00P
Jan 27 6:00 PM Burford Coyotes Delhi Rockets Delhi
O-M-C-C-5 Jan 31
9:20P
Jan 31 9:20 PM Delhi Rockets Burford Coyotes Burford

Midget AE Grp 3-5 Playdowns

Series A

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
O-M-AE35-A-1 Jan 09
8:35P
Jan 09 8:35 PM Caledonia Thunder6 6 - 3 Tavistock Titans3 Tavistock
O-M-AE35-A-3 Jan 17
7:10P
Jan 17 7:10 PM Caledonia Thunder4 4 - 1 Tavistock Titans1 Tavistock
O-M-AE35-A-2 Jan 19
9:00P
Jan 19 9:00 PM Tavistock Titans Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-M-AE35-A-4 Jan 21
8:15P
Jan 21 8:15 PM Tavistock Titans Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
O-M-AE35-A-5 Jan 23
8:35P
Jan 23 8:35 PM Caledonia Thunder Tavistock Titans Tavistock
O-M-AE35-A-6 Jan 28
8:15P
Jan 28 8:15 PM Tavistock Titans Caledonia Thunder HCCC (Clark)
This page is cached and updates about every 30 minutes. Last updated 8:30 AM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jan 18, 2018 8:30 AM